Scottsdale, AZ

November 8-10, 2019


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#8 Menteur'The Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#9 All That JazzRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#5 Waiting In The WingsMarilyn's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#17 Rotten To The CoreA Time To Dance
5th Place High Score#11 ProdigyA Time To Dance
6th Place High Score#1 The ForceRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#79 SailBricks Studio
2nd Place High Score#84 The TrialThe Dance Zoo
3rd Place High Score#57 MagicBricks Studio
4th Place High Score#64 DystopiaThe Dance Zoo
5th Place High Score#22 What's InsideUSA Dance Co.
6th Place High Score#35 Word Up!Bricks Studio
7th Place High Score#32 Clean EyesA Time To Dance
8th Place High Score#85 Angel By The WingsDesert West Dance
9th Place High Score#46 All That JazzUSA Dance Co.
10th Place High Score#62 Nowhere To RunA Time To Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#110 ToughA Time To Dance
2nd Place High Score#99 Higher Love MBBC Dance
3rd Place High Score#91 PurposeA Time To Dance
4th Place High Score#101 TryA Time To Dance
5th Place High Score#97 Five MinutesGotta Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#141 Rule the WorldStep Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#213 RevolveA Time To Dance
2nd Place High Score#191 Like I'm Gonna Lose YouRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#187 Wherever You Will GoRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
4th Place High Score#164 Space BetweenDancEvolution
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#224 SurvivorThe Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#254 All I WantRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#195 Can't Do It AloneUSA Dance Co.
4th Place High Score#252 Hold onStep Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#219 NightingaleA Time To Dance
2nd Place High Score#202 Your Momma Don’t Dance MBBC Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#180 Nearly MorningDesert West Dance
2nd Place High Score#174 Sittin on the Dock of the BayRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#161 Knock on WoodRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
4th Place High Score#204 Night of the China DollsRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
5th Place High Score#166 Jumpin'Desert West Dance
6th Place High Score#157 Let Them Be LittleMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#226 Someone You LovedRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#177 TogetherStep Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#208 The PathUSA Dance Co.
4th Place High Score#182 Pandora's BoxUSA Dance Co.
5th Place High Score#155 WallpaperRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#263 Yeah Baby! MBBC Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#210 HallelujahRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#171 A Million DreamsRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#152 Rockin' RobinRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
4th Place High Score#194 Bathing BeautiesRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#260 Queen BeeUSA Dance Co.
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#225 We Are Not Alone MBBC Dance
2nd Place High Score#173 That ManMBBC Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#236 Fun In The SunUSA Dance Co.
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#18 Motiv8Evolve Dance & Fitness
2nd Place High Score#15 Don't Rain On My ParadeMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#43 Wild Hearts Can't be brokenDance Studio 111
2nd Place High Score#39 A.I.The Dance Zoo
3rd Place High Score#25 Butterfly EffectThe Dance Zoo
4th Place High Score#52 Walk With MeThe Dance Zoo
5th Place High Score#42 FloodlightDesert West Dance
6th Place High Score#71 Cold Freezing NightRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
7th Place High Score#40 Grown WomanMarilyn's Academy of Dance
8th Place High Score#65 Deja VuDesert West Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#117 Remember NothingImpact Dance
2nd Place High Score#124 Life Vest Gotta Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#111 Sycamore TreeThe Dance Zoo
4th Place High Score#100 Do YouDesert West Dance
5th Place High Score#121 All Goes WrongRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
6th Place High Score#135 DrowningRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
7th Place High Score#96 SoundDiamond Dance Works
8th Place High Score#90 What it MeansDesert West Dance
9th Place High Score#132 Luck Be A LadyDiamond Dance Works
10th Place High Score#106 AshesDiamond Dance Works
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#139 Why Try to Change MeThe Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#144 EscalateMarilyn's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#138 Only HumanRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
4th Place High Score#137 BruisesA Time To Dance
5th Place High Score#145 I Won't ForgetA Time To Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#234 4 or 5 TreesThe Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#183 SophisticatedThe Dance Zoo
3rd Place High Score#253 Almost ThereThe Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#189 The Other Side The Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#256 SistersA Time To Dance
2nd Place High Score#259 Leave a Light OnRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#203 CrazyThe Dance Zoo
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#264 Don't Cry for MeRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#248 Hometown GloryRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#237 InternusRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#197 TokyoRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
4th Place High Score#205 After the StormDesert West Dance
5th Place High Score#240 What About UsMarilyn's Academy of Dance
6th Place High Score#223 IcelandRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
7th Place High Score#230 Who You AreArizona Sunrays Gymnastics and Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#255 We AreDesert West Dance
2nd Place High Score#261 BadThe Dance Zoo
3rd Place High Score#231 Where The Party AtMarilyn's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#201 Him.Her.Marilyn's Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#243 AlsafarRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#179 Hot Hot HotMarilyn's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#175 Wonderful LifeMarilyn's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#163 Dance With Me TonightMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#162 Big GodThe Dance Zoo
2nd Place High Score#262 Here We GoDesert West Dance
3rd Place High Score#220 Going BadMarilyn's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#212 Cosmic GirlsMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#206 MadnessMarilyn's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#245 WeatheredMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#156 MonsterDancEvolution
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#250 Panic RoomMarilyn's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#218 AliveRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#211 Winners QualityDesert West Dance
4th Place High Score#190 LegacyMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#215 BazaarRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Place High Score#216 Baby I'm A StarMarilyn's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#257 42nd StreetMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Jaxi BoothRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Aria CarrA Time To Dance
Melanie ClamorBravo Dance Family
Mila GonzalesDesert West Dance
Natalya GoodfellowArizona Sunrays Gymnastics and Dance Center
Kylie LenoueMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Eden NelsonDancEvolution
Ashlyn RamseyUSA Dance Co.
Cecilia RobbBravo Dance Family
Audra SouthRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Laila WhitakerMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Sophie BarnesRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Zoe ButtrumDesert West Dance
Cassidy ClarkThe Dance Zoo
Austyn CoteRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Alexis GizzoUSA Dance Co.
Samantha HoffA Time To Dance
Kallie Hudson MBBC Dance
Sophia JazayeriRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Abigail LangleyA Time To Dance
Isabella LopezMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Samantha MarshMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Adelynn Mccormick Desert West Dance
Amelia O'ConnorA Time To Dance
Ciena PerezAll That Dance
Harper RaleyDiamond Dance Works
Aubry ShkolnikDancEvolution
Isabella SlepakDiamond Dance Works
Macy SmyersAll That Dance
Adah TellerA Step Above School of Performing Arts
Kinley WrightDiamond Dance Works
Ashley ZhaoUSA Dance Co.
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Madalyn BullardRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Tyler CohenDiamond Dance Works
Callee CombsAZ Dance District
Suzi Devine MBBC Dance
Sadie FrankArizona Sunrays Gymnastics and Dance Center
Anna JensenDancEvolution
Grace McMahonA Time To Dance
Sophia OrtizStep Dance Studio
Chloe Palon MBBC Dance
Jada ParkerA Time To Dance
Camryn QuinnMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Olivia SimpsonIndependent
Taylor TainskyIndependent
Ava ThreedyDiamond Dance Works
Alexandra VallettaMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Addison WilsonDesert West Dance
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Zenaida BenavidesDiamond Dance Works
Breanna FerrisA Time To Dance
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Charlotte BeabeauBricks Studio
Kiran CherukuriBricks Studio
Isabella HarlanDiamond Dance Works
Payton JondahlRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Adelyn SchneiderDiamond Dance Works
Dakota SherrillA Time To Dance
Italia TorresThe Dance Zoo
Makayla WadeEvolve Dance & Fitness
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Clara BagloBricks Studio
Anaya BrownMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Riley BurrisDiamond Dance Works
Lauren CornellThe Dance Zoo
Kendall HernandezThe Dance Zoo
Autumn KeelingRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Gigi PetersonRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Mayata PhillipsThe Dance Zoo
Mbuseni TshivhaseMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Makenzie WisniewskiRhythm & Motion Dance Center
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Ayleen FierrosStep Dance Studio
Elise IrvingRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Lily MillerEvolve Dance & Fitness
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Garren GarciaDesert West Dance
Jadyn HoekstraThe Dance Zoo
Kenzie JonesDance Studio 111
Karlyn PorrasDesert West Dance
Azurey SantiagoDesert West Dance
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Lexie CurryMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Ryan De CorteImpact Dance
Elizabeth PablosMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Grace RainesA Time To Dance
Riley RochaThe Dance Zoo
Amber TranGotta Dance Company
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Zoie LairdDesert West Dance
Alexis GizzoUSA Dance Company
Kiersten BakerA Time To Dance
Ayleen FierrosStep Dance Studio
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Maya McCannRevolution Dance Academy of the Arts
Makayla WadeEvolve Dance & Fitness
Sarah LaborA Time To Dance
Grace RainesA Time To Dance
Noelle HammondDiamond Dance Works
Lucy KudlinskiRevolution Dance Academy of the Arts
Samantha WelliverDiamond Dance Works
Karlyn PorrasDesert West Dance
Kaitlynn BalesDesert West Dance
Charlotte BeabeauBricks Dance
Keira CaldwellMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Sophie BarnesRevolution Dance & Academy of the Arts
Macy QuinnBlack Stripes
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
The Dance ZooDanielle Nugent
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Garren GarciaDesert West DanceFull Scholarship
Tyler CohenDiamond Dance WorksHalf Scholarship
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Amber TranGotta Dance Company
 
STUDIO SCHOOL LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Dawson PaffumiDance Unlimited BoiseSummer Scholarship
Grace RainesA Time to DanceSummer Scholarship
Ryan DeCorteImpact DanceFull Scholarship
Lucy KudlinskiRevolution Dance & Academy of the ArtsConditional Acceptance
 
APOLLA SHOCKS - EMERGING ARTIST AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Maya KitchingDiamond Dance Works
 
MDC - BRIDGE INTO THE INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Makayla LandA Time to Dance
 
DUPREE DANCE CLASS ACT STUDIO OF THE WEEKEND
Marilyn's Academy of DanceMarilyn Burns
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233