Upcoming Events Past Events

Past Events


Chicago, IL

June 29 - July 3, 2018

5 Day National Finals/Summer Intensive



Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#254 Girl on FireElite Dance Academy of Paris
2nd Place High Score#246 ImagineElite Dance Academy of Paris
3rd Place High Score#249 If My Friends Could See Me NowRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
4th Place High Score#247 It's going downDance Creations
5th Place High Score#236 Colors of the WindRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
6th Place High Score#240 Friend Like MeRhythm & Motion Dance Center
7th Place High Score#237 SongbirdRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#294 Le Jazz HotDance Creations
2nd Place High Score#302 Skinny LoveStudio G Performing Arts Center
3rd Place High Score#278 CryRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
4th Place High Score#264 Black and GoldElite Dance Academy of Paris
5th Place High Score#12 Somewhere Over the RainbowStudio G Performing Arts Center
6th Place High Score#296 ListenPRO DANCE ELITE
7th Place High Score#711 Watch Me WorkDance Creations
8th Place High Score#293 White weddingDance Creations
9th Place High Score#313 Adalaide's LamentStudio G Performing Arts Center
10th Place High Score#272 YellowRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#349 Sleep on the FloorElite Dance Academy of Paris
2nd Place High Score#333 Give me LovePRO DANCE ELITE
3rd Place High Score#348 Hit Me with a Hot NoteStudio G Performing Arts Center
4th Place High Score#323 Too CloseBordeau Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#338 Higher LovePRO DANCE ELITE
6th Place High Score#345 Life of a Human RobotStudio G Performing Arts Center
7th Place High Score#344 OxygenPRO DANCE ELITE
8th Place High Score#336 New EndingDance Elite
9th Place High Score#335 EmotionsStudio G Performing Arts Center
10th Place High Score#326 GiselleR&B Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#355 PlanetariumMundelein Dance
2nd Place High Score#356 OverBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#354 Rock SteadyStephanie's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#357 Wicked GamesBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#518 Wild ChildSynergy FX
2nd Place High Score#516 SistersPRO DANCE ELITE
3rd Place High Score#507 FarewellElite Dance Academy of Paris
4th Place High Score#510 TurbulenceDonna Brum Dancers
5th Place High Score#513 Red WagonMoves Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#528 Miss InvisibleStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#525 Queen BeesDance Avenue
3rd Place High Score#535 Feel It StillRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
4th Place High Score#538 HiccupDance Creations
5th Place High Score#526 Better PlaceSynergy FX
6th Place High Score#540 HappyDance Avenue
7th Place High Score#534 I LivedAKA Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#671 Beautifully UnfinishedElite Dance Academy of Paris
2nd Place High Score#690 Say My NameBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#660 In The EmbersTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
4th Place High Score#674 I Love DubstepStudio G Performing Arts Center
5th Place High Score#673 Hold Back the RiverSynergy FX
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#701 Next to youSynergy FX
2nd Place High Score#698 Drops Of JupiterMundelein Dance
3rd Place High Score#696 White Winter HymnalStephanie's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#699 SuperstitionBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#361 Candle on the WaterStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#383 Yeah!Moves Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#377 Hard Knocked LifeRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
4th Place High Score#368 Laffy TaffyStephanie's Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#362 I Wanna Be Like YouRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
6th Place High Score#374 Stir It UpDonna Brum Dancers
7th Place High Score#387 Merroway CoveLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#580 Secret Life of Pets Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#588 HallelujahRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
3rd Place High Score#569 Disco FeverSynergy FX
4th Place High Score#572 BelieveR&B Dance Center
5th Place High Score#623 Strange BirdsRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
6th Place High Score#567 ColaStephanie's Academy of Dance
7th Place High Score#563 All About MeStudio M Dance Centre
8th Place High Score#558 SupersweetsMoves Dance Studio
9th Place High Score#571 If They Could See Me NowDonna Brum Dancers
10th Place High Score#568 Crush Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#468 Steam HeatR&B Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#413 If Only You KnewBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#412 No LimitsStudio G Performing Arts Center
4th Place High Score#438 Death Rides The F TrainElite Dance Academy of Paris
5th Place High Score#420 RodeoR&B Dance Center
6th Place High Score#435 Get UglyBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#384 FlawlessStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#372 GypsyStudio G Performing Arts Center
3rd Place High Score#378 Good MorningStudio G Performing Arts Center
4th Place High Score#379 Cherry PieElite Dance Academy of Paris
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#591 DeruloMoves Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#632 Don’t Worry About MeTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
3rd Place High Score#597 Putting on the RitzR&B Dance Center
4th Place High Score#644 Wonder WomanTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
5th Place High Score#610 You Can't Stop The BeatMoves Dance Studio
6th Place High Score#629 Hungarian DanceR&B Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#486 Red’s Hood Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#487 Way That You Love MeBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#483 I'm OutPRO DANCE ELITE
4th Place High Score#504 Going HomeBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#219 RiseElite Dance Academy of Paris
2nd Place High Score#208 Pitbulls Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
3rd Place High Score#221 Sing Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
4th Place High Score#212 MadelineStudio G Performing Arts Center
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#227 Pitch Tapped Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#232 Candy ShoppeBordeau Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#2 ROCKIN ROBINMotions Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#1 Do Your ThingMarilyn's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#3 ThinkMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#26 HeartburnReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#15 The JudgementStudio G Performing Arts Center
3rd Place High Score#32 Young & BeautifulCore Dance Company
4th Place High Score#18 Porcelain Doll On Your Toes Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#41 AlonePRO DANCE ELITE
6th Place High Score#33 You're EnoughDance Avenue
7th Place High Score#14 Resolve. On Your Toes Dance Studio
8th Place High Score#50 Find MeStudio G Performing Arts Center
9th Place High Score#35 Piece by PieceRaise The Barre
10th Place High Score#25 I WantRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#109 I Just Want To Go BackMove Dance and Fitness
2nd Place High Score#93 The EncoreReverie Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#141 Lanterns Litindustrial dance project
4th Place High Score#110 Still Can't Fall On Your Toes Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#107 The PullKJ Dance
6th Place High Score#123 Too LateReverie Dance Academy
7th Place High Score#140 Kick Jump TwistThe PAC
8th Place High Score#94 Rising Upside DownMove Dance and Fitness
9th Place High Score#119 Hurt for MePRO DANCE ELITE
10th Place High Score#78 Touch The SkyRhythm & Motion Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#175 Before My TimeReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#169 ParalyzedDesert West Dance
3rd Place High Score#180 LoveDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#194 ParalyzedCenter Stage Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#198 Feminist: The Movement Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
6th Place High Score#185 WE ARE THE ONESMotions Academy of Dance
7th Place High Score#184 EntrancedMove Dance and Fitness
8th Place High Score#166 Waiting GameMarilyn's Academy of Dance
9th Place High Score#202 NothingnessTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
10th Place High Score#181 Dancing in the DarkElite Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Adult Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#207 Adore YouRhythm University of Dance
2nd Place High Score#206 HumanDance Avenue
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#511 I Got RhythmReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#519 Viva Le SwingMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#532 Snap, Crackle, PopReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#547 BlindsidedPRO DANCE ELITE
3rd Place High Score#521 Baby I'm a StarReverie Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#545 The RoomStudio G Performing Arts Center
5th Place High Score#533 A New LifeTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#675 The CaregiverReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#666 ClownMove Dance and Fitness
3rd Place High Score#684 OrbitingMove Dance and Fitness
4th Place High Score#678 Over & Over AgainDance Avenue
5th Place High Score#689 One and OnlyPlatinum Dance Center
6th Place High Score#679 Beautiful ThingsDonna Brum Dancers
7th Place High Score#664 Double RainbowAKA Dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#700 To Build A HomeMarilyn's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#695 Gimme That FireDance Avenue
3rd Place High Score#706 OvercastReverie Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#704 With The Wolves On Your Toes Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#691 Turn to StoneDonna Brum Dancers
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#364 Make a WishReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#386 Amayzing MayzieReverie Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#375 White BloodReverie Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#601 Cell Block ParodyStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#615 True ColorsLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Place High Score#592 ShineReverie Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#605 Shake The RoomLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
5th Place High Score#578 Play That SaxOn Your Toes Dance Studio
6th Place High Score#609 Work SongDonna Brum Dancers
7th Place High Score#559 Single LadiesReverie Dance Academy
8th Place High Score#573 Get BackMoves Dance Studio
9th Place High Score#579 Here Comes the SunStudio G Performing Arts Center
10th Place High Score#595 Super FutureLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#452 SubmarinePRO DANCE ELITE
2nd Place High Score#441 I Will WaitReverie Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#436 Repercussions On Your Toes Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#482 If Time Stood StillMove Dance and Fitness
5th Place High Score#432 Somewhere Only We KnowPRO DANCE ELITE
6th Place High Score#453 HurricaneStudio G Performing Arts Center
7th Place High Score#395 Feeling GoodReverie Dance Academy
8th Place High Score#424 JewelsReverie Dance Academy
9th Place High Score#457 Suitcase Full of SparksReverie Dance Academy
10th Place High Score#480 Cornbread On Your Toes Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#478 DreamsTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#473 Evening I will Not ForgetPRO DANCE ELITE
3rd Place High Score#426 PicturesDonna Brum Dancers
4th Place High Score#450 ChanceDonna Brum Dancers
5th Place High Score#461 Save MyselfDonna Brum Dancers
6th Place High Score#454 CelloboxingTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
Competitive Level - Adult Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#449 HIT THE ROAD JACKMotions Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#477 TEMPORARILY PERMANENTMotions Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#448 Jai HoRhythm University of Dance
4th Place High Score#423 Burn It UpRhythm University of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#611 Walk Like an EgyptianReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#643 Blow, Gabriel, BlowReverie Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#625 I'm BetterMoves Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#627 YouthReverie Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#646 River Deep Mountain HighLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#489 BearsOn Your Toes Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#485 Kinky BootsReverie Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#503 ImprovPRO DANCE ELITE
4th Place High Score#496 MoneyStudio G Performing Arts Center
5th Place High Score#488 In the DarkPRO DANCE ELITE
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#501 I Ain’t Too CoolTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
Competitive Level - Adult Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#500 HOPEMotions Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#491 SALUTEMotions Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#222 Time to Say GoodbyeReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#214 Expen$iveReverie Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#231 Another Day In HollywoodLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
4th Place High Score#220 The Greatest ShowMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#209 Book of LoveReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#215 KoMo’s The BachelorTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
3rd Place High Score#224 River DeepStudio G Performing Arts Center
4th Place High Score#230 ChicagoPRO DANCE ELITE
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#233 Kit E KhatTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#228 Prince AliReverie Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#223 DescendantsDonna Brum Dancers
3rd Place High Score#217 Pink CadillacRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Competitive Level - Adult Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#229 FREAK SHOWMotions Academy of Dance
 
DUPREE RISING STAR (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Mini Category
Dupree Rising StarAutumn RiceDance Creations
1st Runner UpMacie YoungRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Runner UpAddyson KorverRhythm & Motion Dance Center
 
DUPREE RISING STAR (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Junior Category
Dupree Rising StarSavannah VelezRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
1st Runner UpKatie LangejansDance Creations
2nd Runner UpPaige JacobsDance Creations
 
DUPREE RISING STAR (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Teen Category
Dupree Rising StarAlyssa MeszarosStudio G Performing Arts Center
1st Runner UpKiersten BrownBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Runner UpByron MatysekPRO DANCE ELITE
 
DUPREE RISING STAR (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Senior Category
Dupree Rising StarSabrina LeeMundelein Dance
1st Runner UpMarielle ArominStephanie's Academy of Dance
2nd Runner UpJenna HarnessBordeau Dance Studio
 
MR/MISS DUPREE DANCE (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Mini Category
Mr/Miss Dupree DanceRileigh EsquibelMotions Academy of Dance
1st Runner UpEmma WhitakerMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
MR/MISS DUPREE DANCE (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Junior Category
Mr/Miss Dupree DanceGiselle QuintanaDance Avenue
1st Runner UpGigi PetersonRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
2nd Runner UpChloe McWardReverie Dance Academy
 
MR/MISS DUPREE DANCE (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Teen Category
Mr/Miss Dupree DanceEmma McWilliamsKJ Dance
1st Runner UpChelsea BaileyOn Your Toes Dance Studio
2nd Runner UpBella LagunasThe PAC
 
MR/MISS DUPREE DANCE (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Senior Category
Mr/Miss Dupree DanceAlex WareReverie Dance Academy
1st Runner UpDaylin AyalaAKA Dance
2nd Runner UpMari DudashStudio G Performing Arts Center
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#254 Girl on FireElite Dance Academy of Paris
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#294 Le Jazz HotDance Creations
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#349 Sleep on the FloorElite Dance Academy of Paris
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#355 PlanetariumMundelein Dance
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#518 Wild ChildSynergy FX
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#528 Miss InvisibleStudio G Performing Arts Center
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#671 Beautifully UnfinishedElite Dance Academy of Paris
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#701 Next to youSynergy FX
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#2 ROCKIN ROBINMotions Academy of Dance
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#26 HeartburnReverie Dance Academy
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#109 I Just Want To Go BackMove Dance and Fitness
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#175 Before My TimeReverie Dance Academy
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#511 I Got RhythmReverie Dance Academy
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#532 Snap, Crackle, PopReverie Dance Academy
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#675 The CaregiverReverie Dance Academy
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#700 To Build A HomeMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#383 Yeah!Moves Dance Studio
1st Runner Up#361 Candle on the WaterStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Runner Up#387 Merroway CoveLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#632 Don’t Worry About MeTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
1st Runner Up#212 MadelineStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Runner Up#587 So In LoveDance Avenue
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#468 Steam HeatR&B Dance Center
1st Runner Up#486 Red’s Hood Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Runner Up#438 Death Rides The F TrainElite Dance Academy of Paris
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#364 Make a WishReverie Dance Academy
1st Runner Up#367 My Boyfriend's BackStudio G Performing Arts Center
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#222 Time to Say GoodbyeReverie Dance Academy
1st Runner Up#601 Cell Block ParodyStudio G Performing Arts Center
2nd Runner Up#607 Top of the World Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#452 SubmarinePRO DANCE ELITE
1st Runner Up#215 KoMo’s The BachelorTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Runner Up#441 I Will WaitReverie Dance Academy
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#478 DreamsTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
1st Runner Up#473 Evening I will Not ForgetPRO DANCE ELITE
2nd Runner Up#456 Body LoveMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
Showdown Champion#228 Prince AliReverie Dance Academy
1st Runner Up#223 DescendantsDonna Brum Dancers
 
TOP IT OFF AWARDS (12 AND UNDER)
1st Place High Score#228 Prince AliReverie Dance Academy
 
TOP IT OFF AWARDS (13 AND OVER)
1st Place High Score#478 DreamsTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
PHAZE 1 SCHOLARSHIPS
Lilly NewberryElite Dance Academy of Paris
Payton GarnerMoves Dance Studio
Adalyn Bailey On Your Toes Dance Studio
Kamiya LinsonOn Your Toes Dance Studio
Audra SouthRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Madelyn Gordon Stephanie's Academy of Dance
Macie YoungRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Selena VelezRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Addyson KorverRhythm & Motion Dance Center
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Taylor ThalheimerAKA Dance
Finley Williams Artistry Dance & Co
Chloe NightingaleDance Avenue
Brooklyn ChapmanElite Dance Academy of Paris
Sophia BrincatLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Kacey BusamLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Keira CaldwellMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Mariella MuravinOn Your Toes Dance Studio
Nathan McElroyPRO DANCE ELITE
Alyssa Eaves Reign Performing Arts Academy
Cailey McWardReverie Dance Academy
Meredith PolonskyReverie Dance Academy
Adela RamirezStephanie's Academy of Dance
Marissa BergstromThe Dance Factory
Naomi BrownA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Reily RusakElite Dance Academy of Paris
Reese HarperLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Kennedy GarnerMoves Dance Studio
Ashley MattlinOn Your Toes Dance Studio
Norah FoxRaise The Barre
Sarah EdwardsReverie Dance Academy
Kylie WarnimontStudio G Performing Arts Center
Autumn RiceDance Creations
Katie LangejansDance Creations
Paige JacobsDance Creations
Rileigh EsquibelMotions Academy of Dance
Emma WhitakerMarilyn's Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Chiara NjoyaA-Factor Dance Company
Maiya LyonsCathy's Creative Dance School
Makenna PedersonElite Dance Academy
Bailey ScottElite Dance Academy of Paris
Christina CarrisLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Nasser SinnokrotMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Abby MattlinOn Your Toes Dance Studio
Erika AbrahamsonPRO DANCE ELITE
Lauren BrownR&B Dance Center
Tristyn PerrymanCathy's Creative Dance School
Jaydah DennisDance Avenue
Anlyn NewberryElite Dance Academy of Paris
Abby HanlonLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Elizabeth XakellisLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Zoe RozwatMoves Dance Studio
Alexis TomkoOn Your Toes Dance Studio
Haley BrancampPRO DANCE ELITE
Amelya FoxRaise The Barre
Maya McCannRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Rylie FlattMoves Dance Studio
Kiersten BrownBordeau Dance Studio
Giselle QuintanaDance Avenue
Emma McWilliamsKJ Dance
Byron MatysekPRO DANCE ELITE
Chloe McWardReverie Dance Academy
Gigi PetersonRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
Marielle ArominStephanie's Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Salma SinnokrotMarilyn's Academy of Dance
Ashlynn TaylorMotions Academy of Dance
Lauren CunninghamPRO DANCE ELITE
Rayne ZilchPRO DANCE ELITE
Kenna AyalaAKA Dance
Grace WalzCenter Stage Dance Academy
Devin KrstovskiDance Avenue
Declan O'ConnellDance Avenue
Maggie GierutLoMastro Performing Arts Academy
Amber RaughtMotions Academy of Dance
Dana Cohen On Your Toes Dance Studio
Emma ProchaskaOn Your Toes Dance Studio
Ashley GulliPRO DANCE ELITE
Garrett HersheyPRO DANCE ELITE
Hannah AlpersteinReverie Dance Academy
Belle BroughtonTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
Jenna HarnessBordeau Dance Studio
Sabrina LeeMundelein Dance
Chelsea BaileyOn Your Toes Dance Studio
Alex WareReverie Dance Academy
Alyssa MeszarosStudio G Performing Arts Center
 

About The Event

In honor of our Dupree 40th Anniversary Tour, we are combining our annual 2018 National Finals and Summer Intensive into one, dynamic convention and National Finals competition experience in Chicago, Illinois!!  Attendees will also have the option of joining our faculty for an amazing Anniversary Party on Thursday evening, June 28, to Kick Start our event… with a DJ and dancing of course! 

Our Intensive (master classes) will expand over 4 days, from June 29 through July 2 for all dancers ages 8 and up.  We will also offer a condensed and exciting class schedule for our youngest Phaze One dancers, ages 4-7!  Various breakout rooms of classes will be available, including a private teachers-only ballroom throughout our event.  

Our National Finals competition will expand over a possible 5 days (June 29-July 3) and culminate in an exciting Dupree Dance Showdown on Tuesday, July 3!   All registered solo performers will have the option of entering our Title competition, which will result in the crowning of our Mr./Miss Rising Star and Mr./Miss Dupree Dance in each age and level division!  Each studios highest scoring number from their group/line/production category in each age and level division will have the opportunity to qualify to re-compete at our exciting Dupree Dance Showdown.  Championship belts, cash awards, a multitude of scholarships and specialty awards are all an exciting part of our final Showdown and Nationals experience!  We involve studio parents in our Pump It Up Parent routine throughout Nationals, and incorporate all kinds of additional and exciting ‘layers’ to our event making in truly unique! 

Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to train with YOUR favorite Dupree Dance instructors and to grace our National Finals stage in what we guarantee will be our BEST event to date!   Pre-plan now to celebrate 40 years of Dupree Dance with us and to give your dancers a one-of-a-kind combined Intensive and National Competition experience!      
 
 

     


Event Location

Hyatt Regency Mccormick Place
2233 South Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Drive
Chicago, IL 60616
Visit Hotel Site
     
Special Dupree Dance Room Rate


Chicago McCormick Place Hotel on the Waterfront
Step into the Hyatt Regency McCormick Place, where great things happen seamlessly. Conveniently located in the downtown area, our McCormick Place hotel in Chicago, Illinois offers the ideal destination for you to work, relax, and explore. Walk just outside of our doors to discover exciting Chicago attractions, like Soldier Field, the Museum Campus, and shopping on the Magnificent Mile. At our Hyatt Regency hotel, it’s good not to be home.
 
What Makes a Seamless Stay:
  • Beautifully designed rooms: Enjoy beautiful views of downtown, Lake Michigan and the Museum Campus from our guest rooms with 37” HDTVs and plush Hyatt Grand Beds®.
  • Flexible meeting space: Our hotel offers 43,500 square feet of innovative space for meeting, events, receptions and wedding, including the 12,000 square foot Regency Ballroom.
  • Thoughtful recreational amenities: Refresh after a busy day in the indoor pool and StayFit™ Gym or enjoy al fresco dining during the summer months on the outdoor patio.
  • Exceptional Dining: From casual farm-to-table dining at Shor to our laid-back sports bar M/X, you will enjoy a variety of cuisine and surroundings at our downtown hotel.
  • Prime downtown location: Enjoy easy access to top attractions, including Field Museum, Shedd Aquarium, The Art Institute of Chicago, Navy Pier, and the Magnificent Mile.


Map


View Larger Map





Upcoming Events Register for an Event Special Offers FAQ Blog Site Map

© 2018. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233