St. Louis, MO

February 1-3, 2019


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#10 Broadway BananaDynamic Fusion Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#5 Million Dreams Expressions Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#2 Friend Like MeStudio 4
4th Place High Score#11 Don't Take My Fire Diamond Academy
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#27 The BeginningStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#9 You Will Be FoundAdams School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#34 FieldsStudio 4
4th Place High Score#21 When I'm GoneStudio 4
5th Place High Score#44 What Have You Done For Me Dancearts of Columbia
6th Place High Score#43 I'm The Greatest StarBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#141 Ghost In The WindBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#119 Be ItalianAdams School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#143 Anything GoesDance Art Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#83 LovelyDance Art Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#134 I'm Beginning to See the LightDance Art Dance Studio
6th Place High Score#96 Girls Like YouBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#172 Dead Man WalkingHead to Toe Dance
2nd Place High Score#165 Pennies From HeavenBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#166 You're The One That I WantDancearts of Columbia
4th Place High Score#160 Bollywood TwistCentre Stage Studios
5th Place High Score#161 The Cleaning LadyHead to Toe Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#15 When She Loved MeAdams School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#50 After The RainStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#53 Blue SkiesStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#69 SistersHead to Toe Dance
4th Place High Score#58 WorkStudio 4
5th Place High Score#64 What Is This FeelingAdams School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#130 Take Back The NightBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#129 Dazzling DiamondsHead to Toe Dance
3rd Place High Score#132 BrokenStudio 4
4th Place High Score#135 SaluteDynamic Fusion Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#152 Birds of ParadiseHead to Toe Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#186 Winter SongStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#182 Toka TokaStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#204 Sk8r BoiStudio M Dance Centre
4th Place High Score#191 Sea CruiseAdams School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#203 HallelujahStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#190 Don't Worry About MeStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#178 EverybodyStudio 4
4th Place High Score#207 EgyptianStudio 4
5th Place High Score#200 FierceDancearts of Columbia
6th Place High Score#232 To Build A HomeStudio 4
7th Place High Score#229 The MeadowStudio 4
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#288 Milkshake, Baby?Studio M Dance Centre
2nd Place High Score#291 Don't Worry About MeBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#271 Piece By Piece Studio M Dance Centre
4th Place High Score#257 Dem BeatsStudio M Dance Centre
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#282 That ManBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#253 Complete JoyBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#179 Bridal Party Studio M Dance Centre
2nd Place High Score#201 Pop StarzHead to Toe Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#198 The Heart of the OceanStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#212 Paint it Black Studio M Dance Centre
3rd Place High Score#226 LeAnna-A Friend Forever, Now With WingsStudio M Dance Centre
4th Place High Score#213 Hard Knock LifeAdams School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#272 Where Were YouBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#251 Big BankHead to Toe Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#220 Coffee BreakStudio M Dance Centre
2nd Place High Score#231 Get It StartedDancearts of Columbia
3rd Place High Score#185 Superstarz SalonHead to Toe Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#261 Moulan RougeHead to Toe Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#217 Dorothys StoryHead to Toe Dance
2nd Place High Score#237 Express Studio M Dance Centre
3rd Place High Score#233 Time WarpBordeau Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#7 The PrayerStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#13 Breakaway Expressions Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#71 UncurlingJane Mannions School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#67 Right Hand ManIndependent
3rd Place High Score#14 DreamstateStudio 4
4th Place High Score#72 The Greatest ThingMotion Express
5th Place High Score#17 Nature BoyStudio 4
6th Place High Score#60 Live Like LegendsThe Beat School of Dance
7th Place High Score#47 Clap Both My Hands Dance Productions Unlimited
8th Place High Score#19 Good to be AliveDynamic Fusion Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#107 Don't Be LongStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#124 Falling ShortRokita Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#117 Every time it Rains Expressions Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#137 Don't Stop!Expressions Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#94 If I Be WrongStudio 4
6th Place High Score#88 Small LeafStudio 4
7th Place High Score#148 This CityStudio 4
8th Place High Score#112 Here I ComeAdams School of Dance
9th Place High Score#136 Robot D@//YN 77Miss Chelsea's Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#155 BruisesSt. Louis Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#168 You SayIndependent
3rd Place High Score#177 CRAZY IN LOVEDance Extensions
4th Place High Score#174 A Quiet DarknessStudio 4
5th Place High Score#170 A Million ReasonsCivic Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#12 Party GirlsStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#4 FabulousDiamond Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#75 The CrumblingStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#79 If You Don'tStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#45 I Will Love YouStudio 4
4th Place High Score#31 A Little PartySt. Louis Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#113 Wave of ThoughtStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#140 My HandStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#126 Sit DownStudio 4
4th Place High Score#120 3 MiceStudio 4
5th Place High Score#139 Hurt SomebodySt. Louis Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#158 This Is MeDancearts of Columbia
2nd Place High Score#154 I Wanna DanceDancearts of Columbia
3rd Place High Score#150 IncompleteDancearts of Columbia
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#215 Yellow Brick RoadStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#219 Black ShipsStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#211 ElephantsStudio 4
4th Place High Score#224 ArcticStudio 4
5th Place High Score#242 Hard Knock LifeDiamond Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#252 The SeamstressStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#266 Speech of FoxesStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#268 Too Darn HotSt. Louis Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#278 Here We GoStudio 4
5th Place High Score#296 LessonsStudio 4
6th Place High Score#274 ReminiscenceA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
7th Place High Score#260 Piece by PieceAdams School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#294 AliceA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
2nd Place High Score#248 PianoDancearts of Columbia
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#208 Run Boy RunSt. Louis Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#243 To This DayCivic Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#189 We Bought a ZooA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
4th Place High Score#235 Work ItCenter Pointe Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#250 The WoodsSt. Louis Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#298 FREAKSDance Extensions
3rd Place High Score#259 Together AgainKrupinski Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#249 Let Me Be Your Sugar BabyKrupinski Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#258 A Little PartyDancearts of Columbia
6th Place High Score#269 Celtic ReelDancearts of Columbia
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#228 It's My PartyA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
2nd Place High Score#239 TorchlightMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#202 A MusicalMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#216 JitterbugDancearts of Columbia
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#244 Big SpenderSt. Louis Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#290 Step In TimeDancearts of Columbia
3rd Place High Score#284 Neon LightsA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#181 DreamsSt. Louis Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Owen Cascio Studio M Dance Centre
Elizabeth CulverA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Nate DorganDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Ellianna GallinaStudio M Dance Centre
Zelena KochCentre Stage Studios
Aubrey LuchtefeldExpressions Academy of Dance
Lexie Merano Studio M Dance Centre
Nevaeh MyersCentre Stage Studios
Madison RikeDeNoyer Dance Studio
Charlotte SmithDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Olivia WhiteStudio 4
Maicy WinnerMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
Emma WittlerAdams School of Dance
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Khalia BishopMAC DANCE
Zoe BockstatderImagine Dance Project
Elena BollmanSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Charlee BoudreauStudio 4
Calissa BrothersIndependent
Ava ByrdAdams School of Dance
Taylor CarverDeNoyer Dance Studio
Natalie CoughlinDiamond Academy
Joli DuquenneStudio 4
Addison EbertFull Out Dance Company
Natalie GilbHead to Toe Dance
Ava GriswoldDance Art Dance Studio
Caitlin HillDance Extensions
Will HoltStudio 4
Adison IchouAll-Star Gym Dance Company
Ava KeimCivic Dance Studio
Milayna LewisAdams School of Dance
Kate LipkeDance Extensions
Sarah MeadeSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Whitney MilnerDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Aubrey MosleyAdams School of Dance
Emma MossS&S School of Dance
Kamari NevinsFull Out Dance Company
Lily NguyenDeNoyer Dance Studio
Kimmy OglesbyCentre Stage Studios
Gennavive PaviaTammy's Tumbling & Dance Center
Audrey ReisDance Art Dance Studio
Kamryn RileyS&S School of Dance
Samantha RobersonStudio M Dance Centre
Samantha SchoolmanAcademy of Dance Arts
Maddie SearsCivic Dance Studio
Ciara SmithRaeann School of Dance
Meredith SpearsCenter Pointe Dance Academy
Paige StanleyStephanie's School of Dance
Kadyn TinglestadStudio 4
Sadie TummonsDancearts of Columbia
Kylie WangDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Sophia WarnerStudio M Dance Centre
Hayden WestRaeann School of Dance
Evan WibbenmeyerBordeau Dance Studio
Norah WilsonHead to Toe Dance
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Myra AriolaDeNoyer Dance Studio
Natalie BarbeauDeNoyer Dance Studio
Brianne BeckleyIndependent
Addison CampbellStudio M Dance Centre
Kylee CarmichaelA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Brooke CukerDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Kate DyerDancearts of Columbia
Cira Farwig Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center
Natalie FoxSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Morgan GentryStudio 4
Natalie GilliamCivic Dance Studio
Riley HuskeyFormations Dance Center, LLC
Madi JergensDiamond Academy
Emily JohnsonA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Tiara LoomanDance Extensions
Hallie McDermeitMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
Lucie McMillenKrupinski Academy of Dance
Kayden MisseyBordeau Dance Studio
Rebecca MooneyKrupinski Academy of Dance
Shelby PetersMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
Olivia RaebelDeNoyer Dance Studio
Spencer RainwaterDancearts of Columbia
Lydia RepscherCenter Pointe Dance Academy
Charlotte RiesDancearts of Columbia
Hanna RottA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Chloe RowlandFormations Dance Center, LLC
Katelyn SeilerAll-Star Gym Dance Company
Brenna SevertDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Mylie SimsCenter Pointe Dance Academy
Josalyn StohrA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Madi StoneL.O.Z dance
Ellie StrainA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Rylie SurberAdams School of Dance
Altyn TimlinAcademy of Dance Arts
Lexi TitusDance Art Dance Studio
Emily TuschoffDeNoyer Dance Studio
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Skylar AndreasenDance Art Dance Studio
Rainey FikesSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Courtney GottoA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Morgan GreilBordeau Dance Studio
Ayshia HolmanDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Megan KnapkeHead to Toe Dance
Olivia LanterSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Halei NesbittFormations Dance Center, LLC
Ally PelikanSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Lily RichKrupinski Academy of Dance
Megan SchillStudio 4
Shanley SilveyDancearts of Columbia
Jayna WallingerDeNoyer Dance Studio
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Naomi BrownA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Rakhia Bryan Studio M Dance Centre
Ava CastroIndependent
Neelah CookFormations Dance Center, LLC
Jayden GallowayMotion Express
Gabriella Kennedy Dance Productions Unlimited
Aubrey KirkTammy's Tumbling & Dance Center
Kiera KunzelCivic Dance Studio
Piper LeddellStudio 4
Adaeze LoyndSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Elise OttigerDance Art Dance Studio
Brooklyn ParchmanDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Skye Rhoden Expressions Academy of Dance
Eric SchillStudio 4
Abigail SmytheFull Out Dance Company
Zoey StarkDeNoyer Dance Studio
Lanie WhiteDynamic Fusion Dance Center
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Anneliese AntalHead to Toe Dance
Kylee Ann BobbittFull Out Dance Company
Mackenzie BransonExpressions Academy of Dance
Natalie BuggAdams School of Dance
Hailey CastroIndependent
Alivia CooleyDance Art Dance Studio
Hannah DrabantDeNoyer Dance Studio
Beatrice McCoyDynamic Fusion Dance Center
LuLu McGowanImagine Dance Project
Grace NordikeThe Beat School of Dance
Alonda Shelton Studio M Dance Centre
Makaria TravisSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Carlie VermillionDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Maddy WeaverStudio 4
Kentasia WilliamsStudio M Dance Centre
Quincy WinstonStudio 4
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Mia BryantIndependent
Taylor ClayAdams School of Dance
Libby CleavingerDancearts of Columbia
Julia FitzgeraldImagine Dance Project
Olivia HADLEYIndependent
Chloe HartzellDeNoyer Dance Studio
Lauren McDermeitMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
Marissa MulliganBordeau Dance Studio
Riley ObertinoSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Cullen ScottDancearts of Columbia
Ashtyn SylvesterStudio 4
Ryah TrussDynamic Fusion Dance Center
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Kiersten BrownBordeau Dance Studio
Taylor ForsytheRokita Dance Center
Grace VitaleExpressions Academy of Dance
Mercedes WardenJane Mannions School of Dance
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Jessica EastlundSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Shelby GormanCivic Dance Studio
Ty KirklinStudio 4
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Dayna FlemingStudio 4
Addison IchouAll Star Gym Dance Company
Grace VitaleExpressions Academy of Dance
Shelby GormanCivic Dance Studio
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Hailey CastroIndependent
Kiersten BrownBordeau Dance Studio
Brynley WallKrupinski Academy of Dance
Natalie OlmsteadStudio 4
Mia BryantIndependent
Olivia LanterST Louis Academy of Dance
Riley ObertinoST Louis Academy of Dance
Ally PelikanST Louis Academy of Dance
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Marie JohnsonAll Star Gym Dance Company
Amirah McCordStudio M Dance Center
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Miss Chelsea's Dance AcademyChelsea Lee
ST Louis Academy of DanceEmily Edwards
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Hannah LieberoffIndependentHalf
Lacey WhiteIndependentHalf
Julia FitzgeraldImagine Dance ProjectHalf
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Jessica EastlundST Louis Academy of Dance
 
STUDIO SCHOOL LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Ty KirklandStudio 4Summer Scholarship
Ryah TrussDynamic Fusion Dance CenterSummer Scholarship
Shelby GormanCivic Dance StudioCollege Acceptance
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233