Lombard, IL

October 5-7, 2018


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#10 The PrayerStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#7 Welcome To My Party Finale Studio
3rd Place High Score#15 Up, Up, UpConnections Studio
4th Place High Score#12 Something In The WaterDonna Brum Dancers
5th Place High Score#3 HallelujahDonna Brum Dancers
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#34 Higher LoveMegleo's School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#30 The CallConnections Studio
3rd Place High Score#43 Baby I'm A StarFinale Studio
4th Place High Score#21 Sing Donna Brum Dancers
5th Place High Score#41 If You Were the RainAKA Dance
6th Place High Score#58 Good Bye FearConnections Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#82 Already All ReadyRevolution Dance
2nd Place High Score#88 Count on MeAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#73 Without YouFinale Studio
4th Place High Score#85 Half LightIndependent
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#90 When Doves CryRevolution Dance
2nd Place High Score#94 Stand in The LightMegleo's School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#81 I Think I’m In LoveIndependent
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#107 Momma Yo!Finale Studio
2nd Place High Score#141 Level UpDonna Brum Dancers
3rd Place High Score#122 Stir it UpConnections Studio
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#154 Beyond the SeaAKA Dance
2nd Place High Score#176 A Wink and a SmileAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#169 Forest FiresAKA Dance
4th Place High Score#145 Flowers In Your HairAKA Dance
5th Place High Score#190 Mama's Broken HeartAKA Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#117 Hold Back the RiverAKA Dance
2nd Place High Score#203 ManeaterRevolution Dance
3rd Place High Score#148 Watch MeRevolution Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#104 Bathing BeautiesDonna Brum Dancers
2nd Place High Score#129 Did I MentionMegleo's School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#143 Someone in the CrowdLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
4th Place High Score#116 Little Lion ManDonna Brum Dancers
5th Place High Score#127 Nice For WhatDonna Brum Dancers
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#156 Boogie Woogie Bugle BoyThe Turning Pointe
2nd Place High Score#106 Diamond DreamsAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#149 My Heart Will Go OnDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#113 Play That SaxThe Turning Pointe
5th Place High Score#199 QuestCreative Dance Center
6th Place High Score#120 Angels Among UsMegleo's School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#170 Black BettyThe Turning Pointe
2nd Place High Score#184 Swagger JaggerThe Turning Pointe
3rd Place High Score#135 Na Na NaThe Turning Pointe
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#110 Better Than YouThe Turning Pointe
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#180 Anything GoesCreative Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#188 This is MeCreative Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#11 Love Me, Love Me NotFinale Studio
2nd Place High Score#18 Burning LoveFinale Studio
3rd Place High Score#14 Got ItFinale Studio
4th Place High Score#9 GrownFinale Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#22 The HummingbirdConnections Studio
2nd Place High Score#54 Victory MarchThe Dance Complex
3rd Place High Score#26 RunVeracity Dance Project
4th Place High Score#59 OldalisqueLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
5th Place High Score#62 I Can Feel ItClassical Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#36 Diamond In The Rough Veracity Dance Project
7th Place High Score#20 Strange BirdsLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
8th Place High Score#46 Ghost Of Sky Veracity Dance Project
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#77 Sound of SilenceAndrew Dance
2nd Place High Score#71 Head Full of DoubtAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#69 The Other SideLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
4th Place High Score#63 Sinking Veracity Dance Project
5th Place High Score#67 She Used to be MineThe Kinetic Dance Company
6th Place High Score#72 Million DreamsDonna Brum Dancers
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#99 In The Air Tonight Veracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#95 Good for GoodnessAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#96 WavesMotif Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#92 SilhouetteLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
5th Place High Score#89 Moon and BackMotif Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#125 Little Red Riding Hood Finale Studio
2nd Place High Score#118 CelebrateFinale Studio
3rd Place High Score#131 Freaks OutFinale Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#186 Fight For ItLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Place High Score#195 So ColdLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Place High Score#166 Run All NightDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#114 This Is How We PartyFinale Studio
5th Place High Score#168 Can't Touch ItLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#133 Brown Eyed GirlAKA Dance
2nd Place High Score#178 LiftedLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Place High Score#161 Young BloodAKA Dance
4th Place High Score#102 Love Is A GameFinale Studio
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#140 Mama and Me Makes ThreeFinale Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#189 IncrediblesDonna Brum Dancers
2nd Place High Score#112 I Don't Deserve YouLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Place High Score#147 LoveLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
4th Place High Score#130 Good PlaceLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
5th Place High Score#134 Right BackConnections Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#128 Someone In The CrowdMotif Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#137 Hang OnDonna Brum Dancers
3rd Place High Score#187 Me and JulioThe Kinetic Dance Company
4th Place High Score#171 UsThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#157 Another Day of SunLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Place High Score#121 Don't Cry For MeDonna Brum Dancers
3rd Place High Score#158 Ric Flair DripDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#155 Today Has Been OkayMotif Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#108 This Party's Jumpin'Donna Brum Dancers
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Nick CathelineA-Factor Dance Company
Lillian EkenaWater Street Dance Co.
Dayna FlemingStudio 4
Lorelei HozjanElite Dance Academy
Ava KleckerVeracity Dance Project
Noah McWilliamsAKA Dance
Isabella NoeThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Mylah AberleWater Street Dance Co.
Alayna BoeRaise The Barre
Kathryn BoeRaise The Barre
Jamie BolashMegleo's School of Dance
Erandy CarrilloDFLP LLC
Jaycee ChaseFinale Studio
Ellie ConnollyMegleo's School of Dance
Marisa DalenoLights, Camera, Dancin'
Hailey DanielsonDonna Brum Dancers
Sara DrowneLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Jordyn FlaggPanda Studios
Grace FrankovichConnections Studio
Paiton FritzFinale Studio
Lexi GaerteRaise The Barre
Megan GapinskiLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Kate GrotkeCreative Dance Center
Molly HawkThe Turning Pointe
Allison HerenA-Factor Dance Company
Kamryn HillmanClassical Dance Academy
Melanie KoopmansCenter Stage Dance Academy
Kennedy LarsonFinale Studio
Maddie LukasRevolution Dance Company
Madison MindemannDonna Brum Dancers
Samantha OchoaMotif Dance Studio
Autumn PetersonThe Turning Pointe
Kelli PowellPanda Studios
Mila QuinonesLights, Camera, Dancin'
Lia RubioA-Factor Dance Company
Caleigh RyanCreative Dance Center
Laila SchmidtDance Works
Kendall SheltonThe Kinetic Dance Company
Isabell SinglerPure Vibe Dance Center
Alixandra SmithThe Kinetic Dance Company
Brianna SmithMegleo's School of Dance
Angelina StimacElite Dance Academy
Julia TrenchElite Dance Academy
Maya WilliamsWater Street Dance Co.
Skylar YunkerRevolution Dance Company
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Gysel AlvarezA-Factor Dance Company
Harley BlanchardVersafied Dance Company
Riley CallahanAKA Dance
Cassidy ConnollyMegleo's School of Dance
Elsa DahlgrenLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Claudia DobrzanskiCreative Dance Center
Anna GardinerDonna Brum Dancers
Ashley GazianoAKA Dance
Maria GrimanisRaise The Barre
Emma KasperMotif Dance Studio
Ashia MeisterCenter Stage Dance Academy
Nadia MendozaA-Factor Dance Company
Alayna MullKim's School of Dance and Tumbling
Kristen MyersRaise The Barre
Ella OlstadVeracity Dance Project
Brenna PalmerThe Kinetic Dance Company
Jenna PerkovichMegleo's School of Dance
Ava RabideauFinale Studio
Kayla RohrThe Turning Pointe
Siya SahgalPure Vibe Dance Center
Haley SzramekRevolution Dance Company
Parker Teubert Veracity Dance Project
Alex ThateWater Street Dance Co.
Brynn WaligoraLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Diana BillermanVersafied Dance Company
Arielna FongeAKA Dance
Victoria GallDonna Brum Dancers
Morgan HoglundRevolution Dance
Sara LaCourMotif Dance Studio
Payten MallonVeracity Dance Project
Morgan MeicherCenter Stage Dance Academy
Gabe MomperFinale Studio
Jenna NorderWater Street Dance Co.
Kate ReddyLights, Camera, Dancin'
Camryn RoleckRevolution Dance Company
Mia SmithIndependent
Mandy TransonThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Clara CollisLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Emma CrismanFinale Studio
Brinkley HejzaRaise The Barre
Kate KijewskiDonna Brum Dancers
Kathleen KrasnewichPure Vibe Dance Center
Cailey McWardReverie Dance Academy
Dexter McWilliamsAKA Dance
Brianna MurrayLights, Camera, Dancin'
Blakely RiceLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Simran Sapovadia Veracity Dance Project
Abigail SimagaDonna Brum Dancers
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Carly CoomerVeracity Dance Project
Ashley DavisPure Vibe Dance Center
Emersyn DemkeRaise The Barre
Bentley FrostLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Sophie GrabauIndependent
Brianna KiernanRaise The Barre
Isabella LabedzConnections Studio
Stephanie McShan Panda Studios
Madison McVayThe Turning Pointe
Hallie OlenecPure Vibe Dance Center
Addison RosenburgFinale Studio
Natalie StruzikDonna Brum Dancers
Gabriella TrollopVeracity Dance Project
Francesca TuminelloRaise The Barre
Jacqueline VogelPure Vibe Dance Center
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Ashlyn AicheleLights, Camera, Dancin'
Makayla BushMotif Dance Studio
Andi CooperThe Kinetic Dance Company
Laney GillVeracity Dance Project
Reagan LaVallieLights, Camera, Dancin'
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Hailey DonahueRaise The Barre
Chloe McWardReverie Dance Academy
Mia PetersonThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Maggie GierutLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Mary Kate McNulty Veracity Dance Project
Regan O'BrienM&M Dance
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
TEST
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233