Baton Rouge, LA

April 8-9, 2017


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#2 Shake That LaLaElite Dance Force
2nd Place High Score#1 Zip-A-Dee-Do-DahRAVE Performing Arts Company
3rd Place High Score#26 Queen BeeLakeview Creative Arts
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#28 I See Firethe dance place
2nd Place High Score#18 Put Your Records Onthe dance place
3rd Place High Score#9 Crazy Little Thingthe dance place
4th Place High Score#59 Can't Touch Itthe dance place
5th Place High Score#43 Wake Me UpAshworth School of Performing Arts
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#80 Foolthe dance place
2nd Place High Score#102 his daughter XDC
3rd Place High Score#100 Unsteadythe dance place
4th Place High Score#90 CyberBullyIndependent
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#175 In BoxesLA Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#7 Come On Overthe dance place
2nd Place High Score#5 When I Grow UpRAVE Performing Arts Company
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#39 Mein Herrthe dance place
2nd Place High Score#52 Rise Up Encore Dance Productions
3rd Place High Score#62 Rolling StoneDCLA - Dance Consortium of Louisiana
4th Place High Score#58 Read All About It Encore Dance Productions
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#95 Follow The SunLA Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#107 Batter UpDanceworks Center
2nd Place High Score#142 Supermodelthe dance place
3rd Place High Score#143 Ave Maria Elite Dance Force
4th Place High Score#131 Dance like yo Daddy Elite Dance Force
5th Place High Score#115 Princess Toothe dance place
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#111 Someone Whothe dance place
2nd Place High Score#124 Last Night on Earththe dance place
3rd Place High Score#214 In My ThoughtsMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#199 Rise Up Elite Dance Force
5th Place High Score#109 PromiseDCLA - Dance Consortium of Louisiana
6th Place High Score#185 Wish Upon A StarAshworth School of Performing Arts
7th Place High Score#126 Spanish RoseAshworth School of Performing Arts
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#225 Separatedthe dance place
2nd Place High Score#201 Muddy Watersthe dance place
3rd Place High Score#188 I found myself in silence XDC
4th Place High Score#209 Fabulous PlacesDancetera
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#182 Plus 1the dance place
2nd Place High Score#159 Jet SetAshworth School of Performing Arts
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#192 I Want Youthe dance place
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#163 Bring It Backthe dance place
2nd Place High Score#152 Summer Timethe dance place
3rd Place High Score#171 Happythe dance place
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#4 Nowhere WarmMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#53 WillowMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#14 Bird Set FreeStudio D
3rd Place High Score#16 Find Your WayPembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#50 Life of the PartyLakeview Creative Arts
5th Place High Score#38 Control Elite Dance Force
6th Place High Score#44 Am In Love With A MonsterStudio D
7th Place High Score#15 All I WantElite Dance Force
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#84 CleanSteps of Faith Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#81 Taking a chance XPRESS DANCE CO
3rd Place High Score#85 EarthMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#72 Safe With YouMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#89 PompeiiPembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
6th Place High Score#94 RoxieDanceworks Center
7th Place High Score#86 Stone ColdStudio D
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#207 Small parts XPRESS DANCE CO
2nd Place High Score#116 EmergencyElite Dance Force
3rd Place High Score#174 Great Is They FaithfulnessPembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#178 Hiding XPRESS DANCE CO
5th Place High Score#157 WonderwomanMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#202 Hypnotized XPRESS DANCE CO
7th Place High Score#228 Can't Love YouLakeview Creative Arts
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#60 I'm nottaXPRESS DANCE CO
2nd Place High Score#6 Different DrumSteps of Faith Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#19 Give it UpLakeview Creative Arts
2nd Place High Score#37 EchoSteps of Faith Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#63 If We're HonestSteps of Faith Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#13 RiverSteps of Faith Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#42 Stepsisters' LamentPembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
6th Place High Score#36 If No One Will ListenEncore Dance Productions
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#106 Hold OnElite Dance Force
2nd Place High Score#97 No ManMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#96 Thy WillSteps of Faith Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#71 Lights Shine BrightSteps of Faith Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#92 Them Their EyesDCLA - Dance Consortium of Louisiana
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#223 summer days XPRESS DANCE CO
2nd Place High Score#211 Don QuixotePembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#229 Long and Lost XPRESS DANCE CO
4th Place High Score#186 Crazy SwingPembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#136 HereXPRESS DANCE CO
2nd Place High Score#147 Polka Dot Bikini Studio D
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#180 TightropeDanceworks Center
2nd Place High Score#162 Open HandsXPRESS DANCE CO
3rd Place High Score#200 Land of AllDanceworks Center
4th Place High Score#213 As Long As You Love MeStudio D
5th Place High Score#183 Who Run The WorldStudio D
6th Place High Score#168 Ain't yo mama XPRESS DANCE CO
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#164 Dream Elite Dance Force
2nd Place High Score#179 Open Hands Elite Dance Force
3rd Place High Score#130 Goshen XPRESS DANCE CO
4th Place High Score#148 Rhythm of LovePembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#128 Together We FlourishPembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
6th Place High Score#221 JumpDanceworks Center
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#149 DoubtfireXPRESS DANCE CO
2nd Place High Score#140 BlameXPRESS DANCE CO
3rd Place High Score#154 Got it XPRESS DANCE CO
4th Place High Score#114 24kXPRESS DANCE CO
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#205 Pep RallyStudio D
2nd Place High Score#125 Revolting ChildrenLakeview Creative Arts
3rd Place High Score#169 Body DownFront and Center Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#210 Home PartyAshworth School of Performing Arts
2nd Place High Score#227 CastleEncore Dance Productions
 
PHAZE 1 SCHOLARSHIPS
Jacie BilleaudDanceworks Center
Jardin Lewis Elite Dance Force
Marleigh quezadaElite Dance Force
Bluze Pourciau Elite Dance Force
Violet Little Encore Dance Productions
Addie McLinRAVE Performing Arts Company
Alyssa Morinthe dance place
Annie CraigXPRESS DANCE CO
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Cici GuidrozAshworth School of Performing Arts
Meredith GuidrozAshworth School of Performing Arts
Mary-Kate FrederickCangelosi Dance Project
Molly BuckelDCLA - Dance Consortium of Louisiana
Lola Boudreaux Elite Dance Force
Mary HemeltEncore Dance Productions
Izabella JohnsonFront and Center Dance Company
Alysa UsieFront and Center Dance Company
Mary AvenelMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Brea VicknairMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Elise ParnellPembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
Sydney WashingtonRAVE Performing Arts Company
Emmaleigh ShattoSteps of Faith Dance Studio
Bailey SchroederStudio D
Kendal Streetthe dance place
Jada Mason XDC
Hannah Claire Smith XDC
Swayze Savorgnan XPRESS DANCE CO
Alyssa PrinceElite Dance Force
Sophia HallCangelosi Dance Project
Sarah DanosDanceworks Center
Keegan ElliotElite Dance Force
Chaela AlexanderLakeview Creative Arts
Madison RobichauxLakeview Creative Arts
Nyla Bernardthe dance place
Molly Baldwin XPRESS DANCE CO
Ava Creek XPRESS DANCE CO
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Angelique FrancoisCangelosi Dance Project
Emily GriffinDanceworks Center
Mia RussanoDCLA - Dance Consortium of Louisiana
kailee MouretElite Dance Force
Brynli GuidryFront and Center Dance Company
Olivia GallagherPembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
Cassandra Speziale Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
Emilee BrumfieldRAVE Performing Arts Company
Micaiah McZealthe dance place
Sara Carson Hailey XPRESS DANCE CO
Cameron GibsonIndependent
Docia WilliamsIndependent
Kelsey BourqueElite Dance Force
Gabriella AguilarEncore Dance Productions
Anna MontgomeryEncore Dance Productions
Emily CookPembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
Bella Holmesthe dance place
Emily Streetthe dance place
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Jordyn KelleyAshworth School of Performing Arts
Lauren ReedCangelosi Dance Project
Rhyan guillory Elite Dance Force
Mia VeneziaLakeview Creative Arts
Jaylin HarringtonXDC
Olivia Phillips XPRESS DANCE CO
Jill MeyerEncore Dance Productions
Jessica SpezialePembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
Mary Beth DyessXPRESS DANCE CO
 
ALL-STARS
Morgan KhashouEncore Dance Productions
Violet HillMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Kailyn HowellMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Nicole MarshallMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Brittany DugasPembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
Cate TallantRhonda Edmundson School of Dance
Emily BridgesSteps of Faith Dance Studio
Coralyn JonesXPRESS DANCE CO
Morgan SellersElite Dance Force
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Emily HerbertThe Dance Place#28 I See Fire
Emily BridgesSteps of Faith Dance Studio#84 Clean
Coralyn JonesXpress Dance Company#178 Hiding
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Angelique FrancoisCangelosi Dance Project
Jessica SpezialePembo Cieutat Academy of Dance
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233