Chicago, IL

October 8-9, 2016


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#79 That's How We DoFinale Studio
2nd Place High Score#135 Hokey PokeyJazsmine School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#60 Twinkle Little StarDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#76 I See The LightJazsmine School of Dance
5th Place High Score#101 TryJazsmine School of Dance
6th Place High Score#64 UntappedDonna Brum Dancers
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#31 CarouselPure Performance Arts
2nd Place High Score#24 Unchained MelodyAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#32 And Momma Makes 3Jazsmine School of Dance
4th Place High Score#15 Trust in youDonna Brum Dancers
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#46 ControlJazsmine School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#42 SlipJazsmine School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#3 Stand In The LightAKA Dance
4th Place High Score#38 Can You Keep UpJazsmine School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#68 Humpty DumptyLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Place High Score#93 Did I MentionStudio M Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#54 EmergencyDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#122 Rolling In The DeepMantyDance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#66 HeatwaveThe Kinetic Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#143 Waiting For LoveMantyDance
3rd Place High Score#86 I Got YouDowners Grove School of Dance
4th Place High Score#88 Wild ThingsMantyDance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#130 Pack UpThe Turning Pointe
2nd Place High Score#71 Pumpboys and DinettesThe Turning Pointe
3rd Place High Score#114 Lil PandasDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#74 Try EverythingDonna Brum Dancers
5th Place High Score#63 ConfidentDowners Grove School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#90 I Don't Like it, I Love ItThe Kinetic Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#99 Money MixThe Turning Pointe
3rd Place High Score#70 Atchison Topeka and the Santa FeDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#112 ChicagoCreative Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#136 GasolineCreative Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#97 Lost BoyCreative Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions and Super Productions
1st Place High Score#62 Love's Gonna Get you downMantyDance
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#95 EnoughSteppin' Out Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#118 DimplesFinale Studio
3rd Place High Score#85 GrownFinale Studio
4th Place High Score#108 Meet Me At The RoxieFinale Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#28 ChrysalisRaise The Barre
2nd Place High Score#12 DreamAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#23 EverythingIndependent
4th Place High Score#16 Let It DieSteppin' Out Dance Company
5th Place High Score#14 Time After TimeRaise The Barre
6th Place High Score#27 So CloseLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
7th Place High Score#9 ConfidentFinale Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#36 Fall For YouDonna Brum Dancers
2nd Place High Score#35 I Put a Spell on YouAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#39 If I AskedSteppin' Out Dance Company
4th Place High Score#33 Chasing CarsDonna Brum Dancers
5th Place High Score#44 Wayfairing StrangerAKA Dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#7 The CaveAKA Dance
2nd Place High Score#53 The StoryAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#5 SlipFinale Studio
4th Place High Score#52 BattlefieldThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#82 Rather BeRaise The Barre
2nd Place High Score#128 Shake The RoomFinale Studio
3rd Place High Score#133 Wind It UpFinale Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#120 ColorblindRaise The Barre
2nd Place High Score#91 Your SongDonna Brum Dancers
3rd Place High Score#92 Light A FireLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
4th Place High Score#58 Three Blind MiceLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#119 Go HardPure Performance Arts
2nd Place High Score#134 Save MeDonna Brum Dancers
3rd Place High Score#67 Pass That Dutch Donna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#141 I Can't Do It AloneLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#80 Howling at NothingDonna Brum Dancers
2nd Place High Score#78 GoldThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#81 Bellhop BoogieLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Place High Score#116 BarracudaLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Place High Score#77 Me TooDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#129 People Help The PeopleLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#131 Free MoneyDonna Brum Dancers
2nd Place High Score#110 Champagne PopiDonna Brum Dancers
3rd Place High Score#139 VoidThe Kinetic Dance Company
4th Place High Score#94 HurtDonna Brum Dancers
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions and Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#144 Summer FunDonna Brum Dancers
2nd Place High Score#104 This is Our TimeThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions and Super Productions
1st Place High Score#121 Dirty DianaDonna Brum Dancers
 
PHAZE 1 SCHOLARSHIPS
Maddie CheverountDonna Brum Dancers
Lily TrinkleDonna Brum Dancers
Kennedy LarsonFinale Studio
Cambelle GreenM&M Dance
Shelby BullThe Turning Pointe
Molly HawkThe Turning Pointe
Morgan RuskuskySunshine Dance Project
Grace PittroffThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Meredith GoacherCreative Dance Center
Nalia StopkaCreative Dance Center
Cheyenne SammonsDonna Brum Dancers
Grace TrinkleDonna Brum Dancers
Madison RolnickDowners Grove School of Dance
Addison RosenburgFinale Studio
Aliyah SanchezFinale Studio
Aeryn BocoxKim's School of Dance and Tumbling
Bella BraaschM&M Dance
Olivia GreenM&M Dance
Gretchen JacobsonMantyDance
Kelli LordenMegleo's School of Dance
Sophie BeenkenSoul Expressions
Breccan ScheckSunshine Dance Project
Natalie HallThe Turning Pointe
Annika WelkeWater Street Dance Co.
Hannah CampbellAKA Dance
Anna MurphyAKA Dance
Colleen KozlowskiDonna Brum Dancers
Elsa DahlgrenLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Jenna PerkovichMegleo's School of Dance
Emersyn DemkeRaise The Barre
Annsley HelenhouseSunshine Dance Project
Ava ModineSteppin' Out Dance Company
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Serenity MunozCreative DanceN'
Emyle JonesDonna Brum Dancers
Myah NiemeyerDonna Brum Dancers
Maddie WittenDonna Brum Dancers
Arielna FongeAKA Dance
Vanessa NelsonAKA Dance
Emily PedersonJazsmine School of Dance
Christina CarrisLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Aliyah ChristensenSoul Expressions
Maddy MiliantiSunshine Dance Project
Danae JaggardWater Street Dance Co.
Ally HornThe Kinetic Dance Company
Megan WoodThe Kinetic Dance Company
Kayla KamilisBluestone Academy of Dance and Music
Alexa AndersClassical Dance Academy
Julliana BergreenDonna Brum Dancers
Alyssa RobinsonM&M Dance
Nathan MattixIndependent
Ellie DaleyIndependent
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Emily KingCreative DanceN'
Elizabeth LinkWater Street Dance Co.
Kenna AyalaAKA Dance
Lauren DeSmedtAKA Dance
Sarah Rose VickermanClassical Dance Academy
EV EilbertThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
ALL-STARS
Kristen MyersRaise The Barre
Hailey DonahueRaise The Barre
Amelya FoxRaise The Barre
Daylin AyalaAKA Dance
Bailey SchalkDonna Brum Dancers
Nicole SpallDonna Brum Dancers
Avery SmithM&M Dance
Amaya FullerPure Performance Arts
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233