Event Results
Feb 01, 2019 St. Louis MO
Feb 01, 2019 St. Louis MO
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #10 Broadway Banana | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #5 Million Dreams | Expressions Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #2 Friend Like Me | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #11 Don't Take My Fire | Diamond Academy |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #27 The Beginning | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #9 You Will Be Found | Adams School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #34 Fields | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #21 When I'm Gone | Studio 4 |
5th Place High Score | #44 What Have You Done For Me | Dancearts of Columbia |
6th Place High Score | #43 I'm The Greatest Star | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #141 Ghost In The Wind | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #119 Be Italian | Adams School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #143 Anything Goes | Dance Art Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #83 Lovely | Dance Art Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #134 I'm Beginning to See the Light | Dance Art Dance Studio |
6th Place High Score | #96 Girls Like You | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #172 Dead Man Walking | Head to Toe Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #165 Pennies From Heaven | Bordeau Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #166 You're The One That I Want | Dancearts of Columbia |
4th Place High Score | #160 Bollywood Twist | Centre Stage Studios |
5th Place High Score | #161 The Cleaning Lady | Head to Toe Dance |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #15 When She Loved Me | Adams School of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #50 After The Rain | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #53 Blue Skies | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #69 Sisters | Head to Toe Dance |
4th Place High Score | #58 Work | Studio 4 |
5th Place High Score | #64 What Is This Feeling | Adams School of Dance |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #130 Take Back The Night | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #129 Dazzling Diamonds | Head to Toe Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #132 Broken | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #135 Salute | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center |
Performance - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #152 Birds of Paradise | Head to Toe Dance |
Performance - Mini - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #186 Winter Song | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #182 Toka Toka | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #204 Sk8r Boi | Studio M Dance Centre |
4th Place High Score | #191 Sea Cruise | Adams School of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #203 Hallelujah | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #190 Don't Worry About Me | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #178 Everybody | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #207 Egyptian | Studio 4 |
5th Place High Score | #200 Fierce | Dancearts of Columbia |
6th Place High Score | #232 To Build A Home | Studio 4 |
7th Place High Score | #229 The Meadow | Studio 4 |
Performance - Teen - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #288 Milkshake, Baby? | Studio M Dance Centre |
2nd Place High Score | #291 Don't Worry About Me | Bordeau Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #271 Piece By Piece | Studio M Dance Centre |
4th Place High Score | #257 Dem Beats | Studio M Dance Centre |
Performance - Senior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score | #282 That Man | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #253 Complete Joy | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Mini - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #179 Bridal Party | Studio M Dance Centre |
2nd Place High Score | #201 Pop Starz | Head to Toe Dance |
Performance - Junior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #198 The Heart of the Ocean | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #212 Paint it Black | Studio M Dance Centre |
3rd Place High Score | #226 LeAnna-A Friend Forever, Now With Wings | Studio M Dance Centre |
4th Place High Score | #213 Hard Knock Life | Adams School of Dance |
Performance - Teen - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #272 Where Were You | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #251 Big Bank | Head to Toe Dance |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #220 Coffee Break | Studio M Dance Centre |
2nd Place High Score | #231 Get It Started | Dancearts of Columbia |
3rd Place High Score | #185 Superstarz Salon | Head to Toe Dance |
Performance - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #261 Moulan Rouge | Head to Toe Dance |
Performance - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #217 Dorothys Story | Head to Toe Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #237 Express | Studio M Dance Centre |
3rd Place High Score | #233 Time Warp | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #7 The Prayer | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #13 Breakaway | Expressions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #71 Uncurling | Jane Mannions School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #67 Right Hand Man | Independent |
3rd Place High Score | #14 Dreamstate | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #72 The Greatest Thing | Motion Express |
5th Place High Score | #17 Nature Boy | Studio 4 |
6th Place High Score | #60 Live Like Legends | The Beat School of Dance |
7th Place High Score | #47 Clap Both My Hands | Dance Productions Unlimited |
8th Place High Score | #19 Good to be Alive | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #107 Don't Be Long | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #124 Falling Short | Rokita Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #117 Every time it Rains | Expressions Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #137 Don't Stop! | Expressions Academy of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #94 If I Be Wrong | Studio 4 |
6th Place High Score | #88 Small Leaf | Studio 4 |
7th Place High Score | #148 This City | Studio 4 |
8th Place High Score | #112 Here I Come | Adams School of Dance |
9th Place High Score | #136 Robot D@//YN 77 | Miss Chelsea's Dance Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #155 Bruises | St. Louis Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #168 You Say | Independent |
3rd Place High Score | #177 CRAZY IN LOVE | Dance Extensions |
4th Place High Score | #174 A Quiet Darkness | Studio 4 |
5th Place High Score | #170 A Million Reasons | Civic Dance Studio |
Competitive - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #12 Party Girls | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #4 Fabulous | Diamond Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #75 The Crumbling | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #79 If You Don't | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #45 I Will Love You | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #31 A Little Party | St. Louis Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #113 Wave of Thought | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #140 My Hand | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #126 Sit Down | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #120 3 Mice | Studio 4 |
5th Place High Score | #139 Hurt Somebody | St. Louis Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #158 This Is Me | Dancearts of Columbia |
2nd Place High Score | #154 I Wanna Dance | Dancearts of Columbia |
3rd Place High Score | #150 Incomplete | Dancearts of Columbia |
Competitive - Junior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #215 Yellow Brick Road | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #219 Black Ships | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #211 Elephants | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #224 Arctic | Studio 4 |
5th Place High Score | #242 Hard Knock Life | Diamond Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #252 The Seamstress | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #266 Speech of Foxes | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #268 Too Darn Hot | St. Louis Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #278 Here We Go | Studio 4 |
5th Place High Score | #296 Lessons | Studio 4 |
6th Place High Score | #274 Reminiscence | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy |
7th Place High Score | #260 Piece by Piece | Adams School of Dance |
Competitive - Senior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score | #294 Alice | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #248 Piano | Dancearts of Columbia |
Competitive - Junior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #208 Run Boy Run | St. Louis Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #243 To This Day | Civic Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #189 We Bought a Zoo | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy |
4th Place High Score | #235 Work It | Center Pointe Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #250 The Woods | St. Louis Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #298 FREAKS | Dance Extensions |
3rd Place High Score | #259 Together Again | Krupinski Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #249 Let Me Be Your Sugar Baby | Krupinski Academy of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #258 A Little Party | Dancearts of Columbia |
6th Place High Score | #269 Celtic Reel | Dancearts of Columbia |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #228 It's My Party | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #239 Torchlight | Miss Chelsea's Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #202 A Musical | Miss Chelsea's Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #216 Jitterbug | Dancearts of Columbia |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #244 Big Spender | St. Louis Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #290 Step In Time | Dancearts of Columbia |
3rd Place High Score | #284 Neon Lights | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #181 Dreams | St. Louis Academy of Dance |
MINI HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Owen Cascio | Studio M Dance Centre | |
Elizabeth Culver | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Nate Dorgan | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center | |
Zelena Koch | Centre Stage Studios | |
Aubrey Luchtefeld | Expressions Academy of Dance | |
Lexie Merano | Studio M Dance Centre | |
Nevaeh Myers | Centre Stage Studios | |
Madison Rike | DeNoyer Dance Studio | |
Charlotte Smith | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center | |
Olivia White | Studio 4 | |
Maicy Winner | Miss Chelsea's Dance Academy | |
Emma Wittler | Adams School of Dance | |
JUNIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Khalia Bishop | MAC DANCE | |
Zoe Bockstatder | Imagine Dance Project | |
Elena Bollman | St. Louis Academy of Dance | |
Charlee Boudreau | Studio 4 | |
Calissa Brothers | Independent | |
Ava Byrd | Adams School of Dance | |
Taylor Carver | DeNoyer Dance Studio | |
Natalie Coughlin | Diamond Academy | |
Joli Duquenne | Studio 4 | |
Natalie Gilb | Head to Toe Dance | |
Ava Griswold | Dance Art Dance Studio | |
Caitlin Hill | Dance Extensions | |
Will Holt | Studio 4 | |
Adison Ichou | All-Star Gym Dance Company | |
Ava Keim | Civic Dance Studio | |
Milayna Lewis | Adams School of Dance | |
Kate Lipke | Dance Extensions | |
Sarah Meade | St. Louis Academy of Dance | |
Whitney Milner | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center | |
Aubrey Mosley | Adams School of Dance | |
Emma Moss | S&S School of Dance | |
Kamari Nevins | Full Out Dance Company | |
Lily Nguyen | DeNoyer Dance Studio | |
Kimmy Oglesby | Centre Stage Studios | |
Gennavive Pavia | Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center | |
Audrey Reis | Dance Art Dance Studio | |
Kamryn Riley | S&S School of Dance | |
Samantha Roberson | Studio M Dance Centre | |
Samantha Schoolman | Academy of Dance Arts | |
Maddie Sears | Civic Dance Studio | |
Ciara Smith | Raeann School of Dance | |
Meredith Spears | Center Pointe Dance Academy | |
Paige Stanley | Stephanie's School of Dance | |
Kadyn Tinglestad | Studio 4 | |
Sadie Tummons | Dancearts of Columbia | |
Kylie Wang | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center | |
Sophia Warner | Studio M Dance Centre | |
Hayden West | Raeann School of Dance | |
Evan Wibbenmeyer | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Norah Wilson | Head to Toe Dance | |
TEEN HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Myra Ariola | DeNoyer Dance Studio | |
Natalie Barbeau | DeNoyer Dance Studio | |
Brianne Beckley | Independent | |
Addison Campbell | Studio M Dance Centre | |
Kylee Carmichael | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Brooke Cuker | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center | |
Kate Dyer | Dancearts of Columbia | |
Cira Farwig | Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center | |
Natalie Fox | St. Louis Academy of Dance | |
Morgan Gentry | Studio 4 | |
Natalie Gilliam | Civic Dance Studio | |
Riley Huskey | Formations Dance Center, LLC | |
Madi Jergens | Diamond Academy | |
Emily Johnson | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Tiara Looman | Dance Extensions | |
Hallie McDermeit | Miss Chelsea's Dance Academy | |
Kayden Missey | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Rebecca Mooney | Krupinski Academy of Dance | |
Shelby Peters | Miss Chelsea's Dance Academy | |
Olivia Raebel | DeNoyer Dance Studio | |
Spencer Rainwater | Dancearts of Columbia | |
Lydia Repscher | Center Pointe Dance Academy | |
Charlotte Ries | Dancearts of Columbia | |
Hanna Rott | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Chloe Rowland | Formations Dance Center, LLC | |
Katelyn Seiler | All-Star Gym Dance Company | |
Brenna Severt | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center | |
Mylie Sims | Center Pointe Dance Academy | |
Josalyn Stohr | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Madi Stone | L.O.Z dance | |
Ellie Strain | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Rylie Surber | Adams School of Dance | |
Altyn Timlin | Academy of Dance Arts | |
Lexi Titus | Dance Art Dance Studio | |
Emily Tuschoff | DeNoyer Dance Studio | |
SENIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Skylar Andreasen | Dance Art Dance Studio | |
Rainey Fikes | St. Louis Academy of Dance | |
Courtney Gotto | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Morgan Greil | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Ayshia Holman | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center | |
Megan Knapke | Head to Toe Dance | |
Olivia Lanter | St. Louis Academy of Dance | |
Halei Nesbitt | Formations Dance Center, LLC | |
Ally Pelikan | St. Louis Academy of Dance | |
Lily Rich | Krupinski Academy of Dance | |
Megan Schill | Studio 4 | |
Shanley Silvey | Dancearts of Columbia | |
Jayna Wallinger | DeNoyer Dance Studio | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Naomi Brown | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Rakhia Bryan | Studio M Dance Centre | |
Ava Castro | Independent | |
Neelah Cook | Formations Dance Center, LLC | |
Jayden Galloway | Motion Express | |
Gabriella Kennedy | Dance Productions Unlimited | |
Aubrey Kirk | Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center | |
Kiera Kunzel | Civic Dance Studio | |
Piper Leddell | Studio 4 | |
Adaeze Loynd | St. Louis Academy of Dance | |
Elise Ottiger | Dance Art Dance Studio | |
Brooklyn Parchman | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center | |
Skye Rhoden | Expressions Academy of Dance | |
Eric Schill | Studio 4 | |
Zoey Stark | DeNoyer Dance Studio | |
Lanie White | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Anneliese Antal | Head to Toe Dance | |
Kylee Ann Bobbitt | Full Out Dance Company | |
Mackenzie Branson | Expressions Academy of Dance | |
Natalie Bugg | Adams School of Dance | |
Hailey Castro | Independent | |
Alivia Cooley | Dance Art Dance Studio | |
Hannah Drabant | DeNoyer Dance Studio | |
Beatrice McCoy | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center | |
LuLu McGowan | Imagine Dance Project | |
Grace Nordike | The Beat School of Dance | |
Alonda Shelton | Studio M Dance Centre | |
Makaria Travis | St. Louis Academy of Dance | |
Carlie Vermillion | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center | |
Maddy Weaver | Studio 4 | |
Kentasia Williams | Studio M Dance Centre | |
Quincy Winston | Studio 4 | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Mia Bryant | Independent | |
Taylor Clay | Adams School of Dance | |
Libby Cleavinger | Dancearts of Columbia | |
Julia Fitzgerald | Imagine Dance Project | |
Olivia HADLEY | Independent | |
Chloe Hartzell | DeNoyer Dance Studio | |
Lauren McDermeit | Miss Chelsea's Dance Academy | |
Marissa Mulligan | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Riley Obertino | St. Louis Academy of Dance | |
Cullen Scott | Dancearts of Columbia | |
Ashtyn Sylvester | Studio 4 | |
Ryah Truss | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center | |
TEEN COLLECTIVES | ||
Kiersten Brown | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Taylor Forsythe | Rokita Dance Center | |
Grace Vitale | Expressions Academy of Dance | |
Mercedes Warden | Jane Mannions School of Dance | |
SENIOR COLLECTIVES | ||
Jessica Eastlund | St. Louis Academy of Dance | |
Shelby Gorman | Civic Dance Studio | |
Ty Kirklin | Studio 4 | |
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Dayna Fleming | Studio 4 | |
Addison Ichou | All Star Gym Dance Company | |
Grace Vitale | Expressions Academy of Dance | |
Shelby Gorman | Civic Dance Studio | |
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Hailey Castro | Independent | |
Kiersten Brown | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Brynley Wall | Krupinski Academy of Dance | |
Natalie Olmstead | Studio 4 | |
Mia Bryant | Independent | |
Olivia Lanter | ST Louis Academy of Dance | |
Riley Obertino | ST Louis Academy of Dance | |
Ally Pelikan | ST Louis Academy of Dance | |
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Marie Johnson | All Star Gym Dance Company | |
Amirah McCord | Studio M Dance Center | |
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Miss Chelsea's Dance Academy | Chelsea Lee | |
ST Louis Academy of Dance | Emily Edwards | |
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Hannah Lieberoff | Independent | Half |
Lacey White | Independent | Half |
Julia Fitzgerald | Imagine Dance Project | Half |
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Jessica Eastlund | ST Louis Academy of Dance | |
HUSSIAN COLLEGE LOS ANGELES | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Ty Kirkland | Studio 4 | Summer Scholarship |
Ryah Truss | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center | Summer Scholarship |
Shelby Gorman | Civic Dance Studio | College Acceptance |