Upcoming Events Past Events

Past Events


San Francisco, CA

February 23-25, 2018



Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#50 Too Good At GoodbyesThe Company Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#8 Chim ChimSynergy Dance Production Company
3rd Place High Score#14 Mademoiselle AbigailDC Dance Center
4th Place High Score#1 Genie in a bottleDC Dance Center
5th Place High Score#10 Boy From New York CityThe Company Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#18 GloriousDC Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#26 RiverDC Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#33 HallelujahIndependent
4th Place High Score#39 My Name Is ... NoCapitol City Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#19 Still Into YouThe Company Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#69 Plain Jane The Company Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#90 RedmanFanz-Of-Dance Crew
3rd Place High Score#93 Rise UpSDC Dancers
4th Place High Score#83 I Love MeDC Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#123 Mac Chey The Company Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#58 HB GirlsThe Company Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#4 The Cartoon KidzFanz-Of-Dance Crew
3rd Place High Score#11 Jackson MashupCore Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#54 Word UpDC Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#28 RespectBarefoot Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#44 Dont DC Dance Center
4th Place High Score#48 Secondary Characters Barefoot Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#70 The Rain Dance Fanz-Of-Dance Crew
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#124 Pull me BackSDC Dancers
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#133 Tiny MightiesThe Company Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#141 Baby I'm a StarThe Company Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#139 Viva Las VegasDance Effects
4th Place High Score#127 Ain't No Other ManThe Company Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#149 Dancing Magicians DC Dance Center
6th Place High Score#143 Something WildMain Street Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#186 Faust San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#157 Can't Touch ThisBarefoot Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#145 ScatmanSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#190 Let's Swing DC Dance Center
5th Place High Score#144 EmergencyBarefoot Dance Company
6th Place High Score#159 OriginsMain Street Dance Company
7th Place High Score#189 Too Cool For School Fanz-Of-Dance Crew
8th Place High Score#147 Dollar SignsFanz-Of-Dance Crew
9th Place High Score#152 Hung UpAce Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#236 West Coast Collection Fanz-Of-Dance Crew
2nd Place High Score#210 EndgameFanz-Of-Dance Crew
3rd Place High Score#217 Jumpn JackSDC Dancers
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#138 Child's PlaySan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#125 #MJDC Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#7 ROCKIN ROBINMotions Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#55 YoursMain Street Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#37 Help the PeopleCore Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#27 Time For TeaThe Company Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#45 Pity PartyThe Company Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#49 She Used to be MineAcademy of Performing Arts
6th Place High Score#35 Lean On MeSynergy Dance Production Company
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#97 ShiverIndependent
2nd Place High Score#77 Bitter and SickArtistry In Motion
3rd Place High Score#98 Need A Dollar Core Dance Company
4th Place High Score#85 PerfectMain Street Dance Company
5th Place High Score#95 MapsMain Street Dance Company
6th Place High Score#88 Get Through ThisIn Motion Dance Center
7th Place High Score#64 Bag of BonesDance Effects
8th Place High Score#100 Fairy DollCapitol City Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#116 WE ARE THE ONESMotions Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#108 Love LostCore Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#118 BuryCore Dance Company
4th Place High Score#111 I Have NothingIndependent
5th Place High Score#117 RiverSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#104 OceansMain Street Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#38 Stand By MeMain Street Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#36 I Can't Do It AloneThe Company Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#25 SorrySynergy Dance Production Company
4th Place High Score#51 Harry PotterCore Dance Company
5th Place High Score#20 Disparate YouthSynergy Dance Production Company
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#102 Make It To MeSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#71 PompeiiIn Motion Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#66 PrayingSynergy Dance Production Company
4th Place High Score#75 EnlightenmentMain Street Dance Company
5th Place High Score#74 Finnish Folk Song #4Ace Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#113 Don't Stop Me NowIn Motion Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#119 An Ending, A BeginningAce Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#154 RaymondaSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#193 Sister FoxyCore Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#168 Shopping In RioCore Dance Company
4th Place High Score#180 Jet SetThe Company Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#165 Bad Boy Good ManThe Company Dance Academy
6th Place High Score#194 I'M STILL STANDINGMotions Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#231 Dust BowlCore Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#219 The Grief ProcessCore Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#207 Both Reached For The GunCore Dance Company
4th Place High Score#216 Running With The WolvesSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#198 Absolutely EverybodyCore Dance Company
6th Place High Score#240 WHERE ARE YOUMotions Academy of Dance
7th Place High Score#243 BallinMain Street Dance Company
8th Place High Score#244 MedicineSynergy Dance Production Company
9th Place High Score#201 From Here We StandAce Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#235 The Night We MetMain Street Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#211 VocaliseSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#250 Courtier's WaltzSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#234 HIT THE ROAD JACKMotions Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#248 TEMPORARILY PERMANENTMotions Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#163 TetrisSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#171 SymphonySan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#126 Wild, Wild PartyBarefoot Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#205 Rhythm of the RainSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#246 Suit UpCore Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#239 Give Me the Simple LifeSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#233 A Little Bit of JazzSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#188 Let's DanceMain Street Dance Company
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#208 SocialAce Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 1 SCHOLARSHIPS
Stella O'NeillAce Dance Academy
Harlei WynnDC Dance Center
Sofiella Faura-GodaDance Effects
Isabella GasparIn Motion Dance Center
Alaska AguedaMain Street Dance Company
Brooklyn PerneelMain Street Dance Company
Ashley MartinMotions Academy of Dance
Tatianna BattsSynergy Dance Production Company
Brooke MierzwaSynergy Dance Production Company
Harlow BeauchampThe Company Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Allegra CiarlantiniAce Dance Academy
Autumn MarinellaBarefoot Dance Company
Hazel RuzicBarefoot Dance Company
Haley MillweeCapitol City Dance Academy
Liv RodriguezCapitol City Dance Academy
Ciera AltamiranoCore Dance Company
Isabelle OberhoferDance Effects
Leia Alexis FernandezDC Dance Center
Anye WynnDC Dance Center
Fern MurphyIn Motion Dance Center
Haiden O'HernIn Motion Dance Center
Kennedy QuintalIn Motion Dance Center
Cyrena BrownMain Street Dance Company
Payton EcklandMain Street Dance Company
Rylan MolfinoMotions Academy of Dance
Aryana MortonMotions Academy of Dance
Jocelyn ThaoRed Bluff Performing Arts Centre
Gisela LauSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Katarina SasakiSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Ruby SymesSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Katelyn WangSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Julia JensenSDC Dancers
Vanessa DiazSynergy Dance Production Company
Cloee JordanSynergy Dance Production Company
Thalina ReyesThe Company Dance Academy
Eva BurgThe Company Dance Academy
Shmya TolbertAcademy of Performing Arts
Ryan MeadAce Dance Academy
Tamar RoideCore Dance Company
Cristina ReynagaMain Street Dance Company
Rileigh EsquibelMotions Academy of Dance
Sophia Dos ReisSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Lauren WongSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Aubree WingSynergy Dance Production Company
Emily SaechaoFanz-Of-Dance Crew
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Isabella GrassiniAce Dance Academy
Zoe MearsAcademy of Performing Arts
Reese HartleyArtistry In Motion
Addison BuschBarefoot Dance Company
Hannah KirvenCore Dance Company
Sarah VoglerDance Effects
Kate LawsonAce Dance Academy
Cat HarrisonCapitol City Dance Academy
Gabrielle BarnesDC Dance Center
Michael VillanuevaFanz-Of-Dance Crew
Callie HernandezIn Motion Dance Center
Ysabella PortelloIn Motion Dance Center
Lilly JiangSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Ava VehementeSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Natalie StampanoniSDC Dancers
Sara ShawSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Vicente Echevarria Jr.Main Street Dance Company
Alexie YoungSynergy Dance Production Company
Daisy VazquezThe Company Dance Academy
Naia ConcepcionAcademy of Performing Arts
Justin GrapentineCore Dance Company
Taylor FettermanIn Motion Dance Center
Gianna AltamiranoSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Lara van DiggelenSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Isabelle LittleSynergy Dance Production Company
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Zoe WardAce Dance Academy
Lily MorrisCore Dance Company
Katelyn MeehanIn Motion Dance Center
Brenda BecerraMain Street Dance Company
Julia SteffenauerMain Street Dance Company
Abby FugleMotions Academy of Dance
Hannah AlbinSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Victoria CiprianoSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Bailey DodgionSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Kiren TatlaSynergy Dance Production Company
Jordyn CohenCore Dance Company
Grace NickersonCore Dance Company
Avery ConradSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Abigail NguyenSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Adriana TempranoSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
ASSISTANT TEACHER SCHOLARSHIPS
Kira HickmanIndependent
 
ALL-STARS
Vanessa AlvarezMain Street Dance Company
Alicia YoungSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Nuri ParkSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Micah MastenSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Hayley DicksonSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Lena ChienSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Isabella LundCore Dance Company
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Riley EsquibelMotions Academy of Dance"Rockin' Robin"
Vanessa AlvarezMain Street Dance Company"Yours"
Autumn MorleyIn Motion Dance Center"Get Through This"
Gabrielle FerminIndependent"I Have Nothing"
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Daisy VazquezThe Company Dance Academy
Micah MastenSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Paige CaditanDance Effects
Abigail NguyenSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Eva BurgThe Company Dance Academy
Haley HeinCapitol City Dance Academy
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS CLASS ACT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
The Company Dance AcademyMorgan Mulholand
Core Dance CompanyStacy Millard
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Ashlyn GloverSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Lena ChienSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Gabrielle FerminIndependent
 
STUDIO SCHOOL LOS ANGELES
MORE INFORMATION
Summer Intensive ScholarshipIsabella LundCore Dance Company
Summer Intensive ScholarshipAmber RaughtMotions Academy of Dance
College AcceptanceHayley DicksonSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 

About The Event

Be a part of Dupree Dance's 40 Year Anniversary Tour!

The quality of each Dupree Dance event is reflected on the faces and in the sentiment of every attendee!  Dupree Dance brings an amazing faculty of six successful, industry-clad dancers and choreographers who teach a wide variety of dynamic master classes throughout each day of the workshop.  The class content for each level will include (but is not limited to) Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Jazz Funk, Lyrical/Contemporary, Hip Hop, Musical Theatre and Technique.  There are a total of 5 class levels to choose from depending on both the age and ability of each registered dancer.  

Classes will run from 8 am until 2 pm on both Saturday and Sunday.   You may click on the sample schedule or exact class schedule below.  Sample schedules are replaced by the exact class schedule no later than one month prior to each event.  

We have an optional competition for convention-registered dancers that will begin between 2-3 PM on Saturday and is free to all observers!  In most cities, we also hold a Friday competition that will likely contain a portion or all of the solo and duo/trio entries.  It is also possible that some of our age division group, line and/or production routines will also compete on Friday.  Make sure to inform your dancers and dance families so they can plan ahead for a potential Friday competition start.  Dupree will communicate with registrants via email within one week post-registration deadline as to our general competition details at your event.

In addition to learning amazing technique and innovative choreography, dancers of all ages and abilities will learn to surrender any worry, fear, and ego and to trust and honor their own uniqueness. Students and teachers will undoubtedly leave our conventions and competitions with wonderful memories and a refreshed outlook on the artistry of dance.

Feel free to explore our website to obtain further details about both our convention and competition under General Information.

           


Event Location

Hyatt Regency San Francisco Airport Hotel
1333 Bayshore Highway Burlingame, California, USA, 94010
San Francisco, CA 94010
Visit Hotel Site
     
Special Dupree Dance Room Rate

Discounted room rate link coming soon!

A Beautifully, Remodeled Hotel near San Francisco Airport
The newly-renovated Hyatt Regency San Francisco Airport is conveniently located in Burlingame, situated between downtown San Francisco and near many Silicon Valley industries. Designed for the business and leisure traveler, our San Francisco Airport hotel is the perfect starting point for vacationers to explore the Bay Area or executives on the go.
 
What Makes a Seamless Stay:
  • Spacious remodeled rooms: 789 newly renovated guestrooms including 26 suites, Business Plan rooms and Regency Club level.
  • Convenient to SFO: Minutes to San Francisco Airport with a 24-hour shuttle service and Hertz rentals car service desk on-site.
  • Beautiful meeting & event space: Features over 69,000 sq ft of flexible event space ideal for San Francisco weddings, conferences and special events.
  • Pool and StayFit™ Gym: Work out in the 24-hour fitness center and take a dip in the heated outdoor pool with a whirlpool. 
  • Vibrant restaurant and bar scene: Delectable and innovative new American cuisine, energetic social setting, and fresh grab-n-go items at 3SIXTY Bistro, Bar & Market.
  • Explore the Bay Area: Drive across the Golden Gate Bridge, dine at Fisherman’s Wharf, tour Alcatraz Island or drive down Lombard Street.
  •  


Map


View Larger Map





Upcoming Events Register for an Event Special Offers FAQ Blog Site Map

© 2013. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233