Upcoming Events Past Events

Past Events


Renton, WA

February 22-24, 2019



Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#4 FabulousNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#7 WillowNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#12 Midnight Summer JamEmerald City Dance Complex
4th Place High Score#9 Second Star to the Right High Impact Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#5 When You Believe High Impact Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#50 ClearlyChildren's Dance Theater
2nd Place High Score#36 Best Day of My Life High Impact Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#25 Stuff Like That ThereChildren's Dance Theater
4th Place High Score#33 I think it's going to rain todayChildren's Dance Theater
5th Place High Score#20 JoyDance Elite
6th Place High Score#34 SurviveEmerald City Dance Complex
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#75 BreatheDance Elite
2nd Place High Score#78 There's a GhostVIREO School of Performing Arts
3rd Place High Score#83 I'll never smile again Children's Dance Theater
4th Place High Score#102 Arsonist's LullabyeChildren's Dance Theater
5th Place High Score#87 Love On The BrainVIREO School of Performing Arts
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#114 Tutti MaAllegro Dance Studios
2nd Place High Score#109 Devil with the Blue Dress High Impact Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#112 When We Were YoungDance Elite
4th Place High Score#139 LovelyVIREO School of Performing Arts
5th Place High Score#135 HangsangAspire Academy of Expressive Arts
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#204 Boogie ShoesDance Elite
2nd Place High Score#182 HeldNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#170 Cry BabyNorthwest School of Dance
4th Place High Score#168 Weird PeopleRogue Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#180 Close To YouIssaquah Dance Theatre
2nd Place High Score#176 Little GirlDance Elite
3rd Place High Score#148 This FeelingDance Elite
4th Place High Score#147 Groove is in the HeartRainier Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#254 Rescue My HeartVIREO School of Performing Arts
2nd Place High Score#243 War of HeartsVIREO School of Performing Arts
3rd Place High Score#249 YouthVIREO School of Performing Arts
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#232 All the Things LostChildren's Dance Theater
2nd Place High Score#259 StarsVIREO School of Performing Arts
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#152 I See The LightNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#156 Jump AroundNorthwest School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#143 How Will I KnowNorthwest School of Dance
4th Place High Score#159 I Am YoursNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#209 Slipping AwayChildren's Dance Theater
2nd Place High Score#201 ThankfulChildren's Dance Theater
3rd Place High Score#179 Who Are You?Allegro Dance Studios
4th Place High Score#164 DanceChildren's Dance Theater
5th Place High Score#185 CharlestonChildren's Dance Theater
6th Place High Score#154 This is MeChildren's Dance Theater
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#252 REMChildren's Dance Theater
2nd Place High Score#225 Shake the DustDance Elite
3rd Place High Score#260 PrayDance Elite
4th Place High Score#238 Carrying The BannerVIREO School of Performing Arts
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#230 Lady Marmalade High Impact Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#248 Believe High Impact Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#206 Yellow Polka Dot BikiniNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#142 Wake Me UpDance Elite
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#155 Pep RallyDance Elite
2nd Place High Score#214 No PauseRainier Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#175 Shake your Groove ThingRainier Dance Center
4th Place High Score#211 JackpotDance Elite
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#15 Red ViolinNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#13 FabulousRise Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#6 Me TooRise Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#49 New York, New YorkNorthwest School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#27 LolaPlatinum Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#37 MeadowNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#23 Start A WarNorthwest Dance and Acro
5th Place High Score#16 Love SongNorthwest Dance and Acro
6th Place High Score#51 Dream StateNorthwest Dance and Acro
7th Place High Score#38 AshesAllegro Dance Studios
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#73 Don't Forget About MeNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#81 WickedNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#97 Your Day Will ComeNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#93 DynamiteElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
5th Place High Score#63 Technicolor BeatElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
6th Place High Score#68 ResilienceMemorial Dance Center
7th Place High Score#95 Pocket CalculatorNorthwest School of Dance
8th Place High Score#59 Making HistoriesPlatinum Dance Center
9th Place High Score#101 Light That FireMelanie's Dance Unlimited
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#105 We Don't Have to Take Our Clothes OffAllegro Dance Studios
2nd Place High Score#137 Promise Not To FallNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#129 StillElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
4th Place High Score#133 Quiet UptownPlatinum Dance Center
5th Place High Score#125 SoberPlatinum Dance Center
6th Place High Score#127 Train WreckNorthwest School of Dance
7th Place High Score#131 NocturneMemorial Dance Center
8th Place High Score#120 No DiggityMemorial Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#212 Lay it BackNorthwest School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#165 Miss MeRainier Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#196 Got ItNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#205 Girl's Night OutNorthwest School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#228 Train WreckNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#244 Holding Us BackNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#226 HappyNorthwest School of Dance
4th Place High Score#262 Never Tear Us ApartRainier Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#263 Sweet ArchitectPlatinum Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#261 R.E.M RemixMelanie's Dance Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#257 Leave Like ThatNorthwest School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#189 ExpensiveNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#158 Cruisin For A BruisinRise Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#173 Hit The Road JackRise Dance Company
4th Place High Score#188 At The HopRise Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#216 Old Days Northwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#207 NaturalAllegro Dance Studios
3rd Place High Score#141 Waiting AroundAllegro Dance Studios
4th Place High Score#163 The Book of LoveNorthwest School of Dance
5th Place High Score#145 CastleNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#236 La BalaNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#258 CloudNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#223 The ChoirPlatinum Dance Center
4th Place High Score#235 Cha Cha PartyPlatinum Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#239 My LoveAllegro Dance Studios
2nd Place High Score#234 Love is AliveNorthwest School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#224 Forever YoungAllegro Dance Studios
4th Place High Score#219 Change the WorldNorthwest School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#160 Girls Night OutAllegro Dance Studios
2nd Place High Score#198 Joint is Jumping Northwest School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#210 Wake-UpRise Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#241 Don't ThinkPlatinum Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#247 Ring Them BellsPlatinum Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#229 TroublePlatinum Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#255 See Me In a CrownAllegro Dance Studios
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#177 The Greatest ShowNorthwest School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#191 GibberishNorthwest School of Dance
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Amelia BocciaChildren's Dance Theater
Maliha BreauxRise Dance Company
Kingston BuglerEmerald City Dance Complex
Mia BuhrerAspire Academy of Expressive Arts
Penelope DistefanoNorthwest Dance and Acro
Paisleigh KennedyNorthwest School of Dance
Grace McShaneNorthwest Dance and Acro
Mackenzi MooreDance Elite
Emma OrozcoNorthwest Dance and Acro
Annaleigh PetersonHigh Impact Dance Academy
Jennessy WamsleyDance Elite
Addison WilliamsPlatinum Dance Center
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Morgan BehuninChildren's Dance Theater
Zoe BrewerDance Elite
Ava BrisimitzisElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Brooklyn BuglerEmerald City Dance Complex
Elaina CarpenterNorthwest School of Dance
Nicole De los ReyesIssaquah Dance Theatre
Cyrus DeedeAspire Academy of Expressive Arts
Luella DucksworthRainier Dance Center
Brooklyn GetzingerNorthwest Dance and Acro
Hannah GiegerPlatinum Dance Center
Lydia GrunnerElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Amelia Hadfield Just for Kicks
Ashlynn HagarNorthwest Dance and Acro
Keira Hendrickson High Impact Dance Academy
Lucy HumphriesRise Dance Company
Ja'elle JenkinsDance Elite
Evelyn LaneAllegro Dance Studios
Lilyana McFarlandRise Dance Company
Kalie MulimaDance Elite
Rhiannon NelsonNorthwest Dance and Acro
Leighton PaschalRohr Studios
Natalia PuumalaChildren's Dance Theater
Maya TensaeRainier Dance Center
Bryce WyattNorthwest School of Dance
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Kathryn BeverlyDance Elite
Ciena CollazoChildren's Dance Theater
Calista FaragalliNorthwest School of Dance
Kila FridenvaldsDuvall Performing Arts
Alyssa FullerPlatinum Dance Center
Riley GrayumDuvall Performing Arts
Devin GriffithIndependent
Maya HernandezNorthwest Dance and Acro
Mina HwangAllegro Dance Studios
Myla KaletaChildren's Dance Theater
Emma NicholsonAllegro Dance Studios
Maia RobertsonRainier Dance Center
Olivia RosserRise Dance Company
Taryn SilveyPlatinum Dance Center
Ethan SpragueNorthwest School of Dance
Ilias StewartNorthwest School of Dance
Riley SwansonChildren's Dance Theater
Kylie VossIndependent
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Isabel AkdenizElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Sydney BaconElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Molly BissellDuvall Performing Arts
Merren deBellefeuilleVIREO School of Performing Arts
Lizzy JangIssaquah Dance Theatre
Hannah LawrenceNorthwest School of Dance
Cleo LoukDance Elite
Leah SarlesDance Elite
Ella SikesDuvall Performing Arts
Alinna TillerVIREO School of Performing Arts
Meghan Woolridge Just for Kicks
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Isabelle AdamsThe Dance Project NW
Justyce BrookHigh Impact Dance Academy
Delaney HagenPlatinum Dance Center
Vivien PalmerNorthwest Dance and Acro
Sayu TamaokiIssaquah Dance Theatre
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Gwen BuettnerIndependent
Brooke EnglandIndependent
Mallory GiegerPlatinum Dance Center
Alexis OwensAllegro Dance Studios
MiReya Rodriguez CarrollIndependent
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Saya BetzlerIGNITE
Halle Blankenship3rd Shift Dance
Camryn CroftThe Dance Project NW
Alli EdwardsPlatinum Dance Center
Sedra JonesNorthwest School of Dance
Brielle SydowElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Eliza ThompsonMemorial Dance Center
Amanda UeltschiNorthwest Dance and Acro
Anna WaltzIssaquah Dance Theatre
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Jadon BrannerNorthwest School of Dance
Kimi BurkleNorthwest School of Dance
Aubrey ParkPlatinum Dance Center
Isabella SpidellNorthwest Dance and Acro
Charlotte WesemanNorthwest Dance and Acro
Searra YadvishElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
 
PHAZE 4 ALL-STARS
Sadie BarczyszynNorthwest Dance and Acro
Christina CaldenNorthwest School of Dance
Emma LozanoMemorial Dance Center
Savannah SmithMemorial Dance Center
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Penelope DistefanoNorthwest Dance and Acro
Kalie MulinaDance Elite
Susannah ReisdorfPlatinum Dance Center
Brielle SydowElizabeth's Dance Dimensions
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Mireya Rodriguez CarrollIndependent
Gwen BuettnerIndependent
Dawson PaffumiIndependent
Maya HernandezNorthwest Dance and Acro
Olivia De La FuenteRanier Dance Center
Dakota RoosHigh Impact Dance Academy
Austin BakerMelanie's Dance Unlimited
Alli EdwardsPlatinum Dance Center
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Vivien PalmerNorthwest Dance and Acro
Alyssa StonePlatinum Dance Center
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS CLASS ACT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Northwest School of Dance and AcroStephanie Clarke
High Impact Dance AcademyDayna Daneker
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Vivianne FelkerElizabeth's Dance DimensionsFull Scholarship
Brielle SydowElizabeth's Dance DimensionsFull Scholarship
Maquinna WahlbergNorthwest Dance and AcroHalf Scholarship
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Alicia HawkinsNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
STUDIO SCHOOL LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Audrey CohenAllegro Dance StudiosSummer Scholarship
Noelle GregoriniPlatinum Dance CenterSummer Scholarship
Ashley LancePlatinum Dance CenterCollege Acceptance
 

About The Event

The quality of each Dupree Dance event is reflected on the faces and in the sentiment of every attendee!  Dupree Dance brings an amazing faculty of six successful, industry-clad dancers and choreographers who teach a wide variety of dynamic master classes throughout each day of the workshop.  The class content for each level will include (but is not limited to) Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Jazz Funk, Lyrical/Contemporary, Hip Hop, Musical Theatre and Technique.  There are a total of 5 class levels to choose from depending on both the age and ability of each registered dancer.  

Our convention classes will be held on both Saturday and Sunday.   Class start and end times may vary slightly from event to event.  

We have an optional competition for convention-registered dancers that will be held on Friday and Saturday and is is free to all observers!  In most cities, our competition on Friday will contain a portion or all of the solo, duo and trio entries.  It is possible that some or all of these will compete during school hours on Friday afternoon.  Make sure to inform your dancers and dance families of this in advance.  It is also possible that we will hold a portion of our group, line and/or production routine competition on Friday (after school hours).  Dupree will communicate with registrants via email within one week post-registration deadline as to our general competition details at your event.

In addition to learning amazing technique and innovative choreography, dancers of all ages and abilities will learn to surrender any worry, fear, and ego and to trust and honor their own uniqueness. Students and teachers will undoubtedly leave our conventions and competitions with wonderful memories and a refreshed outlook on the artistry of dance.

Feel free to explore our website to obtain further details about both our convention and competition under General Information.

           


Event Location

Hyatt Regency Lake Washington
1053 Lake Washington Blvd N
Renton, WA 98056
Visit Hotel Site
     
Special Dupree Dance Room Rate

Waterfront Hotel at Seattle's Southport
Located on the shores of Lake Washington, Hyatt Regency Lake Washington at Seattle’s Southport, a recent AAA Four Diamond award winner, perfectly combines the natural beauty of the Pacific Northwest with modern amenities. Enjoy access to downtown Seattle, Mount Rainier National Park, Gene Coulon Memorial Beach Park, and more. Spend your time shopping, dining, or hiking, then return to your comfortable room in Renton.
 
What Makes a Seamless Stay:
  • Lakefront accommodations: 347 spacious guestrooms and suites with unparalleled views
  • Delicious all-day dining: Our waterfront restaurant offers cuisine inspired by the Pacific Northwest, or enjoy 24-hour dining options from The Market
  • Location, location, location: Explore Cougar Mountain Regional Wildland Park, kayak on Lake Washington, shop at The Landing, and much more
  • Ample on-site amenities: Enjoy the complimentary Wi-Fi, indoor saline pool, on-site spa, and 24-hour StayFit™ Gym
  • Indoor-outdoor event space: 60,000 sq ft of flexible meeting and event space, including 25,000 sq ft of outdoor event space


Map


View Larger Map





Upcoming Events Register for an Event Special Offers FAQ Blog Site Map

© 2018. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233