Dearborn, MI

March 12-13, 2016


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#27 Dr. JazzSherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#9 Betty BoopSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#4 SLAYDance Creations
4th Place High Score#3 Light of the WorldStarStrut Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#21 TightropeMy Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#8 ChildrenPure Performance Arts
3rd Place High Score#22 ShadeStarStrut Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#89 Until We go DownPure Performance Arts
2nd Place High Score#117 District Sleeps AloneStudio A Center for Performing Arts
3rd Place High Score#49 American OxygenStarStrut Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#1 It Takes TwoCutting Edge Dance
2nd Place High Score#11 Sweet NothingsCutting Edge Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#36 Roll the BassPure Performance Arts
2nd Place High Score#18 LimpPure Performance Arts
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#140 Wipe out Sherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#132 Tooty FruityMy Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#156 Love ShackSherry's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#122 MINION MANIADance Creations
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#139 "I Love It"Dance Avenue
2nd Place High Score#157 GlamorousStudio A Center for Performing Arts
3rd Place High Score#169 You Can't Hurry LoveDivine School of Dance
4th Place High Score#184 Weather GirlsCutting Edge Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#192 Knock On WoodDivine School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#241 Something in the WaterDivine School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#158 Rockin in the U.S.ACutting Edge Dance
2nd Place High Score#137 Candy ShopCutting Edge Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#26 WatermarkViva Dance Co.
2nd Place High Score#16 If I Only Had A BrainFenton Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#12 Honey BeeFenton Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#20 Beam Me UpFenton Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#2 Dancing In The DarkFenton Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#19 Dancing in a CabaretCutting Edge Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#71 TryFenton Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#81 NaiveDance Xplosion
3rd Place High Score#67 The PartyFenton Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#75 StrongFenton Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#60 KingFenton Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#113 RECKLESSDance Creations
7th Place High Score#48 A Little Too MuchFenton Dance Academy
8th Place High Score#80 The SpellCutting Edge Dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#111 IsolationIndependent
2nd Place High Score#120 I DoDance Xplosion
3rd Place High Score#82 Mid AirFenton Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#104 Just PercussionSherry's Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#90 Dear OneFenton Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#97 New ConstellationsFenton Dance Academy
7th Place High Score#86 I'm In HereFenton Dance Academy
8th Place High Score#74 SandSA Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#30 All I Want Is YouFenton Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#7 The ShowFenton Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#31 WE'RE GOING TO BE FRIENDSDance Creations
4th Place High Score#24 Stand By MeCutting Edge Dance
5th Place High Score#10 Together AgainStudio A Center for Performing Arts
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#78 ReflectionFenton Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#72 "Rag and Bone"Dance Avenue
3rd Place High Score#50 Everybody HurtsCutting Edge Dance
4th Place High Score#64 RevoltDance Xplosion
5th Place High Score#46 Woman's WorldDance Xplosion
6th Place High Score#62 The ThundererThe Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#109 "Turning Page"Dance Avenue
2nd Place High Score#91 "Between Two Points"Dance Avenue
3rd Place High Score#79 Between 2 LungsThe Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#123 Freeze FrameDance Xplosion
2nd Place High Score#144 FlintstonesDance Xplosion
3rd Place High Score#125 SassyS.T.A.R.S. Elite Training Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#204 Little MeFenton Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#178 Growing UpFenton Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#203 COLORSDance Creations
4th Place High Score#214 Face The FireFenton Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#242 Roaring TwentiesCutting Edge Dance
6th Place High Score#163 FootlooseDance Xplosion
7th Place High Score#149 Can't Touch ThisFenton Dance Academy
8th Place High Score#135 Jump Shout BoogieStudio A Center for Performing Arts
9th Place High Score#145 RoyalsStudio A Center for Performing Arts
10th Place High Score#127 CrazyCutting Edge Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#199 CassiopeiaFenton Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#228 Ladies RoomMy Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#177 "Missy Mix"Dance Avenue
4th Place High Score#171 Paula's RemixDance Xplosion
5th Place High Score#227 "Compass"Dance Avenue
6th Place High Score#191 Listen to your HeartCutting Edge Dance
7th Place High Score#239 Typical High School SeniorDance Xplosion
8th Place High Score#215 The RaceCutting Edge Dance
9th Place High Score#216 SwimDance Xplosion
10th Place High Score#226 WOMEN OF 1940Dance Creations
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#194 Warm FoothillsFenton Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#229 TimeFenton Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#201 HighDance Xplosion
4th Place High Score#209 Never KnockFenton Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#161 Car WashS.T.A.R.S. Elite Training Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#187 "Stand By Me"Dance Avenue
2nd Place High Score#165 "One Tribe"Dance Avenue
3rd Place High Score#235 What I Was Born To DoBartelt Dancers
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#142 Wing$Fenton Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#173 Welcome HomeFenton Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#166 Super Mario!Fenton Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#205 "TV Tag"Dance Avenue
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#243 A WALK DOWN BROADWAYDance Creations
2nd Place High Score#174 In Las VegasStudio A Center for Performing Arts
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#240 The Giving TreeFenton Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 1 SCHOLARSHIPS
Brooklyn LambertCutting Edge Dance
Ashley ShinavierDance Xplosion
Jayana LoudenMy Dance Studio
Brooklyn PattersonS.T.A.R.S. Elite Training Center
Julianna HarrisSherry's Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Chloe NightingaleDance Avenue
Aaliyah SmithDance Avenue
Arielle GordonDance Creations
Lauren CarneyDancer's Image
Sydney PattFenton Dance Academy
Jakya Mack-SmithPure Performance Arts
Samiya HarmonS.T.A.R.S. Elite Training Center
Shira EllisStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Amelia KarpStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Jenna FroeseThe Dance Center
Grace HoppCutting Edge Dance
Jamie SullivanDance Avenue
Paige JacobsDance Creations
Paige LabordeDance Xplosion
Annibelle KazmierskiFenton Dance Academy
Katie SeiterFenton Dance Academy
Jada AdamsMy Dance Studio
Aarion VinsonS.T.A.R.S. Elite Training Center
Emily FergusonSA Dance
Blair ChernowStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Magnolia MargolisStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Gracie Eisenstein Dance Xplosion
Jocelyn HamiltonSherry's Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Katrina CatabianDance Avenue
Kaylyn EdwardsDance Xplosion
Kate YakesDivine School of Dance
Lily EvoFenton Dance Academy
Amaya FullerPure Performance Arts
Izzy BakerStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Brooke LewisStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Camilla BartoloneIndependent
Molly RosenBartelt Dancers
Jordyn BergeronDance Xplosion
Megan BeemerFenton Dance Academy
Anna MillerFenton Dance Academy
Jayla JeffersonMy Dance Studio
Mata'e HooksS.T.A.R.S. Elite Training Center
Kaylynn BettsThe Dance Center
Charles PolomskyThe Dance Center
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Kayla KulwickiBartelt Dancers
Hanna MabesaCutting Edge Dance
Irene YiDance Creations
Breanna McSwainDance Xplosion
Robin BeckmanFenton Dance Academy
Marissa BellingerFenton Dance Academy
Jenna AnspaughThe Dance Center
Hayden TreeceThe Dance Center
Grace BarnumBartelt Dancers
Tiara CruzDance Avenue
Erika ChatellDance Xplosion
Lauren SmithDance Xplosion
Ethan WoodDance Xplosion
Arianna CombsFenton Dance Academy
Emily HudsonFenton Dance Academy
Alainna MeicherFenton Dance Academy
Abby MacheskySA Dance
Tiffany ScottSherry's Academy of Dance
 
ASSISTANT TEACHER SCHOLARSHIPS
Sydney SmithBartelt Dancers
 
ALL-STARS
Kaleb OrtegaDance Avenue
Alyssa VermetteDance Avenue
Katie PiwowarczykFenton Dance Academy
Diamond GallimoreMy Dance Studio
Ally DonovanStarStrut Dance Center
Bella MuchnickStudio A Center for Performing Arts
Adrienne ButlerViva Dance Co.
Tawnie ClarkeIndependent
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233