Event Results
Feb 16, 2018 Seattle WA
Feb 16, 2018 Seattle WA
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #8 Oh Yeah | Emerald City Dance Complex |
2nd Place High Score | #5 Mr. Postman | High Impact Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #10 Madeline | High Impact Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #1 Amazing Grace | High Impact Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #7 Mama, I’m a Big Girl Now! | Melanie's Dance Unlimited |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #40 Our Corner of the Universe | Dance Elite |
2nd Place High Score | #20 The Hunter | Dance Elite |
3rd Place High Score | #21 Not for the Life of Me | Children's Dance Theater |
4th Place High Score | #42 Everywhere I Go | Northwest Dance and Acro |
5th Place High Score | #19 Dance With Me Tonight | Allegro Dance Studios |
6th Place High Score | #15 Torn | Children's Dance Theater |
7th Place High Score | #22 Forest Fires | Northwest Dance and Acro |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #80 Breathe Me | Dance Elite |
2nd Place High Score | #77 St.Jude | Children's Dance Theater |
3rd Place High Score | #63 New Ending | Dance Elite |
4th Place High Score | #62 I whistle a happy tune | Children's Dance Theater |
5th Place High Score | #59 Medicine | VIREO School of Performing Arts |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #97 Do Your Thing | High Impact Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #104 White Blood | Allegro Dance Studios |
3rd Place High Score | #100 Here comes the rain again | Children's Dance Theater |
4th Place High Score | #113 Survive | High Impact Dance Academy |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #173 Little Red Wagon | High Impact Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #184 The World is New | Rogue Dance Studio |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #186 Ride | Children's Dance Theater |
2nd Place High Score | #170 I Want to Write You a Song | VIREO School of Performing Arts |
3rd Place High Score | #128 You can drive a person crazy | Children's Dance Theater |
4th Place High Score | #165 Rise up | Children's Dance Theater |
5th Place High Score | #188 Love Someone | Rainier Dance Center |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #213 Swerve | Rainier Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #242 Don't let me down | Children's Dance Theater |
3rd Place High Score | #196 Endangered Species | Dance Elite |
4th Place High Score | #241 Monsters | VIREO School of Performing Arts |
Performance - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #142 Little Party | Camano Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #135 Come Fly With Me | High Impact Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #123 Sneakernight | Northwest School of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #185 Broadway Babies | Northwest Dance and Acro |
Performance - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #144 Thanks For The Boogie Ride | Allegro Dance Studios |
2nd Place High Score | #175 Don't worry about me | Children's Dance Theater |
3rd Place High Score | #141 Applause | Dance Elite |
4th Place High Score | #172 Ninjas | Camano Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #159 Your Song | Allegro Dance Studios |
6th Place High Score | #171 Dreams | Allegro Dance Studios |
7th Place High Score | #183 Best That I Can | Dance Elite |
Performance - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #231 50 Ways | Rainier Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #232 Coffee Break | VIREO School of Performing Arts |
3rd Place High Score | #237 Wherever you Will Go | Allegro Dance Studios |
4th Place High Score | #233 Son | Dance Elite |
5th Place High Score | #223 One More Day to Dance with You | Camano Dance Academy |
6th Place High Score | #221 Sweet Dreams | Dance Elite |
Performance - Senior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #219 Just the Same | Children's Dance Theater |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #119 Singing in the Rain | Children's Dance Theater |
2nd Place High Score | #134 When You're An Addams | Allegro Dance Studios |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #12 With Love | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #13 Jar of Hearts | Camano Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #3 Fly | Leaps and Bounds Dance and Tumbling Center |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #36 Revival | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #29 Helium | Northwest Dance and Acro |
3rd Place High Score | #46 Swanlake Pas de Trios | Northwest School of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #35 Driving in the Car | Children's Dance Theater |
5th Place High Score | #26 One Drop | Independent |
6th Place High Score | #39 Twenty Two | Northwest School of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #81 Bang Bang | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #68 Ending | Platinum Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #67 River | Northwest Dance and Acro |
4th Place High Score | #76 Blue Suede Shoes | Melanie's Dance Unlimited |
5th Place High Score | #53 Refuge | Northwest Dance and Acro |
6th Place High Score | #74 She Used To Be Mine | Northwest Dance and Acro |
7th Place High Score | #60 Look At Me Now | Northwest Dance and Acro |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #103 Mr. Pianoman | IGNITE |
2nd Place High Score | #106 Ghost In The Wind | Northwest Dance and Acro |
3rd Place High Score | #94 At Last | Northwest Dance and Acro |
4th Place High Score | #98 Lanterns Lit | Platinum Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #93 Bounce | Northwest School of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #101 Earth | Aspire Academy of Expressive Arts |
7th Place High Score | #99 Here With Me | Northwest School of Dance |
Competitive - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #120 Soul Bossa Nova | Leaps and Bounds Dance and Tumbling Center |
2nd Place High Score | #155 Emergency | Northwest Dance and Acro |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #168 Diva | Northwest School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #147 Here I come | Children's Dance Theater |
3rd Place High Score | #169 Trouble | Northwest Dance and Acro |
4th Place High Score | #154 War of Hearts | Roots Acro Sports |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #253 My Friend | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #248 We Are The Ones | Issaquah Dance Theatre |
3rd Place High Score | #247 Sweet Architec | Platinum Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #195 I'm Better | Camano Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #224 So Cold | Northwest School of Dance |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #194 Send My Love | Allegro Dance Studios |
2nd Place High Score | #197 All We Do | Northwest School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #222 Run | Aspire Academy of Expressive Arts |
Competitive - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #146 Fabulous | Northwest School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #118 When I Grow Up | Northwest Dance and Acro |
3rd Place High Score | #177 Roxy | Leaps and Bounds Dance and Tumbling Center |
Competitive - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #162 Mini Magic | Northwest School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #145 Love's Complaint | Northwest Dance and Acro |
3rd Place High Score | #151 Tea Party | Camano Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #153 Love Shack | Northwest School of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #152 If It Happened To You | Platinum Dance Center |
6th Place High Score | #130 River | Camano Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #227 Practice | Northwest Dance and Acro |
2nd Place High Score | #209 Love Is The Warmest Color | Northwest Dance and Acro |
3rd Place High Score | #193 Depth Over Distance | Platinum Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #191 Wings | Northwest School of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #243 A Humble Upgrade | Northwest School of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #229 Passage | Platinum Dance Center |
Competitive - Senior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #216 Truth | Northwest School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #236 Lucky Strike | Northwest School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #252 Run The World | Aspire Academy of Expressive Arts |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #189 Let it Grow | Northwest School of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #220 Storm | Platinum Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #254 M-I-L-K | Camano Dance Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #161 Catch Me Outside | Northwest Dance and Acro |
MINI HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Maia Englund | Rainier Dance Center | |
Paisleigh Kennedy | Northwest School of Dance | |
Matilda Matheson | Platinum Dance Center | |
Vivien Palmer | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Shileigh Porter | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Nathan Wilkinson | Dance Elite | |
JUNIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Bennet Bugler | Emerald City Dance Complex | |
Brayla Burkhalter | Allegro Dance Studios | |
Elowyn Catel | Northwest School of Dance | |
Liv Cramer | Dance Elite | |
Parker Distefano | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Madison Forte | Children's Dance Theater | |
Daleceana Fudge-Minnis | Rainier Dance Center | |
Kayden Kaleta | Children's Dance Theater | |
Evelyn Lane | Allegro Dance Studios | |
Audrey Leibman | Platinum Dance Center | |
Ariel Losada | In Motion Co. Dance, Learning & Recreation | |
Carson Marshall | Roots Acro Sports | |
Samara McDonald | Rainier Dance Center | |
Cailyn Olin | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Alexis Owens | Allegro Dance Studios | |
Reagan Sheffield | Emerald City Dance Complex | |
TEEN HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Cheyenne Amar | Northwest School of Dance | |
Christiana Burkhalter | Allegro Dance Studios | |
Natalie Coon | Platinum Dance Center | |
Bailey Cunningham | Camano Dance Academy | |
Brooke England | Independent | |
Alexis Entner | Allegro Dance Studios | |
Olivia Glenn | LFW Dance Studios | |
Riley Grayum | Duvall Performing Arts | |
Sophia Kowalczyk | In Motion Co. Dance, Learning & Recreation | |
Raya Mahoney | Camano Dance Academy | |
Amber Olson | Children's Dance Theater | |
Susannah Reisdorf | Platinum Dance Center | |
Alinna Tiller | VIREO School of Performing Arts | |
Paris Vazquez | Emerald City Dance Complex | |
SENIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Rachel Garat | Duvall Performing Arts | |
Taylor Grayum | Duvall Performing Arts | |
Sloane Loudenback | Allegro Dance Studios | |
Katya McMullen | Children's Dance Theater | |
Dakota Roos | High Impact Dance Academy | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Jadon Branner | Northwest School of Dance | |
Madison Bryant | Rainier Dance Center | |
Mallory Gieger | Platinum Dance Center | |
Aliyah Hien | Dance Elite | |
Aubrey Park | Platinum Dance Center | |
Ethan Sprague | Northwest School of Dance | |
Clementine Stevenson | Allegro Dance Studios | |
Sayu Tamaoki | Issaquah Dance Theatre | |
Charlotte Weseman | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Austin BAKER | Melanie's Dance Unlimited | |
Kimi Burkle | Northwest School of Dance | |
Emily Cain | Melanie's Dance Unlimited | |
Grace Ann Kominak | LFW Dance Studios | |
Marissa Matheson | Platinum Dance Center | |
Madi Mullineux Perrault | Dance Elite | |
Dawson Paffumi | Independent | |
Isabella Spidell | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Riley Swanson | Children's Dance Theater | |
Amanda Ueltschi | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Maquinna Wahlberg | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Christina Calden | Northwest School of Dance | |
Mackenzie Clarke | Northwest School of Dance | |
Noelle Gregorini | Platinum Dance Center | |
Alicia Hawkins | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Sedra Jones | Northwest School of Dance | |
Cierra Potter | Platinum Dance Center | |
Funmilayo Sofola | IGNITE | |
Rachel Stallcup | Northwest Dance and Acro | |
Raishad Woodiest | Rainier Dance Center | |
SENIOR COLLECTIVES | ||
Alli Edwards | Platinum Dance Center | |
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Addie Moseanko | Melanie's Dance Unlimited | #7 "Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now" |
Adalynn O'Hara | Camano Dance Academy | #37 "Shouldn't Come Back" |
Destiny Wilson | Northwest Dance & Acro | #88 "Just Say" |
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
MiReya Rodriguez-Carroll | Ranier Dance Center | |
Savannah Owen | Allegro Dance Studios | |
Alyssa Park | Platinum Dance Center | |
Anna Waltz | Issaquah Dance Theater | |
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Charlotte Weseman | Northwest Dance & Acro | |
Lucia Mattioli | Children's Dance Theater | |
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Camano Dance Academy | Terah Partidge | |
Northwest School of Dance | Stephanie Clake | |
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
MiReya Rodriguez-Carroll | Ranier Dance | |
Christina Calden | Northwest School of Dance | |
Brielle Sydow | Independent | |
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Alyssa Park | Platinum Dance Center | |
HUSSIAN COLLEGE LOS ANGELES | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Summer Scholarship | Audrey Cohen | Allegro Dance Studios |
Summer Scholarship | Funmilayo Sofola | IGNITE |
College Acceptance | Abigail Hau | Northwest Dance and Acro |