Houston, TX

January 14-15, 2017


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#11 MercyMove Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#12 Every HeartMCM Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#7 Born This WayMCM Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#1 Freight Lights Big CityMCM Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#10 Funky MonkeyMCM Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#29 I believeMove Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#16 Au RevoirEpic Center for Dance
3rd Place High Score#45 GrownHouston Dance Works
4th Place High Score#33 Dreaming with a Broken HeartHouston Dance Works
5th Place High Score#32 The PrinceMCM Dance Studio
6th Place High Score#27 Time After TimeEpic Center for Dance
7th Place High Score#48 Heart of StoneEpic Center for Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#84 I Get To Love YouMCM Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#81 Once and For AllMove Dance and Fitness
3rd Place High Score#72 DaughterMove Dance and Fitness
4th Place High Score#76 The MondaneMove Dance and Fitness
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#198 Dancing While We're YoungMCM Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#157 SistersEpic Center for Dance
3rd Place High Score#188 Winter WonderlandMCM Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#175 Call on MeLiving Lines Dance Center LLC
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#99 Bom BomMCM Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#97 RioEpic Center for Dance
3rd Place High Score#117 Dear Future HusbandMCM Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#109 A Gift Of A FriendMCM Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#128 Because We CanEpic Center for Dance
2nd Place High Score#137 Be YourselfMove Dance and Fitness
3rd Place High Score#146 AliveLonestar Dance Center
4th Place High Score#149 Fight SongMCM Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#209 Any DayMCM Dance Studio
6th Place High Score#125 WhistleMemorial Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#176 RicochetEpic Center for Dance
2nd Place High Score#169 Clap SnapMCM Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#160 Heaven Is A Place On EarthMCM Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#105 Candy Shop DropMemorial Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#132 Miss KissMemorial Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#96 Signed, Sealed, DeliveredMemorial Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#129 I Run to YouMemorial Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#106 BillsMemorial Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#145 Hot, Hot, HotMemorial Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#6 Friend Like MeJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
2nd Place High Score#3 SaluteTopflight dance company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#55 Swan Lake Peasant VariationKingwood Youth Ballet
2nd Place High Score#23 MigrationAllegro West Dance
3rd Place High Score#40 Self DiscoveriesMove Dance and Fitness
4th Place High Score#21 PompeiiJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
5th Place High Score#43 SeisAllegro West Dance
6th Place High Score#36 FaithFusion Performing Arts Center
7th Place High Score#24 Better PlaceMove Dance and Fitness
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#60 Broken AirMove Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#70 SolicitudeKingwood Youth Ballet
3rd Place High Score#89 FloatIndependent
4th Place High Score#79 IllusoryAllegro West Dance
5th Place High Score#62 Time Gone ByAllegro West Dance
6th Place High Score#57 Stormy WeatherAllegro West Dance
7th Place High Score#68 TornAllegro West Dance
8th Place High Score#85 SleeplessAllegro West Dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#91 Save MeFourteen-Forty Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#90 All AlrightMove Dance and Fitness
3rd Place High Score#92 tricksFusion Performing Arts Center
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#116 Starlight WaltzJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#202 The Parting GlassAllegro West Dance
2nd Place High Score#154 The Light that Never FailsJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
3rd Place High Score#112 Shooting StarJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
4th Place High Score#98 PlayingMove Dance and Fitness
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#201 SecretsMove Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#187 Crossing PathsMove Dance and Fitness
3rd Place High Score#130 Inner ChildMove Dance and Fitness
4th Place High Score#133 DaughterFusion Performing Arts Center
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#127 ClapFusion Performing Arts Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#158 Don't PanicMove Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#156 BurntAllegro West Dance
3rd Place High Score#186 Sounds of SilenceAllegro West Dance
4th Place High Score#122 Rock a Beatin BoogieAllegro West Dance
5th Place High Score#200 Believe That!Fusion Performing Arts Center
6th Place High Score#111 FaithMemorial Dance Center
7th Place High Score#118 We Burn BridgesMemorial Dance Center
8th Place High Score#107 Kiss KissMove Dance and Fitness
9th Place High Score#150 Don't Worry about MeMove Dance and Fitness
10th Place High Score#179 Not My DayMove Dance and Fitness
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#211 The Leaving SongMemorial Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#173 ResolutionMove Dance and Fitness
3rd Place High Score#165 Life's driftMove Dance and Fitness
4th Place High Score#114 RiftAllegro West Dance
5th Place High Score#144 Full CircleMove Dance and Fitness
6th Place High Score#207 I FoundMemorial Dance Center
7th Place High Score#115 For My HelpMove Dance and Fitness
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#213 RiseFourteen-Forty Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#208 AmericaMove Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#205 Hot LunchJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
3rd Place High Score#121 Glorious!Rowland Ballard DanceWorks
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#171 CarnavalMemorial Dance Center
 
PHAZE 1 SCHOLARSHIPS
Sophia PresiadoHouston Dance Works
Sophia SimonJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
Kelby CobbMCM Dance Studio
Sloan WinklerMemorial Dance Center
Ryleigh ArredondoMCM Dance Studio
Lily-Grace HamiltonTopflight dance company
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Meghan BarrAllegro West Dance
Olivia OwenAllegro West Dance
MaKenzie GibsonAtascocita Dance Academy
Shylah HardenAtascocita Dance Academy
Lily DuplantisFusion Performing Arts Center
Alivia GoertzFusion Performing Arts Center
Lauren SamuelHouston Dance Works
Chatham CarlsonMemorial Dance Center
Ella DavisonMemorial Dance Center
Olivia SmithMemorial Dance Center
Charlotte StilesMemorial Dance Center
Kennedy EngelMove Dance and Fitness
Giselle GuerreroIndependent
Avynn BarnettAllegro West Dance
Addie TolarAllegro West Dance
Crystal WangAllegro West Dance
Addison MinterJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
Eryn MorrisJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
Jaysen GastonLonestar Dance Center
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Brenyia ThomasAtascocita Dance Academy
Kendall YoungEpic Center for Dance
Cheyenne CosleyLonestar Dance Center
Emme PerishoLonestar Dance Center
Amelia NuzzoMemorial Dance Center
Payton McCurdyMove Dance and Fitness
Dylan VillarealMove Dance and Fitness
Anabelle GuerreroIndependent
Abigail FultonAllegro West Dance
Alayna ParlevlietAllegro West Dance
Emma Grace HolthamJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
JJ RobertsonMemorial Dance Center
Alyssa RodriguezLonestar Dance Center
Payton RendonMove Dance and Fitness
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Andrea OregonEpic Center for Dance
Amanda MarnockFourteen-Forty Dance Company
Bailey BishopKingwood Youth Ballet
Stefanie FaucherMemorial Dance Center
Eliza ThompsonMemorial Dance Center
Kaitlyn McLendonAllegro West Dance
Cellise BrownFourteen-Forty Dance Company
Caroline SandersFusion Performing Arts Center
Payton StansburyLonestar Dance Center
Lauryn StetsonKingwood Youth Ballet
 
ALL-STARS
Libby DusekAllegro West Dance
Olivia SteedAllegro West Dance
Ashlyn SmithAllegro West Dance
Ella MatonMemorial Dance Center
Laura PerichAllegro West Dance
Jessie FergusonMove Dance and Fitness
Jalynn GerardMove Dance and Fitness
Kamryn HornMove Dance and Fitness
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Olivia BouisMCM Dance Studio#12 Every Heart
Lily DuplantisFusion Performing Arts Center#36 Faith
Abigail FultonAllegro West Dance#80 Illusory
Kamryn HornMove Dance & Fitness#91 All Alright
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Caroline StilesMemorial Dance Center
Morgan VandervoortMemorial Dance Center
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233