Upcoming Events Past Events

Past Events


Lombard, IL

October 5-7, 2018



Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#10 The PrayerStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#7 Welcome To My Party Finale Studio
3rd Place High Score#15 Up, Up, UpConnections Studio
4th Place High Score#12 Something In The WaterDonna Brum Dancers
5th Place High Score#3 HallelujahDonna Brum Dancers
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#34 Higher LoveMegleo's School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#30 The CallConnections Studio
3rd Place High Score#43 Baby I'm A StarFinale Studio
4th Place High Score#21 Sing Donna Brum Dancers
5th Place High Score#41 If You Were the RainAKA Dance
6th Place High Score#58 Good Bye FearConnections Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#82 Already All ReadyRevolution Dance
2nd Place High Score#88 Count on MeAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#73 Without YouFinale Studio
4th Place High Score#85 Half LightIndependent
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#90 When Doves CryRevolution Dance
2nd Place High Score#94 Stand in The LightMegleo's School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#81 I Think I’m In LoveIndependent
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#107 Momma Yo!Finale Studio
2nd Place High Score#141 Level UpDonna Brum Dancers
3rd Place High Score#122 Stir it UpConnections Studio
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#154 Beyond the SeaAKA Dance
2nd Place High Score#176 A Wink and a SmileAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#169 Forest FiresAKA Dance
4th Place High Score#145 Flowers In Your HairAKA Dance
5th Place High Score#190 Mama's Broken HeartAKA Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#117 Hold Back the RiverAKA Dance
2nd Place High Score#203 ManeaterRevolution Dance
3rd Place High Score#148 Watch MeRevolution Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#104 Bathing BeautiesDonna Brum Dancers
2nd Place High Score#129 Did I MentionMegleo's School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#143 Someone in the CrowdLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
4th Place High Score#116 Little Lion ManDonna Brum Dancers
5th Place High Score#127 Nice For WhatDonna Brum Dancers
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#156 Boogie Woogie Bugle BoyThe Turning Pointe
2nd Place High Score#106 Diamond DreamsAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#149 My Heart Will Go OnDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#113 Play That SaxThe Turning Pointe
5th Place High Score#199 QuestCreative Dance Center
6th Place High Score#120 Angels Among UsMegleo's School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#170 Black BettyThe Turning Pointe
2nd Place High Score#184 Swagger JaggerThe Turning Pointe
3rd Place High Score#135 Na Na NaThe Turning Pointe
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#110 Better Than YouThe Turning Pointe
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#180 Anything GoesCreative Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#188 This is MeCreative Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#11 Love Me, Love Me NotFinale Studio
2nd Place High Score#18 Burning LoveFinale Studio
3rd Place High Score#14 Got ItFinale Studio
4th Place High Score#9 GrownFinale Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#22 The HummingbirdConnections Studio
2nd Place High Score#54 Victory MarchThe Dance Complex
3rd Place High Score#26 RunVeracity Dance Project
4th Place High Score#59 OldalisqueLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
5th Place High Score#62 I Can Feel ItClassical Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#36 Diamond In The Rough Veracity Dance Project
7th Place High Score#20 Strange BirdsLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
8th Place High Score#46 Ghost Of Sky Veracity Dance Project
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#77 Sound of SilenceAndrew Dance
2nd Place High Score#71 Head Full of DoubtAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#69 The Other SideLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
4th Place High Score#63 Sinking Veracity Dance Project
5th Place High Score#67 She Used to be MineThe Kinetic Dance Company
6th Place High Score#72 Million DreamsDonna Brum Dancers
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#99 In The Air Tonight Veracity Dance Project
2nd Place High Score#95 Good for GoodnessAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#96 WavesMotif Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#92 SilhouetteLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
5th Place High Score#89 Moon and BackMotif Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#125 Little Red Riding Hood Finale Studio
2nd Place High Score#118 CelebrateFinale Studio
3rd Place High Score#131 Freaks OutFinale Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#186 Fight For ItLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Place High Score#195 So ColdLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Place High Score#166 Run All NightDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#114 This Is How We PartyFinale Studio
5th Place High Score#168 Can't Touch ItLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#133 Brown Eyed GirlAKA Dance
2nd Place High Score#178 LiftedLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Place High Score#161 Young BloodAKA Dance
4th Place High Score#102 Love Is A GameFinale Studio
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#140 Mama and Me Makes ThreeFinale Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#189 IncrediblesDonna Brum Dancers
2nd Place High Score#112 I Don't Deserve YouLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Place High Score#147 LoveLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
4th Place High Score#130 Good PlaceLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
5th Place High Score#134 Right BackConnections Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#128 Someone In The CrowdMotif Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#137 Hang OnDonna Brum Dancers
3rd Place High Score#187 Me and JulioThe Kinetic Dance Company
4th Place High Score#171 UsThe Kinetic Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#157 Another Day of SunLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Place High Score#121 Don't Cry For MeDonna Brum Dancers
3rd Place High Score#158 Ric Flair DripDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#155 Today Has Been OkayMotif Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#108 This Party's Jumpin'Donna Brum Dancers
 
PHAZE 1 SCHOLARSHIPS
Nick CathelineA-Factor Dance Company
Noah McWilliamsAKA Dance
Lorelei HozjanElite Dance Academy
Dayna FlemingStudio 4
Isabella NoeThe Kinetic Dance Company
Ava KleckerVeracity Dance Project
Lillian EkenaWater Street Dance Co.
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Allison HerenA-Factor Dance Company
Lia RubioA-Factor Dance Company
Dexter McWilliamsAKA Dance
Melanie KoopmansCenter Stage Dance Academy
Kamryn HillmanClassical Dance Academy
Grace FrankovichConnections Studio
Kate GrotkeCreative Dance Center
Caleigh RyanCreative Dance Center
Hailey DanielsonDonna Brum Dancers
Madison MindemannDonna Brum Dancers
Kate KijewskiDonna Brum Dancers
Abigail SimagaDonna Brum Dancers
Laila SchmidtDance Works
Erandy CarrilloDFLP LLC
Angelina StimacElite Dance Academy
Julia TrenchElite Dance Academy
Jaycee ChaseFinale Studio
Paiton FritzFinale Studio
Kennedy LarsonFinale Studio
Emma CrismanFinale Studio
Kierra StrauseKim's School of Dance and Tumbling
Brianna MurrayLights, Camera, Dancin'
Marisa DalenoLights, Camera, Dancin'
Mila QuinonesLights, Camera, Dancin'
Sara DrowneLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Megan GapinskiLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Clara CollisLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Blakely RiceLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Jamie BolashMegleo's School of Dance
Ellie ConnollyMegleo's School of Dance
Brianna SmithMegleo's School of Dance
Samantha OchoaMotif Dance Studio
Jordyn FlaggPanda Studios
Kelli PowellPanda Studios
Isabell SinglerPure Vibe Dance Center
Kathleen KrasnewichPure Vibe Dance Center
Alayna BoeRaise The Barre
Kathryn BoeRaise The Barre
Lexi GaerteRaise The Barre
Brinkley HejzaRaise The Barre
Emersyn DemkeRaise The Barre
Cailey McWardReverie Dance Academy
Maddie LukasRevolution Dance Company
Skylar YunkerRevolution Dance Company
Kendall SheltonThe Kinetic Dance Company
Alixandra SmithThe Kinetic Dance Company
Kenzi ProsserVeracity Dance Project
Simran Sapovadia Veracity Dance Project
Molly HawkThe Turning Pointe
Autumn PetersonThe Turning Pointe
Mylah AberleWater Street Dance Co.
Maya WilliamsWater Street Dance Co.
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Gysel AlvarezA-Factor Dance Company
Nadia MendozaA-Factor Dance Company
Riley CallahanAKA Dance
Ashia MeisterCenter Stage Dance Academy
Claudia DobrzanskiCreative Dance Center
Isabella LabedzConnections Studio
Anna GardinerDonna Brum Dancers
Natalie StruzikDonna Brum Dancers
Ashley GazianoAKA Dance
Ava RabideauFinale Studio
Addison RosenburgFinale Studio
Reagan LaVallieLights, Camera, Dancin'
Elsa DahlgrenLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Brynn WaligoraLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Bentley FrostLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Emma KasperMotif Dance Studio
Jenna PerkovichMegleo's School of Dance
Cassidy ConnollyMegleo's School of Dance
Stephanie McShan Panda Studios
Siya SahgalPure Vibe Dance Center
Hallie OlenecPure Vibe Dance Center
Jacqueline VogelPure Vibe Dance Center
Maria GrimanisRaise The Barre
Francesca TuminelloRaise The Barre
Brianna KiernanRaise The Barre
Kristen MyersRaise The Barre
Alayna MullKim's School of Dance and Tumbling
Haley SzramekRevolution Dance Company
Brenna PalmerThe Kinetic Dance Company
Parker Teubert Veracity Dance Project
Ella OlstadVeracity Dance Project
Gabriella TrollopVeracity Dance Project
Kayla RohrThe Turning Pointe
Madison McVayThe Turning Pointe
Harley BlanchardVersafied Dance Company
Alex ThateWater Street Dance Co.
Sophie GrabauIndependent
Ashley DavisPure Vibe Dance Center
Carly CoomerVeracity Dance Project
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Arielna FongeAKA Dance
Morgan MeicherCenter Stage Dance Academy
Victoria GallDonna Brum Dancers
Gabe MomperFinale Studio
Ashlyn AicheleLights, Camera, Dancin'
Kate ReddyLights, Camera, Dancin'
Sara LaCourMotif Dance Studio
Makayla BushMotif Dance Studio
Camryn RoleckRevolution Dance Company
Morgan HoglundRevolution Dance
Mandy TransonThe Kinetic Dance Company
Andi CooperThe Kinetic Dance Company
Payten MallonVeracity Dance Project
Laney GillVeracity Dance Project
Faith TaetsKim's School of Dance and Tumbling
Diana BillermanVersafied Dance Company
Jenna NorderWater Street Dance Co.
Mia SmithIndependent
 
ALL-STARS
Kenna AyalaAKA Dance
Regan O'BrienM&M Dance
Hailey DonahueRaise The Barre
Chloe McWardReverie Dance Academy
Mia PetersonThe Kinetic Dance Company
Mary Kate McNulty Veracity Dance Project
Maggie GierutLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
TEST
 

About The Event

The quality of each Dupree Dance event is reflected on the faces and in the sentiment of every attendee!  Dupree Dance brings an amazing faculty of six successful, industry-clad dancers and choreographers who teach a wide variety of dynamic master classes throughout each day of the workshop.  The class content for each level will include (but is not limited to) Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Jazz Funk, Lyrical/Contemporary, Hip Hop, Musical Theatre and Technique.  There are a total of 5 class levels to choose from depending on both the age and ability of each registered dancer.  

Classes will run from 8 am until 2 pm on both Saturday and Sunday.   You may click on the sample schedule or exact class schedule below.  Sample schedules are replaced by the exact class schedule no later than one month prior to each event.  

We have an optional competition for convention-registered dancers that will begin between 2-3 PM on Saturday and is free to all observers!  We will also be holding the solo, duo & trio competition as well as a portion of our group, line and/or production routines competition on Friday at our Chicago event.  Make sure to inform your dancers and dance families so they can plan ahead for a potential Friday competition start.  Dupree will communicate with registrants via email within one week post-registration deadline as to our general competition details at your event.

In addition to learning amazing technique and innovative choreography, dancers of all ages and abilities will learn to surrender any worry, fear, and ego and to trust and honor their own uniqueness. Students and teachers will undoubtedly leave our conventions and competitions with wonderful memories and a refreshed outlook on the artistry of dance.

Feel free to explore our website to obtain further details about both our convention and competition under General Information.

           


Event Location

Westin Lombard Yorktown Center
70 Yorktown Shopping Center
Lombard, IL 60148
     
Special Dupree Dance Room Rate

Tranquility Just West of Chicago
Located just 30 minutes west of Chicago and steps from Yorktown Shopping Center, with plentiful shops, restaurants, and evening activities, the hotel is easily accessible from all major expressways as well as O'Hare International and Midway airports.
 
Superb Facilities, Stylish Events
Indulge in a cocktail at Harry Caray's Italian Steakhouse or enjoy fresh seafood at Holy Mackerel!. Beyond our 39,000 square feet of flexible, stylish event space, we offer an uplifting WestinWORKOUT® Fitness Studio, a heated lap pool, and a relaxing lobby.
 
Plush Amenities and Premium Views
Our 18-story building provides views of the Chicago skyline from many of our 500 guest rooms, including 26 suites—some boasting private terraces. With the Westin Heavenly Bed® and Heavenly Bath®, you'll leave feeling better than when you arrived.


Map


View Larger Map





Upcoming Events Register for an Event Special Offers FAQ Blog Site Map

© 2018. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233