Dallas, TX

April 12-14, 2019


Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#3 Little OneArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#19 I Want It All Eminence Dance Complex
3rd Place High Score#5 Almost ThereArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#47 Chicken Noodle SoupApex Dance & Performing Arts
2nd Place High Score#24 CircusApex Dance & Performing Arts
3rd Place High Score#63 CastleSallie's School of Dance
4th Place High Score#241 Sleep By RiversElite Dance Academy of Paris
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#84 Be AlrightSonripend Steps
2nd Place High Score#89 I Like It Like ThatApex Dance & Performing Arts
3rd Place High Score#86 CastleImpact Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#103 RockstarSonripend Steps
2nd Place High Score#104 Let it Grow BackKC's Dance & Cheer Center
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#13 RockstarA Step in Time
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#29 Word UpA Step in Time
2nd Place High Score#54 Don't Stop the MusicA Step in Time
3rd Place High Score#34 Singing in the rainSonripend Steps
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#82 Cool RiderKC's Dance & Cheer Center
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#118 MannersAmbition Dance Productions
2nd Place High Score#157 LoveLifesong Studio
3rd Place High Score#120 Surfin' SafariA Step in Time
4th Place High Score#111 You are My SunshineElite Dance Academy of Paris
5th Place High Score#158 Shake The RoomElite Dance Academy of Paris
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#166 FaithA Step in Time
2nd Place High Score#109 Box Of SecretsLifesong Studio
3rd Place High Score#182 Rescue My HeartLifesong Studio
4th Place High Score#156 What Goes Around Comes AroundApex Dance & Performing Arts
5th Place High Score#187 Anything You Can Do I Can Do BetterElite Dance Academy of Paris
6th Place High Score#134 HeartburnLifesong Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#209 ShineAmbition Dance Productions
2nd Place High Score#234 Crystal BedElite Dance Academy of Paris
3rd Place High Score#218 Memories CrashLucy's Ladies Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#170 Rescue MeArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#110 Mini Minions Eminence Dance Complex
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#192 Hands TiedLifesong Studio
2nd Place High Score#138 Seven NationLifesong Studio
3rd Place High Score#169 Rhythm Is A DancerLifesong Studio
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#7 Marathon In RosesArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#17 LegsPark Cities Studios
3rd Place High Score#9 FunArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
4th Place High Score#14 Some Day My Prince Will ComeArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
5th Place High Score#18 Right NowArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#22 SpineLancaster Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#44 Closing InArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
3rd Place High Score#43 Welcome HomeProviDance Performing Arts Center
4th Place High Score#49 By Your SideLancaster Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#39 If You Close Your EyesIndependent
6th Place High Score#31 HurricanesLancaster Dance Academy
7th Place High Score#45 Favorite ThingsAllegro West Academy of Dance
8th Place High Score#23 The CrisisPark Cities Studios
9th Place High Score#51 When I'm GonePark Cities Studios
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#81 TransitionArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#88 All Too WellLonestar Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#74 ForgetArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
4th Place High Score#77 I gave you allGravity Dance
5th Place High Score#76 Pure As SnowLancaster Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#69 I Am The OthersLancaster Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#94 FoundArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#108 Over SoonLifesong Studio
3rd Place High Score#98 Singing In The Rain Eminence Dance Complex
4th Place High Score#101 Scars To Your BeautifulEminence Dance Complex
5th Place High Score#95 RevoltEminence Dance Complex
6th Place High Score#100 The Little ThingsIndependent
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#1 Material GirlsArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#65 ElephantNext Step Dance Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#59 Not About AngelsLancaster Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#35 ChantajeApex Dance & Performing Arts
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#68 Tap DatArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#87 CleanLancaster Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#78 You Should See Me In A CrownForcher's Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#185 DiamondsLancaster Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#119 Hit Me With A Hot NoteArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
3rd Place High Score#163 Tu SonrisaAmbition Dance Productions
4th Place High Score#122 High Top ShoesEminence Dance Complex
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#152 Calling YouNext Step Dance Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#190 EtudeAmbition Dance Productions
3rd Place High Score#168 Triple AAmbition Dance Productions
4th Place High Score#177 Don't WaitNext Step Dance Performing Arts Center
5th Place High Score#171 FaithLancaster Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#139 FergaliciousLancaster Dance Academy
7th Place High Score#130 Get What You GiveAmbition Dance Productions
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#222 SpineG-Force Dance Legacy
2nd Place High Score#232 You NeedG-Force Dance Legacy
3rd Place High Score#235 Lose My BreathLifesong Studio
4th Place High Score#204 Carry YouLancaster Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#196 HurtLifesong Studio
6th Place High Score#214 Heaven I KnowAmbition Dance Productions
7th Place High Score#197 One KissAmbition Dance Productions
8th Place High Score#227 BadLifesong Studio
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#216 The Passage Eminence Dance Complex
2nd Place High Score#198 Hotel California Eminence Dance Complex
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#133 Sweet DreamsArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#181 Mime DreamsAmbition Dance Productions
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#176 Sneaky CupidAmbition Dance Productions
2nd Place High Score#174 The Little ThingsLifesong Studio
3rd Place High Score#127 Piece by Piece Lonestar Dance Center
4th Place High Score#136 I've Never Seen Blue Like ThatAmbition Dance Productions
5th Place High Score#178 Classic AdidasLifesong Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#210 WanderingG-Force Dance Legacy
2nd Place High Score#203 On & OffAmbition Dance Productions
3rd Place High Score#233 For BruceEminence Dance Complex
4th Place High Score#230 ParticlesAmbition Dance Productions
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#155 FiestaEminence Dance Complex
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#113 DirectionsLifesong Studio
2nd Place High Score#112 Transylvania ManiaAmbition Dance Productions
3rd Place High Score#114 His Eye is on the SparrowNext Step Dance Performing Arts Center
4th Place High Score#180 A Day At The Movies Eminence Dance Complex
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#240 Half LightLifesong Studio
2nd Place High Score#229 Swish SwishLancaster Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#146 Bringing It BackLifesong Studio
2nd Place High Score#147 Tale As Old As TimeEminence Dance Complex
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Ella Babineaux Eminence Dance Complex
Emerson CliftonAmbition Dance Productions
Jaxsyn DecuirPark Cities Studios
Oakley DuncanEminence Dance Complex
Niveyah GravesElite Dance Academy of Paris
Hailynn HoweLucy's Ladies Dance Studio
Andie NelsonAmbition Dance Productions
Madison RamseyArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Kinley RixonArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Leila Grace StrotherArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Jansyn WerthEminence Dance Complex
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Jayelyn BellApex Dance & Performing Arts
Eana BreedenA Step in Time
Eleanor BrownfieldAmbition Dance Productions
Eli ChenKing & Roberts
Tryniti ChilesSallie's School of Dance
Grace CooperLifesong Studio
Ava CouillardNext Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Ane DabelicKing & Roberts
Kaylee DunbarNext Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Addison Erickson Lancaster Dance Academy
Yiqing GaoKing & Roberts
Eva KingForcher's Dance Center
Madyson LonidierLucy's Ladies Dance Studio
Courtney Kate LyonsIndependent
Emma McGaheyLifesong Studio
Caprice McGuckinPark Cities Studios
Tristyn MillerG-Force Dance Legacy
London MurilloLifesong Studio
Julian NeumanApex Dance & Performing Arts
Abby NguyenAmbition Dance Productions
Scarlett PettyFeat Studios Dance Company
Mirabel PorrasLonestar Dance Center
Riley RandallEminence Dance Complex
Kaylyn RobertEminence Dance Complex
Trystin SerranoLonestar Dance Center
Corinne StrotherArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Addison ThomasG-Force Dance Legacy
Julianna VishnyakovaNext Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Annie WhiteheadLancaster Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Rachel BrittNext Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Payton ConnellyNext Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Gia CowgillLifesong Studio
Kennedy FosterLifesong Studio
Avery Hahn Footlights Dance Studio
Adrianna HidalgoLancaster Dance Academy
Emma JenkinsAmbition Dance Productions
Spencer MasseyAmbition Dance Productions
Emma MaynardKing & Roberts
Kara MoyIndependent
Anlyn NewberryElite Dance Academy of Paris
Sofia OroscoLifesong Studio
Siya PatelEminence Dance Complex
Claire PhillipsArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Ava SchondauLifesong Studio
Carlee StephensKing & Roberts
Kate TrinhLifesong Studio
Carly ZinszerFootlights Dance Studio
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Sarah ClemmonsIndependent
Kylie ElamSonripend Steps
Chaylee Estabrook shannon Estabrook
Elizabeth RiekseFootlights Dance Studio
Harper SmithLifesong Studio
Tiffany StullForcher's Dance Center
Addison TorresLifesong Studio
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Avynn BarnettAllegro West Academy of Dance
Francesca BrignoleAmbition Dance Productions
Jansyn DecuirPark Cities Studios
Isabella GoreckiG-Force Dance Legacy
Skylar KnezekEminence Dance Complex
Lucia OroscoLifesong Studio
Isabella RagsdaleVoyage Dance Project
Erin RobinsonAmbition Dance Productions
Harper SherrardPark Cities Studios
Julia SkeenArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Emma Tidwell Lancaster Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Teaghan BarberAmbition Dance Productions
Trista Brackin Lancaster Dance Academy
Callahan ClarkLifesong Studio
Lily FragaLifesong Studio
Nalla HussainNext Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Jenna KayAmbition Dance Productions
Sela MoulasArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Riley PfitznerG-Force Dance Legacy
Nathan QuirozG-Force Dance Legacy
Dallas RobinsonAmbition Dance Productions
Amanda RollinsEminence Dance Complex
Brooklyn SarmientoLifesong Studio
Sarah VoLonestar Dance Center
Avery WatsonLonestar Dance Center
Claire WisdomArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Cheyenne CosleyLonestar Dance Center
Grace EmmertArtistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Haley HollingsworthLifesong Studio
Sterling LayerIndependent
Mackenzie MatwickLifesong Studio
Abby McGeheeG-Force Dance Legacy
Emmy MerrillLancaster Dance Academy
Jessica YeEminence Dance Complex
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Sophie GarciaIndependent
Sophia GravesAmbition Dance Productions
Emily O'NeillAmbition Dance Productions
Julia ZanzucchiG-Force Dance Legacy
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Rylie GatlinG-Force Dance Legacy
Ethan SlaughterEminence Dance Complex
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Katelyn CaughtEminence Dance Complex
Zoe McDonaldPark Cities Studios
Emmy MerrillLancaster Dance Academy
Ethan SlaughterEminence Dance Complex
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Julianna VisnyakovaNext Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Avynn BarnettAllegro West Academy of Dance
Katelyn CliftonAmbition Dance Productions
Avery WatsonLonestar Dance Center
Emma JenkinsAmbition Dance Productions
Jenna KayAmbition Dance Productions
Brooklyn SarmientoLifesong Studio
Jaydn DecuirPark Cities Studios
Cheyenne CosleyLonestar Dance Center
Emma McWilliamsKJ Dance
Grace BrownfieldAmbition Dance Productions
Savanah PitchfordArtistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
Ethan SlaughterEminence Dance Complex
Avery AndersonLifesong Studio
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Isabella RagsdaleVoyage Dance Center
Katie NealEminence Dance Complex
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
A Step in TimeAngela Lederman
Park Cities StudiosCaroline Berico
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Savanah PitchfordArtistry in Motion Performing Arts CenterHalf Scholarship
Jaydn DecuirPark Cities StudiosFull Scholarship
Rylie GatlinG Force Dance LegacyHalf Scholarship
Kathleen DoucetFootlights Dance StudioFull Scholarship
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Grace EmmertArtistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
 
STUDIO SCHOOL LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Victoria MauerLifesong StudioSummer Scholarship
Avery AndersonLifesong StudioSummer Scholarship
Madison GatesEminence Dance ComplexConditional Acceptance
 








© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233