Detroit, MI

March 15-17, 2019


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#2 You Are My SunshineStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#4 Roof On FireInnovative Dance Center LLC
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#21 Amazing GraceStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#10 RiverStudio G Performing Arts Center
3rd Place High Score#24 Hit Me With A Hot NoteDance Creations
4th Place High Score#29 BelieveDance Avenue
5th Place High Score#19 Oh Shelia Dance Creations
6th Place High Score#14 ShineStudio G Performing Arts Center
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#62 RoxieStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#66 You Will Be FoundStudio G Performing Arts Center
3rd Place High Score#58 People Help the PeopleStudio G Performing Arts Center
4th Place High Score#56 TitaniumStudio G Performing Arts Center
5th Place High Score#75 Lucid DreamsStudio G Performing Arts Center
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#279 Moving OnSherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#102 Mama Knows BestStudio G Performing Arts Center
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#6 Hand JiveNext Step Broadway
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#7 Girls Just Wanna Have FunStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#16 No ExcusesDance Avenue
3rd Place High Score#12 Roxie & VelmaDance Avenue
4th Place High Score#42 WavesNext Step Broadway
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#90 I Love DubstepStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#61 Where's My Love?Next Step Broadway
3rd Place High Score#81 Man Like ThatDance Creations
4th Place High Score#55 All Hands On DeckCenter Stage Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#99 Glitter And GoldCenter Stage Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#183 King Of New YorkSherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#211 The Cat in the HatNext Step Broadway
3rd Place High Score#178 Dança MolengoNext Step Broadway
4th Place High Score#212 A Million DreamsCenter Stage Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#262 So LongStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#269 Peace Love HappinessDance Creations
3rd Place High Score#214 California GirlsStudio G Performing Arts Center
4th Place High Score#216 I Feel GoodSherry's Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#192 To Sir With LoveStudio G Performing Arts Center
6th Place High Score#241 The BridgeStudio G Performing Arts Center
7th Place High Score#213 You Get What You GiveDance Avenue
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#258 Be My BabyDance Creations
2nd Place High Score#221 5 Guys Named MoeStudio G Performing Arts Center
3rd Place High Score#249 Fake Plastic TreesNext Step Broadway
4th Place High Score#232 Cold-Hearted SnakeDance Creations
5th Place High Score#273 Three Little BirdsSherry's Academy of Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#208 Prayer Of The ChildrenSherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#176 Follow The LeaderSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#193 Little Bitty Pretty OneSherry's Academy of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#254 Glam SquadStudio A Center for Performing Arts
2nd Place High Score#205 Do It Like MeSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#233 VamosNext Step Broadway
4th Place High Score#179 I Didn't Come This Far to Only Come This FarStudio A Center for Performing Arts
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#227 BreatheSherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#263 Ms. NickiSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#230 It Takes TwoCenter Stage Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#226 Cry PrettyNext Step Broadway
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#256 PermSherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#187 SoldierDance Creations
3rd Place High Score#274 One Night OnlyNext Step Broadway
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#206 DC RocksDance Creations
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#224 Ladies FirstDance Creations
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#5 Modern MilleCutting Edge Dance
2nd Place High Score#1 Willy WonkaInnovative Dance Center LLC
3rd Place High Score#3 9 To 5Elite Dance Project
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#27 Heaven I Know Independent
2nd Place High Score#39 New SoulPRODIGY DANCE AND PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE
3rd Place High Score#46 I Don't Know My NameStudio G Performing Arts Center
4th Place High Score#41 A Finger, Two Dots, Then MeFenton Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#44 SomedayDance Avenue
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#88 Unfamiliar StoryPlumb Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#48 MadnessStudio G Performing Arts Center
3rd Place High Score#60 BailarDance Avenue
4th Place High Score#85 Beautiful Like MeIndependent
5th Place High Score#53 Once I Was LovedThe Foundation House
6th Place High Score#68 Good To Be AliveIndependent
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#112 ImagineDance Avenue
2nd Place High Score#108 All My FriendsDance Xplosion
3rd Place High Score#103 See Me NowThe Foundation House
4th Place High Score#97 PielStudio G Performing Arts Center
5th Place High Score#111 Unknown to youIndependent
6th Place High Score#93 Never EnoughStudio G Performing Arts Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#35 WEPAStudio A Center for Performing Arts
2nd Place High Score#30 CandymanCutting Edge Dance
3rd Place High Score#47 Hold My HandBartelt Dancers
4th Place High Score#20 We'll UnderstandDance Avenue
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#73 HiccupStudio A Center for Performing Arts
2nd Place High Score#91 My KindDance Xplosion
3rd Place High Score#89 Slack Jaw: A Story Of DepressionFenton Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#87 I'll Be ThereCutting Edge Dance
5th Place High Score#51 SingDance Avenue
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#98 HumanDance Avenue
2nd Place High Score#95 Chun Li: Duel PlayerDance Avenue
3rd Place High Score#113 Find MeDance Xplosion
4th Place High Score#106 Shake It OutStudio A Center for Performing Arts
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#267 Sister KateDance Xplosion
2nd Place High Score#223 It's Raining MenSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#196 ChainSherry's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#264 Here We GoFenton Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#251 Good to Be AliveDance Xplosion
6th Place High Score#228 The Edge of GloryBartelt Dancers
7th Place High Score#265 Crazy Little ThingCutting Edge Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#140 FremdStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#137 ForgivenessSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#174 Carry OnDance Xplosion
4th Place High Score#157 Bad, Bad ThingStudio G Performing Arts Center
5th Place High Score#122 River RunsStudio A Center for Performing Arts
6th Place High Score#131 Blurry EyesDance Avenue
7th Place High Score#128 PoisonStudio A Center for Performing Arts
8th Place High Score#154 MmmmbopSherry's Academy of Dance
9th Place High Score#168 Natural WomanStudio G Performing Arts Center
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#259 Bohemian Rapesody Sherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#277 Lost It To TryingSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#261 Somebody That I Used To KnowStudio A Center for Performing Arts
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#231 FaithStudio A Center for Performing Arts
2nd Place High Score#184 Have It AllFenton Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#229 SingFenton Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#239 Another Cha ChaDance Xplosion
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#129 Everywhere I GoSherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#142 GlamorousSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#119 AlwaysStudio G Performing Arts Center
4th Place High Score#139 SaturnStudio A Center for Performing Arts
5th Place High Score#158 From Now OnDance Xplosion
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#201 BillsFenton Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#238 LegendsCutting Edge Dance
3rd Place High Score#210 Come AliveStudio A Center for Performing Arts
4th Place High Score#271 United TrilogyStudio Detroit Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#145 Good Day To Be AliveStudio A Center for Performing Arts
2nd Place High Score#156 The QueenStudio A Center for Performing Arts
3rd Place High Score#173 To Love You MoreSherry's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#147 Good MorningSherry's Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#175 Greatest ShowmanStudio G Performing Arts Center
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#250 Go DoStudio A Center for Performing Arts
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#268 Sister ActSherry's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#163 Proud MarySherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#169 MJStudio A Center for Performing Arts
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Autumn BlackStudio Detroit Dance Center
Addison CloudSherry's Academy of Dance
Chelsea HarrisInnovative Dance Center LLC
Maraya HowardCutting Edge Dance
Mia KetelhutDance Avenue
Aubree KreygerSherry's Academy of Dance
Alivia McGaheySherry's Academy of Dance
Madison ReeseSTARS Elite Training Center
Ellie RoehmDance Xplosion
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Brianna Abdul-MutakallilSTARS Elite Training Center
Braelynn AustinSherry's Academy of Dance
Makayla BeckomStudio Detroit Dance Center
Sophia ChanSherry's Academy of Dance
Zachary ColemanFenton Dance Academy
Kalei DrummerDance Xplosion
Lexi D`AlexanderDance Creations
Lindsey FortinoDance Creations
Hailey GodlewskiStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Aubree GrinnellCenter Stage Dance Academy
Paige HartmanSherry's Academy of Dance
Evelyn KeatingNext Step Broadway
Bailey KerrStudio G Performing Arts Center
Olivia LahrStudio G Performing Arts Center
Alyssa LedwellInnovative Dance Center LLC
Natalie LogerDance Avenue
London MooreStudio Detroit Dance Center
Mariella MuravinOn Your Toes Dance Studio
Lauren NewsonSTARS Elite Training Center
Sophia PalazzoloStudio G Performing Arts Center
Madilyn PetersonDance Avenue
Harper PetrousDance Xplosion
Samantha PorterSTARS Elite Training Center
Cameron RichardsNext Step Broadway
Ava RobertsFenton Dance Academy
Lillian TangNext Step Broadway
Danielle TopolinskiDance Creations
Reilly WoodsCutting Edge Dance
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Lauren AnspaughEdye Cook School of Dance
Makena BurkeSherry's Academy of Dance
Maya CareyBartelt Dancers
Alexander CovaFenton Dance Academy
Tara GaskellDance Avenue
Bianca GeftosDance Xplosion
Emma GeibDance Creations
Sophia GirvinCenter Stage Dance Academy
Zoe GoldmanStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Azia HarrisStudio Detroit Dance Center
Katie KonarskaSherry's Academy of Dance
Cami KrugelStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Hailey LeijaCutting Edge Dance
Kendall McdanielsStudio Detroit Dance Center
Madalyn MillerDance Xplosion
Gabriella MirzaElite Dance Project
Natalie OrtizStudio G Performing Arts Center
Tristin PerkinsSTARS Elite Training Center
Jade PoortengaCenter Stage Dance Academy
Elena RamirezDance Avenue
Madelayna SakkoNext Step Broadway
Lilly SchaalNext Step Broadway
Isabella TiradoStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Jenna WenzelStudio G Performing Arts Center
Molly WoodsCutting Edge Dance
Olivia WrightDance Creations
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Erika ChatellDance Xplosion
Ali DixEdye Cook School of Dance
Lily EvoFenton Dance Academy
Melanie FenoglioFenton Dance Academy
Gabrielle FredSherry's Academy of Dance
Cora GoodemootDance Creations
Riley KelloggStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Ryley McGuckinSherry's Academy of Dance
Alexandra MisonStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Evie SearsBartelt Dancers
Juliana StavolaDance Avenue
Alyssa VermetteStudio G Performing Arts Center
Abbie WisusikThe Foundation House
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Niya BrownSTARS Elite Training Center
Jordan LassiterPRODIGY DANCE AND PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE
Katie MasonIndependent
Ashley MattlinOn Your Toes Dance Studio
Mariah SaldanaSherry's Academy of Dance
Sarah ThroneDance Xplosion
D'aja WilliamsInnovative Dance Center LLC
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Shira EllisStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Lauren HeardSherry's Academy of Dance
Paige JacobsDance Creations
Julia LahrStudio G Performing Arts Center
Sophia LambertCutting Edge Dance
Jessica MasonIndependent
Bella MuchnickStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Cecilia OrtegaSherry's Academy of Dance
Giselle QuintanaDance Avenue
Michelle SonisOn Your Toes Dance Studio
Hailey StrimpelDance Xplosion
Kaitlyn TownleySherry's Academy of Dance
Maggie VanGoethemFenton Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Katrina CatabianDance Avenue
Faith FosdickDance Xplosion
Ellie GrillsEdye Cook School of Dance
Elizabeth SchanzStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Chloe SchramStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Lee ScottSTARS Elite Training Center
Riley ShapiroStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Jillian SmithDance Xplosion
Maxine Tewsley Dance Xplosion
Kylie TownleySherry's Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Emily FergusonSherry's Academy of Dance
Jayla StaffordNext Step Broadway
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Hannah ArnettSherry's Academy of Dance
Haylie RobinsonStudio G Performing Arts Center
Tiffany ScottSherry's Academy of Dance
Julia TitmussStudio A Center for Performing Arts
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Maggie VangoethemFenton Dance Academy
Piper VaradyStudio G Performing Arts Center
Sophia LambertCutting Edge Dance
Faith FosdickDance Xplosion
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Katy PaskoThe Foundation House LLC
Ryley McGuckinSherry's Academy of Dance
Gabrielle TibbenhamStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Jamie SullivanIndependent
Olivia BurgerSherry's Academy of Dance
Declan O'ConnellThe Foundation House LLC
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Danielle TopolinskiDance Creations
Sophia PalazzoloStudio G Performing Arts Center
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS CLASS ACT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Cutting Edge DanceJanelle Levin
Sherry's Academy of DanceSherry and Brandy Blaha
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Bella MuchnikStudio A Performing Arts CenterHalf Scholarship
Katrina CatabianDance AvenueFull Scholarship
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Arnell KinneyStudio Detroit Dance Center
 
STUDIO SCHOOL LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Melanie BenoitPlumb Performing Arts CenterSummer Scholarship
Chloe SchramStudio A Performing Arts CenterSummer Scholarship
Julia TitmussStudio A Performing Arts CenterCollege Acceptance
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233