Event Results
Feb 09, 2018 St. Louis MO
Feb 09, 2018 St. Louis MO
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #5 Jailhouse Rock | Raeann School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #3 When She Loved Me | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #1 Conga | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #10 Everytime | Studio 4 |
5th Place High Score | #11 Sunshine | Mind & Sole Dance Company |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #25 If My Friends Could See Me Now | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #38 Hero | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #18 What Have You Done | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #31 Wake Me Up | Center Pointe Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #26 What's your name | Raeann School of Dance |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #101 Too Close | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #54 Big Spender | Bordeau Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #74 I'll Think About You | Bordeau Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #66 Feel It Still | Mind & Sole Dance Company |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #96 Over | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #89 Bounce | Bordeau Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #99 Sound of Surviving | Centre Stage Studios |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #103 Shake the Room | Diamond Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #184 Diva'a Diner | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #111 How Far I'll Go | Steps Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #113 Never Grow Up | Diamond Academy |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #135 Party People | Dancearts of Columbia |
2nd Place High Score | #134 Down | Center Pointe Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #163 The Middle | Center Pointe Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #119 Clap Snap | Center Pointe Dance Academy |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #235 Say My Name | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #223 Grow | Mind & Sole Dance Company |
Performance - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #242 Superstition | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #102 Troubled Water | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #112 Broadway Banana | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #107 Mermaid Party | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #144 Wizard | Adams School of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #117 Goodness Gracious | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #174 Dance Battle | Dancearts of Columbia |
3rd Place High Score | #158 Be Our Guest | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
4th Place High Score | #105 Mama Yo! | Center Pointe Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #127 Beautiful | Studio M Dance Centre |
6th Place High Score | #110 All About Me | Studio M Dance Centre |
7th Place High Score | #149 Party People | Studio 4 |
8th Place High Score | #155 Heroes | Dancearts of Columbia |
Performance - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #222 If Only You Knew | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #202 Way That You Love Me | Bordeau Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #238 Kill The Lights | Dancearts of Columbia |
4th Place High Score | #228 Get Ugly | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Senior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #241 Wading Deep Waters | Lindenwood University Golden Line Dance Team |
Performance - Mini - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #104 It's All About Me | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #114 What's My Name | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Performance - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #190 Candy Shoppe | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #6 It's All About Me | The Beat School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #12 Brave | Diamond Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #30 Elastic Heart | The Beat School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #41 Little Me | Independent |
3rd Place High Score | #13 Into The Woods | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #21 Praying | Adams School of Dance II |
5th Place High Score | #47 Peter | Expressions Academy of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #23 Metamorphosis | Studio 4 |
7th Place High Score | #46 Don't Look Down | Jane Mannions School of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #77 Hallelujah | Rokita Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #57 One Track Mind | Independent |
3rd Place High Score | #71 Burning | Independent |
4th Place High Score | #48 Bittersweet | Studio 4 |
5th Place High Score | #62 Pressure | Jane Mannions School of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #55 Runnin' | Adams School of Dance II |
7th Place High Score | #58 Still Here | Studio 4 |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #79 Walking | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #100 Yuri on Ice | Dance Extensions |
3rd Place High Score | #91 Goodbye | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #94 The Girl Behind the Mask | Civic Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #88 Perfect Grace | Tip Tap Toe |
6th Place High Score | #87 Fire | Independent |
Competitive - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #181 Stick Up | Diamond Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #175 Friend In Me | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #179 Reliance | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #170 Good Intentions | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #142 The Saints | Diamond Academy |
5th Place High Score | #131 Silence | Civic Dance Studio |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #220 Battlefield | Dancearts of Columbia |
2nd Place High Score | #189 Q&A | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #234 Only The Winds | Studio 4 |
4th Place High Score | #200 Use Somebody | Dancearts of Columbia |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #240 Time After Time | Studio 4 |
Competitive - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #169 Haze | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Place High Score | #186 Can't Stop Us | Dance Extensions |
3rd Place High Score | #173 OMG! | Tip Tap Toe |
4th Place High Score | #133 Malibu | Studio 4 |
5th Place High Score | #143 Say You Love Me | Studio 4 |
6th Place High Score | #146 A River Flows | Steps Dance Studio |
7th Place High Score | #141 Breath of Life | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #227 The Simple Thought Of You | Studio 4 |
2nd Place High Score | #208 Part 3 | Studio 4 |
3rd Place High Score | #211 Waist Time | Tip Tap Toe |
4th Place High Score | #221 Outside | Studio 4 |
5th Place High Score | #206 River | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy |
6th Place High Score | #201 A New Day | Studio 4 |
7th Place High Score | #244 Grow | Tip Tap Toe |
Competitive - Senior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #233 My People | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Place High Score | #219 El Tango de Roxanne | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
3rd Place High Score | #224 Supermodel | Tip Tap Toe |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #180 Hit the Road Jack | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Place High Score | #147 Mad Hatter | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
3rd Place High Score | #178 Battle Cry | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy |
4th Place High Score | #136 Hogwarts School of Wizards | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #245 Thoroughly Modern Millie | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Place High Score | #205 Beautiful Minds | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
3rd Place High Score | #191 Rhythm | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #125 Summertime | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Teen - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #198 Flying with Birds | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
MINI SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Kira McKittrick | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Delia Grove | Adams School of Dance II | |
Savannah Brown | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Elianah Zimmerman | Centre Stage Studios | |
Kyia Summers | High Image Dance | |
Laylen Wilson | Studio M Dance Centre | |
Alana Perez | Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Hayley Kramer | Adams School of Dance | |
Aubrey Mosley | Adams School of Dance | |
Amalia Dorgan | Adams School of Dance II | |
Brooklyn Parchman | Adams School of Dance II | |
Ava Lucas | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Ryann Bush | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Meadow Shinneman | Center Pointe Dance Academy | |
Lily Kluck | Centre Stage Studios | |
Callista Polk | Centre Stage Studios | |
Kathryn Bell | Civic Dance Studio | |
Makayla Evans | Civic Dance Studio | |
Alyvia Hotop | Dance Extensions | |
Arwen Laubach | Dance Extensions | |
Sara Wade | Dancearts of Columbia | |
Adeline Ehinger | Diamond Academy | |
Laila Wilkinson | Diamond Academy | |
Veda Neally | Mind & Sole Dance Company | |
Cara Porter | Miss Chelsea's Dance Academy | |
Lucille Pastor | Steps Dance Studio | |
Rakhia Bryan | Studio M Dance Centre | |
Peyton Aschemann | Studio 4 | |
Eric Schill | Studio 4 | |
Jaidyn Covington | Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center | |
Brooklynn Beard | Tip Tap Toe | |
Justyce West | Tip Tap Toe | |
Grace Nordike | The Beat School of Dance | |
Evie Yukna | The Beat School of Dance | |
Ciara Smith | Raeann School of Dance | |
Lydia Young | Raeann School of Dance | |
Taylor Ricketson | Rokita Dance Center | |
Ava Castro | Independent | |
Hannah Lieberoff | Independent | |
Naomi Brown | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Katie Zimmerman | Adams School of Dance II | |
Catherine Stevens | Dancearts of Columbia | |
Zoe Bockstatder | Imagine Dance Project | |
Mercedes Warden | Jane Mannions School of Dance | |
Elizabeth Bailey | Steps Dance Studio | |
Ella Behn | Stompin' Beatz | |
Alyssa Company | Studio 4 | |
Ava Modine | Studio 4 | |
Kierra Reidel | Studio 4 | |
Kentasia Williams | Studio M Dance Centre | |
Ava Odam | Center Pointe Dance Academy | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Mary Konz | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Molly Fietsam | Adams School of Dance | |
Carlie Vermillion | Adams School of Dance II | |
Morgan Greil | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Maiya Lyons | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Abigail Blasingame | Civic Dance Studio | |
Kyla Urness | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Leah Hager | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Rebecca Baugh | Dance Extensions | |
Ella McClung | Dancearts of Columbia | |
Hannah Brint | Mind & Sole Dance Company | |
BreAnna Peeper | Miss Chelsea's Dance Academy | |
Kaylee Stanley | Stephanie's School of Dance | |
Elly Carter | Studio M Dance Centre | |
Natalie Olmstead | Studio 4 | |
Makayla Scott | Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center | |
Abbie Noonan | Studio 4 | |
Airianna Harris | Tip Tap Toe | |
Reese Theisen | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Taiya Lewis | Adams School of Dance | |
Beatrice McCoy | Adams School of Dance II | |
Kaylee Blystone | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Jenna Richards | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Erica Elefson | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Spencer Rainwater | Dancearts of Columbia | |
Madelyn Zittel | Expressions Academy of Dance | |
Alyssa Stacy | Jane Mannions School of Dance | |
Gabby Irwin | Studio 4 | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Caitlyn Pahmeier | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Taytum Reisdorf | A Step Above Dance & Music Academy | |
Veronica Livengood | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Mariel Villarreal | Centre Stage Studios | |
Katelyn Robertson | Dance Extensions | |
Cullen Scott | Dancearts of Columbia | |
Hanna Smith | Lindenwood University Golden Line Dance Team | |
Lauren McDermeit | Miss Chelsea's Dance Academy | |
Jaylnn Ford | Studio 4 | |
Josephine Barton | Centre Stage Studios | |
Taniya Donnell | Independent | |
Taylor Clay | Adams School of Dance | |
Ryah Truss | Adams School of Dance II | |
Sarah Woods | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Madison Hoisington | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Shelby Gorman | Civic Dance Studio | |
Emma Patt | Lindenwood University Golden Line Dance Team | |
Averie Sharon | Miss Chelsea's Dance Academy | |
Melissa Schill | Studio 4 | |
COLLECTIVES | ||
Hailey Castro | Independent | |
Trinity Lundsten | Independent | |
Raechel Springman | Independent | |
Bella Staley | Adams School of Dance II | |
Laney Duchene | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Isabelle Cahill | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Ashlin Ricketson | Rokita Dance Center | |
Sophie Hoersch | Stars R Us Dance Studio | |
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Dayna Fleming | Studio 4 | When She Loved Me |
Juliana Kerico | Adams School of Dance | It's Oh So Quiet |
Lacey White | Steps Dance Studio | Baker Baker |
Shelby Gorman | Civic Dance Studio | The Girl Behind the Mask |
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Tristyn Perryman | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Ashlin Ricketson | Rokita Dance Center | |
Sarah Woods | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Caroline Stevens | Dancearts of Columbia | |
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Grace Nordike | The Beat School of Dance | |
Ashtyn Sylvester | Studio 4 | |
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Cathy's Creative Dance School | ||
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Lulu McGowan | Imagine Dance Project | |
Caroline Stevens | Dancearts of Columbia | |
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Brittany Pardee | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |