Lombard, IL

November 1-3, 2019


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#9 Pineapple PrincessReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#6 Can't Turn You LooseRevolution Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#2 Dumb BlondeDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#8 Hey MamaMy Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#50 Shooting StarSynergy FX
2nd Place High Score#36 What a Wonderful WorldRevolution Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#21 Don't Stop Me NowDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#70 Friend Like MeAKA Dance
5th Place High Score#53 I'm a LadyDonna Brum Dancers
6th Place High Score#25 SmileAKA Dance
7th Place High Score#16 Extraordinary MagicAKA Dance
8th Place High Score#35 Life's What You Make ItAKA Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#90 Touch itMy Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#108 I Love You Always ForeverRevolution Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#106 Go The DistanceMundelein Dance
4th Place High Score#110 SaxMegleo's School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#139 Crazy On YouMundelein Dance
2nd Place High Score#147 BreakawayMundelein Dance
3rd Place High Score#144 You SayMegleo's School of Dance
4th Place High Score#146 Give Him a Great Big KissRevolution Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#1 Every Girls a SupergirlRevolution Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#3 Too Many Fish in the SeaToni's Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#12 What I Like About YouRevolution Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#155 HustleDonna Brum Dancers
2nd Place High Score#205 Into The Open AirMundelein Dance
3rd Place High Score#185 Fix YouCreative Dance Center
4th Place High Score#192 Killer QueenAKA Dance
5th Place High Score#182 MercyAKA Dance
6th Place High Score#176 CupsOttawa Dance Academy
7th Place High Score#154 I Will WaitAKA Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#262 Turn To StoneLights, Camera, Dancin'
2nd Place High Score#239 It's Still Rock and Roll To MeRevolution Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#280 Paint It BlackCreative Dance Center
4th Place High Score#278 Chasing CarsMotif Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#250 Monsters Inc.Mundelein Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#181 Million DreamsMegleo's School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#224 Jump AroundVeracity Dance Project
3rd Place High Score#221 Let It GoDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#170 Under the SeaMegleo's School of Dance
5th Place High Score#219 New Girl In TownRevolution Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#209 Five Guys Named MoeMy Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#191 Chillin Like A VillainMegleo's School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#229 Head Above WaterMegleo's School of Dance
4th Place High Score#222 FameCreative Dance Center
5th Place High Score#232 C'mon EverybodyAKA Dance
6th Place High Score#230 RiverCreative Dance Center
7th Place High Score#159 KissMegleo's School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#238 Dance HallMy Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#263 Prince AliRevolution Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#245 Ain't No Other ManRevolution Dance Company
4th Place High Score#257 Shawty Get LooseRevolution Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#211 Wipe OutDonna Brum Dancers
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#237 Almost Defeated Determination Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#269 CongaRevolution Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#56 Chemical ReactionIndependent
2nd Place High Score#69 Show OffReverie Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#51 SaturnIndependent
4th Place High Score#31 L-O-V-EReverie Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#52 Momma Knows Best Veracity Dance Project
6th Place High Score#15 They Weren't ThereLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
7th Place High Score#62 EndangeredIndependent
8th Place High Score#24 Another Day Of SunSunshine Dance
9th Place High Score#55 Growing PainsReverie Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#126 Be AlrightCenter Stage Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#101 CreeperSunshine Dance
3rd Place High Score#113 Watching From A DistanceSunshine Dance
4th Place High Score#136 Piece by PieceThe Kinetic Dance Company
5th Place High Score#79 Happiness Does Not WaitLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
6th Place High Score#111 Elevator Music The Dance Complex
7th Place High Score#81 Falling ApartForte Arts Center
8th Place High Score#85 Broken VowVeracity Dance Project
9th Place High Score#94 ShelterSunshine Dance
10th Place High Score#98 Should IReverie Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#141 ForgettingReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#140 Autumn LeavesToni's Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#151 BravadoAll About Dance - Bloomington
4th Place High Score#149 Stand By MeForte Arts Center
5th Place High Score#145 My BloodLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#5 UmbrellaThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#189 Best Is Yet To ComeSunshine Dance
2nd Place High Score#186 What You NeedVeracity Dance Project
3rd Place High Score#225 Sway With MeSunshine Dance
4th Place High Score#199 All That We Let InReverie Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#180 You are the ResonCenter Stage Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#244 AmenVeracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#254 Trail ToReverie Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#274 See Thru EyesAll About Dance - Bloomington
4th Place High Score#243 Rescue MeToni's Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#271 Black and GoldToni's Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#171 SmileThe Kinetic Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#215 Another One Bites the DustThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#231 You've Got a Friend in MeToni's Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#213 Shake Your Groove ThingLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Place High Score#234 StandLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
4th Place High Score#228 GlamMotif Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#265 Eleanor RigbyVeracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#253 Save MyselfAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#260 I amLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
4th Place High Score#259 That ManDonna Brum Dancers
5th Place High Score#240 Nails, Hair, Hips, HeelsMotif Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#223 FosseLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Place High Score#202 Birds of RioDonna Brum Dancers
3rd Place High Score#178 Don't Give Up On MeMotif Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#164 Mary PoppinsDonna Brum Dancers
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Pippa Badiola AKA Dance
Harper BiggsM&M Dance
Kieran Coker-CameronSynergy FX
Caitlyn CunninghamDonna Brum Dancers
Portia DalskovSunshine Dance
Sophia ElmoreSynergy FX
Makayla GrigsbyMegleo's School of Dance
Alexis JonesMotif Dance Studio
Hannah MarcusThe Dance Loft
Isabella NoeThe Kinetic Dance Company
Caitlyn ObergMegleo's School of Dance
Ivy QuinonesLights, Camera, Dancin'
Ava RustReverie Dance Academy
Emily SvejdaAKA Dance
Addison TrimbleDonna Brum Dancers
Hailey UbertMegleo's School of Dance
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Andrea AloisioThe Dance Loft
Sloane BaffesAKA Dance
Ashley BarringtonMegleo's School of Dance
Kate BoczkowskiSunshine Dance
Regan BowlerA-Factor Dance Company
Clare BryllaVibe Dance Center
Kacey BusamLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Jera CalvertVeracity Dance Project
Sophia CauffmanCreative DanceN'
Maddie CheverountDonna Brum Dancers
Katie DownsMotif Dance Studio
Matilda EdvardssonMy Dance Studio
Ellsa FellerCenter Stage Dance Academy
Julia GormanLife Dance Academy
Kaylie GrassoCreative Dance Center
Emersyn Hebert Veracity Dance Project
Demi JacobsonTurning Pointe Dance Co/ Kids Spot
Laila JeffersonMy Dance Studio
Kaitlyn KaplanReverie Dance Academy
Avani KhapreBloomington Dance
Jaiden KoenemanRevolution Dance Company
Paige KrieglerTurning Pointe Dance Co/ Kids Spot
Macenzie LathamDetermination Dance
Mya Lee Turning Pointe Dance Co/ Kids Spot
Corinne LoveMegleo's School of Dance
Cailey McWardReverie Dance Academy
Savannah MieszalaA-Factor Dance Company
Sofia MyersClassical Dance Academy
Audrey NasterAKA Dance
Grace PittroffThe Kinetic Dance Company
Kayden PrietoLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Mila QuinonesLights, Camera, Dancin'
Nadia RennElite Dance Academy
Kayleigh RobertsLife Dance Academy
Raquel RoszakCreative Dance Center
Yamaly RuizA-Factor Dance Company
Morgan RuskuskySunshine Dance
Aaliyah SanyangMy Dance Studio
Samantha SchlueterRevolution Dance Company
Kalie SibleyToni's Dance Academy
Aliza SonzaDetermination Dance
Kalista StowersTurning Pointe Dance Co/ Kids Spot
Mia StrzeleckiLights, Camera, Dancin'
Lily TrinkleDonna Brum Dancers
Hailey VoelkerSunshine Dance
Ashley WicklanderVersafied Dance Company
Payton Wiley Soul Expressions
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Kayden ChristThe Kinetic Dance Company
Lindsay ChristiansenMotif Dance Studio
Helen DrishSoul Expressions
Lexi GaerteRaise The Barre
Chloe GomezTurning Pointe Dance Co/ Kids Spot
Sydney GorakForte Arts Center
Olivia GreenM&M Dance
A'Niyah High-TaylorMy Dance Studio
Alicia JacobsDFLP LLC
Olivia JacobsonLife Dance Academy
Jillian KadlecSunshine Dance
Melanie KoopmansCenter Stage Dance Academy
Mia KoufaliasLights, Camera, Dancin'
Chloe LowryForte Arts Center
Haley McManisCreative Dance Center
Lucie McMillenKrupinski Academy of Dance
Dexter McWilliamsAKA Dance
Severina MilewskiMegleo's School of Dance
Jocelyn NehlsCenter Stage Dance Academy
Ella NolanReverie Dance Academy
Zoe OlsonForte Arts Center
Ariana OrozcoA-Factor Dance Company
Shannon OuimetMundelein Dance
Madison PaulauskiDonna Brum Dancers
Emily PickrumCreative Dance Center
Isadora PopkeyVibe Dance Center
Sarah PowellLife Dance Academy
Emerson RehnbergTurning Pointe Dance Co/ Kids Spot
Lidia RudzinskiLights, Camera, Dancin'
Alyanna SonzaDetermination Dance
Charlie WeberIndependent
Kayden Williams Veracity Dance Project
Elizabeth XakellisLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Katelyn AdlerVeracity Dance Project
Clare BatesForte Arts Center
Mia BrandonisioM&M Dance
Emma BussanVeracity Dance Project
Nicole CederbergLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Taryn Christensen Turning Pointe Dance Co/ Kids Spot
Casi CookMy Dance Studio
Kayli DiederichVibe Dance Center
Morgan GuestchowTurning Pointe Dance Co/ Kids Spot
Taylor HalazonitisReverie Dance Academy
Sarra LaCourMotif Dance Studio
Dana McNamaraRevolution Dance Company
Mia PetersonThe Kinetic Dance Company
Morgan PowersForte Arts Center
Lily RichKrupinski Academy of Dance
Clancy ScheckSunshine Dance
Dayna TeemerMundelein Dance
Sarah Rose VickermanClassical Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Camille BrincatLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Evers BrogleSunshine Dance
Kate BuliganForte Arts Center
Corrine DrainClassical Dance Academy
Donovan ElledgeMy Dance Studio
Nicole FeinmehlLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Lacey GordReverie Dance Academy
Josie IrvinLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Caroline MusschootRevolution Dance Company
Sullivan RuhM&M Dance
Harley SeasCenter Stage Dance Academy
Kendall SheltonThe Kinetic Dance Company
Abigail SimagaDonna Brum Dancers
Kate TaylorM&M Dance
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Kirbie AdamsIndependent
Megan BelliForte Arts Center
Audrey BochartAKA Dance
Mia BrogleSunshine Dance
Ruby HerzbergReverie Dance Academy
Sofia MartinezReverie Dance Academy
Meghan MorganVibe Dance Center
Ayla PilrainThe Dance Complex
Hollie ShoresLife Dance Academy
Parker Teubert Veracity Dance Project
Megan Williams Turning Pointe Dance Co/ Kids Spot
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Kenna AyalaAKA Dance
Lillian BeelerForte Arts Center
Ilana BeilinsonReverie Dance Academy
Mary CrumSunshine Dance
Maggie GierutLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Gabriella LeisVibe Dance Center
Grace Long Veracity Dance Project
Chloe McWardReverie Dance Academy
Sophia PykaSunshine Dance
Taylor SlabeAll About Dance - Bloomington
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Keira GestelForte Arts Center
Reese HarperLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Brianna KiernanRaise The Barre
Skylar PetersonSunshine Dance
Gabriella TrollopVeracity Dance Project
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Hailey DonahueRaise The Barre
Vynessa GaerteRaise The Barre
Madison JuricicForte Arts Center
Maddy PestineReverie Dance Academy
Gianna ScorzoForte Arts Center
Morgan SeymourTurning Pointe Dance Co/ Kids Spot
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Kayla HoltMy Dance Studio
Jillian KadlecSunshine Dance
Leah ReedOttawa Dance Academy
Madilyn SchultzRevolution Dance Company
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Nina WeichmanCenter Stage Dance Academy
Clare BatesForte Arts Center
Kyra HepnerSunshine Dance
Sarra LaCourMotif Dance Studio
Lillian BeelerForte Arts Center
Camille BrincatLoMastro Performing Arts Center
Kayden PrietoLoMastro Performing Arts Center
Corinne LoveMegleo's School of Dance
Donovan ElledgeMy Dance Studio
Keira GestelForte Arts Center
Jillian KadlecSunshine Dance
Sydney GorakForte Arts Center
Harley BlanchardVersafied Dance Company
Megan BelliForte Arts Center
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Lilly DuncanVeracity Dance Project
Kalista StowersTurning Pointe Dance Company
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Sunshine Dance ProjectJared Titus/Brittany Amoroso
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Grace LongVeracity Dance ProjectHalf Scholarship
Chloe McWardReverie Dance AcademyFull Scholarship
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Morgan SeymourTurning Pointe Dance Company
 
STUDIO SCHOOL LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Lillian BeelerForte Arts CenterSummer Scholarship
Arielna FongeAKA DanceSummer Scholarship
Zach KnutesonCenter Stage Dance AcademyFull Scholarship
Gabriella LeisVibe Dance CenterCollege Acceptance
 
APOLLA SHOCKS - EMERGING ARTIST AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Jayla JeffersonMy Dance Studio
 
MDC - BRIDGE INTO THE INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Gianna ScorzoForte Arts Center
 
DUPREE DANCE CLASS ACT STUDIO OF THE WEEKEND
Megleo's School of DanceKelly Pfeiffer/Lindsey Alesch
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233