Lombard, IL

December 4-6, 2020


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#8 You Are My SunshineVeracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#9 A Million DreamsCreative DanceN'
3rd Place High Score#6 ImmortalsCreative DanceN'
4th Place High Score#4 Gotta Be MeCreative DanceN'
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#47 So Will IRevolution Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#55 One Way Or AnotherRevolution Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#24 North StarVeracity Dance Project
4th Place High Score#50 Ocean EyesCreative DanceN'
5th Place High Score#51 DiamondsVeracity Dance Project
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#87 BruisesMegleo's School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#76 SupermodelMegleo's School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#100 Over The LoveDixon Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#99 Clap Your HandsRevolution Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#109 Make Me FeelRevolution Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#112 Ain't Nothing WrongRevolution Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#104 What You WantRevolution Dance Company
4th Place High Score#115 I Want To Be A RocketteRevolution Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#5 My Boyfriends Back Veracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#3 Friend Like MeVeracity Dance Project
3rd Place High Score#2 Ice Cream FreezeCreative DanceN'
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#30 Slam ItRevolution Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#27 Broken and BeautifulDixon Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#22 LollipopRevolution Dance Company
4th Place High Score#41 I StandElite Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#21 Carried Me With YouAKA Dance
6th Place High Score#39 Stepsister's LamentRevolution Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#83 Sweet DreamsRevolution Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#139 Jailhouse Rock Veracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#137 I'll Be ThereMegleo's School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#123 Rock Around the ClockMegleo's School of Dance
4th Place High Score#142 Old Town RoadMegleo's School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#138 YonceRevolution Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#141 Have You Seen the RainAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#140 When You're An AddamsRevolution Dance Company
4th Place High Score#143 Stupid With LoveRevolution Dance Company
5th Place High Score#128 Jailhouse RockMegleo's School of Dance
6th Place High Score#117 Weird PeopleRevolution Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#147 Good LuckRevolution Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#149 It's Brittney's MixRevolution Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#159 Pink FridayRevolution Dance Company
4th Place High Score#157 What The World Needs NowRevolution Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#155 Na Na NaRevolution Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#38 You SayVeracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#36 Speechless Vibe
3rd Place High Score#31 I Can't Help Falling In LoveVeracity Dance Project
4th Place High Score#58 Orange Colored SkyVeracity Dance Project
5th Place High Score#62 Everything We Do Is WrongIn Motion Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#89 Send In The ClownsVeracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#74 I'm LonelyVeracity Dance Project
3rd Place High Score#82 I Was HereVeracity Dance Project
4th Place High Score#97 All Coming Back To MeVeracity Dance Project
5th Place High Score#101 A Sunday Kind of LoveVeracity Dance Project
6th Place High Score#84 Night CriesDixon Dance Academy
7th Place High Score#70 Mr. Blue SkyVeracity Dance Project
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#113 Dark 4 DoorVeracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#105 Once upon another time Dixon Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#107 EscapadeVeracity Dance Project
4th Place High Score#110 OneVibe
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#18 When You Believe Veracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#23 Sinking FriendshipsVibe
3rd Place High Score#11 Material Girl Veracity Dance Project
4th Place High Score#12 The Beautiful People Dixon Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#32 SingCreative DanceN'
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#63 Tell Him Veracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#66 Careless WhisperVeracity Dance Project
3rd Place High Score#80 SilhouetteVibe
4th Place High Score#94 Feeling GoodVibe
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#126 Yes, Yes I CanThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#131 About That Walk Veracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#129 The JokeAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#144 Song of the HeartThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#153 Goldfields No. 3 Veracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#156 Angels In America Veracity Dance Project
3rd Place High Score#160 Piano ManVeracity Dance Project
4th Place High Score#150 Les Printemps Veracity Dance Project
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#146 Ants Marching Veracity Dance Project
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Rielyn Alt(CSDA) Center Stage Dance Academy of Poynette LLC
Caitlyn BradfordAKA Dance
Brenna CraigVeracity Dance Project
Evie Crawford(CSDA) Center Stage Dance Academy of Poynette LLC
Amelia GrigsbyMegleo's School of Dance
Ellison HasaRevolution Dance Company
Tessa HollenderDixon Dance Academy
Marrissa HowardCreative DanceN'
Gianna IonutasAKA Dance
Ava KleckerVeracity Dance Project
Jaiden KoenemanRevolution Dance Company
Gavin LehnertzThe Kinetic Dance Company
Brooke LiebersteinElite Dance Academy
Izzy LoaziaCreative DanceN'
Morgan McKoneDixon Dance Academy
Taya RozanskiMegleo's School of Dance
Lily ValentinoRevolution Dance Company
Michael VegaAKA Dance
Danielle ZaniniMegleo's School of Dance
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Kaelin BertrandMegleo's School of Dance
Madeline BrinkMegleo's School of Dance
Addison GriffinMegleo's School of Dance
Riley HowardAKA Dance
Ashley KatzDixon Dance Academy
Jocelyn Nehls(CSDA) Center Stage Dance Academy of Poynette LLC
Kendall PouskaRevolution Dance Company
Jada RichardsDixon Dance Academy
Harley Seas(CSDA) Center Stage Dance Academy of Poynette LLC
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Ashley GazianoAKA Dance
Kalie HendersonDixon Dance Academy
Mackenzie HoglundRevolution Dance Company
Brenna PalmerThe Kinetic Dance Company
Camryn RoleckRevolution Dance Company
C J SpiteCreative DanceN'
Taylor ThalheimerAKA Dance
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Grace RichardsonElite Dance Academy
Olivia TaylorM&M Dance
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Lilly Duncan Veracity Dance Project
Kelli LordenMegleo's School of Dance
Mia McKone Dixon Dance Academy
Severina MilewskiMegleo's School of Dance
Kayden Williams Veracity Dance Project
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Marisol Hernandez Dixon Dance Academy
Grace Long Veracity Dance Project
Payten MallonVeracity Dance Project
Emma ReimerThe Kinetic Dance Company
Gabriella TrollopVeracity Dance Project
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Sarah LanningVibe
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Emma BussanVeracity Dance Project
Tarryn MallonVeracity Dance Project
Sophia Meyer Veracity Dance Project
Mia PetersonThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Kylie McCallA Million DreamsCreative DanceN’
Sarah LanningSpeechless Vibe
Tava MatesiNight CriesDixon Dance Academy
Camryn RoleckAin’t Nothing Wrong Revolution Dance Academy
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Avery HuyvaertIndependent
Delaney LoveMegleo's School of Dance
Elise ChesneyThe Kinetic Dance Company
Cecilia SanchezThe Kinetic Dance Company
Caitlyn ObergMegleo's School of Dance
Tessa HollenderDixon Dance Academy
Tiffany LeithDixon Dance Academy
Harley SeasCenter Stage Dance Academy
Jenna PerkovichMegleo's School of Dance
Severina MilewskiMegleo's School of Dance
Sarah LanningVibe
Cate LocktonVibe
Addison ChoateElite Dance Academy
Mire MiazgaElite Dance Academy
Cecilia FolkersMegleo's School of Dance
Keira GestelIndependent
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Grace LoganIf They Could See Me NowAKA
Sophia ReboutUnbrokenVeracity Dance Project
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
VibeLynn Lanning
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Mia PetersonThe Kinetic Dance CompanyHalf Scholarship ($1595)
Keira GestelIndependent Full Scholarship ($2995)
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Grace LongVeracity Dance Project
 
HUSSIAN COLLEGE LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Emma ReimerThe Kinetic Dance Company$1,000 summer scholarship
Katelyn Adler Veracity Dance Project$1,000 summer scholarship
Gabriella TrollopVeracity Dance ProjectFull summer scholarship
 
APOLLA SHOCKS - EMERGING ARTIST AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Corrine Drain Independent
 
DUPREE DANCE CLASS ACT STUDIO OF THE WEEKEND
Veracity Dance ProjectCallie Schouten & Megan Lane
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233