Event Results
Feb 23, 2018 San Francisco CA
Feb 23, 2018 San Francisco CA
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #50 Too Good At Goodbyes | The Company Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #8 Chim Chim | Synergy Dance Production Company |
3rd Place High Score | #14 Mademoiselle Abigail | DC Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #1 Genie in a bottle | DC Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #10 Boy From New York City | The Company Dance Academy |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #18 Glorious | DC Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #26 River | DC Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #33 Hallelujah | Independent |
4th Place High Score | #39 My Name Is ... No | Capitol City Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #19 Still Into You | The Company Dance Academy |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #69 Plain Jane | The Company Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #90 Redman | Fanz-Of-Dance Crew |
3rd Place High Score | #93 Rise Up | SDC Dancers |
4th Place High Score | #83 I Love Me | DC Dance Center |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #123 Mac Chey | The Company Dance Academy |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #58 HB Girls | The Company Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #4 The Cartoon Kidz | Fanz-Of-Dance Crew |
3rd Place High Score | #11 Jackson Mashup | Core Dance Company |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #54 Word Up | DC Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #28 Respect | Barefoot Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #44 Dont | DC Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #48 Secondary Characters | Barefoot Dance Company |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #70 The Rain Dance | Fanz-Of-Dance Crew |
Performance - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #124 Pull me Back | SDC Dancers |
Performance - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #133 Tiny Mighties | The Company Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #141 Baby I'm a Star | The Company Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #139 Viva Las Vegas | Dance Effects |
4th Place High Score | #127 Ain't No Other Man | The Company Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #149 Dancing Magicians | DC Dance Center |
6th Place High Score | #143 Something Wild | Main Street Dance Company |
Performance - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #186 Faust | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #157 Can't Touch This | Barefoot Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #145 Scatman | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #190 Let's Swing | DC Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #144 Emergency | Barefoot Dance Company |
6th Place High Score | #159 Origins | Main Street Dance Company |
7th Place High Score | #189 Too Cool For School | Fanz-Of-Dance Crew |
8th Place High Score | #147 Dollar Signs | Fanz-Of-Dance Crew |
9th Place High Score | #152 Hung Up | Ace Dance Academy |
Performance - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #236 West Coast Collection | Fanz-Of-Dance Crew |
2nd Place High Score | #210 Endgame | Fanz-Of-Dance Crew |
3rd Place High Score | #217 Jumpn Jack | SDC Dancers |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #138 Child's Play | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
Performance - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #125 #MJ | DC Dance Center |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #7 ROCKIN ROBIN | Motions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #55 Yours | Main Street Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #37 Help the People | Core Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #27 Time For Tea | The Company Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #45 Pity Party | The Company Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #49 She Used to be Mine | Academy of Performing Arts |
6th Place High Score | #35 Lean On Me | Synergy Dance Production Company |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #97 Shiver | Independent |
2nd Place High Score | #77 Bitter and Sick | Artistry In Motion |
3rd Place High Score | #98 Need A Dollar | Core Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #85 Perfect | Main Street Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #95 Maps | Main Street Dance Company |
6th Place High Score | #88 Get Through This | In Motion Dance Center |
7th Place High Score | #64 Bag of Bones | Dance Effects |
8th Place High Score | #100 Fairy Doll | Capitol City Dance Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #116 WE ARE THE ONES | Motions Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #108 Love Lost | Core Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #118 Bury | Core Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #111 I Have Nothing | Independent |
5th Place High Score | #117 River | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
6th Place High Score | #104 Oceans | Main Street Dance Company |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #38 Stand By Me | Main Street Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #36 I Can't Do It Alone | The Company Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #25 Sorry | Synergy Dance Production Company |
4th Place High Score | #51 Harry Potter | Core Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #20 Disparate Youth | Synergy Dance Production Company |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #102 Make It To Me | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #71 Pompeii | In Motion Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #66 Praying | Synergy Dance Production Company |
4th Place High Score | #75 Enlightenment | Main Street Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #74 Finnish Folk Song #4 | Ace Dance Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #113 Don't Stop Me Now | In Motion Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #119 An Ending, A Beginning | Ace Dance Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #154 Raymonda | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #193 Sister Foxy | Core Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #168 Shopping In Rio | Core Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #180 Jet Set | The Company Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #165 Bad Boy Good Man | The Company Dance Academy |
6th Place High Score | #194 I'M STILL STANDING | Motions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #231 Dust Bowl | Core Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #219 The Grief Process | Core Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #207 Both Reached For The Gun | Core Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #216 Running With The Wolves | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #198 Absolutely Everybody | Core Dance Company |
6th Place High Score | #240 WHERE ARE YOU | Motions Academy of Dance |
7th Place High Score | #243 Ballin | Main Street Dance Company |
8th Place High Score | #244 Medicine | Synergy Dance Production Company |
9th Place High Score | #201 From Here We Stand | Ace Dance Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #235 The Night We Met | Main Street Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #211 Vocalise | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #250 Courtier's Waltz | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #234 HIT THE ROAD JACK | Motions Academy of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #248 TEMPORARILY PERMANENT | Motions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #163 Tetris | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #171 Symphony | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #126 Wild, Wild Party | Barefoot Dance Company |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #205 Rhythm of the Rain | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #246 Suit Up | Core Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #239 Give Me the Simple Life | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #233 A Little Bit of Jazz | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #188 Let's Dance | Main Street Dance Company |
Competitive - Teen - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #208 Social | Ace Dance Academy |
MINI SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Stella O'Neill | Ace Dance Academy | |
Harlei Wynn | DC Dance Center | |
Sofiella Faura-Goda | Dance Effects | |
Isabella Gaspar | In Motion Dance Center | |
Alaska Agueda | Main Street Dance Company | |
Brooklyn Perneel | Main Street Dance Company | |
Ashley Martin | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Tatianna Batts | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
Brooke Mierzwa | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
Harlow Beauchamp | The Company Dance Academy | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Allegra Ciarlantini | Ace Dance Academy | |
Autumn Marinella | Barefoot Dance Company | |
Hazel Ruzic | Barefoot Dance Company | |
Haley Millwee | Capitol City Dance Academy | |
Liv Rodriguez | Capitol City Dance Academy | |
Ciera Altamirano | Core Dance Company | |
Isabelle Oberhofer | Dance Effects | |
Leia Alexis Fernandez | DC Dance Center | |
Anye Wynn | DC Dance Center | |
Fern Murphy | In Motion Dance Center | |
Haiden O'Hern | In Motion Dance Center | |
Kennedy Quintal | In Motion Dance Center | |
Cyrena Brown | Main Street Dance Company | |
Payton Eckland | Main Street Dance Company | |
Rylan Molfino | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Aryana Morton | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Jocelyn Thao | Red Bluff Performing Arts Centre | |
Gisela Lau | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Katarina Sasaki | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Ruby Symes | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Katelyn Wang | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Julia Jensen | SDC Dancers | |
Vanessa Diaz | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
Cloee Jordan | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
Thalina Reyes | The Company Dance Academy | |
Eva Burg | The Company Dance Academy | |
Shmya Tolbert | Academy of Performing Arts | |
Ryan Mead | Ace Dance Academy | |
Tamar Roide | Core Dance Company | |
Rileigh Esquibel | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Sophia Dos Reis | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Lauren Wong | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Isabella Grassini | Ace Dance Academy | |
Zoe Mears | Academy of Performing Arts | |
Reese Hartley | Artistry In Motion | |
Addison Busch | Barefoot Dance Company | |
Hannah Kirven | Core Dance Company | |
Sarah Vogler | Dance Effects | |
Kate Lawson | Ace Dance Academy | |
Cat Harrison | Capitol City Dance Academy | |
Gabrielle Barnes | DC Dance Center | |
Callie Hernandez | In Motion Dance Center | |
Ysabella Portello | In Motion Dance Center | |
Lilly Jiang | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Ava Vehemente | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Natalie Stampanoni | SDC Dancers | |
Sara Shaw | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Vicente Echevarria Jr. | Main Street Dance Company | |
Alexie Young | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
Daisy Vazquez | The Company Dance Academy | |
Naia Concepcion | Academy of Performing Arts | |
Justin Grapentine | Core Dance Company | |
Taylor Fetterman | In Motion Dance Center | |
Gianna Altamirano | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Lara van Diggelen | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Isabelle Little | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Zoe Ward | Ace Dance Academy | |
Lily Morris | Core Dance Company | |
Katelyn Meehan | In Motion Dance Center | |
Brenda Becerra | Main Street Dance Company | |
Julia Steffenauer | Main Street Dance Company | |
Abby Fugle | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Hannah Albin | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Victoria Cipriano | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Bailey Dodgion | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Kiren Tatla | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
Jordyn Cohen | Core Dance Company | |
Grace Nickerson | Core Dance Company | |
Avery Conrad | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Abigail Nguyen | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Adriana Temprano | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
ASSISTANT TEACHER SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Kira Hickman | Independent | |
COLLECTIVES | ||
Vanessa Alvarez | Main Street Dance Company | |
Alicia Young | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Nuri Park | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Micah Masten | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Hayley Dickson | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Lena Chien | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Isabella Lund | Core Dance Company | |
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Riley Esquibel | Motions Academy of Dance | "Rockin' Robin" |
Vanessa Alvarez | Main Street Dance Company | "Yours" |
Autumn Morley | In Motion Dance Center | "Get Through This" |
Gabrielle Fermin | Independent | "I Have Nothing" |
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Daisy Vazquez | The Company Dance Academy | |
Micah Masten | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Paige Caditan | Dance Effects | |
Abigail Nguyen | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Eva Burg | The Company Dance Academy | |
Haley Hein | Capitol City Dance Academy | |
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
The Company Dance Academy | Morgan Mulholand | |
Core Dance Company | Stacy Millard | |
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Ashlyn Glover | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Lena Chien | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Gabrielle Fermin | Independent | |
HUSSIAN COLLEGE LOS ANGELES | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Summer Intensive Scholarship | Isabella Lund | Core Dance Company |
Summer Intensive Scholarship | Amber Raught | Motions Academy of Dance |
College Acceptance | Hayley Dickson | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |