Event Results
Feb 22, 2019 Renton WA
Feb 22, 2019 Renton WA
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #4 Fabulous | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #7 Willow | Northwest Dance and Acro |
3rd Place High Score | #12 Midnight Summer Jam | Emerald City Dance Complex |
4th Place High Score | #9 Second Star to the Right | High Impact Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #5 When You Believe | High Impact Dance Academy |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #50 Clearly | Children's Dance Theater |
2nd Place High Score | #36 Best Day of My Life | High Impact Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #25 Stuff Like That There | Children's Dance Theater |
4th Place High Score | #33 I think it's going to rain today | Children's Dance Theater |
5th Place High Score | #20 Joy | Dance Elite |
6th Place High Score | #34 Survive | Emerald City Dance Complex |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #75 Breathe | Dance Elite |
2nd Place High Score | #78 There's a Ghost | VIREO School of Performing Arts |
3rd Place High Score | #83 I'll never smile again | Children's Dance Theater |
4th Place High Score | #102 Arsonist's Lullabye | Children's Dance Theater |
5th Place High Score | #87 Love On The Brain | VIREO School of Performing Arts |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #114 Tutti Ma | Allegro Dance Studios |
2nd Place High Score | #109 Devil with the Blue Dress | High Impact Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #112 When We Were Young | Dance Elite |
4th Place High Score | #139 Lovely | VIREO School of Performing Arts |
5th Place High Score | #135 Hangsang | Aspire Academy of Expressive Arts |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #204 Boogie Shoes | Dance Elite |
2nd Place High Score | #182 Held | Northwest Dance and Acro |
3rd Place High Score | #170 Cry Baby | Northwest School of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #168 Weird People | Rogue Dance Studio |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #180 Close To You | Issaquah Dance Theatre |
2nd Place High Score | #176 Little Girl | Dance Elite |
3rd Place High Score | #148 This Feeling | Dance Elite |
4th Place High Score | #147 Groove is in the Heart | Rainier Dance Center |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #254 Rescue My Heart | VIREO School of Performing Arts |
2nd Place High Score | #243 War of Hearts | VIREO School of Performing Arts |
3rd Place High Score | #249 Youth | VIREO School of Performing Arts |
Performance - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #232 All the Things Lost | Children's Dance Theater |
2nd Place High Score | #259 Stars | VIREO School of Performing Arts |
Performance - Mini - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #152 I See The Light | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #156 Jump Around | Northwest School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #143 How Will I Know | Northwest School of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #159 I Am Yours | Northwest Dance and Acro |
Performance - Junior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #209 Slipping Away | Children's Dance Theater |
2nd Place High Score | #201 Thankful | Children's Dance Theater |
3rd Place High Score | #179 Who Are You? | Allegro Dance Studios |
4th Place High Score | #164 Dance | Children's Dance Theater |
5th Place High Score | #185 Charleston | Children's Dance Theater |
6th Place High Score | #154 This is Me | Children's Dance Theater |
Performance - Teen - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #252 REM | Children's Dance Theater |
2nd Place High Score | #225 Shake the Dust | Dance Elite |
3rd Place High Score | #260 Pray | Dance Elite |
4th Place High Score | #238 Carrying The Banner | VIREO School of Performing Arts |
Performance - Senior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score | #230 Lady Marmalade | High Impact Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #248 Believe | High Impact Dance Academy |
Performance - Mini - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #206 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #142 Wake Me Up | Dance Elite |
Performance - Junior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #155 Pep Rally | Dance Elite |
2nd Place High Score | #214 No Pause | Rainier Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #175 Shake your Groove Thing | Rainier Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #211 Jackpot | Dance Elite |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #15 Red Violin | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #13 Fabulous | Rise Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #6 Me Too | Rise Dance Company |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #49 New York, New York | Northwest School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #27 Lola | Platinum Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #37 Meadow | Northwest Dance and Acro |
4th Place High Score | #23 Start A War | Northwest Dance and Acro |
5th Place High Score | #16 Love Song | Northwest Dance and Acro |
6th Place High Score | #51 Dream State | Northwest Dance and Acro |
7th Place High Score | #38 Ashes | Allegro Dance Studios |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #73 Don't Forget About Me | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #81 Wicked | Northwest Dance and Acro |
3rd Place High Score | #97 Your Day Will Come | Northwest Dance and Acro |
4th Place High Score | #93 Dynamite | Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions |
5th Place High Score | #63 Technicolor Beat | Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions |
6th Place High Score | #68 Resilience | Memorial Dance Center |
7th Place High Score | #95 Pocket Calculator | Northwest School of Dance |
8th Place High Score | #59 Making Histories | Platinum Dance Center |
9th Place High Score | #101 Light That Fire | Melanie's Dance Unlimited |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #105 We Don't Have to Take Our Clothes Off | Allegro Dance Studios |
2nd Place High Score | #137 Promise Not To Fall | Northwest Dance and Acro |
3rd Place High Score | #129 Still | Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions |
4th Place High Score | #133 Quiet Uptown | Platinum Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #125 Sober | Platinum Dance Center |
6th Place High Score | #127 Train Wreck | Northwest School of Dance |
7th Place High Score | #131 Nocturne | Memorial Dance Center |
8th Place High Score | #120 No Diggity | Memorial Dance Center |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #212 Lay it Back | Northwest School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #165 Miss Me | Rainier Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #196 Got It | Northwest Dance and Acro |
4th Place High Score | #205 Girl's Night Out | Northwest School of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #228 Train Wreck | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #244 Holding Us Back | Northwest Dance and Acro |
3rd Place High Score | #226 Happy | Northwest School of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #262 Never Tear Us Apart | Rainier Dance Center |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #263 Sweet Architect | Platinum Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #261 R.E.M Remix | Melanie's Dance Unlimited |
3rd Place High Score | #257 Leave Like That | Northwest School of Dance |
Competitive - Mini - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #189 Expensive | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #158 Cruisin For A Bruisin | Rise Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #173 Hit The Road Jack | Rise Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #188 At The Hop | Rise Dance Company |
Competitive - Junior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #216 Old Days | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #207 Natural | Allegro Dance Studios |
3rd Place High Score | #141 Waiting Around | Allegro Dance Studios |
4th Place High Score | #163 The Book of Love | Northwest School of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #145 Castle | Northwest Dance and Acro |
Competitive - Teen - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #236 La Bala | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #258 Cloud | Northwest Dance and Acro |
3rd Place High Score | #223 The Choir | Platinum Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #235 Cha Cha Party | Platinum Dance Center |
Competitive - Senior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #239 My Love | Allegro Dance Studios |
2nd Place High Score | #234 Love is Alive | Northwest School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #224 Forever Young | Allegro Dance Studios |
4th Place High Score | #219 Change the World | Northwest School of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #160 Girls Night Out | Allegro Dance Studios |
2nd Place High Score | #198 Joint is Jumping | Northwest School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #210 Wake-Up | Rise Dance Company |
Competitive - Teen - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #241 Don't Think | Platinum Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #247 Ring Them Bells | Platinum Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #229 Trouble | Platinum Dance Center |
Competitive - Senior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #255 See Me In a Crown | Allegro Dance Studios |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #177 The Greatest Show | Northwest School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #191 Gibberish | Northwest School of Dance |
MINI HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Amelia Boccia | Children's Dance Theater | |
Kingston Bugler | Emerald City Dance Complex | |
Mia Buhrer | Aspire Academy of Expressive Arts | |
Penelope Distefano | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Paisleigh Kennedy | Northwest School of Dance | |
Grace McShane | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Mackenzi Moore | Dance Elite | |
Emma Orozco | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Annaleigh Peterson | High Impact Dance Academy | |
Jennessy Wamsley | Dance Elite | |
JUNIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Morgan Behunin | Children's Dance Theater | |
Zoe Brewer | Dance Elite | |
Ava Brisimitzis | Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions | |
Brooklyn Bugler | Emerald City Dance Complex | |
Elaina Carpenter | Northwest School of Dance | |
Nicole De los Reyes | Issaquah Dance Theatre | |
Cyrus Deede | Aspire Academy of Expressive Arts | |
Luella Ducksworth | Rainier Dance Center | |
Brooklyn Getzinger | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Hannah Gieger | Platinum Dance Center | |
Lydia Grunner | Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions | |
Amelia Hadfield | Just for Kicks | |
Ashlynn Hagar | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Keira Hendrickson | High Impact Dance Academy | |
Ja'elle Jenkins | Dance Elite | |
Evelyn Lane | Allegro Dance Studios | |
Lilyana McFarland | Rise Dance Company | |
Kalie Mulima | Dance Elite | |
Rhiannon Nelson | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Leighton Paschal | Rohr Studios | |
Natalia Puumala | Children's Dance Theater | |
Maya Tensae | Rainier Dance Center | |
Bryce Wyatt | Northwest School of Dance | |
TEEN HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Kathryn Beverly | Dance Elite | |
Ciena Collazo | Children's Dance Theater | |
Calista Faragalli | Northwest School of Dance | |
Kila Fridenvalds | Duvall Performing Arts | |
Alyssa Fuller | Platinum Dance Center | |
Riley Grayum | Duvall Performing Arts | |
Devin Griffith | Independent | |
Maya Hernandez | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Mina Hwang | Allegro Dance Studios | |
Myla Kaleta | Children's Dance Theater | |
Emma Nicholson | Allegro Dance Studios | |
Maia Robertson | Rainier Dance Center | |
Olivia Rosser | Rise Dance Company | |
Taryn Silvey | Platinum Dance Center | |
Ethan Sprague | Northwest School of Dance | |
Ilias Stewart | Northwest School of Dance | |
Riley Swanson | Children's Dance Theater | |
Kylie Voss | Independent | |
SENIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Isabel Akdeniz | Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions | |
Sydney Bacon | Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions | |
Molly Bissell | Duvall Performing Arts | |
Merren deBellefeuille | VIREO School of Performing Arts | |
Lizzy Jang | Issaquah Dance Theatre | |
Hannah Lawrence | Northwest School of Dance | |
Cleo Louk | Dance Elite | |
Leah Sarles | Dance Elite | |
Ella Sikes | Duvall Performing Arts | |
Alinna Tiller | VIREO School of Performing Arts | |
Meghan Woolridge | Just for Kicks | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Isabelle Adams | The Dance Project NW | |
Justyce Brook | High Impact Dance Academy | |
Delaney Hagen | Platinum Dance Center | |
Vivien Palmer | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Sayu Tamaoki | Issaquah Dance Theatre | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Jadon Branner | Northwest School of Dance | |
Gwen Buettner | Independent | |
Kimi Burkle | Northwest School of Dance | |
Brooke England | Independent | |
Mallory Gieger | Platinum Dance Center | |
Alexis Owens | Allegro Dance Studios | |
MiReya Rodriguez Carroll | Independent | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Sadie Barczyszyn | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Saya Betzler | IGNITE | |
Christina Calden | Northwest School of Dance | |
Camryn Croft | The Dance Project NW | |
Alli Edwards | Platinum Dance Center | |
Sedra Jones | Northwest School of Dance | |
Savannah Smith | Memorial Dance Center | |
Brielle Sydow | Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions | |
Eliza Thompson | Memorial Dance Center | |
Amanda Ueltschi | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Anna Waltz | Issaquah Dance Theatre | |
TEEN COLLECTIVES | ||
Aubrey Park | Platinum Dance Center | |
Isabella Spidell | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Charlotte Weseman | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Searra Yadvish | Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions | |
SENIOR COLLECTIVES | ||
Emma Lozano | Memorial Dance Center | |
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Penelope Distefano | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Kalie Mulina | Dance Elite | |
Susannah Reisdorf | Platinum Dance Center | |
Brielle Sydow | Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions | |
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Mireya Rodriguez Carroll | Independent | |
Gwen Buettner | Independent | |
Dawson Paffumi | Independent | |
Maya Hernandez | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Olivia De La Fuente | Ranier Dance Center | |
Dakota Roos | High Impact Dance Academy | |
Austin Baker | Melanie's Dance Unlimited | |
Alli Edwards | Platinum Dance Center | |
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Vivien Palmer | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Alyssa Stone | Platinum Dance Center | |
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Northwest School of Dance and Acro | Stephanie Clarke | |
High Impact Dance Academy | Dayna Daneker | |
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Vivianne Felker | Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions | Full Scholarship |
Brielle Sydow | Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions | Full Scholarship |
Maquinna Wahlberg | Northwest Dance and Acro | Half Scholarship |
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Alicia Hawkins | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
HUSSIAN COLLEGE LOS ANGELES | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Audrey Cohen | Allegro Dance Studios | Summer Scholarship |
Noelle Gregorini | Platinum Dance Center | Summer Scholarship |
Ashley Lance | Platinum Dance Center | College Acceptance |