Chicago, IL

March 8-10, 2019


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#1 Under the SeaGalaxy Dance Company of Cierra's School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#4 Hawaiian Roller Coaster RideGalaxy Dance Company of Cierra's School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#7 Somewhere Over the RainbowGalaxy Dance Company of Cierra's School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#36 DreamWahoo Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#27 Body TalksR&B Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#71 Until It's GoneR&B Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#76 Le CygneR&B Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#40 As Time PassesR&B Dance Center
4th Place High Score#66 Slow Me DownR&B Dance Center
5th Place High Score#50 GeniusR&B Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#101 Snakeskin BootsMundelein Dance
2nd Place High Score#98 Hold Your Head Up HighCenter Stage Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#109 Glitter In The AirMundelein Dance
4th Place High Score#108 Something's Got A Hold Of MeRichlands High School Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#5 Anything You Can DoReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#3 Hair UpMoves Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#6 Fly to your HeartSynergy FX
4th Place High Score#11 You Can't Stop the BeatSynergy FX
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#13 BraveSynergy FX
2nd Place High Score#30 Untitled ThreeStephanie's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#19 Rather BeSynergy FX
4th Place High Score#32 Might Not Like MeMoves Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#53 The Other SideTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#56 On Your ShoreGalaxy Dance Company of Cierra's School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#49 A Little Party Wahoo Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#112 The MountainWahoo Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#91 Crazy Little Thing Called LoveRichlands High School Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#83 This Woman's work Richlands High School Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#157 NorthDazzle Dance
2nd Place High Score#159 Wash That ManReverie Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#144 Who's Afraid?M&M Dance
4th Place High Score#125 Shopkins AroundDazzle Dance
5th Place High Score#132 Bathing BeautiesJ&J dance
6th Place High Score#126 So WhatStephanie's Academy of Dance
7th Place High Score#139 VibeologyStephanie's Academy of Dance
8th Place High Score#146 Don't Worry, Be HappyElite Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#241 Oh YeahSynergy FX
2nd Place High Score#290 JLO MixSynergy FX
3rd Place High Score#283 It's A Good DayStephanie's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#246 Follow The SunLife Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#325 LOST IT TO TRYINGStephanie's Academy of Dance
6th Place High Score#264 Afraid Of The DarkLife Dance Academy
7th Place High Score#284 PermEncore Dance Academy LLC
8th Place High Score#299 Beat of Your OwnTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
9th Place High Score#316 HallelujahElite Dance Academy
10th Place High Score#225 We Found LoveElite Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#359 Shoeless Joe from Hannibal, MOR&B Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#342 Heist Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
3rd Place High Score#336 Some NightsTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
4th Place High Score#354 Queen of the NightEncore Dance Academy LLC
5th Place High Score#347 Gone gone goneMantyDance
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#358 Rest in Peace Richlands High School Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#153 Boy CrazyMoves Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#133 Sea CruiseDazzle Dance
3rd Place High Score#123 Pink CadillacAccent On Dance Studios Inc
4th Place High Score#128 FreedomCenter Stage Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#140 ZombiesJ&J dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#233 Puttin On The RitzTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#311 ManicureImpact Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#221 Eazy Does ItMoves Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#270 I'm A LadyImpact Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#239 Clap Your HandsElite Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#276 FriendsMantyDance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#337 Grandpa's GrooveEncore Dance Academy LLC
2nd Place High Score#338 Wild Hearts Can't Be BrokenImpact Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#332 I Have NothingEncore Dance Academy LLC
4th Place High Score#343 Five More HoursEncore Dance Academy LLC
5th Place High Score#331 Without YouTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#152 GoodbyeImpact Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#156 Far Far AwaySynergy FX
3rd Place High Score#137 Let's Twist AgainImpact Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#242 StandoutImpact Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#222 JohnnyTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
3rd Place High Score#244 Have You Ever Seen the RainTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
4th Place High Score#278 Nightmare Before ChristmasTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#339 Never Let Me GoR&B Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#333 Lively GardenR&B Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#22 Can't DanceMoves Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#23 WordsKarisma Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#15 Gone AwayKarisma Dance Company
4th Place High Score#25 You SayElite Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#47 You SayCenter Stage Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#62 Feel It StillDazzle Dance
3rd Place High Score#67 HurtCenter Stage Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#41 ImagineKarisma Dance Company
5th Place High Score#51 Young & BeautifulKarisma Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#85 Starting OverThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
2nd Place High Score#114 IndeterminateThe Dance Factory
3rd Place High Score#94 Through My EyesDazzle Dance
4th Place High Score#86 Green Pasturesindustrial dance project
5th Place High Score#104 Game Of Survival M&M Dance
6th Place High Score#105 HomeWorks In Motion Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#12 MomThe Dance Factory
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#18 HollywoodSunshine Dance
2nd Place High Score#29 SmileDazzle Dance
3rd Place High Score#31 Laughing Sunshine Dance
4th Place High Score#33 The LightKarisma Dance Company
5th Place High Score#28 All Night M&M Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#80 Super Mario PartySunshine Dance
2nd Place High Score#78 "A" TrainDazzle Dance
3rd Place High Score#58 You + MeSunshine Dance
4th Place High Score#63 NOWHEREJ&J dance
5th Place High Score#82 Chasing Cars Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
6th Place High Score#42 FAITHJ&J dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#115 LostTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#96 Everywhere I Go industrial dance project
3rd Place High Score#87 Human KindnessStephanie's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#120 SuperstitionSunshine Dance
2nd Place High Score#118 Dazzling Diva Day SpaDazzle Dance
3rd Place High Score#135 Comin' In HotSunshine Dance
4th Place High Score#148 SistersDazzle Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#266 Don’t Dream It’s OverTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#237 TogetherSunshine Dance
3rd Place High Score#252 Everybody KnowsDazzle Dance
4th Place High Score#231 Woman UpDazzle Dance
5th Place High Score#291 OktoberfestReverie Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#235 Rain TodayThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
7th Place High Score#309 Double TroubleMoves Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#207 Strange LoveSunshine Dance
2nd Place High Score#177 WashLife Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#191 I Don't Think About YouDazzle Dance
4th Place High Score#185 Bad NewsSunshine Dance
5th Place High Score#216 Two StepLife Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#208 Girls Like YouDazzle Dance
7th Place High Score#195 Backing DownM&M Dance
8th Place High Score#201 Free Fallin'The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
9th Place High Score#219 Whole Lotta BeethovenWorks In Motion Dance Company
10th Place High Score#199 CrownLife Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#356 My WayThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
2nd Place High Score#348 Die TryingTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
3rd Place High Score#353 The ReasonTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
4th Place High Score#335 GravityThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#134 Telephone HourReverie Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#304 Fly On Reverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#279 Come FlySunshine Dance
3rd Place High Score#255 Lil OutlawsTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
4th Place High Score#243 Under PressureMoves Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#249 Disco Lovin'Reverie Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#292 Beautiful ThingSunshine Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#162 WaitReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#204 Appalachian SpringReverie Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#169 Show Me LoveThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
4th Place High Score#167 Into YouM&M Dance
5th Place High Score#205 Long RoadLife Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#218 The Nicest Kids in TownJ&J dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#363 BatmanTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#322 Animal QueendomDazzle Dance
2nd Place High Score#287 MoolahMoves Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#250 Both Reached For The GunSunshine Dance
4th Place High Score#223 Coffee in a Cardboard CupReverie Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#220 Resting BAD FaceTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#172 On The FloorLife Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#178 TrophyCenter Stage Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#267 Spongebob SquarepantsReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#317 New York State of MindReverie Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#320 Come See The FreaksMoves Dance Studio
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Kalyn AdamsLife Dance Academy
Izabela AngjelkoskiElite Dance Academy
Audrey ChampionImpact Dance Studio
McKenzie ColemanMoves Dance Studio
Amanda GabbertStephanie's Academy of Dance
Madelyn HeffernanReverie Dance Academy
Karissa JacksonMoves Dance Studio
Elise KlugeLife Dance Academy
Khloe KoepkeThe Dance Factory
Vivian MitchellCenter Stage Dance Academy
Nakyla MorganTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
Bonkosi Mpeti-OtolaAccent On Dance Studios Inc
Everleigh O'ReelSynergy FX
Adelaide SnyderSynergy FX
Avery WiseElite Dance Academy
Sofie ZarovskyReverie Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Sadie AlonReverie Dance Academy
Annie BarclayImpact Dance Studio
Audrey BiancalanaSunshine Dance
Bella BibroLife Dance Academy
Bella BraaschM&M Dance
Amia BrindaStephanie's Academy of Dance
Addison ChoateElite Dance Academy
Samantha CobbJ&J dance
Hailey ConardMantyDance
Evie CrawfordCenter Stage Dance Academy
Alexis CurtissSynergy FX
Alexa DarinAccent On Dance Studios Inc
Brynna DziedzicOttawa Dance Academy
Joey FersteinReverie Dance Academy
Reagan FlattMoves Dance Studio
Haylee Gabbert Stephanie's Academy of Dance
Leighton GadburyDazzle Dance
Lacey GordReverie Dance Academy
Emma GordonStephanie's Academy of Dance
Vivienne GradImpact Dance Studio
Gracie GreifenkampImpact Dance Studio
Maggie GrossSunshine Dance
Kaylee HafferkampWorks In Motion Dance Company
Kaelyn HardinThe Dance Factory
Chloe HauswaldWahoo Dance Academy
Devin HudkinsOttawa Dance Academy
Makenna HutchisonMantyDance
Ryan JohnsonThe Dance Factory
Julia KalishR&B Dance Center
Bea KeenanImpact Dance Studio
Lillian KnappSunshine Dance
Ellie KorntheuerMoves Dance Studio
Taylor LeMireEncore Dance Academy LLC
Lily LopezMundelein Dance
Tinsley NelsonCenter Stage Dance Academy
Carsyn NoggleTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
Katerina PanagiotopoulosSynergy FX
Maya PenceThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Justyce PillowTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
Katie QuinlanImpact Dance Studio
Kaylee RayJ&J dance
Morgan RaymanMoves Dance Studio
Izabell ReevesTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
Kiera SailingLife Dance Academy
Harley SeasCenter Stage Dance Academy
Makenzie StogdillM&M Dance
Malia StubeDance it UP
Sophia TaborElite Dance Academy
Lana VoMoves Dance Studio
Emily WalzCenter Stage Dance Academy
Eliana Wilson Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
Madelyn WoodsDazzle Dance
Bella YearianAccent On Dance Studios Inc
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Hayley ArnettDazzle Dance
Marielle ArominStephanie's Academy of Dance
Brooklynn BourkeFirst Position Dance Studio
Chloe ChangImpact Dance Studio
Hallie CowneLife Dance Academy
Lindsey DavisStudio M Dance Academy
Olivia EberhardtMantyDance
Natalie EnglemanTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
Erika EscobedoCenter Stage Dance Academy
Erin FabianAscension Dance Company
Keira FelicianoMoves Dance Studio
Jill FergusonElite Dance Academy
Findley FrazierThe Dance Factory
Emmy HuebnerStephanie's Academy of Dance
Riley JohnsonMantyDance
Jane KadlecSunshine Dance
Azizeh KhalilElite Dance Academy
Maddie LeeCenter Stage Dance Academy
Samantha LoiesImpact Dance Studio
Riley McCabeTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
Katia McCannThe Dance Factory
Camden McElligottElite Dance Academy
Maddie MurinSunshine Dance
Maci PajauskasImpact Dance Studio
Bennett PapendickThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Grace SchneiderAccent On Dance Studios Inc
Renata VazquezM&M Dance
Sophie VolkMundelein Dance
Vera ZamboriniAccent On Dance Studios Inc
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Abby AndersonLife Dance Academy
Delainey BogeThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Kylie CorralImpact Dance Studio
Jack DelaneyThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Aliyah EdelsteinMoves Dance Studio
Macy EmbersonStudio M Dance Academy
Olivia HowellEncore Dance Academy LLC
Derek LeeMundelein Dance
Kailey NatalImpact Dance Studio
Anna NestlerCreative DanceN'
Alexis QuemeneurElite Dance Academy
Sara SchmittThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Sophia SchumerthEncore Dance Academy LLC
Alana SchwartzReverie Dance Academy
Jenna SherryEncore Dance Academy LLC
Tierra ThompsonTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
Megan TrappeDazzle Dance
Makenzie WuebbenStudio M Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Mallory BlawatAccent On Dance Studios Inc
Brooke CzernySunshine Dance
Hannah FoxMoves Dance Studio
Callan HarringtonReverie Dance Academy
Kate HarveySunshine Dance
Ruby HerzbergReverie Dance Academy
Rylin KillenTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
Mire MiazgaElite Dance Academy
Emmerson MiddlekauffThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Grace O'GaraReverie Dance Academy
Ava RiegleDazzle Dance
Nora WilladsenDazzle Dance
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Lucia AlbericoReverie Dance Academy
Rylie FlattMoves Dance Studio
Sarah FrankIndependent
Riley GarnerMoves Dance Studio
Samantha GregermanR&B Dance Center
Maclynn HannanThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Peytyn KolbergCenter Stage Dance Academy
Kira KrupiczowiczMoves Dance Studio
Lexy MichalikReverie Dance Academy
Mady MichalikReverie Dance Academy
Meredith PolonskyReverie Dance Academy
Zoe RozwatIndependent
Hollie ShoresLife Dance Academy
Ana VelazquezM&M Dance
Lily WalzCenter Stage Dance Academy
Sophia YerkeThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Daniella AguirreMoves Dance Studio
Kamryn BakerDazzle Dance
Olivia DominguezIndependent
Ava Janae' Dzurovcikindustrial dance project
Erin EdwardsReverie Dance Academy
Zach KnutesonCenter Stage Dance Academy
Mara KolbergCenter Stage Dance Academy
Vanessa Nelson Independent
Kelsey O'BrienThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Abigail RobertsWorks In Motion Dance Company
Alyssa RobinsonM&M Dance
Brooke RoscichSunshine Dance
Maddie RusselTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
Christina VolpeDazzle Dance
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Emma BrennanDazzle Dance
Zoe CamposSunshine Dance
Anne CrumSunshine Dance
Camryn HeyingThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Ella WeertsThe Dance Factory
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Mary CrumSunshine Dance
Layne PetlakReverie Dance Academy
Lexy SokolowskiReverie Dance Academy
Claire StaruckSunshine Dance
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Maggie DominikKarisma Dance Academy
Zach KnutesonCenter Stage Dance Academy
Hannah FoxMoves Dance Studio
Alyssa RobinsonM&M Dance
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Hayley ArnettDazzle Dance
Mbuseni TshihaseMarilyn's Dance Academy
Ellie HopperWorks in Motion Dance Company
Maddie MurinSunshine Dance
Natalie LacySunshine Dance
Megan TrappeDazzle Dance
Christina VolpeDazzle Dance
Derek LeeMundelein Dance
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Taylor KonenWahoo Dance Academy
Abigail BatyDazzle Dance
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS CLASS ACT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Sunshine DanceJared Titus, Brittany Amoroso
The Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsSarah Eighme, April Schaeffer
Reverie Dance AcademyLacey Rust, Stacy Beilinson
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Chloe McWardReverie Dance AcademyHalf Scholarship
Kayden OberleThe Dance FactoryFull Scholarship
Sophia AlbericoReverie Dance AcademyFull Scholarship
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Brynden FisherThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
 
STUDIO SCHOOL LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Regan O'BrienM&M DanceSummer Scholarship
Belle BroughtonTracey & Heather's Dance SynergySummer Scholarship
Ava Janae' DzurovcikIndustrial Dance ProjectCollege Acceptance
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233