San Francisco, CA

February 25-26, 2017


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#43 POST TO WORK FROM HOMEThe Company Fine Arts Academy
2nd Place High Score#35 Paper Moon DC Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#34 STUPID CUPIDThe Company Fine Arts Academy
4th Place High Score#2 Me TooDC Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#44 Living ProofDance Effects
2nd Place High Score#51 La Vie En RoseDance Effects
3rd Place High Score#47 MY STRONGEST SUITThe Company Fine Arts Academy
4th Place High Score#26 HOUND DOGThe Company Fine Arts Academy
5th Place High Score#50 VirtuosoJennifer Hammar dance company
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#80 It's Your Thing DC Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#112 Cosmic LoveFeather River Dance Academy & Company
3rd Place High Score#60 Breathe MeDC Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#99 The Fault In Our StarsDC Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#82 Not TodayIndependent
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#12 Scars To Your Beautiful DC Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#1 THEM GIRLSThe Company Fine Arts Academy
3rd Place High Score#19 Lovin DC Dance Center
4th Place High Score#8 Better When Im DancinFeather River Dance Academy & Company
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#46 Showstoppers DC Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#27 GlamorousFeather River Dance Academy & Company
3rd Place High Score#21 Lost BoyFeather River Dance Academy & Company
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#64 SHAKIN' THE ROOMThe Company Fine Arts Academy
2nd Place High Score#113 NowadaysDance Effects
3rd Place High Score#74 DollHouseFeather River Dance Academy & Company
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#127 UPTOWN FUNKThe Company Fine Arts Academy
2nd Place High Score#148 21ST CENTURYThe Company Fine Arts Academy
3rd Place High Score#138 American BeautiesDC Dance Center
4th Place High Score#115 Jungle CutiesDC Dance Center
5th Place High Score#116 Trickle TrickleDance Effects
6th Place High Score#120 ShoesMain Street Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#125 Gaelic FestivalSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#154 Me and My GirlsBarefoot Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#163 What the Water Gave MeDance Effects
4th Place High Score#209 BicycleBarefoot Dance Company
5th Place High Score#183 ALICE'S DREAMThe Company Fine Arts Academy
6th Place High Score#140 Cuban PeteFeather River Dance Academy & Company
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#210 A Little UnsteadyDance Effects
2nd Place High Score#201 CarouselBarefoot Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#213 WordsFeather River Dance Academy & Company
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#184 Be Back SoonBarefoot Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#159 Dancing On DeckDC Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#22 DR. BONESThe Company Fine Arts Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#39 CONGAThe Company Fine Arts Academy
2nd Place High Score#23 Lost boyMotions Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#31 Tik TokIn Motion Dance Center
4th Place High Score#30 SOMETHING NEWThe Company Fine Arts Academy
5th Place High Score#37 Beneath Your BeautifulSynergy Dance Production Company
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#106 Lost SongIndependent
2nd Place High Score#94 Don't Get Me DownThe Company Fine Arts Academy
3rd Place High Score#84 Way Down We GoMain Street Dance Company
4th Place High Score#111 Amazing GraceCore Dance Company
5th Place High Score#53 UnsteadyMain Street Dance Company
6th Place High Score#73 RiverBarefoot Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#83 Say You Love MeIndependent
2nd Place High Score#75 SingSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#109 Fall For YouMain Street Dance Company
4th Place High Score#72 DelilahCore Dance Company
5th Place High Score#81 Too CloseThe Dance Network
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#16 James BondCore Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#42 Heart CryIn Motion Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#9 MEET ME AT THE ROXYThe Company Fine Arts Academy
4th Place High Score#38 AliveMain Street Dance Company
5th Place High Score#5 BALLROOM BLITZThe Company Fine Arts Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#97 HomeSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#105 AngelSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#87 LatchSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#71 I've Lost My WayMain Street Dance Company
5th Place High Score#69 Man in the MirrorAce Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#65 No ProblemMain Street Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#96 Hotel CabanaMain Street Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#78 UnsteadySynergy Dance Production Company
3rd Place High Score#102 Fake ItMain Street Dance Company
4th Place High Score#107 Without youMotions Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#145 I'm so excitedCore Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#134 PortraitsSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#144 CzardasSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#185 Beauty School DropoutCore Dance Company
5th Place High Score#178 THAT MANThe Company Fine Arts Academy
6th Place High Score#165 Hernando's HideawayCore Dance Company
7th Place High Score#174 Set FreeSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#211 DifferenteCore Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#195 Hey RiRiMain Street Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#214 Waiting GameMain Street Dance Company
4th Place High Score#176 MoneyCore Dance Company
5th Place High Score#200 AperturaSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#193 TimelessCore Dance Company
7th Place High Score#131 Out of the darkCore Dance Company
8th Place High Score#123 BabylonMain Street Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#212 Creatures of the WindSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#156 Can Can'tCore Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#194 Eleanor RigbySan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#206 The Five ElementsSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#160 BailarSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#117 FeetSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#188 Shine on Your ShoesSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#166 SummerthingSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#161 FadedSynergy Dance Production Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#180 PajamasMain Street Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#133 Beauty in the WorldAce Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#219 VictoriousMotions Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#182 AscentionMotions Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Danna BucoyThe Company Dance Academy
Josie CrankMain Street Dance Company
Olivia FongDance Connection
Zy'aire HargravesDC Dance Center
Madeline HupceyDance Connection
Ashlynn SmithMain Street Dance Company
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Simone BrathwaiteSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Kiley BrownIn Motion Dance Center
Eva BurgThe Company Dance Academy
Kiara CheneyIn Motion Dance Center
Flannery ClausenCore Dance Company
Savannah CraigDC Dance Center
Janessa DelgadoBarefoot Dance Company
Ella DongDance Connection
Emily JimenezMotions Academy of Dance
Jubliee LamDC Dance Center
Chloe LinSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Autumn MarinellaBarefoot Dance Company
Janel NevaresIn Motion Dance Center
Oliva OrcuttThe Company Dance Academy
Gabriella ParksCore Dance Company
Jakai RodriguezMotions Academy of Dance
Sophia StanleySynergy Dance Production Company
Paige ZhongSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Gianna AltamiranoSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Annalise BoesSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Sydney BrandeisSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Barbara Dos ReisSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Claire HeadrickCore Dance Company
Ella JensenAce Dance Academy
Sophia MargiottaAce Dance Academy
Hallie MooreSynergy Dance Production Company
Saydie PriceBarefoot Dance Company
Xochtle SandovalMain Street Dance Company
Ashlan SniderStrive Dance & Performings Arts
Vivian TsengSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Adhira UpadhyayaDance Effects
Miah WilshireThe Company Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Amanda AstorgaThe Dance Network
Kamilla BrooksSynergy Dance Production Company
Audrey BurtonSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Jordyn CohenCore Dance Company
Catherine FisherMain Street Dance Company
Grace NickersonCore Dance Company
Lou Lou ParrRoco Dance & Fitness
Elizabeth PiazzaBarefoot Dance Company
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Niyah BarberDC Dance Center
Kerry DenzelMain Street Dance Company
Tara DeveraSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Jordan EsquibelMotions Academy of Dance
Kaliyah HenrySynergy Dance Production Company
Isabelle LittleSynergy Dance Production Company
Ryan MeadAce Dance Academy
Abigail RaskinDance Connection
Grace SchwartzAce Dance Academy
Aniya SmithIn Motion Dance Center
Sophia St. LaurentSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Daisy VazquezThe Company Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Isabella DalyDance Connection
Justin GrapentineCore Dance Company
Autumn MorleyIn Motion Dance Center
Abigail NguyenSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Nuri ParkSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Jia-Xin RosenbergAce Dance Academy
Morgan StowellIndependent
Caitlin WongSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Lauren YaneySynergy Dance Production Company
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Claire AbshierSynergy Dance Production Company
Mei BlundellSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Gabrielle FerminIndependent
Megan HoefsSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Daniel PugaMain Street Dance Company
Amber RaughtMotions Academy of Dance
Olivia RichardsonMotions Academy of Dance
Ashley ThomasAce Dance Academy
 
ALL-STARS
Paige BaltimoreCore Dance Company
Lena ChienSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Hayley DicksonSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Maggie DonavinSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Micah MastenSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Hilary WongSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Alicia YoungSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Eva BurgThe Company Fine Arts#22 Dr. Bones
Autumn MorelyIn Motion Dance Center#31 Tik Tok
Xochtle SandovalMain Street Dance Center#58 Unsteady
Gabrielle FerminIndependent#83 Say You Love Me
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Morgan StowellArtistry in Motion
Lauren HoveyThe Dance Network
Megan HoefsSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233