Houston, TX

January 17-19, 2020


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#16 Better DaysMove Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#8 Sea CruiseHouston Dance Works
3rd Place High Score#5 A Little PartyMove Dance and Fitness
4th Place High Score#7 Hold The DramaRevolution Dance Center
5th Place High Score#3 FabulousRowland Ballard DanceWorks
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#34 Can You Feel the LoveEpic Center for Dance
2nd Place High Score#85 NASCARLonestar Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#25 My ImmortalMCM Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#19 Lost Without YouMCM Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#32 Big TimeMCM Dance Studio
6th Place High Score#18 UnsteadyEnrich Dance Company
7th Place High Score#49 Got ItRevolution Dance Center
8th Place High Score#53 SkyScraperMCM Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#156 EmbersHouston Dance Works
2nd Place High Score#145 Elegant BaladiBeat Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#147 DangerousMCM Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#136 RunawayMove Dance and Fitness
5th Place High Score#149 Heart of StoneEpic Center for Dance
6th Place High Score#137 InsteadEpic Center for Dance
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#352 Perfectly ImperfectMove Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#348 I Don't Wanna Show OffEpic Center for Dance
3rd Place High Score#332 Still FeelEpic Center for Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#1 Life Aint All SunshineRevolution Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#4 Bugle BoyRevolution Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#24 RainfallMove Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#58 Girls, Girls, GirlsHouston Dance Works
3rd Place High Score#40 MosesMove Dance and Fitness
4th Place High Score#33 Crazy FeetHouston Dance Works
5th Place High Score#59 20th Century Fox mamboMCM Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#124 I'm Number OneEpic Center for Dance
2nd Place High Score#114 DespacitoBeat Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#179 Best FriendRowland Ballard DanceWorks
2nd Place High Score#168 Boss Babes (6)Move Dance and Fitness
3rd Place High Score#173 Gift of a FriendJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
4th Place High Score#171 We DanceEnrich Dance Company
5th Place High Score#160 Red Alert (4)Move Dance and Fitness
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#219 WildMove Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#210 ShineEnrich Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#185 Trauma (7)Move Dance and Fitness
4th Place High Score#170 Beat GirlsBeat Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#224 BeetleJuiceBeat Dance Studio
6th Place High Score#176 Grow As You Go (3)Move Dance and Fitness
7th Place High Score#204 Fan VeilsBeat Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#205 On A Tuesday (9)Move Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#221 Another Day of SunEpic Center for Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#161 ParisEnrich Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#181 Waltz Of The FlowersMCM Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#192 What Kind Of Princess Are YouDebbie's Dance Etc.
4th Place High Score#172 Proud MaryMemorial Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#180 Keep Your Head UpEnrich Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#187 Bohemian RhapsodyMCM Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#188 Shut Up and DanceMemorial Dance Center
4th Place High Score#207 Another Day of SunMemorial Dance Center
5th Place High Score#196 The Card SceneMCM Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#194 Pretend (8)Move Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#198 Head Above WaterMCM Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#212 Strongest Suit (11)Move Dance and Fitness
4th Place High Score#206 PowerMCM Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#183 Good Mornin'Memorial Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#197 A Little PartyRowland Ballard DanceWorks
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#10 Feel ItIndependent
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#63 Beautiful ThingEnrich Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#41 SpineEnrich Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#74 RainPure Movement Dance
4th Place High Score#37 Be My BabyElite Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#72 Can't Take My Eyes Off Of YouPrecision Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#70 Just SayPerforming Arts Studio
7th Place High Score#47 MonsoonStudio of MoveMINT
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#148 Will it Go 'Round in CirclesEnrich Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#151 the cost of silenceIndependent
3rd Place High Score#94 Silent All These YearsEnrich Dance Company
4th Place High Score#101 You Have To Crawl Before You WalkMove Dance and Fitness
5th Place High Score#128 Love Me TenderEnrich Dance Company
6th Place High Score#122 RefugeeMove Dance and Fitness
7th Place High Score#104 Black WatersStudio of MoveMINT
8th Place High Score#130 I Want YouMove Dance and Fitness
9th Place High Score#112 Dimensional PeopleArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
10th Place High Score#132 AlbinoniStudio of MoveMINT
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#333 RemovedMove Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#340 FoyersEnrich Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#327 RunPremiere Dance Center
4th Place High Score#351 Hit The RoadMemorial Dance Center
5th Place High Score#339 You Can't Tell AnyoneMemorial Dance Center
6th Place High Score#354 Foolish GamesEnrich Dance Company
7th Place High Score#342 Searching OblivionMove Dance and Fitness
8th Place High Score#350 Never Too LatePremiere Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#92 In the EmbersEnrich Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#77 Yalla Tnam NadaElite Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#60 TightropeDistrict Dance Company
4th Place High Score#30 TremorsCathy Kurth Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#76 NorthCathy Kurth Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#142 Cold, Cold, ColdArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#108 What Do You Call Beauty?Enrich Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#155 LandslidePremiere Dance Center
4th Place High Score#106 90 daysLonestar Dance Center
5th Place High Score#95 ConstantMove Dance and Fitness
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#329 Race to EraseEnrich Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#324 Repeat Until DeathMove Dance and Fitness
3rd Place High Score#353 From HereKingwood Youth Ballet
4th Place High Score#330 So Jazzy!ADS Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#182 Shop AroundCathy Kurth Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#309 It's For RealCathy Kurth Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#322 Ne Me Quitte PasElite Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#314 Something NewDistrict Dance Company
4th Place High Score#238 Carry Me HomeCathy Kurth Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#287 Shake the roomDistrict Dance Company
6th Place High Score#267 WorthyElite Dance Academy
7th Place High Score#265 Best FriendCathy Kurth Dance Academy
8th Place High Score#284 Out of LineElite Dance Academy
9th Place High Score#231 LonelyEnrich Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#315 What You Came Here ForEnrich Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#288 This is Not the EndEnrich Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#317 When She's GonePremiere Dance Center
4th Place High Score#261 OthersidePremiere Dance Center
5th Place High Score#305 Hurt for MeMemorial Dance Center
6th Place High Score#266 A Case of YouEnrich Dance Company
7th Place High Score#232 Grief's Prayer (12)Move Dance and Fitness
8th Place High Score#296 GoldPremiere Dance Center
9th Place High Score#320 My MindCathy Kurth Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#310 Backing DownMemorial Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#281 And It Just Goes OnMemorial Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#291 Stand By MeMemorial Dance Center
4th Place High Score#263 ControlMemorial Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#256 Swim GoodCathy Kurth Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#258 Used to Be MineMemorial Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#239 Rhythm is a DancerMemorial Dance Center
4th Place High Score#242 SurvivorJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
5th Place High Score#249 Same SquadMemorial Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#248 I Am HerePremiere Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#241 Just SayEnrich Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#303 ChandelierEnrich Dance Company
4th Place High Score#279 Make Me Wanna ClapPremiere Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#312 ConnectionsMove Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#226 Like ThatMemorial Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#235 That's My GirlMemorial Dance Center
4th Place High Score#244 BounceMemorial Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#321 Just Chillin'Memorial Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#294 "Hustle"Debbie's Dance Etc.
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#311 "The Greatest Show"Debbie's Dance Etc.
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Harley AguilarStacey's Dance Studio
Adalynn CavalleroStacey's Dance Studio
Jenna CouchMove Dance and Fitness
Harper GorEnrich Dance Company
Caroline JenkinsMemorial Dance Center
Camilla MejiaMemorial Dance Center
Jasmine NealLonestar Dance Center
Mia OteroHouston Dance Works
Lucy ScottDistrict Dance Company
Chloe ThompsonSpring Academy Of Dance
Valerie TorresEnrich Dance Company
Marley TurnerRowland Ballard DanceWorks
Sophia VelasquezEpic Center for Dance
Caydence VictorDebbie's Dance Etc.
Haughlei WrightDebbie's Dance Etc.
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Anna ApelDistrict Dance Company
Megan ArnottLonestar Collective Dance
Casie BatesDebbie's Dance Etc.
Claire BehelerEnrich Dance Company
Camila BetancourtBeat Dance Studio
Lizzy BlaizeHouston Dance Works
Madeline BlakesleeMemorial Dance Center
Kinsley BlokDistrict Dance Company
Samantha BoltzPerforming Arts Studio
Jaylee BoudoinJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
Skylar CangolosiMove Dance and Fitness
Emily Claire CavettBeaumont Dance Collective
Lily DawsonEnrich Dance Company
Harper EasonElite Dance Academy
Evelyn GilmanMemorial Dance Center
Zoey GilmanMemorial Dance Center
Ashlyn GuilloryCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Addyson GuytonLonestar Dance Center
Nicole HaasEpic Center for Dance
Lilly HollingsworthCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Nahitza HurtadoADS Dance Academy
Reese KrausePerforming Arts Studio
Chaslyn LandryCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Haven LigeLiving Lines Dance Center LLC
Elaine LopezDebbie's Dance Etc.
Isabel MartinMCM Dance Studio
Aubrie MooreLonestar Collective Dance
Blakely PowersMemorial Dance Center
Jocelyn PrescodJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
Trysha QuilesRowland Ballard DanceWorks
Mia RamseyDebbie's Dance Etc.
Taylor RutledgeMCM Dance Studio
Sofia SanchezRevolution Dance Center
Nyla ShoafDance Central
Sofia SuarezMove Dance and Fitness
Olive ThielHouston Dance Works
Halle TolbertCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Tyler Ann TraceyPremiere Dance Center
Tatum TrubeePerforming Arts Studio
Olivia UlandayDance Central
Abigail WatsonSpring Academy Of Dance
Zara WestRowland Ballard DanceWorks
Haley ZaccaroLonestar Dance Center
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Julia BeallStacey's Dance Studio
Allie CaesarMemorial Dance Center
Alexa DaiglePerforming Arts Studio
Kirsten DeAlmeidaRevolution Dance Center
Riley EmlerMove Dance and Fitness
Kenadee ErlerMemorial Dance Center
Leilani FloresRowland Ballard DanceWorks
Inara GoldsmithEpic Center for Dance
Karalei HoganCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Peyton HudginsJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
Briant'e Jackson Gibson Spring Academy Of Dance
Ciley LaskowskiStacey's Dance Studio
Hannah LiEpic Center for Dance
Cathy MartinPerforming Arts Studio
Morgan MillerDance Central
Molly Kate MinyardMemorial Dance Center
Belle MixonCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Elizabeth MorseMemorial Dance Center
Mia MunozJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
Kylie NicholsStacey's Dance Studio
Anoushka PatelMemorial Dance Center
Sierra PitchfordArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Addison RatcliffeStudio of MoveMINT
Olivia SmithMemorial Dance Center
Brenna TrudeauPremiere Dance Center
Josilynn TylerPerforming Arts Studio
Rachel WrightLonestar Collective Dance
CJ ZapalacMCM Dance Studio
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Aliyah EskewPerforming Arts Studio
Maura GibsonDebbie's Dance Etc.
Katie HoltEpic Center for Dance
KayCee OrsakCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Penelope RoblesDebbie's Dance Etc.
Alexa WatsonLonestar Dance Center
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Kenidee AllenJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
Harper AndersonStacey's Dance Studio
Lela AsamoahPremiere Dance Center
Mazlin AuthementCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Khloe BarrowCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Jazzy BostonStacey's Dance Studio
Reina BrownEpic Center for Dance
Rhema BufordStacey's Dance Studio
Morgan CassimereHouston Dance Works
Anderson CookElite Dance Academy
Aubrey FrederickCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Hannah HotzeEnrich Dance Company
Ella KennerStacey's Dance Studio
Bella MatamorosMCM Dance Studio
Lillie MurrayStacey's Dance Studio
Cadence RamseyCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Alexa ReynoldsLonestar Dance Center
Gemma RiffelEnrich Dance Company
Taylor RowleyIndependent
Sophia SimonJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
Alyson WatsonLonestar Dance Center
Annie WhiteheadLancaster Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Amari BullardDebbie's Dance Etc.
Jaysen GastonLonestar Dance Center
Aby GravesPerforming Arts Studio
Claire HodgesEnrich Dance Company
Sienna JohnsonIndependent
Abby LenkerStacey's Dance Studio
Natalie MurrayStacey's Dance Studio
Olivia OwenLisa Owen
Emily ParmenterMemorial Dance Center
Elaine QuMove Dance and Fitness
Jadaya SimienSpring Academy Of Dance
Rory SuazoStacey's Dance Studio
Gabbie ThibodeauxCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Madelyn TuckerStacey's Dance Studio
Adeline VinsonRowland Ballard DanceWorks
Sarah VoLonestar Dance Center
Lillian Wall-MataLonestar Dance Center
Avery WatsonLonestar Dance Center
Aly WoytStacey's Dance Studio
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Brooke AhartPremiere Dance Center
Breelyn BadonJune Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics
Piper BurkePremiere Dance Center
Cheyenne CosleyLonestar Dance Center
Lauryn EdwardsMemorial Dance Center
Kaitlyn JohnnieKinetic Movement
Lily JowersStudio of MoveMINT
Savanah PitchfordArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Ella RatcliffeStudio of MoveMINT
Isabella YumIndependent
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Camilla BelmontPrecision Dance Academy
Avery EasterElite Dance Academy
Addison GardnerStudio of MoveMINT
Emma KotchEnrich Dance Company
Riley MillerEnrich Dance Company
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Lauren HodgesEnrich Dance Company
Aspen LowdenPremiere Dance Center
Emma LozanoMemorial Dance Center
Brynn PetersEnrich Dance Company
Olivia ShieldsStudio of MoveMINT
Eliza ThompsonMemorial Dance Center
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Maci MorenoMove Dance and Fitness
Alyson WatsonLonestar Dance Center
Malaya CiminoEnrich Dance Company
Savannah SmithMemorial Dance Center
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Madison KotchEnrich Dance Company
Marisa GuerraPremiere Dance Center
Madison BragaElite Dance Academy
Sloane ThompsonMemorial Dance Center
Emma Grace HolthamJune Badon School of Dance
Sara JonesMemorial Dance Center
Morgan CassimereHouston Dance Works
Olivia UlandayDance Central
Camille PeckDance Central
Emerson CoxPrecision Dance Academy
Charlotte YoungMemorial Dance Center
Julia RichardsMove Dance and Fitness
Ava CarsonPremiere Dance Center
Eugenia RinconMemorial Dance Center
Alexa WatsonLonestar Dance Center
Brynn PetersEnrich Dance Company
Lily Katherine CoxMemorial Dance Center
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Kara NavaElite Dance Academy
Isla O'NealCathy Kurth Dance Academy
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Premiere Dance CenterBrianna Leake
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Madison KotchEnrich Dance CompanyHalf Scholarship - $1595
Lily Katherine CoxMemorial Dance CenterFull Scholarship - $2995
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Cheyenne CosleyLonestar Dance Center
 
STUDIO SCHOOL LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Riley PfitznerStudio of MovementSummer Scholarship - $1000
Savannah SmithMemorial Dance CenterSummer Scholarship - $1000
Drew PhippsMove Dance & FitnessFull Summer Scholarship - $3300
Angela CoxPremiere Dance CenterCollege Acceptance
 
APOLLA SHOCKS - EMERGING ARTIST AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Kaitlyn JohnnieKinetic Movement
 
MDC - BRIDGE INTO THE INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Jalynn GerardMove Dance & Fitness$1000
 
DUPREE DANCE CLASS ACT STUDIO OF THE WEEKEND
Memorial Dance CenterJaci Smith - Nicole Van Sickler
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233