Santa Clara, CA

February 15-17, 2019


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#24 Over The RainbowSynergy Dance Production Company
2nd Place High Score#9 Amazing MayzieThe Company Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#15 SuperflyThe Company Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#3 Bharata JazzThe Company Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#20 "Lil Fuego"The Company Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#8 Cherry Blossom DC Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#41 DreamBarefoot Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#56 Tears Of An AngelSynergy Dance Production Company
3rd Place High Score#31 SingDC Dance Center
4th Place High Score#73 ConfidentThe Company Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#50 Scars to Your BeautifulDance Effects
6th Place High Score#63 Lips DC Dance Center
7th Place High Score#72 Sounds Of WinterSynergy Dance Production Company
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#126 I Don't Think About YouSynergy Dance Production Company
2nd Place High Score#117 LocationDance Connection
3rd Place High Score#89 Good In MeDC Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#163 The Way I DoThe Company Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#140 WavesFront and Center Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#28 Which Way Is UpThe Company Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#1 ShelterSynergy Dance Production Company
3rd Place High Score#14 BEATSynergy Dance Production Company
4th Place High Score#10 Sunday SmileDance Effects
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#67 Do You Love MeBarefoot Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#48 Better When I'm DancinThe Company Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#45 ChangeSynergy Dance Production Company
4th Place High Score#69 Boogie Woogie Bugle BoyAce Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#181 Working in a Coal MineThe Company Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#171 Tiny MightiesThe Company Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#201 I Got RhythmDance Effects
4th Place High Score#203 Fight SongCapitol City Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#178 P.Y.TStrive Dance & Performings Arts
6th Place High Score#176 Rockin RobinDC Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#239 BelieveCapitol City Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#220 You Can't Stop the BeatDance Effects
3rd Place High Score#210 Aye CarambaFront and Center Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#231 RainbowFront and Center Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#247 Falling SlowlyDance Effects
6th Place High Score#236 Come Get It BaeDC Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#262 Black Horse and the Cherry TreeBarefoot Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#296 You Will Be FoundFront and Center Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#237 Conga on FireAce Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#214 TrickyBarefoot Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#188 Enchanted ForestSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#226 C'est ManifiqueSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#273 2 StepBarefoot Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#256 Supermarket FlowersStrive Dance & Performings Arts
3rd Place High Score#266 HypnoticStrive Dance & Performings Arts
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#168 Monsters IncThe Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#167 We Rock This DC Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#170 PaquitaSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#207 CelebrateSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#243 Four NationsStrive Dance & Performings Arts
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#26 Shake It OffThe Dance Network
2nd Place High Score#18 Big and LoudFront and Center Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#4 NO ExcusesSynergy Dance Production Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#82 Say SomethingAcademy of Performing Arts
2nd Place High Score#49 You ThereCore Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#64 Issa Bay ThingThe Company Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#39 Beeb's DanceThe Company Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#53 Body GoldThe Next Step Dance Studio
6th Place High Score#43 42nd StreetAce Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#131 SurrenderIndependent
2nd Place High Score#132 Forgive MeMain Street Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#102 Raymonda VariationCapitol City Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#113 DegenerationCSA's Dancers Edge
5th Place High Score#125 The Last SurvivorDance Fusion Company
6th Place High Score#127 Grand Pas Classique VariationsCapitol City Dance Academy
7th Place High Score#133 Are You That SomebodyIn Motion Dance Center
8th Place High Score#108 Dream StateCore Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#136 BerlinDance Fusion Company
2nd Place High Score#153 ListenCore Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#166 Leave A Light OnCore Dance Company
4th Place High Score#144 "Til I Found YouMain Street Dance Company
5th Place High Score#161 Sound and ColorIndependent
6th Place High Score#137 SlipBarefoot Dance Company
7th Place High Score#154 TremorsDance Fusion Company
8th Place High Score#148 Waiting GameDance Fusion Company
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#22 Circus GirlRed Bluff Performing Arts Centre
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#57 Sister's Are Doin' It For ThemselvesThe Company Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#30 WingsSynergy Dance Production Company
3rd Place High Score#35 PrayingSynergy Dance Production Company
4th Place High Score#51 Beautiful ThingSynergy Dance Production Company
5th Place High Score#40 Woman UpSynergy Dance Production Company
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#92 Oceans and PearlsCapitol City Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#129 Draining TiesAce Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#105 RosesSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#94 LovelyCore Dance Company
5th Place High Score#107 You SaySynergy Dance Production Company
6th Place High Score#100 UnBrokenSynergy Dance Production Company
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#141 UnframedDance Effects
2nd Place High Score#146 Turn Out the LightsBarefoot Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#143 Dont you Cry for MeStrive Dance & Performings Arts
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#183 Cloud AtlasSynergy Dance Production Company
2nd Place High Score#202 How LowSynergy Dance Production Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#212 Wild HorsesCore Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#230 Omigod You GuysThe Company Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#232 RenegadesThe Dance Network
4th Place High Score#223 I’LL BE THERE FOR YOUMotions Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#184 Smooth Criminal Core Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#297 WelcomeCore Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#314 A Bushel and a PeckCapitol City Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#298 Flashed Junk MindSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#274 The WalkCore Dance Company
5th Place High Score#264 Clap Your HandsSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#308 Stole the ShowDance Effects
7th Place High Score#313 Dem BeatsSynergy Dance Production Company
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#321 Black FliesDance Fusion Company
2nd Place High Score#317 MermaidsSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#305 StarsSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#306 BruisesBarefoot Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#200 LoveCore Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#179 IntermezzoSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#227 Sunday by the SeaCore Dance Company
4th Place High Score#241 Say It 3 TimesThe Company Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#282 Fever Core Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#291 EnergiaSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#284 What We've Been HandedSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#265 Star CrossedCore Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#311 Little Black SquareSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#299 HumansDance Fusion Company
3rd Place High Score#294 TOUGHMotions Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#289 Come TogetherBarefoot Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#198 One Short DaySan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#217 Philadelphia FreedomSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#204 HurricaneThe Next Step Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#177 Tick TockThe Next Step Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#186 How Sweet It Is The Next Step Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#307 This Is MeCore Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#315 Rhythm of the HeatCore Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#295 Take OffThe Next Step Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#254 Outta Your MindThe Next Step Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#278 IntrigueThe Next Step Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#303 BlindedThe Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#312 Body LanguageThe Next Step Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#318 THE RIDE UPMotions Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#319 Ring The AlarmThe Next Step Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#251 Scenes From A NYC SubwaySan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#286 Fire & FlamesAce Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Gwen AndersonSynergy Dance Production Company
Rachel BaconDance Effects
Harlow BeauchampThe Company Dance Academy
Riley FitzgeraldThe Next Step Dance Studio
Mihayla FloresDC Dance Center
Savannah HughesThe Company Dance Academy
Megan LyonsThe Next Step Dance Studio
Brooke MarinellaBarefoot Dance Company
Layla RamirezIn Motion Dance Center
Paige RusseyIn Motion Dance Center
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Kaylee AlcantarKeep In Time Dance Academy
Ileana ArivettStrive Dance & Performings Arts
Hailey AyersThe Next Step Dance Studio
Julia BeinkeThe Next Step Dance Studio
Xavier ClementsCore Dance Company
Ciara ClipseBarefoot Dance Company
Shae CogswellThe Dance Network
Merryn CouplandThe Next Step Dance Studio
Isabella GutierrezDC Dance Center
Juliet HalfonIn Motion Dance Center
Angelina HarrisIn Motion Dance Center
Adrianna Heredia Strive Dance & Performings Arts
Catie HoodSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Lorena IzquierdoCore Dance Company
Henry JohnsonAce Dance Academy
Mackinnley KirshenIn Motion Dance Center
Sidonie LegareAce Dance Academy
Lauviah LuceroThe Company Dance Academy
Taylor MartinsKeep In Time Dance Academy
Sophie McCraryAcademy of Performing Arts
Livia McIntyreThe Next Step Dance Studio
Luciana McNamaraThe Next Step Dance Studio
Madison MuriAcademy of Performing Arts
Paige PerkinsSynergy Dance Production Company
Danica RamirezStrive Dance & Performings Arts
Saesha RaySan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Lucy RivasSynergy Dance Production Company
Hazel RuzicBarefoot Dance Company
Autumn SilvaDC Dance Center
Ava St. LaurentSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Mikayla ThaoRed Bluff Performing Arts Centre
Kaya ThomasFront and Center Dance Studio
Gabryella Van DykeKeep In Time Dance Academy
Claire WasherSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Malia WightmanDance Effects
Skye WilkinsBarefoot Dance Company
Kira WilliamsCapitol City Dance Academy
Paige ZhongSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Kalina BerteraSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Addison BuschBarefoot Dance Company
Maya CaipoAcademy of Performing Arts
Kiara CheneyIn Motion Dance Center
Tara DeveraSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Katerina GermanyCapitol City Dance Academy
Marcela LundgrenKeep In Time Dance Academy
Bella MacleodKeep In Time Dance Academy
Bonisha MaitraSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Julia NovakFront and Center Dance Studio
Gabriella ParksCore Dance Company
Jocelyn ThaoRed Bluff Performing Arts Centre
Jessica UpshawThe Next Step Dance Studio
Sarah VoglerDance Effects
Sasha WilliamsIn Motion Dance Center
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Avery ConradSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Katie EimersMain Street Dance Company
Amani HaweAce Dance Academy
Brianna JimenezMotions Academy of Dance
Heather LogieDance Effects
Sophia MargiottaAce Dance Academy
Kaitlin MartinezThe Next Step Dance Studio
Wandii MuindeSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Erin O'KeeffeThe Next Step Dance Studio
Saydie PriceBarefoot Dance Company
Jessica PulverDance Fusion Company
Olivia RichardsonMotions Academy of Dance
 
ASSISTANT TEACHER HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Xelene LunaKeep In Time Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Jaydyn AyresCapitol City Dance Academy
Caroline BrownThe Next Step Dance Studio
Jilian DangSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Olivia HuenSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Victoria JaureguiDC Dance Center
Cloee JordanSynergy Dance Production Company
Lyla LeeThe Next Step Dance Studio
Autumn MarinellaBarefoot Dance Company
Thalina ReyesThe Company Dance Academy
Cristina ReynagaIndependent
Shmya TolbertAcademy of Performing Arts
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Madison AbellaThe Next Step Dance Studio
Vanessa AlvarezMain Street Dance Company
Grace BenderDance Fusion Company
Simone BrathwaiteSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Jordan CastagnaSynergy Dance Production Company
Naia ConcepcionAcademy of Performing Arts
Natalia CovishCore Dance Company
Barbara Dos ReisSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Giada EberflusCSA's Dancers Edge
Jordan EsquibelMotions Academy of Dance
Katie EvansThe Next Step Dance Studio
Cat HarrisonCapitol City Dance Academy
Isabelle LittleSynergy Dance Production Company
Ryan MeadAce Dance Academy
Autumn MorleyIn Motion Dance Center
Tamar RoideCore Dance Company
Jacquie SmithAcademy of Performing Arts
Samantha SmithThe Next Step Dance Studio
Natalie StampanoniStrive Dance & Performings Arts
Chloe WeilThe Next Step Dance Studio
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Breanne AdamsMotions Academy of Dance
Isabelle ChiuSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Emily CracknellCore Dance Company
Gabrielle FerminIndependent
Devin HartleyIndependent
Reese HartleyIndependent
Kamryn HunzikerDance Fusion Company
Hallie MooreSynergy Dance Production Company
Abigail NguyenSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Nuri ParkSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Julia SteffenauerMain Street Dance Company
Alli YollandSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Audrey PapeThe Next Step Dance Studio
Hilary WongSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Claire HeadrickCore Dance Company
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Zoey ThompsonThe Dance Network
Autumn MarinellaBarefoot Dance Company
Autumn MorleyIn Motion Dance Center
Tara PrendevilleMotions Academy of Dance
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Callie HernandezIn Motion Dance Center
Hillary WongSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Lara Van DiggelenSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Ryan MeadAce Dance Academy
Paige CatidanDance Effects
Ilana BurgThe Company Dance Academy
Tara PrendevilleMotions Academy of Dance
Abigail Nguyen San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Annalise BoesSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Savannah HughesThe Company Dance Academy
Amira CenterSynergy Dance Production Company
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Core Dance CompanyAlexa van der Hoff
The Next Step Dance StudioLori Buffalow
San Ramon Valley Dance AcademyJennifer Burgardt
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Victoria CiprianoSan Ramon Valley Dance AcademyFull Scholarship
Naia ConcepcionAcademy of Performing ArtsFull Scholarship
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Nuri ParkSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
STUDIO SCHOOL LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Breanne AdamsMotions Academy of DanceSummer Scholarship
Grace NickersonCore Dance CompanySummer Scholarship
Bailey DodgionSan Ramon Valley Dance AcademyCollege Acceptance
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233