Event Results
Jun 29, 2018 Chicago IL
Jun 29, 2018 Chicago IL
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #254 Girl on Fire | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
2nd Place High Score | #246 Imagine | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
3rd Place High Score | #249 If My Friends Could See Me Now | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
4th Place High Score | #247 It's going down | Dance Creations |
5th Place High Score | #236 Colors of the Wind | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
6th Place High Score | #240 Friend Like Me | Rhythm & Motion Dance Center |
7th Place High Score | #237 Songbird | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #294 Le Jazz Hot | Dance Creations |
2nd Place High Score | #302 Skinny Love | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
3rd Place High Score | #278 Cry | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
4th Place High Score | #264 Black and Gold | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
5th Place High Score | #12 Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
6th Place High Score | #296 Listen | PRO DANCE ELITE |
7th Place High Score | #711 Watch Me Work | Dance Creations |
8th Place High Score | #293 White wedding | Dance Creations |
9th Place High Score | #313 Adalaide's Lament | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
10th Place High Score | #272 Yellow | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #349 Sleep on the Floor | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
2nd Place High Score | #333 Give me Love | PRO DANCE ELITE |
3rd Place High Score | #348 Hit Me with a Hot Note | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
4th Place High Score | #323 Too Close | Bordeau Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #338 Higher Love | PRO DANCE ELITE |
6th Place High Score | #345 Life of a Human Robot | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
7th Place High Score | #344 Oxygen | PRO DANCE ELITE |
8th Place High Score | #336 New Ending | Dance Elite |
9th Place High Score | #335 Emotions | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
10th Place High Score | #326 Giselle | R&B Dance Center |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #355 Planetarium | Mundelein Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #356 Over | Bordeau Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #354 Rock Steady | Stephanie's Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #357 Wicked Games | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #518 Wild Child | Synergy FX |
2nd Place High Score | #516 Sisters | PRO DANCE ELITE |
3rd Place High Score | #507 Farewell | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
4th Place High Score | #510 Turbulence | Donna Brum Dancers |
5th Place High Score | #513 Red Wagon | Moves Dance Studio |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #528 Miss Invisible | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
2nd Place High Score | #525 Queen Bees | Dance Avenue |
3rd Place High Score | #535 Feel It Still | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
4th Place High Score | #538 Hiccup | Dance Creations |
5th Place High Score | #526 Better Place | Synergy FX |
6th Place High Score | #540 Happy | Dance Avenue |
7th Place High Score | #534 I Lived | AKA Dance |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #671 Beautifully Unfinished | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
2nd Place High Score | #690 Say My Name | Bordeau Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #660 In The Embers | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #674 I Love Dubstep | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
5th Place High Score | #673 Hold Back the River | Synergy FX |
Performance - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #701 Next to you | Synergy FX |
2nd Place High Score | #698 Drops Of Jupiter | Mundelein Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #696 White Winter Hymnal | Stephanie's Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #699 Superstition | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Mini - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #361 Candle on the Water | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
2nd Place High Score | #383 Yeah! | Moves Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #377 Hard Knocked Life | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
4th Place High Score | #368 Laffy Taffy | Stephanie's Academy of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #362 I Wanna Be Like You | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
6th Place High Score | #374 Stir It Up | Donna Brum Dancers |
7th Place High Score | #387 Merroway Cove | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
Performance - Junior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #580 Secret Life of Pets | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #588 Hallelujah | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
3rd Place High Score | #569 Disco Fever | Synergy FX |
4th Place High Score | #572 Believe | R&B Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #623 Strange Birds | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
6th Place High Score | #567 Cola | Stephanie's Academy of Dance |
7th Place High Score | #563 All About Me | Studio M Dance Centre |
8th Place High Score | #558 Supersweets | Moves Dance Studio |
9th Place High Score | #571 If They Could See Me Now | Donna Brum Dancers |
10th Place High Score | #568 Crush | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Performance - Teen - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #468 Steam Heat | R&B Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #413 If Only You Knew | Bordeau Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #412 No Limits | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
4th Place High Score | #438 Death Rides The F Train | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
5th Place High Score | #420 Rodeo | R&B Dance Center |
6th Place High Score | #435 Get Ugly | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Mini - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #384 Flawless | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
2nd Place High Score | #372 Gypsy | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
3rd Place High Score | #378 Good Morning | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
4th Place High Score | #379 Cherry Pie | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
Performance - Junior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #591 Derulo | Moves Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #632 Don’t Worry About Me | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #597 Putting on the Ritz | R&B Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #644 Wonder Woman | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
5th Place High Score | #610 You Can't Stop The Beat | Moves Dance Studio |
6th Place High Score | #629 Hungarian Dance | R&B Dance Center |
Performance - Teen - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #486 Red’s Hood | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #487 Way That You Love Me | Bordeau Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #483 I'm Out | PRO DANCE ELITE |
4th Place High Score | #504 Going Home | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #219 Rise | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
2nd Place High Score | #208 Pitbulls | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #221 Sing | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #212 Madeline | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
Performance - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #227 Pitch Tapped | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #232 Candy Shoppe | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #2 ROCKIN ROBIN | Motions Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #1 Do Your Thing | Marilyn's Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #3 Think | Marilyn's Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #26 Heartburn | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #15 The Judgement | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
3rd Place High Score | #32 Young & Beautiful | Core Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #18 Porcelain Doll | On Your Toes Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #41 Alone | PRO DANCE ELITE |
6th Place High Score | #33 You're Enough | Dance Avenue |
7th Place High Score | #14 Resolve. | On Your Toes Dance Studio |
8th Place High Score | #50 Find Me | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
9th Place High Score | #35 Piece by Piece | Raise The Barre |
10th Place High Score | #25 I Want | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #109 I Just Want To Go Back | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #93 The Encore | Reverie Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #141 Lanterns Lit | industrial dance project |
4th Place High Score | #110 Still Can't Fall | On Your Toes Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #107 The Pull | KJ Dance |
6th Place High Score | #123 Too Late | Reverie Dance Academy |
7th Place High Score | #140 Kick Jump Twist | The PAC |
8th Place High Score | #94 Rising Upside Down | Move Dance and Fitness |
9th Place High Score | #119 Hurt for Me | PRO DANCE ELITE |
10th Place High Score | #78 Touch The Sky | Rhythm & Motion Dance Center |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #175 Before My Time | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #169 Paralyzed | Desert West Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #180 Love | Donna Brum Dancers |
4th Place High Score | #194 Paralyzed | Center Stage Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #198 Feminist: The Movement | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
6th Place High Score | #185 WE ARE THE ONES | Motions Academy of Dance |
7th Place High Score | #184 Entranced | Move Dance and Fitness |
8th Place High Score | #166 Waiting Game | Marilyn's Academy of Dance |
9th Place High Score | #202 Nothingness | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
10th Place High Score | #181 Dancing in the Dark | Elite Dance Academy |
Competitive - Adult - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #207 Adore You | Rhythm University of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #206 Human | Dance Avenue |
Competitive - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #511 I Got Rhythm | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #519 Viva Le Swing | Marilyn's Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #532 Snap, Crackle, Pop | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #547 Blindsided | PRO DANCE ELITE |
3rd Place High Score | #521 Baby I'm a Star | Reverie Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #545 The Room | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
5th Place High Score | #533 A New Life | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #675 The Caregiver | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #666 Clown | Move Dance and Fitness |
3rd Place High Score | #684 Orbiting | Move Dance and Fitness |
4th Place High Score | #678 Over & Over Again | Dance Avenue |
5th Place High Score | #689 One and Only | Platinum Dance Center |
6th Place High Score | #679 Beautiful Things | Donna Brum Dancers |
7th Place High Score | #664 Double Rainbow | AKA Dance |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #700 To Build A Home | Marilyn's Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #695 Gimme That Fire | Dance Avenue |
3rd Place High Score | #706 Overcast | Reverie Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #704 With The Wolves | On Your Toes Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #691 Turn to Stone | Donna Brum Dancers |
Competitive - Mini - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score | #364 Make a Wish | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #386 Amayzing Mayzie | Reverie Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #375 White Blood | Reverie Dance Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #601 Cell Block Parody | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
2nd Place High Score | #615 True Colors | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #592 Shine | Reverie Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #605 Shake The Room | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
5th Place High Score | #578 Play That Sax | On Your Toes Dance Studio |
6th Place High Score | #609 Work Song | Donna Brum Dancers |
7th Place High Score | #559 Single Ladies | Reverie Dance Academy |
8th Place High Score | #573 Get Back | Moves Dance Studio |
9th Place High Score | #579 Here Comes the Sun | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
10th Place High Score | #595 Super Future | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #452 Submarine | PRO DANCE ELITE |
2nd Place High Score | #441 I Will Wait | Reverie Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #436 Repercussions | On Your Toes Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #482 If Time Stood Still | Move Dance and Fitness |
5th Place High Score | #432 Somewhere Only We Know | PRO DANCE ELITE |
6th Place High Score | #453 Hurricane | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
7th Place High Score | #395 Feeling Good | Reverie Dance Academy |
8th Place High Score | #424 Jewels | Reverie Dance Academy |
9th Place High Score | #457 Suitcase Full of Sparks | Reverie Dance Academy |
10th Place High Score | #480 Cornbread | On Your Toes Dance Studio |
Competitive - Senior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #478 Dreams | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #473 Evening I will Not Forget | PRO DANCE ELITE |
3rd Place High Score | #426 Pictures | Donna Brum Dancers |
4th Place High Score | #450 Chance | Donna Brum Dancers |
5th Place High Score | #461 Save Myself | Donna Brum Dancers |
6th Place High Score | #454 Celloboxing | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Competitive - Adult - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #449 HIT THE ROAD JACK | Motions Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #477 TEMPORARILY PERMANENT | Motions Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #448 Jai Ho | Rhythm University of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #423 Burn It Up | Rhythm University of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #611 Walk Like an Egyptian | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #643 Blow, Gabriel, Blow | Reverie Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #625 I'm Better | Moves Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #627 Youth | Reverie Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #646 River Deep Mountain High | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #489 Bears | On Your Toes Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #485 Kinky Boots | Reverie Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #503 Improv | PRO DANCE ELITE |
4th Place High Score | #496 Money | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
5th Place High Score | #488 In the Dark | PRO DANCE ELITE |
Competitive - Senior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #501 I Ain’t Too Cool | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Competitive - Adult - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #500 HOPE | Motions Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #491 SALUTE | Motions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #222 Time to Say Goodbye | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #214 Expen$ive | Reverie Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #231 Another Day In Hollywood | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
4th Place High Score | #220 The Greatest Show | Marilyn's Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #209 Book of Love | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #215 KoMo’s The Bachelor | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #224 River Deep | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
4th Place High Score | #230 Chicago | PRO DANCE ELITE |
Competitive - Senior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #233 Kit E Khat | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #228 Prince Ali | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #223 Descendants | Donna Brum Dancers |
3rd Place High Score | #217 Pink Cadillac | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
Competitive - Adult - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #229 FREAK SHOW | Motions Academy of Dance |
TITLE WINNERS | ||
Dupree Rising Star (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Mini Category | ||
Dupree Rising Star | Autumn Rice | Dance Creations |
1st Runner Up | Macie Young | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
2nd Runner Up | Addyson Korver | Rhythm & Motion Dance Center |
Dupree Rising Star (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Junior Category | ||
Dupree Rising Star | Savannah Velez | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
1st Runner Up | Katie Langejans | Dance Creations |
2nd Runner Up | Paige Jacobs | Dance Creations |
Dupree Rising Star (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Teen Category | ||
Dupree Rising Star | Alyssa Meszaros | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
1st Runner Up | Kiersten Brown | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Runner Up | Byron Matysek | PRO DANCE ELITE |
Dupree Rising Star (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Senior Category | ||
Dupree Rising Star | Sabrina Lee | Mundelein Dance |
1st Runner Up | Marielle Aromin | Stephanie's Academy of Dance |
2nd Runner Up | Jenna Harness | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Mini Category | ||
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance | Rileigh Esquibel | Motions Academy of Dance |
1st Runner Up | Emma Whitaker | Marilyn's Academy of Dance |
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Junior Category | ||
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance | Giselle Quintana | Dance Avenue |
1st Runner Up | Gigi Peterson | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
2nd Runner Up | Chloe McWard | Reverie Dance Academy |
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Teen Category | ||
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance | Emma McWilliams | KJ Dance |
1st Runner Up | Chelsea Bailey | On Your Toes Dance Studio |
2nd Runner Up | Bella Lagunas | The PAC |
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Senior Category | ||
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance | Alex Ware | Reverie Dance Academy |
1st Runner Up | Daylin Ayala | AKA Dance |
2nd Runner Up | Mari Dudash | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
GALA CHAMPIONS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #254 Girl on Fire | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #294 Le Jazz Hot | Dance Creations |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #349 Sleep on the Floor | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #355 Planetarium | Mundelein Dance |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #518 Wild Child | Synergy FX |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #528 Miss Invisible | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #671 Beautifully Unfinished | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
Performance - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #701 Next to you | Synergy FX |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #2 ROCKIN ROBIN | Motions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #26 Heartburn | Reverie Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #109 I Just Want To Go Back | Move Dance and Fitness |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #175 Before My Time | Reverie Dance Academy |
Competitive - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #511 I Got Rhythm | Reverie Dance Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #532 Snap, Crackle, Pop | Reverie Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #675 The Caregiver | Reverie Dance Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #700 To Build A Home | Marilyn's Academy of Dance |
GALA GROUPS | ||
Performance - Mini - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #383 Yeah! | Moves Dance Studio |
1st Runner Up | #361 Candle on the Water | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
2nd Runner Up | #387 Merroway Cove | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
Performance - Junior - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #632 Don’t Worry About Me | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
1st Runner Up | #212 Madeline | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
2nd Runner Up | #587 So In Love | Dance Avenue |
Performance - Teen - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #468 Steam Heat | R&B Dance Center |
1st Runner Up | #486 Red’s Hood | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Runner Up | #438 Death Rides The F Train | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
Competitive - Mini - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #364 Make a Wish | Reverie Dance Academy |
1st Runner Up | #367 My Boyfriend's Back | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
Competitive - Junior - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #222 Time to Say Goodbye | Reverie Dance Academy |
1st Runner Up | #601 Cell Block Parody | Studio G Performing Arts Center |
2nd Runner Up | #607 Top of the World | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Competitive - Teen - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #452 Submarine | PRO DANCE ELITE |
1st Runner Up | #215 KoMo’s The Bachelor | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Runner Up | #441 I Will Wait | Reverie Dance Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #478 Dreams | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
1st Runner Up | #473 Evening I will Not Forget | PRO DANCE ELITE |
2nd Runner Up | #456 Body Love | Marilyn's Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #228 Prince Ali | Reverie Dance Academy |
1st Runner Up | #223 Descendants | Donna Brum Dancers |
TOP IT OFF AWARDS (12 AND UNDER) | ||
1st Place High Score | #228 Prince Ali | Reverie Dance Academy |
TOP IT OFF AWARDS (13 AND OVER) | ||
1st Place High Score | #478 Dreams | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
STUDIO SPIRIT AWARDS | ||
Donna Brum Dancers | ||
PRO DANCE ELITE | ||
MINI HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Adalyn Bailey | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Payton Garner | Moves Dance Studio | |
Madelyn Gordon | Stephanie's Academy of Dance | |
Kamiya Linson | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Lilly Newberry | Elite Dance Academy of Paris | |
Audra South | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts | |
JUNIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Marissa Bergstrom | The Dance Factory | |
Sophia Brincat | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
Kacey Busam | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
Keira Caldwell | Marilyn's Academy of Dance | |
Brooklyn Chapman | Elite Dance Academy of Paris | |
Alyssa Eaves | Reign Performing Arts Academy | |
Nathan McElroy | PRO DANCE ELITE | |
Cailey McWard | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Mariella Muravin | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Chloe Nightingale | Dance Avenue | |
Meredith Polonsky | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Adela Ramirez | Stephanie's Academy of Dance | |
Taylor Thalheimer | AKA Dance | |
Finley Williams | Artistry Dance & Co | |
TEEN HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Erika Abrahamson | PRO DANCE ELITE | |
Lauren Brown | R&B Dance Center | |
Christina Carris | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
Abby Mattlin | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Chiara Njoya | A-Factor Dance Company | |
Makenna Pederson | Elite Dance Academy | |
Bailey Scott | Elite Dance Academy of Paris | |
Nasser Sinnokrot | Marilyn's Academy of Dance | |
SENIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Lauren Cunningham | PRO DANCE ELITE | |
Salma Sinnokrot | Marilyn's Academy of Dance | |
Ashlynn Taylor | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Rayne Zilch | PRO DANCE ELITE | |
MINI SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Addyson Korver | Rhythm & Motion Dance Center | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Naomi Brown | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Sarah Edwards | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Rileigh Esquibel | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Norah Fox | Raise The Barre | |
Kennedy Garner | Moves Dance Studio | |
Reese Harper | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
Paige Jacobs | Dance Creations | |
Katie Langejans | Dance Creations | |
Ashley Mattlin | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Autumn Rice | Dance Creations | |
Reily Rusak | Elite Dance Academy of Paris | |
Savannah Velez | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts | |
Kylie Warnimont | Studio G Performing Arts Center | |
Emma Whitaker | Marilyn's Academy of Dance | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Marielle Aromin | Stephanie's Academy of Dance | |
Haley Brancamp | PRO DANCE ELITE | |
Kiersten Brown | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Jaydah Dennis | Dance Avenue | |
Rylie Flatt | Moves Dance Studio | |
Amelya Fox | Raise The Barre | |
Abby Hanlon | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
Bella Lagunas | The PAC | |
Byron Matysek | PRO DANCE ELITE | |
Maya McCann | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts | |
Chloe McWard | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Emma McWilliams | KJ Dance | |
Anlyn Newberry | Elite Dance Academy of Paris | |
Tristyn Perryman | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Gigi Peterson | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts | |
Giselle Quintana | Dance Avenue | |
Alexis Tomko | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Elizabeth Xakellis | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Hannah Alperstein | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Kenna Ayala | AKA Dance | |
Chelsea Bailey | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Belle Broughton | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Dana Cohen | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Maggie Gierut | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
Ashley Gulli | PRO DANCE ELITE | |
Garrett Hershey | PRO DANCE ELITE | |
Devin Krstovski | Dance Avenue | |
Alyssa Meszaros | Studio G Performing Arts Center | |
Emma Prochaska | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Amber Raught | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Alex Ware | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Jenna Harness | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Sabrina Lee | Mundelein Dance | |
TEEN COLLECTIVES | ||
Ilana Beilinson | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Madalyn Bullard | Rhythm & Motion Dance Center | |
Jaden Cooper | Dancezone | |
Erin Edwards | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Maddy Pestine | Reverie Dance Academy | |
SENIOR COLLECTIVES | ||
Daylin Ayala | AKA Dance | |
Mari Dudash | Studio G Performing Arts Center | |
Ava Janae' Dzurovcik | industrial dance project | |
Nathan Mattix | Andrew Dance | |
Grace Nickerson | Core Dance Company | |
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Nora Wharton | Studio G Performing Arts Center | |
Finley Williams | Artistry Dance & Co | |
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Lacie Rust | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Loren Specht | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Aidan Lutton | Independent | |
Nathan Mattix | Andrew High School | |
Zach Knuteson | Center Stage Dance Academy | |
Bailey Schalk | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Lexie Curry | Marilyn's Academy of Dance | |
Amber Raught | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Chelsea Bailey | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Jennifer Burlage | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Abby Purcell | Soreal Dance Studio | |
Ashton Teichman | Elite Dance Academy | |
HUSSIAN COLLEGE LOS ANGELES | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Chelsea Bailey | On Your Toes Dance Studio | Summer Scholarship |
Declan O'Connell | Dance Avenue | Summer Scholarship |
Bailey Schalk | Donna Brum Dancers | Summer Scholarship |
Lexie Curry | Marilyn's Academy of Dance | Conditional Acceptance |