Phoenix, AZ

October 15-16, 2016


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#126 NorthUSA Dance Co.
2nd Place High Score#128 Somewhere Over the RainbowRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#142 RuleUSA Dance Co.
4th Place High Score#123 BossRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#23 Let Me Entertain You Rhythm & Motion Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#22 Standing StillUSA Dance Co.
3rd Place High Score#47 FirefliesUSA Dance Co.
4th Place High Score#18 BelieveUSA Dance Co.
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#119 Bird FluThe Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#112 Do You Love MeThe Dance Zoo
3rd Place High Score#101 Somewhere only we knowThe Dance Zoo
4th Place High Score#91 See The LightThe Dance Zoo
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#99 Zero to HeroRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#85 Another One Bites The DustUSA Dance Co.
3rd Place High Score#83 Chapel of LoveMarilyn's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#82 Doctor,DoctorThe Dance Zoo
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#159 Wolf and IThe Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#149 GlamThe Dance Zoo
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#202 HurtUSA Dance Co.
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#130 InterstellarThe Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#124 The DeerThe Dance Zoo
3rd Place High Score#132 Sweet Child Of MineDance Nation
4th Place High Score#135 Amazing GraceDance Nation
5th Place High Score#122 TributeUSA Dance Co.
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#32 Into the WoodsThe Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#9 LonelyDance Nation
3rd Place High Score#16 Out of My MindDesert West Dance
4th Place High Score#7 LimitlessRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
5th Place High Score#28 WastelandThe Dance Zoo
6th Place High Score#6 Run To YouThe Dance Zoo
7th Place High Score#35 SurvivorRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
8th Place High Score#20 HaterThe Dance Zoo
9th Place High Score#42 AphroditeThe Dance Zoo
10th Place High Score#24 KhaleesiThe Dance Zoo
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#69 Night VisionThe Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#57 Real SelfThe Dance Zoo
3rd Place High Score#63 Not About AngelsDesert West Dance
4th Place High Score#66 Ascending SoulUSA Dance Co.
5th Place High Score#54 SkinUSA Dance Co.
6th Place High Score#75 InterrogationIndependent
7th Place High Score#58 Existential BummerIndependent
8th Place High Score#73 Lift MeThe Dance Zoo
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#79 Errand GirlRhythm & Motion Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#76 AlmostThe Dance Zoo
3rd Place High Score#78 Fallen AngelThe Dance Zoo
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#105 QuakesThe Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#140 RoarDance Nation
3rd Place High Score#100 Pop Drop and RollDance Nation
4th Place High Score#114 Supa DopeDance Nation
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#188 The Suns Gone DimThe Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#184 Last MomentThe Dance Zoo
3rd Place High Score#201 CluesThe Dance Zoo
4th Place High Score#187 Fix YouDance Nation
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#178 My Body is a CageThe Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#180 Le Jazz HotRhythm & Motion Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#174 Hear No EvilThe Dance Zoo
4th Place High Score#197 Starting From ZeroThe Dance Zoo
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#192 CodependenceThe Dance Zoo
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#93 I am LostUSA Dance Co.
2nd Place High Score#156 Everybody HurtsDance Nation
3rd Place High Score#89 New PhilosophyUSA Dance Co.
4th Place High Score#94 MoveDance Nation
5th Place High Score#109 FergaliciousDance Nation
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#183 Beneath This SkinUSA Dance Co.
2nd Place High Score#163 BraidThe Dance Zoo
3rd Place High Score#144 Pin-UpsThe Dance Zoo
4th Place High Score#146 Cell Block TangoUSA Dance Co.
5th Place High Score#154 Elegant TrekUSA Dance Co.
6th Place High Score#182 Happy Marilyn's Academy of Dance
7th Place High Score#147 Can't Help Falling in LoveRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
8th Place High Score#148 SaluteDance Nation
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#179 Most WantedMarilyn's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#175 AuschwitzRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#173 Bang Them TapsMarilyn's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#141 Rise UpMarilyn's Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#200 In This ShirtRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#107 CreatorUSA Dance Co.
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#129 No StringsThe Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#171 Dr. JazzUSA Dance Co.
3rd Place High Score#191 Cruisin Down The StreetMarilyn's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#186 Can't Help Falling In LoveMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#161 Take MeUSA Dance Co.
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Reagan AeppliRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Taylor AlbersStarz in Motion Dance School
Natalie BurtonMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Zoe ButtrumDesert West Dance
Arianna GonzalezDance Nation
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Callee CombsDesert West Dance
Lauren CornellThe Dance Zoo
Cloee FilipponeRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
North HarrisonDance Nation
Priscilla KnoebelMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Christine KoenigMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Alicia MajalcaA Step Above School of Performing Arts
Katie MowattUSA Dance Co.
Chloe ThomasUSA Dance Co.
Mbuseni TshihaseMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Ella YoungRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Cami Clark The Dance Zoo
Sofia LabriolaThe Dance Zoo
Kami LewisRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Kiara ScottDance Nation
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Casey ComoIndependent
Lexi CurryMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Kayley SmithRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Sarah BrassowUSA Dance Co.
Brenna BauerRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Nyla CarterDesert West Dance
Kylie CelisDesert West Dance
Brynna DunnRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Brooke HedenRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Jadyn HoekstraThe Dance Zoo
Bella LucasDance Nation
Hayden McDermottDance Nation
Leah TaylorMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Makenzie WisniewskiRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Amelia YumIndependent
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Ayden O'DonnellUSA Dance Co.
Kalysta CedillosUSA Dance Co.
Lucy KudlinskiRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Elizabeth PablosMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Riley RochaThe Dance Zoo
Keylee WatkinsThe Dance Studio
Alyssa WilliamsDesert West Dance
Isabella YumIndependent
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Elizabeth SweetenUSA Dance Co.
Madison BrassowUSA Dance Co.
 
ALL-STARS
Rachel DayMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Sydnie DeGraffDesert West Dance
Lauryn EwingThe Dance Zoo
Zoe McLerranIndependent
Kaylee PhippsDesert West Dance
Miranda RadcliffThe Dance Zoo
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233