Scottsdale, AZ

October 26-28, 2018


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#14 Rule The WorldA Time To Dance
2nd Place High Score#2 Sweet Dreams A Time To Dance
3rd Place High Score#20 CRUELLA DE VILA Time To Dance
4th Place High Score#6 Broken WingUSA Dance Co.
5th Place High Score#7 Do It Like ThisA Time To Dance
6th Place High Score#19 Mambo ItalianoUSA Dance Co.
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#54 LovelyA Time To Dance
2nd Place High Score#30 CryRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#41 Copy CatRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
4th Place High Score#36 Holding Out for a HeroRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
5th Place High Score#47 Paralyzed Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#97 Lost My MindA Time To Dance
2nd Place High Score#131 DynastyA Time To Dance
3rd Place High Score#85 Like Everybody ElseA Time To Dance
4th Place High Score#107 Even ThenA Time To Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#1 FlashlightRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#119 Sea CruiseUSA Dance Co.
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#26 5678USA Dance Co.
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#163 DetentionUSA Dance Co.
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#106 Alexander's Ragtime BandMarilyn's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#103 WepaUSA Dance Co.
3rd Place High Score#92 CootiesRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
4th Place High Score#120 99 Red BalloonsRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#101 We are the OnesRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#81 HallelujahRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#128 Baby I'm a StarRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
4th Place High Score#135 Havana AmericanoUSA Dance Co.
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#24 Read All About ItDiamond Dance Works
2nd Place High Score#5 Rockin' RobinRhythm & Motion Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#12 Out of HidingDiamond Dance Works
4th Place High Score#16 Can't Help Falling In LoveMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#67 You Should See Me in a CrownDesert West Dance
2nd Place High Score#69 I Don't Want to be You AnymoreRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#44 Happiness Does Not Wait Desert West Dance
4th Place High Score#63 Diamond and RubyRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
5th Place High Score#45 DefenderRhythm & Motion Dance Center
6th Place High Score#28 FightRhythm & Motion Dance Center
7th Place High Score#48 GraceUSA Dance Co.
8th Place High Score#62 BlackbirdRhythm & Motion Dance Center
9th Place High Score#43 Boys Like YouMarilyn's Academy of Dance
10th Place High Score#37 HostageUSA Dance Co.
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#144 ListPlumb Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#139 Depth Over DistanceA Time To Dance
3rd Place High Score#111 LovelyDesert West Dance
4th Place High Score#168 Coming In HotA Time To Dance
5th Place High Score#151 To Build A HomeDiamond Dance Works
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#157 One KissRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#148 You SayA Time To Dance
3rd Place High Score#156 Waiting GameMarilyn's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#122 That Other GirlA Time To Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#55 Night FightRhythm & Motion Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#33 Past, Present, and Future MBBC Dance
3rd Place High Score#78 One More Light The Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#150 UnworthyUSA Dance Co.
2nd Place High Score#162 We Will Rock YouMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#115 TetrisRhythm & Motion Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#88 What A Wonderful WorldMarilyn's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#117 I Want CandyMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#96 This Is MeMarilyn's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#130 Tears of an AngelDiamond Dance Works
3rd Place High Score#86 Waking Up SlowMarilyn's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#147 Get On Your FeetRhythm & Motion Dance Center
5th Place High Score#104 Ballin'Marilyn's Academy of Dance
6th Place High Score#99 Booty SwingMarilyn's Academy of Dance
7th Place High Score#105 My Blanket and MeUSA Dance Co.
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#136 The VillageMarilyn's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#126 Wake Em UpMarilyn's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#90 Love In The DarkMarilyn's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#138 Coffee!!Marilyn's Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#116 Love Me Like You DoRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#100 Jet SetDancEvolution
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#153 Sing, Sing, SingMarilyn's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#109 Make a NoiseMarilyn's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#94 SaluteUSA Dance Co.
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#149 GatsbyMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Sophie BarnesRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Charlie Sofia FernandezA Step Above School of Performing Arts
Gianna HalversonOasis Dance
Teresa HansonRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Winny LarsonThe Dance Academy
Giuliana MakelaOasis Dance
Ashlin MccormickDesert West Dance
Paisley MyersA Time To Dance
Sunshine SuarezA Step Above School of Performing Arts
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Emma BarkerDancEvolution
Abigail BessMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Eli BetacourtRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Danielle BrownIntense Dancers Project LLC
Samantha ChuckUSA Dance Co.
Luissana FelixStep Dance Studio
Aliyah GregorovicMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Anna GryzloUSA Dance Co.
Brielle HurleyA Time To Dance
Autumn KeelingRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Christine KoenigMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Kambree NelsonDancEvolution
Sydney PearceRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Naomi PonwithThe Dance Academy
Kylin QuotskuyvaAll That Dance
Clara RainesA Time To Dance
Dakota SherrillA Time To Dance
Braylin SorensenDiamond Dance Works
Brisa SotoStep Dance Studio
Caitlin WoodUSA Dance Co.
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Kaitlynn BalesDesert West Dance
Brenna BauerRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Brenna BlackDiamond Dance Works
Courtney GrieshaberA Time To Dance
Mia HarrisIndependent
Daniela MotaBalletico dance for life
Keylee PadgettThe Dance Academy
Arianna PrescottDiamond Dance Works
Camryn QuinnMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Marissa Santa CruzA Time To Dance
Mbuseni TshihaseMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Carrie VestThe Dance Academy
Joscelin WittenIndependent
Hannah YangA Time To Dance
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Araelyn BrickerUSA Dance Co.
Macquela BrownMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Zoe CortesMBBC Dance
Mikaela HurleyA Time To Dance
Gracie Larson The Dance Academy
Elizabeth PablosMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Sierra PadgettThe Dance Academy
Dakari PinnUSA Dance Co.
Sadie RubinDiamond Dance Works
Kayley SmithRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Emma Talarico MBBC Dance
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Emma CantuA Time To Dance
Isabella HarlanDiamond Dance Works
Kaylee LipskyMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Katie MowattUSA Dance Co.
Meera NarasimhanUSA Dance Co.
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Sophie ConnorDiamond Dance Works
Brynna DunnIndependent
Leah JangIndependent
Makenzie WisniewskiRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Amelia YumIndependent
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Isabella YumIndependent
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Jenna CrespinDesert West Dance
Gigi PetersonRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Karlyn PorrasDesert West Dance
Amber TranA Time To Dance
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Melanie BenoitPlumb Performing Arts Center
Lexi CurryMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Mya HotchkissUSA Dance Co.
Elise IrvingRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Alainna MeicherIndependent
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Ayva BurnsMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Taylor TainskyUSA Dance Co
Kiersten BakerA Time to Dance
Melanie BenoitPlumb Performing Arts Center
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Addyson KorverRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Adelynn McCormickDesert West Dance
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS CLASS ACT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Revolution Dance and Academy of the ArtsAshley Nardo
Marilyn's Academy of DanceMarilyn Burns
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Amber TranA Time to DanceFull - $2800
Melanie BenoitPlumb Performing Arts CenterFull - $2800
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Alainna MeicherIndependent
 
STUDIO SCHOOL LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Abigail AustinMarilyn's Academy of DanceSummer Scholarship
Lucy KudlinskiRevolution Dance and Academy of ArtsSummer Scholarship
Kasydee NottkeA Time to DanceCollege Acceptance
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233