Fort McDowell, AZ

November 14-16, 2020


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#32 Funky MonkeyUSA Dance Co.
2nd Place High Score#8 Girl In 14GDesert West Dance
3rd Place High Score#24 InsideDesert West Dance
4th Place High Score#11 Lost Without YouBricks Studio
5th Place High Score#19 SuitcaseA Time To Dance
6th Place High Score#14 PopularA Time To Dance
7th Place High Score#22 Rise AboveUSA Dance Co.
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#103 The Art Of PerceptionDesert West Dance
2nd Place High Score#58 SparrowDesert West Dance
3rd Place High Score#53 Party Train MBBC Dance
4th Place High Score#85 The BlessingDesert West Dance
5th Place High Score#97 Hit The Ground RunningUSA Dance Co.
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#141 Better Than This MBBC Dance
2nd Place High Score#161 LovelyA Time To Dance
3rd Place High Score#122 Vienna MBBC Dance
4th Place High Score#145 Never is a PromiseRhythm & Motion Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#165 Make WayRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#169 SpeechlessRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#174 Cry Me a RiverRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#16 Colors of the WindRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#29 The RicardosRhythm & Motion Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#21 Walk the DinosaurRhythm & Motion Dance Center
4th Place High Score#4 Moon and BackUSA Dance Co.
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#47 I Will WaitRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#38 Let's Be BadUSA Dance Co.
3rd Place High Score#92 Do Your ThingMBBC Dance
4th Place High Score#54 Mirror ImageUSA Dance Co.
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#149 Gimme Gimme Gimme MBBC Dance
2nd Place High Score#131 Ballroom Blitz MBBC Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#228 Thrift ShopKDA DANCE
2nd Place High Score#201 Jumpin', Jumpin'Desert West Dance
3rd Place High Score#205 A little PartyKDA DANCE
4th Place High Score#213 Jett SetKDA DANCE
5th Place High Score#246 SurvivorDancEvolution
6th Place High Score#197 Head Above WaterDesert West Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#210 Do You Love MeRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#194 Sweet Dreams MBBC Dance
3rd Place High Score#238 MoveUSA Dance Co.
4th Place High Score#250 Tangled UpUSA Dance Co.
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#202 Wake Me Up For A Careless Whisper MBBC Dance
2nd Place High Score#187 GraceMBBC Dance
3rd Place High Score#182 Saturday Night MBBC Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#240 Born to be WildDancEvolution
2nd Place High Score#251 Hard Knock LifeRhythm & Motion Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#242 CocoRhythm & Motion Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#257 Join the CircusRhythm & Motion Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#229 Stand UpRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#223 CavalierRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#35 I See FireArtistic Motion Dance
2nd Place High Score#30 Kill of the NightRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#18 The Reason Diamond Dance Works
4th Place High Score#28 GrowDiamond Dance Works
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#107 YouIndependent
2nd Place High Score#100 Drumming SongBricks Studio
3rd Place High Score#52 Go Get ItBricks Studio
4th Place High Score#76 Moving Towards LightBricks Studio
5th Place High Score#62 Inside OutUSA Dance Co.
6th Place High Score#42 FloodlightDesert West Dance
7th Place High Score#95 Happiest YearRhythm & Motion Dance Center
8th Place High Score#82 HaloRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
9th Place High Score#101 Beautiful ThingRhythm & Motion Dance Center
10th Place High Score#93 Stand In The Light Diamond Dance Works
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#156 Wish You Independent
2nd Place High Score#135 Like A FuneralDanceplex
3rd Place High Score#142 Creek MemoriesDance Unlimited Boise
4th Place High Score#164 RelaxDesert West Dance
5th Place High Score#144 I'll Never Love AgainA Time To Dance
6th Place High Score#127 CannonballDesert West Dance
7th Place High Score#117 Clair De LuneDesert West Dance
8th Place High Score#153 HomesickRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
9th Place High Score#134 ToughA Time To Dance
10th Place High Score#151 Back to BlackIndependent
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#176 TroubleImpact Dance
2nd Place High Score#175 Ends Of The Earth A Time To Dance
3rd Place High Score#172 Dancing On My OwnMarilyn's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#177 LandslideEvolve Dance & Fitness
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#26 One KissA Time To Dance
2nd Place High Score#15 GlamStudio 21
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#57 Like I'm Gonna Lose YouRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#75 Winner in YouRhythm & Motion Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#65 WarriorA Time To Dance
4th Place High Score#41 Schoolin LifeKDA DANCE
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#157 Nicest ThingUSA Dance Co.
2nd Place High Score#128 HurtA Time To Dance
3rd Place High Score#140 WavesKDA DANCE
4th Place High Score#132 Bad DreamRhythm & Motion Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#221 Dance Monkey Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#206 Cheetah GirlsA Time To Dance
3rd Place High Score#179 EasyDiamond Dance Works
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#247 NerveUSA Dance Co.
2nd Place High Score#248 CalienteRhythm & Motion Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#256 MoneyUSA Dance Co.
4th Place High Score#235 Bottom Of The RiverUSA Dance Co.
5th Place High Score#215 Sea CruiseKDA DANCE
6th Place High Score#199 Missy, MissyDesert West Dance
7th Place High Score#231 Talk to Me NiceRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
8th Place High Score#252 RiverDancEvolution
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#204 Come TogetherDiamond Dance Works
2nd Place High Score#200 Be ItalianDiamond Dance Works
3rd Place High Score#180 32 FlavorsDesert West Dance
4th Place High Score#241 As The World Caves InUSA Dance Co.
5th Place High Score#224 The MossKDA DANCE
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#220 Jar of HeartsKDA DANCE
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#227 No DiggityMarilyn's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#259 Boom BoomRhythm & Motion Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#239 Stupid LoveRhythm & Motion Dance Center
4th Place High Score#196 Leave Everything To MeDiamond Dance Works
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#203 Winner's QualityDesert West Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#260 In Honor Of 22 Soldiers Per DayUSA Dance Co.
2nd Place High Score#258 StandardsDancEvolution
3rd Place High Score#243 On FireDancEvolution
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Lily BortmanBricks Studio
Kaley BurnheimerA Time To Dance
Bella ChildsDiamond Dance Works
Mia CincoskiDiamond Dance Works
Haley CrossRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Aaliyah CulyA Time To Dance
Isabella DamianBravo Dance Family
Bryn JeanRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Dutch MillerRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Ayla NarayanappaDiamond Dance Works
Ashlyn RamseyUSA Dance Co.
Zara ReinosoRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Lyndsey SollisRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Rilynn WagnerRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Hailey WelshMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Sophie BarnesRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Amy BurrisMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Kinzie BurrowsRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Avery ClarkDancEvolution
Abigail DuckRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Calia FurnoA Time To Dance
Samantha HoffA Time To Dance
AJyana ImperialDesert West Dance
Madyson KochBricks Studio
Robert Lancaster IIRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Sydney PearceRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Clara RainesA Time To Dance
Noemi RodriquezA Time To Dance
Addison RyanUSA Dance Co.
Hannah ShkolnikDancEvolution
Braylin SorensenDiamond Dance Works
Rosci Stone MBBC Dance
Jayden StroleKDA DANCE
Claire StumpfKDA DANCE
Sloan VanArsdolDesert West Dance
Carlo VelaDesert West Dance
Kinley WrightDiamond Dance Works
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Taylor BassetA Time To Dance
Emily DeskinMBBC Dance
Jasmine Gaston MBBC Dance
Brooke GillespieA Time To Dance
Julia GoodchildRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Sophia GoossenBricks Studio
Nakeira HaleA Time To Dance
Noelle HammondDiamond Dance Works
Alivia JacksDesert West Dance
KP JenkinsStudio 21
Lauren JensenDancEvolution
Sophia KapoorUSA Dance Co.
Lauren LamarKDA DANCE
Emily LatonaKDA DANCE
Ariana LynchUSA Dance Co.
Brylee PalmerDancEvolution
Marissa Santa CruzA Time To Dance
Chloe Sheff Las Vegas Danceworkz
Avery WertzRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Sarah BrassowUSA Dance Co.
Mia KesslerMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Connor OldenUSA Dance Co.
Emmy WoodA Time To Dance
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Ayva BurnsMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Alexis GizzoUSA Dance Co.
Teresa HansonRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Isabella HarlanDiamond Dance Works
Brielle HurleyA Time To Dance
Addyson KorverRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Malia MitchellMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Ava MiyatovichA Time To Dance
Kambree NelsonDancEvolution
Sabina VessArtistic Motion Dance
Makayla WadeEvolve Dance & Fitness
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Kaitlynn BalesDesert West Dance
Molly CampbellStudio 21
Samantha ChuckUSA Dance Co.
Sadie FrankRhythm & Motion Dance Center
Christine KoenigMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Tiana LunaEvolve Dance & Fitness
Riley MunnRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Hannah NickersonA Time To Dance
Jada ParkerA Time To Dance
Kelsie PhippsDesert West Dance
Hannah ShererDesert West Dance
Makenzie WisniewskiRhythm & Motion Dance Center
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Marysa D'AmicoDiamond Dance Works
Claire EllisDiamond Dance Works
Makayla LandA Time To Dance
Lily MillerEvolve Dance & Fitness
Elizabeth PablosMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Grace VaupelKDA DANCE
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Clara BagloBricks Studio
Riley BurrisDiamond Dance Works
Dawson PaffumiDance Unlimited Boise
Lauren WongIndependent
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Ryan De CorteImpact Dance
Grace RainesA Time To Dance
Azurey SantiagoDesert West Dance
Amber TranIndependent
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Riley ZiegenhornDiamond Danceworks
Sydney PearceRhythm and Motion Dance Center
Riley MunnRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Kiersten BakerA Time To Dance
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Addison RyanUSA Dance Co.
Kinsley MagersKDA Dance
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
USA Dance Co.Tina Taylor-Schmidt
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Madison SweenyKDA DanceHalf Scholarship
Sadie RubinDanceplexFull Scholarship
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Jenna CrespinDesert West Dance
 
HUSSIAN COLLEGE LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Connor OldenUSA Dance Co$1000 Summer Scholarship
Azurey SantiagoDesert West Dance$1000 Summer Scholarship
Grace RainesA Time To Dance$3000 Full Summer Scholarship
Ryan DeCorteImpact DanceCollege Acceptance Award
 
APOLLA SHOCKS - EMERGING ARTIST AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Kalina HackashDiamond DanceWorks
 
MDC - BRIDGE INTO THE INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Amber TranIndependent$1000 Scholarship
 
DUPREE DANCE CLASS ACT STUDIO OF THE WEEKEND
Diamond Dance WorksDanielle Cicogna
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233