St. Louis, MO

February 4-5, 2017


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#13 Stupid CupidSteppin' Out Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#8 That's How You KnowExpressions Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#7 A Dream Is A WishSteppin' Out Dance Company
4th Place High Score#4 Mr. PostmanSteppin' Out Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#34 HousequakeFormations Dance Center, LLC
2nd Place High Score#60 Taylor the Latte BoyExpressions Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#54 Evolution of MJBordeau Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#22 SwayFormations Dance Center, LLC
5th Place High Score#28 Da BopFormations Dance Center, LLC
6th Place High Score#16 Top Hat, White Tie & TailsFormations Dance Center, LLC
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#86 Let Me Think About It Bordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#71 Breathe MeBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#72 I'll Be Seeing YouFormations Dance Center, LLC
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#114 Who You Are Bordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#121 Be ItalianBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#99 GabrielBordeau Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#112 InceptionFormations Dance Center, LLC
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#139 Who Let The Dogs OutSteppin' Out Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#128 Mungojerrie and RumpelteazerAdams School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#154 Two ShockAdams School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#204 Without YouThe Dance Factory
2nd Place High Score#200 WERKDancearts of Columbia
3rd Place High Score#145 Little Shop of HorrorsFormations Dance Center, LLC
4th Place High Score#214 Moses SupposesFormations Dance Center, LLC
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#164 TechnologicDancearts of Columbia
2nd Place High Score#217 Let's Be Bad Bordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#222 We Are FamilyFormations Dance Center, LLC
4th Place High Score#231 DivasBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#239 Beyonce MixBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#135 MamboDiamond Academy
2nd Place High Score#162 Material GirlDiamond Academy
3rd Place High Score#148 Ice Cream FreezeDiamond Academy
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#133 FABULOUSDancearts of Columbia
2nd Place High Score#203 DJ Turn ItUpBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#140 Be Our GuestBordeau Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#167 Heaven's DoorBordeau Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#151 HairThe Dance Factory
6th Place High Score#174 My Favorite ThingsBordeau Dance Studio
7th Place High Score#238 "Lost Boy"Steps Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#132 Gang Of RhythmBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#196 TroubleBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#241 Run This TownFormations Dance Center, LLC
4th Place High Score#149 Here I ComeBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#182 ImagineBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#210 Ready Or NotBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#253 Diva ProductionBordeau Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#15 Meet Me At The RoxyThe Beat School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#9 I've Got this FeelingDiamond Academy
3rd Place High Score#6 BombasticAdams School of Dance II
4th Place High Score#5 Speaking FrenchExpressions Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#24 Seven UpSteppin' Out Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#62 Never Fall In LoveMAC Dance
3rd Place High Score#17 EnoughSteppin' Out Dance Company
4th Place High Score#33 Miss Brown to YouDance Productions Unlimited
5th Place High Score#49 How Will I knowExpressions Academy of Dance
6th Place High Score#56 Show Me the MeaningDance Productions Unlimited
7th Place High Score#50 Heart CryRokita Dance Center
8th Place High Score#57 Queen BeeCivic Dance Studio
9th Place High Score#21 Surprise YourselfDance Productions Unlimited
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#87 The MemorySteppin' Out Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#93 White CloudsSteppin' Out Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#73 The Dream SongMAC Dance
4th Place High Score#80 IncompleteThe Dance Factory
5th Place High Score#81 Keep BreathingDance Productions Unlimited
6th Place High Score#91 CastleAdams School of Dance
7th Place High Score#82 If I AskedSteppin' Out Dance Company
8th Place High Score#89 The Girl In 14-GMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#109 LamentumImagine Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#115 Still AliveIndependent
3rd Place High Score#108 LatchThe Dance Factory
4th Place High Score#102 DepartureSteppin' Out Dance Company
5th Place High Score#101 Never Be Like YouMAC Dance
6th Place High Score#98 RunningSt. Louis Academy of Dance
7th Place High Score#116 5-4-3-2-1Adams School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#159 Once There Were Some SnowmenExpressions Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#131 Hound DogExpressions Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#127 Hiding PlaceDiamond Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#198 TimeSteppin' Out Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#211 The ProcessionSteppin' Out Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#255 Victory's ContagiousRokita Dance Center
4th Place High Score#212 How Sweet It IsAdams School of Dance
5th Place High Score#150 Three FriendsAdams School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#221 Nearly MorningMAC Dance
2nd Place High Score#170 Lights Out Imagine Dance Project
3rd Place High Score#251 Do It BetterSteppin' Out Dance Company
4th Place High Score#250 Total Eclipse of the HeartDancearts of Columbia
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#235 Hide and SeekAdams School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#205 The Long GoodbyeSteppin' Out Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#240 All The Way UpThe Dance Factory
4th Place High Score#168 How Come You Dont Call MeThe Dance Factory
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#141 Zero to HeroMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#163 New Dorp, New YorkSteppin' Out Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#243 Mic DropMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#171 As Long As You Love MeSteppin' Out Dance Company
4th Place High Score#146 Bugle BoySteppin' Out Dance Company
5th Place High Score#178 You're The OneSteppin' Out Dance Company
6th Place High Score#136 You Cant Stop The BeatThe Dance Factory
7th Place High Score#216 Body RockSt. Louis Academy of Dance
8th Place High Score#129 LandslideSteppin' Out Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#230 Sweet PeaSteppin' Out Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#153 ChargeSteppin' Out Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#220 (Dis)positionImagine Dance Project
4th Place High Score#218 The Only FaultSteppin' Out Dance Company
5th Place High Score#192 Celtic BeatDancearts of Columbia
6th Place High Score#236 Scared of Me St. Louis Academy of Dance
7th Place High Score#245 FallingSt. Louis Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#224 Never Going Back AgainSteppin' Out Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#138 Good GriefSt. Louis Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#130 Big NoiseSt. Louis Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 1 SCHOLARSHIPS
Kenadie HallstromDiamond Academy
Chrissy NoldaExpressions Academy of Dance
Ashlyn DeuserImagine Dance Project
Maddie McDermeitMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
Saalihya GibsonSteppin' Out Dance Company
Amirah McCordStudio M Dance Centre
Tenley HuttonDiamond Academy
Aubrey KirkTammy's Tumbling & Dance Center
Chayce LambersonIndependent
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Milayna LewisAdams School of Dance
Lanie WhiteAdams School of Dance II
Mollie WhiteCentre Stage Studios
Kaiten DuvenickCivic Dance Studio
Natalie GilliamCivic Dance Studio
Catherine StevensDancearts of Columbia
Chloe ReeseDance Productions Unlimited
Cadance LauderdaleDiamond Academy
Zoe BockstatderImagine Dance Project
Sophia ZouglasIndependent
Elizabeth BaileySteps Dance Studio
Brooklyn CounsilStephanie's School of Dance
Kentasia WilliamsStudio M Dance Centre
Bianca AppletonTammy's Tumbling & Dance Center
Bailey BasslerThe Beat School of Dance
Kennedy ToenniesThe Beat School of Dance
Lydia RepscherThe Dance Factory
Rylie SurberAdams School of Dance
Ines SantosAdams School of Dance
Gabriella KennedyDance Productions Unlimited
Siena RickDance Productions Unlimited
Addison MeltonDancearts of Columbia
Grace VitaleExpressions Academy of Dance
Aurie GlennImagine Dance Project
Morgan GentrySteppin' Out Dance Company
Ava ModineSteppin' Out Dance Company
Zoe LuthThe Beat School of Dance
Christina CarterThe Beat School of Dance
Maxine McConnellIndependent
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Peyton BrooksAdams School of Dance
Ben GoodallAdams School of Dance
Marissa MulliganBordeau Dance Studio
Spencer RainwaterDancearts of Columbia
Jenna JelksExpressions Academy of Dance
Alexi FernandezMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
Taylor SlabeSteppin' Out Dance Company
Rainey FikesSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Olivia BuschonThe Dance Factory
Hallie-Kate OldhamTouch of Class Dance Studio
Bella StaleyAdams School of Dance II
Ryah TrussAdams School of Dance II
Kiersten BrownBordeau Dance Studio
Maggie EmhtDance Productions Unlimited
Cullen ScottDancearts of Columbia
Lily DudaImagine Dance Project
Kylee CarmichaelSteppin' Out Dance Company
Ty KirklinSteppin' Out Dance Company
Ashtyn SylvesterSteppin' Out Dance Company
Lacey WhiteSteps Dance Studio
Sophia SpragueSTL Dance Lab
Frannie BenoistMAC Dance
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Marlee DoniffImagine Dance Project
Gracie Rae HunklerSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Kirsten KauffmannMAC Dance
Lisanne HoltermanDance Extensions
Savanna SteffensMAC Dance
Sara EastlundSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Tristan HansonStephanie's School of Dance
 
ALL-STARS
Hailey CastroIndependent
Raechel SpringmanIndependent
Kaitlyn IrbyD Xtreme Dance Center
Caroline StevensDancearts of Columbia
Nia MontgomerySt. Louis Academy of Dance
Kaley FordSTL Dance Lab
Ashlin RicketsonRokita Dance Center
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Dayna FlemingSteppin' Out Dance Company
Hannah LieberoffMAC Dance
Olivia HadleyThe Dance Factory
Nia MontgomeryST Louis Academy of Dance
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Hailey CastroIndependent
Mariah BrooksIndependent
Bailey AsahlImagine Dance Project
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233