Upcoming Events Past Events

Past Events


St. Louis, MO

February 9-11, 2018



Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#5 Jailhouse RockRaeann School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#3 When She Loved MeStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#1 CongaStudio 4
4th Place High Score#10 EverytimeStudio 4
5th Place High Score#11 SunshineMind & Sole Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#25 If My Friends Could See Me NowBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#38 HeroStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#18 What Have You DoneStudio 4
4th Place High Score#31 Wake Me Up Center Pointe Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#26 What's your nameRaeann School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#101 Too CloseBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#54 Big SpenderBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#74 I'll Think About YouBordeau Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#66 Feel It StillMind & Sole Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#96 OverBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#89 BounceBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#99 Sound of SurvivingCentre Stage Studios
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#103 Shake the RoomDiamond Academy
2nd Place High Score#184 Diva'a DinerStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#111 How Far I'll GoSteps Dance Studio
4th Place High Score#113 Never Grow UpDiamond Academy
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#135 Party PeopleDancearts of Columbia
2nd Place High Score#134 DownCenter Pointe Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#163 The Middle Center Pointe Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#119 Clap SnapCenter Pointe Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#235 Say My NameBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#223 GrowMind & Sole Dance Company
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#242 SuperstitionBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#102 Troubled WaterStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#112 Broadway BananaStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#107 Mermaid PartyStudio 4
4th Place High Score#144 WizardAdams School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#117 Goodness GraciousStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#174 Dance BattleDancearts of Columbia
3rd Place High Score#158 Be Our GuestCathy's Creative Dance School
4th Place High Score#105 Mama Yo!Center Pointe Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#127 Beautiful Studio M Dance Centre
6th Place High Score#110 All About MeStudio M Dance Centre
7th Place High Score#149 Party PeopleStudio 4
8th Place High Score#155 HeroesDancearts of Columbia
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#222 If Only You KnewBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#202 Way That You Love MeBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#238 Kill The LightsDancearts of Columbia
4th Place High Score#228 Get UglyBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#241 Wading Deep WatersLindenwood University Golden Line Dance Team
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#104 It's All About MeCathy's Creative Dance School
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#114 What's My NameCathy's Creative Dance School
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#190 Candy ShoppeBordeau Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#6 It's All About MeThe Beat School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#12 BraveDiamond Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#30 Elastic HeartThe Beat School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#41 Little MeIndependent
3rd Place High Score#13 Into The WoodsStudio 4
4th Place High Score#21 PrayingAdams School of Dance II
5th Place High Score#47 PeterExpressions Academy of Dance
6th Place High Score#23 MetamorphosisStudio 4
7th Place High Score#46 Don't Look DownJane Mannions School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#77 HallelujahRokita Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#57 One Track MindIndependent
3rd Place High Score#71 BurningIndependent
4th Place High Score#48 BittersweetStudio 4
5th Place High Score#62 PressureJane Mannions School of Dance
6th Place High Score#55 Runnin'Adams School of Dance II
7th Place High Score#58 Still HereStudio 4
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#79 WalkingStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#100 Yuri on IceDance Extensions
3rd Place High Score#91 GoodbyeStudio 4
4th Place High Score#94 The Girl Behind the MaskCivic Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#88 Perfect GraceTip Tap Toe
6th Place High Score#87 FireIndependent
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#181 Stick UpDiamond Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#175 Friend In MeStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#179 RelianceStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#170 Good IntentionsStudio 4
4th Place High Score#142 The SaintsDiamond Academy
5th Place High Score#131 SilenceCivic Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#220 BattlefieldDancearts of Columbia
2nd Place High Score#189 Q&AStudio 4
3rd Place High Score#234 Only The WindsStudio 4
4th Place High Score#200 Use SomebodyDancearts of Columbia
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#240 Time After TimeStudio 4
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#169 HazeCathy's Creative Dance School
2nd Place High Score#186 Can't Stop UsDance Extensions
3rd Place High Score#173 OMG!Tip Tap Toe
4th Place High Score#133 MalibuStudio 4
5th Place High Score#143 Say You Love MeStudio 4
6th Place High Score#146 A River FlowsSteps Dance Studio
7th Place High Score#141 Breath of LifeA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#227 The Simple Thought Of YouStudio 4
2nd Place High Score#208 Part 3Studio 4
3rd Place High Score#211 Waist TimeTip Tap Toe
4th Place High Score#221 OutsideStudio 4
5th Place High Score#206 RiverA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
6th Place High Score#201 A New DayStudio 4
7th Place High Score#244 GrowTip Tap Toe
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#233 My PeopleCathy's Creative Dance School
2nd Place High Score#219 El Tango de RoxanneCathy's Creative Dance School
3rd Place High Score#224 Supermodel Tip Tap Toe
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#180 Hit the Road JackCathy's Creative Dance School
2nd Place High Score#147 Mad HatterCathy's Creative Dance School
3rd Place High Score#178 Battle CryA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
4th Place High Score#136 Hogwarts School of WizardsCathy's Creative Dance School
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#245 Thoroughly Modern MillieCathy's Creative Dance School
2nd Place High Score#205 Beautiful MindsCathy's Creative Dance School
3rd Place High Score#191 RhythmCathy's Creative Dance School
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#125 SummertimeCathy's Creative Dance School
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#198 Flying with BirdsCathy's Creative Dance School
 
PHAZE 1 SCHOLARSHIPS
Kira McKittrickA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Delia GroveAdams School of Dance II
Savannah BrownCathy's Creative Dance School
Elianah ZimmermanCentre Stage Studios
Kyia SummersHigh Image Dance
Laylen Wilson Studio M Dance Centre
Alana PerezTammy's Tumbling & Dance Center
Braelyn O'BrienTip Tap Toe
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Hayley KramerAdams School of Dance
Aubrey MosleyAdams School of Dance
Amalia DorganAdams School of Dance II
Brooklyn ParchmanAdams School of Dance II
Ava LucasBordeau Dance Studio
Ryann BushCathy's Creative Dance School
Meadow ShinnemanCenter Pointe Dance Academy
Lily KluckCentre Stage Studios
Callista PolkCentre Stage Studios
Kathryn BellCivic Dance Studio
Makayla EvansCivic Dance Studio
Alyvia HotopDance Extensions
Arwen LaubachDance Extensions
Sara WadeDancearts of Columbia
Adeline EhingerDiamond Academy
Laila WilkinsonDiamond Academy
Veda NeallyMind & Sole Dance Company
Cara PorterMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
Lucille PastorSteps Dance Studio
Rakhia Bryan Studio M Dance Centre
Peyton AschemannStudio 4
Eric SchillStudio 4
Jaidyn CovingtonTammy's Tumbling & Dance Center
Brooklynn BeardTip Tap Toe
Justyce WestTip Tap Toe
Grace NordikeThe Beat School of Dance
Evie YuknaThe Beat School of Dance
Ciara SmithRaeann School of Dance
Lydia YoungRaeann School of Dance
Taylor RicketsonRokita Dance Center
Ava CastroIndependent
Hannah LieberoffIndependent
Naomi BrownA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Katie ZimmermanAdams School of Dance II
Catherine StevensDancearts of Columbia
Zoe BockstatderImagine Dance Project
Mercedes WardenJane Mannions School of Dance
Elizabeth BaileySteps Dance Studio
Ella BehnStompin' Beatz
Alyssa CompanyStudio 4
Ava ModineStudio 4
Kierra ReidelStudio 4
Kentasia WilliamsStudio M Dance Centre
Ava OdamCenter Pointe Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Mary KonzA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Molly FietsamAdams School of Dance
Carlie VermillionAdams School of Dance II
Morgan GreilBordeau Dance Studio
Maiya LyonsCathy's Creative Dance School
Abigail Blasingame Civic Dance Studio
Kyla UrnessBordeau Dance Studio
Leah HagerA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Rebecca BaughDance Extensions
Ella McClungDancearts of Columbia
Hannah BrintMind & Sole Dance Company
BreAnna PeeperMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
Kaylee StanleyStephanie's School of Dance
Elly Carter Studio M Dance Centre
Natalie OlmsteadStudio 4
Makayla ScottTammy's Tumbling & Dance Center
Abbie NoonanStudio 4
Airianna HarrisTip Tap Toe
Reese TheisenA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Taiya LewisAdams School of Dance
Beatrice McCoyAdams School of Dance II
Kaylee BlystoneCathy's Creative Dance School
Jenna RichardsCathy's Creative Dance School
Erica ElefsonCathy's Creative Dance School
Spencer RainwaterDancearts of Columbia
Madelyn Zittel Expressions Academy of Dance
Alyssa StacyJane Mannions School of Dance
Gabby IrwinStudio 4
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Caitlyn PahmeierA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Taytum ReisdorfA Step Above Dance & Music Academy
Veronica LivengoodBordeau Dance Studio
Mariel VillarrealCentre Stage Studios
Katelyn RobertsonDance Extensions
Cullen ScottDancearts of Columbia
Hanna SmithLindenwood University Golden Line Dance Team
Lauren McDermeitMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
Jaylnn FordStudio 4
Josephine BartonCentre Stage Studios
Bradley BakerTip Tap Toe
Taniya DonnellIndependent
Taylor ClayAdams School of Dance
Ryah TrussAdams School of Dance II
Sarah WoodsCathy's Creative Dance School
Madison HoisingtonBordeau Dance Studio
Shelby GormanCivic Dance Studio
Emma PattLindenwood University Golden Line Dance Team
Averie SharonMiss Chelsea's Dance Academy
Melissa SchillStudio 4
 
ALL-STARS
Hailey CastroIndependent
Trinity LundstenIndependent
Raechel SpringmanIndependent
Bella StaleyAdams School of Dance II
Laney DucheneCathy's Creative Dance School
Isabelle CahillCathy's Creative Dance School
Ashlin RicketsonRokita Dance Center
Sophie HoerschStars R Us Dance Studio
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Dayna FlemingStudio 4When She Loved Me
Juliana KericoAdams School of DanceIt's Oh So Quiet
Lacey WhiteSteps Dance StudioBaker Baker
Shelby GormanCivic Dance StudioThe Girl Behind the Mask
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Tristyn PerrymanCathy's Creative Dance School
Ashlin RicketsonRokita Dance Center
Sarah WoodsCathy's Creative Dance School
Caroline StevensDancearts of Columbia
 
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Grace NordikeThe Beat School of Dance
Ashtyn SylvesterStudio 4
 
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS CLASS ACT AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Cathy's Creative Dance School
 
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Lulu McGowanImagine Dance Project
Caroline StevensDancearts of Columbia
 
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD
MORE INFORMATION
Brittany PardeeCathy's Creative Dance School
 

About The Event

Be a part of Dupree Dance's 40 Year Anniversary Tour!

The quality of each Dupree Dance event is reflected on the faces and in the sentiment of every attendee!  Dupree Dance brings an amazing faculty of six successful, industry-clad dancers and choreographers who teach a wide variety of dynamic master classes throughout each day of the workshop.  The class content for each level will include (but is not limited to) Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Jazz Funk, Lyrical/Contemporary, Hip Hop, Musical Theatre and Technique.  There are a total of 5 class levels to choose from depending on both the age and ability of each registered dancer.  

Classes will run from 8 am until 2 pm on both Saturday and Sunday.   You may click on the sample schedule or exact class schedule below.  Sample schedules are replaced by the exact class schedule no later than one month prior to each event.  

We have an optional competition for convention-registered dancers that will begin between 2-3 PM on Saturday and is free to all observers!  In most cities, we also hold a Friday competition that will likely contain a portion or all of the solo and duo/trio entries.  It is also possible that some of our age division group, line and/or production routines will also compete on Friday.  Make sure to inform your dancers and dance families so they can plan ahead for a potential Friday competition start.  Dupree will communicate with registrants via email within one week post-registration deadline as to our general competition details at your event.

In addition to learning amazing technique and innovative choreography, dancers of all ages and abilities will learn to surrender any worry, fear, and ego and to trust and honor their own uniqueness. Students and teachers will undoubtedly leave our conventions and competitions with wonderful memories and a refreshed outlook on the artistry of dance.

Feel free to explore our website to obtain further details about both our convention and competition under General Information.

           


Event Location

St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
1820 Market St.
St. Louis, MO 63103
Visit Hotel Site
     
Special Dupree Dance Room Rate

Within sweeping archways, fresco and gold leaf detailing, mosaics and glass windows, you’ll find the St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton. Our AAA Four Diamond Hotel provides a truly elegant experience in the heart of a bustling metropolitan area. Transport yourself to a time when travel was an art and the fine details were important.
Every guest room boasts timeless décor, a work area, a flat screen TV and spacious bathroom. Opt for a suite with a courtyard view, concierge lounge access and added amenities. Several of our suites offer exclusive access on the historical side of the building and are individually railroad themed.
Dining is a unique experience at our Union Station hotel with offerings ranging from upscale American cuisine to a quick sandwich or pastry. Savor delicious breakfast, lunch and dinner at the Station Grille with lovely fountain views. Stop by the Grand Hall Market for your morning Starbucks coffee and grab a local treat or souvenir.
After a busy day in St. Louis, unwind with one of our many hotel amenities. Workout in the fitness center, swim some laps in the outdoor seasonal pool and revel in The Grand Hall Experience 3D Light Show. Plan your next St. Louis event in our 100,000 sq. ft. of flexible space for up to 2,000 people. Our unique venue, on-site event staff and catering options make your wedding day as perfect as possible.

Map


View Larger Map





Upcoming Events Register for an Event Special Offers FAQ Blog Site Map

© 2013. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233