Seattle, WA

February 7-9, 2020


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#20 Rainbow connectionChildren's Dance Theater
2nd Place High Score#16 UnbrokenNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#8 RainbowRhythm & Soul Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#6 Comin' In HotEmerald City Dance Complex
5th Place High Score#17 A Note High Impact Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#21 Getting Good at Being BadHigh Impact Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#56 Bossa Nova BabyRainier Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#42 SenoritaAccolades Movement Project
3rd Place High Score#64 'TTYL-OXO"Accolades Movement Project
4th Place High Score#65 ParticleEmerald City Dance Complex
5th Place High Score#75 ExplosionsAccolades Movement Project
6th Place High Score#68 SaturnAllegro Dance Studios
7th Place High Score#45 Be StillChildren's Dance Theater
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#132 CrushChildren's Dance Theater
2nd Place High Score#144 Lost without youChildren's Dance Theater
3rd Place High Score#116 Next LevelNorthwest School of Dance
4th Place High Score#91 Great American NovelNorthwest Dance and Acro
5th Place High Score#88 To This DayDance Elite
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#137 RomeDance Elite
2nd Place High Score#157 BirdsVIREO School of Performing Arts
3rd Place High Score#138 Everything I WantedAspire Academy of Expressive Arts
4th Place High Score#123 DynamiteVIREO School of Performing Arts
5th Place High Score#113 We Won't MoveDance Elite
6th Place High Score#141 Closed On Sunday VIREO School of Performing Arts
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#24 Tea PartyEmerald City Dance Complex
2nd Place High Score#2 Shake a Tail Feather High Impact Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#25 In Arms Of An AngelPhoenix Rising
4th Place High Score#15 Cooler Than MeDance Elite
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#44 All StarDance Elite
2nd Place High Score#57 Gonna Feel ItDance Elite
3rd Place High Score#71 Coming Home High Impact Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#32 Can You Handle ThisDance Elite
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#97 You are the reasonAccolades Movement Project
2nd Place High Score#106 You Cannot Leave MeVIREO School of Performing Arts
3rd Place High Score#167 Pretty WingsRainier Dance Center
4th Place High Score#89 Little SecretVIREO School of Performing Arts
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#269 I Will Follow YouDance Elite
2nd Place High Score#252 Let Me FollowVIREO School of Performing Arts
3rd Place High Score#239 Flesh and BoneVIREO School of Performing Arts
4th Place High Score#242 HumanAccolades Movement Project
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#180 Heaven HopNorthwest School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#183 ViennaNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#178 Big Rock Candy MountianChildren's Dance Theater
4th Place High Score#200 Mr. PostmanChildren's Dance Theater
5th Place High Score#221 FaithDance Elite
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#213 Whole LotAccolades Movement Project
2nd Place High Score#229 Run the WorldEmerald City Dance Complex
3rd Place High Score#198 Forever YoungNorthwest School of Dance
4th Place High Score#176 Dark StarNorthwest Dance and Acro
5th Place High Score#185 Doctor JazzRainier Dance Center
6th Place High Score#193 In My BedAllegro Dance Studios
7th Place High Score#235 Never FailsAccolades Movement Project
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#247 I want it that wayChildren's Dance Theater
2nd Place High Score#284 DopeAccolades Movement Project
3rd Place High Score#274 Fragile ForestVIREO School of Performing Arts
4th Place High Score#292 BeautifulAccolades Movement Project
5th Place High Score#273 Wonder WomanAccolades Movement Project
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#265 To This Day High Impact Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#293 A Little ChaosDance Elite
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#179 Rescue Me High Impact Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#188 MC HammerElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
2nd Place High Score#175 Moulin MixElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
3rd Place High Score#181 ForeverElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
4th Place High Score#182 Friday, I'm In LoveAllegro Dance Studios
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#251 SushiAccolades Movement Project
2nd Place High Score#250 FlexRainier Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#262 Hey! Ok!Accolades Movement Project
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#7 OblivionNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#19 You Are My SunshineNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#76 Night SkyIndependent
2nd Place High Score#60 FlanteNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#67 Le VideNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#74 War Of HeartsNorthwest Dance and Acro
5th Place High Score#62 Candle LightElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
6th Place High Score#33 MagicNorthwest Dance and Acro
7th Place High Score#73 On The FloorElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#118 Je Suis MaladeNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#108 Breathe InNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#140 FlowElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
4th Place High Score#99 Into The WoodsPlatinum Dance Center
5th Place High Score#148 ScaredElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
6th Place High Score#119 TrampolineAllegro Dance Studios
7th Place High Score#100 A StutterNorthwest Dance and Acro
8th Place High Score#95 Nobody Does It Like MeAllegro Dance Studios
9th Place High Score#124 All this LoveNorthwest School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#143 Breathe In, Breathe OutAllegro Dance Studios
2nd Place High Score#151 Can't Help Falling In LoveNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#169 Don't Look BackPlatinum Dance Center
4th Place High Score#170 Me And The DevilNorthwest Dance and Acro
5th Place High Score#159 Heart of StoneNorthwest Dance and Acro
6th Place High Score#168 Schatten LeidNorthwest School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#79 Hang On a Little LongerIssaquah Dance Theatre
2nd Place High Score#34 Slow Your BreathAllegro Dance Studios
3rd Place High Score#53 The Girl in 14GNorthwest School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#83 BreatheNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#102 NoiseNorthwest School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#87 April ShowersNorthwest School of Dance
4th Place High Score#131 I'm YoursNorthwest School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#254 The QuietNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#249 Don't Forget About MeNorthwest School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#285 Drum BattleBleker School of Dance
4th Place High Score#244 AtlasAllegro Dance Studios
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#190 Shake The RoomNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#219 Think With Your HeadNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#233 We SetElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
3rd Place High Score#226 New Girls On The BlockNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#194 Box of SecretsElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
5th Place High Score#227 Black & GoldElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
6th Place High Score#186 Friend Like MeNorthwest School of Dance
7th Place High Score#238 Friend Like MeAspire Academy of Expressive Arts
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#267 Muddy WaterNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#261 Falling in loveChildren's Dance Theater
3rd Place High Score#278 SecretAllegro Dance Studios
4th Place High Score#295 Bitter HeartPlatinum Dance Center
5th Place High Score#263 Heels OnPlatinum Dance Center
6th Place High Score#248 Blue VelvetPlatinum Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#264 May WeNorthwest School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#289 I Will Not ForgetElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
3rd Place High Score#275 YoursElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
4th Place High Score#276 Leave A Light OnNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#192 Grow as You GoNorthwest School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#210 You'd Better WorkNorthwest School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#257 Worse ThingsAllegro Dance Studios
2nd Place High Score#279 Your LovePlatinum Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#241 HidingPlatinum Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#236 Shanghai HouseNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#174 CaliforniaNorthwest School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#256 Too-Da-LooPlatinum Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#287 Split EndsPlatinum Dance Center
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Kip DicksonPlatinum Dance Center
Zoe DiesDance Elite
Emma EdwardsAspire Academy of Expressive Arts
Alexander Englehart-JimenezNorthwest School of Dance
Elora JarrettDance Elite
Aislinn McMahonNorthwest Dance and Acro
Delainey MillsPlatinum Dance Center
Annabella Oliver High Impact Dance Academy
Emmalynn Perry High Impact Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Ayla AlstrupAspire Academy of Expressive Arts
Aza ArroganteRainier Dance Center
Azi BrannockRainier Dance Center
Kyra BrisimitizisElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Kaylee BrodlandNorthwest Dance and Acro
Malaika Cakpo-GbokouDance Elite
Charlotte ChangElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
David CoxChildren's Dance Theater
Sofia DivinskyAspire Academy of Expressive Arts
Valerie DockterDance Elite
Amara DrazkowskiChildren's Dance Theater
Dylan HenneberryElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Katy HowardElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Irene JohAccolades Movement Project
Nikki JohnsonPlatinum Dance Center
Audrey LeibmanPlatinum Dance Center
Claire LiElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Ellie MartinNorthwest Dance and Acro
Katarina MayerRainier Dance Center
Gabriela MorinVIREO School of Performing Arts
Ruby OrmanDuvall Performing Arts
Leighton PaschalRohr Studios
Stella PedroniDance Ally
Mary PenberthyDance Elite
Victorya PerkinsAllegro Dance Studios
Emma PolleyDance Elite
Kenna RobertsonNorthwest Dance and Acro
Kendra SeabronNorthwest School of Dance
Riley SimmonsEmerald City Dance Complex
Estelle StephensElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Stella StreitbergerEmerald City Dance Complex
Alyssa ThorpeRainier Dance Center
Sidney VandenhaakNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Thomas BaileyAccolades Movement Project
Autumn BryantDuvall Performing Arts
Bennet BuglerEmerald City Dance Complex
Natalie CoonPlatinum Dance Center
Catrina DyllaAllegro Dance Studios
Calista FaragalliNorthwest School of Dance
Ava FisherElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Madison ForteChildren's Dance Theater
Daleceana Fudge-MinnisRainier Dance Center
Cooper MakowskiJust for Kicks
Emilee MarshallAccolades Movement Project
Grace McGuireEmerald City Dance Complex
Audrey NguyenDance Elite
Cailyn OlinNorthwest Dance and Acro
Amber OlsonChildren's Dance Theater
Mackenzie OothoudtChildren's Dance Theater
Maia RobertsonRainier Dance Center
Angel RodriguezPlatinum Dance Center
MiReya Rodriguez CarrollIndependent
Katie SchroeterDance Ally
Ethan SpragueNorthwest School of Dance
Lizzy StuderDuvall Performing Arts
Clair-Elise VillaflorDuvall Performing Arts
Masin WarmeAllegro Dance Studios
Josephine YochesPacific West Performing Arts
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Grace BrunoBleker School of Dance
Vera DolvenDance Elite
Rachel GaratDuvall Performing Arts
Katie GillamElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Laura KulojarviAccolades Movement Project
Ella LawsonAllegro Dance Studios
Elizabeth McGregor-LorimerVIREO School of Performing Arts
Savannah OwenAllegro Dance Studios
Kalea RichardsonVIREO School of Performing Arts
Leah SarlesDance Elite
Savannah ShermanNorthwest School of Dance
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Lennon BradleyThe Dance Project NW
Caitlyn BusigIndependent
Sydney BusigIndependent
Elaina CarpenterNorthwest School of Dance
Cyrus DeedeAspire Academy of Expressive Arts
Payton HammittPacific West Performing Arts
Lilyana McFarlandRise Dance Company
Stella O'ConnorAccolades Movement Project
Vivien PalmerNorthwest Dance and Acro
Emily PodollPacific West Performing Arts
Iris ZuoElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Breanna CeaElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Vivianne FelkerElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Devin GriffithIndependent
Maya HernandezNorthwest Dance and Acro
Rease HorneNorthwest School of Dance
Gabby LeperaPlatinum Dance Center
Lucia MattioliChildren's Dance Theater
Aubrey ParkPlatinum Dance Center
Sayu TamaokiIssaquah Dance Theatre
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Isabel AkdenizElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Cheyenne AmarNorthwest School of Dance
Lauren BraunsteinAccolades Movement Project
Avery BusigIndependent
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Kimi BurkleNorthwest School of Dance
Alexis OwensAllegro Dance Studios
Isabella SpidellNorthwest Dance and Acro
Searra YadvishElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Gwen BuettnerIndependent
Sedra JonesNorthwest School of Dance
Maquinna WahlbergNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Addison WilliamsRhythm & Should Dance Studio
Amara DrazkowskiChildren's Dance Theater
Ethan SpragueNorthwest School of Dance
Audrey CohenAllegro Dance Studios
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Riley SwansonChildren's Dance Theater
Savannah Owen Allegro Dance Studios
Amber Olson Children's Dance Theater
Aubrey Park Platinum Dance Center
Dakota Roos High Impact Dance Academy
Clementine Stevenson Allegro Dance Studios
Alexis Owens Allegro Dance Studios
Evelyn Lane Allegro Dance Studios
Nya Kunigk Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Jordyn Bale Bleker School of Dance
Grace Bruno Bleker School of Dance
Ella Dittbrenner Pacific West
Delaney Hagen Platinum Dance Center
Elaina Carpenter Northwest School of Dance
Ellie Martin Northwest Dance & Acro
Audrey Liebman Platinum Dance Center
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Iris ZuoElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Keylee HoberockAccolades Movement Project
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Northwest School of Dance and AcroStephanie Clarke
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Devin GriffithIndependentHalf Scholarship
Amanda UeltschiNorthwest Dance & AcroFull Scholarship
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Lauren BraunsteinAccolades Movement Project
 
STUDIO SCHOOL LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Riley GrayumDuvall Performing ArtsSummer Scholarship
Hannah LawrenceNorthwest School of DanceSummer Scholarship
Madi Mullineux PerraultDance EliteFull Scholarship
Audrey CohenAllegro Dance StudiosCollege Acceptance
 
APOLLA SHOCKS - EMERGING ARTIST AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Katie GillamElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
 
MDC - BRIDGE INTO THE INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Sedra JonesNorthwest School of Dance$1000
 
DUPREE DANCE CLASS ACT STUDIO OF THE WEEKEND
Children's Dance TheaterStephanie Cox
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233