St. Louis, MO

January 31 - February 2, 2020


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#12 Variation from Fairy DollBriscuso Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#15 Little Bit of YouThe Dance Project
3rd Place High Score#19 Amazing GraceAll-Star Gym Dance Company
4th Place High Score#3 Itsy Bitsy SpiderStudio M Dance Centre
5th Place High Score#9 SupermodelThe Dance Project
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#78 Heavenly EmbraceStudio 84
2nd Place High Score#47 Baby Im A StarStudio M Dance Centre
3rd Place High Score#56 HurricaneDance Extensions
4th Place High Score#37 Don't stop me nowRaeann School of Dance
5th Place High Score#24 Friend Like MeAll-Star Gym Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#146 nails hips hair heelsOnStage Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#151 Shape Of YouBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#124 Train wreckDance Art Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#85 MovementDance Art Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#126 Just SayBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#175 Not About AngelsJ31 Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#185 Someone You LovedDance Art Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#181 Dancing On A CloudBordeau Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#170 ParalyzedBordeau Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#193 PrerogativeJ31 Dance Center
6th Place High Score#180 An Evening I Won't ForgetBriscuso Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#17 Hold the DramaStudio M Dance Centre
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#66 How will I know?Studio M Dance Centre
2nd Place High Score#30 Wicked Lil' Girls Studio M Dance Centre
3rd Place High Score#22 Mario Sisters Studio M Dance Centre
4th Place High Score#31 Anything You Can DoAdams School of Dance
5th Place High Score#39 The Way You Make Me Feel Studio M Dance Centre
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#88 Concrete Pillow Studio M Dance Centre
2nd Place High Score#147 Night Out Studio M Dance Centre
3rd Place High Score#97 BattleField Studio M Dance Centre
4th Place High Score#118 *I'm a Pilar*Head to Toe Dance
5th Place High Score#108 FaithDance Art Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#203 *Sisterz*Head to Toe Dance
2nd Place High Score#211 Don't Let Me DownJ31 Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#169 *Theives*Head to Toe Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#226 Joy You Bring Dance Creations Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#298 Party TrainStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#248 Diamonds Studio M Dance Centre
4th Place High Score#299 A Million DreamsAll-Star Gym Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#286 Join the CircusDance Extensions
2nd Place High Score#278 LungOnStage Performing Arts Center
3rd Place High Score#225 True ColorsStudio 4
4th Place High Score#242 *Mr. Postman*Head to Toe Dance
5th Place High Score#281 NFL MixBordeau Dance Studio
6th Place High Score#258 Golden TicketA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
7th Place High Score#232 DreamBriscuso Dance Studio
8th Place High Score#233 HeroMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#306 Speak Easy Studio M Dance Centre
2nd Place High Score#334 I BelieveStudio M Dance Centre
3rd Place High Score#346 Rivals Studio M Dance Centre
4th Place High Score#342 *Spring Break*Head to Toe Dance
5th Place High Score#364 ClownBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#300 *Great Ones*Head to Toe Dance
2nd Place High Score#317 Big NoiseBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#354 AttentionBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#237 1 Angry Bird and His Hot Chicks Studio M Dance Centre
2nd Place High Score#227 Mr. Snow and the 7 Dwarfettes Studio M Dance Centre
3rd Place High Score#296 A Cover Is Not A BookBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#269 PlayDancearts of Columbia
2nd Place High Score#282 DollsStudio M Dance Centre
3rd Place High Score#294 NewsiesAdams School of Dance
4th Place High Score#253 Lost BoySt. Louis Academy of Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#347 Sinking DeepBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#321 *True Colors*Head to Toe Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#292 Sweatin' to the Oldies Studio M Dance Centre
2nd Place High Score#275 *The In-Between*Head to Toe Dance
3rd Place High Score#289 Going GagaBriscuso Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#319 WildLife Studio M Dance Centre
2nd Place High Score#360 Workin'Studio M Dance Centre
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#240 We Go TogetherSt. Louis Academy of Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#366 *Andy's Room*Head to Toe Dance
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#1 A Walk To RememberStudio 84
2nd Place High Score#5 Finding Wonderland Expressions Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#7 Do It Like ThisDynamic Fusion Dance Center
4th Place High Score#18 Do You Feel ItDynamic Fusion Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#55 UndertowStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#26 Midnight RedThe Beat School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#65 RescueThe Beat School of Dance
4th Place High Score#83 Hernando's HideawayMotion Express
5th Place High Score#28 FrostStudio 4
6th Place High Score#51 ChernobylStudio 4
7th Place High Score#43 Already Home Dance Productions Unlimited
8th Place High Score#48 SlipStudio 4
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#165 I love play rehearsalMAC Dance
2nd Place High Score#103 Inside OutStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#130 TossStudio 4
4th Place High Score#110 i will not forgetOnStage Performing Arts Center
5th Place High Score#131 BreakingThe Dance Project
6th Place High Score#139 The Weight Of WaterStudio 4
7th Place High Score#102 Dancing Queen Expressions Academy of Dance
8th Place High Score#133 Leave a Light OnSt. Louis Academy of Dance
9th Place High Score#111 Because of YouThe Beat School of Dance
10th Place High Score#142 Welcome To My PartyAdams School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#197 Here I GoDance Creations Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#195 Lost St. Louis Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#186 I KnowStudio 4
4th Place High Score#224 It's AlrightStudio 4
5th Place High Score#209 LessonsStudio 4
6th Place High Score#182 Forbidden LoveStudio 84
7th Place High Score#220 Love Has No LimitA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
8th Place High Score#188 I'm Goin' DownDynamic Fusion Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#13 QueensStudio 4
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#63 MoleculesStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#67 The Party's OverStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#72 By The Wings Dance Creations Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#70 April RainStudio 4
5th Place High Score#75 Hey MamboStudio 4
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#114 Wanna Be Like YouIndependent
2nd Place High Score#155 So Here We AreAdams School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#89 Best FriendsAdams School of Dance
4th Place High Score#91 Send Me On My WayExpressions Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#138 Wherever You Will GoDynamic Fusion Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#172 Swallow The Moon Dance Creations Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#176 You Are The ReasonDancearts of Columbia
3rd Place High Score#174 BlindedMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#206 HomeSt. Louis Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#254 DuhStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#285 Hide and Seek Dance Creations Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#259 The ChoirStudio 4
4th Place High Score#235 Heaven's Boulevard Dance Creations Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#274 LostStudio 4
6th Place High Score#264 April 14, 1912Studio 4
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#328 A Deal With ChaosStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#312 New DorpStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#331 Brown vs Brown Dance Creations Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#359 VoyageStudio 4
5th Place High Score#345 Autumn LeavesStudio 4
6th Place High Score#344 upROARDance Creations Dance Studio
7th Place High Score#363 Body LanguageDynamic Fusion Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#313 End Of The Line Dance Creations Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#352 All Of UsDance Creations Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#308 WomanDancearts of Columbia
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#255 Lovely Dance Creations Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#246 Ziggin and ZagginDance Creations Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#276 Dance Wit My Dawgs Dance Creations Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#245 La Vie En RoseStudio 4
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#320 Le Jazz HotSt. Louis Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#335 Seven BirdsSt. Louis Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#310 Leap of FaithA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
4th Place High Score#357 Betta Watch YoselfDance Extensions
5th Place High Score#304 Beside Myself Dance Creations Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#279 Sweet DreamsStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#266 IntentionSt. Louis Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#297 AshesMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#323 Karma Dance Creations Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#361 Learning to FlyDance Creations Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#307 There Will Be TimeSt. Louis Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#350 FusionDancearts of Columbia
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#265 Mercury Dance Creations Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#228 Sing Sing Sing St. Louis Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Brynn Bartletti Dance Creations Dance Studio
Evelyn ClarkDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Gracyn EversgerdThe Beat School of Dance
Klara FernandezAll-Star Gym Dance Company
Ellianna GallinaIndependent
Quinn HowellDance Art Dance Studio
Nora Kiel Studio M Dance Centre
Millie Loseke Dance Creations Dance Studio
McKenzie McNamaraDeNoyer Dance Studio
Brynlee MidiriStudio M Dance Centre
Stella RogowskiDance Art Dance Studio
Aubrey TholeThe Beat School of Dance
Avery VogelsangThe Dance Project
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Giana AvenevoliSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Racheal BarbeauDeNoyer Dance Studio
Maddie BeckerCivic Dance Studio
Lucy BeiterBriscuso Dance Studio
Teagan BlackCentre Stage Studios
Nyla BoboHead to Toe Dance
Brooke BonitzerCenter Pointe Dance Academy
Ava ByrdAdams School of Dance
Ellen DavisDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Gracie Davis Studio M Dance Centre
Amalia DorganDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Kamryn Douglas Studio M Dance Centre
Anna DrescherSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Harper EllermeyerStudio 84
Dayna FlemingStudio 4
Mychael GainesDance Creations Dance Studio
Leeah GeigerAll-Star Gym Dance Company
MacKenzie GerberRaeann School of Dance
Claire GoodmanDeNoyer Dance Studio
Brooklynn GreenL.O.Z dance
Natalee HardyStudio 4
Olivia HowardBordeau Dance Studio
Addison KeithlyDance Art Dance Studio
Juliana KericoAdams School of Dance
Cheyenne KincadeBordeau Dance Studio
Aubrey Lewis Dance Creations Dance Studio
Amara LoyndSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Isabella MacapanpanBriscuso Dance Studio
Analeigh MarshallDance Art Dance Studio
Arowyn MonroeDancearts of Columbia
Kayla MontgomerySt. Louis Academy of Dance
Chrissa MooreTouch of Class Dance Studio
Emersyn OlmstedThe Studio by Kat Wilson
Sahar OmercehajicDeNoyer Dance Studio
Avery OwensCentre Stage Studios
Ella PierceOnStage Performing Arts Center
Nique RabenTouch of Class Dance Studio
Maliah RiechmannThe Beat School of Dance
Maddie SearsCivic Dance Studio
Kendra SimmonsDeNoyer Dance Studio
Abby SmytheImagine Dance Project
Reese WillemsA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Haidyn WormingtonDance Extensions
Lydia YoungRaeann School of Dance
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Arica AveryDeNoyer Dance Studio
Meredith BaurerStudio M Dance Centre
Naomi BrownA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Megan Burton Studio M Dance Centre
Christina CarterThe Beat School of Dance
Ella CarverDance Art Dance Studio
Gabriella DavisBordeau Dance Studio
Logan DuerkHead to Toe Dance
Maddison GoveroDeNoyer Dance Studio
Alyvia HotopDance Extensions
Cami KnuthStudio 4
Anna LaubBriscuso Dance Studio
Morgan LavelyDancearts of Columbia
Addy LewisDance Creations Dance Studio
Jessica MacDonaldA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Lauren MarxDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Dallyn McGrawMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
Addison MeltonDancearts of Columbia
Eden MenteerDance Extensions
Kathryn PortmanSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Kierra ReidelStudio 4
Julia RhodesIndependent
Cole Ricker Dance Creations Dance Studio
Ines SantosAdams School of Dance
Meadow ShinnemanCenter Pointe Dance Academy
Catherine StevensDancearts of Columbia
Rylee stokerCivic Dance Studio
Ava StoweDance Extensions
Rylie SurberAdams School of Dance
Liliella VailCenter Pointe Dance Academy
Leyah Wallace Dance Creations Dance Studio
Mercedes WardenIndependent
Arantza ZapataHead to Toe Dance
Abigail ZiercherDeNoyer Dance Studio
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Kaylee BlystoneJ31 Dance Center
Peyton BrooksAdams School of Dance
Libby CleavingerDancearts of Columbia
Cate Conlon Dance Creations Dance Studio
Megan DieterA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Hayley HillBordeau Dance Studio
Olivia LanterSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Jenna RichardsJ31 Dance Center
Averie SharonMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
Shanley SilveyDancearts of Columbia
Reese TheisenA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Jenna Bales Dance Creations Dance Studio
Khalia BishopMAC Dance
Zoe BockstatderImagine Dance Project
Jaidyn CovingtonTammy's Tumbling & Dance Center
Jayden GallowayMotion Express
Eleanor GoldaSchool of Missouri Contemporary Ballet
Adison IchouAll-Star Gym Dance Company
Piper LeddellStudio 4
Aubrey MosleyAdams School of Dance
Cali NanneyCivic Dance Studio
Skye Rhoden Expressions Academy of Dance
Eric SchillStudio 4
Zoey StarkDeNoyer Dance Studio
Rylie TolanThe Beat School of Dance
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Alivia CooleyDance Art Dance Studio
Rainey FikesSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Delaney GibsonDance Extensions
Emma MasettiSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Beatrice McCoyDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Rebecca MooneyIndependent
Grace NordikeThe Beat School of Dance
Alyssa StacyThe Dance Project
Grace VitaleExpressions Academy of Dance
Christina Von RueckerSt. Louis Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Landon AllenderDance Creations Dance Studio
Sarah BrunsonStudio 84
Lexie HoehnThe Dance Project
Gabby IrwinStudio 4
Maiya LyonsJ31 Dance Center
Bella StaleyDynamic Fusion Dance Center
Nora WroblewskiA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Lexie AntolikIndependent
August HanlonOnStage Performing Arts Center
Riley HunterSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Hannah LieberoffMAC Dance
Carlie VermillionDynamic Fusion Dance Center
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Kylee CarmichaelStudio 4
Hailey CastroIndependent
Jessica EastlundSt. Louis Academy of Dance
Lily RichKrupinski Academy of Dance
Ryah TrussDynamic Fusion Dance Center
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Marissa MulliganBordeau Dance Studio
Zoey StarkDeNoyer Dance
Khalia BishopMAC Dance
Jayden GallowayMotion Express
Jessie EastlundST Louis Academy of Dance
Zoe BockstadterImagine Dance Project
Claire MuellerExpressions Academy of Dance
Mercedes WardenDance Creations
Ava CastroProfessional Dance Center
Jenna RichardsJ31 Dance Center
Tristyn PerrymanJ31 Dance Center
Jessica NguyenDeNoyer Dance
Lexie AntolikProfessional Dance Center
Maddison GoueroDeNoyer Dance
Hannah LieberoffMAC Dance
Gabrielle KennedyDance Productions Unlimited
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Studio M Dance CentreAshlie Midiri, Deena Smith
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Jessie EastlandFull Scholarship
Lily RichHalf Scholarship
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Kaele KidwellExpressions Academy of Dance
 
STUDIO SCHOOL LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Ty KirklinConditional Acceptance
Landon AllenderSummer Scholarship
Hailey CastroSummer Scholarship
Ryah TrussFull Scholarship
 
APOLLA SHOCKS - EMERGING ARTIST AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Libby CleavingerDancearts of Columbia
 
MDC - BRIDGE INTO THE INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Bella StaleyDynamic Fusion Dance Center$500
Kaele KidwellExpressions Academy of dance$1000
 
DUPREE DANCE CLASS ACT STUDIO OF THE WEEKEND
ST Louis Academy of DanceKacy Voskuil, Emmy Edwards
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233