Event Results
Jul 10, 2017 Destin FL
Jul 10, 2017 Destin FL
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #4 Life of the Party | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Place High Score | #1 Lights, Camera, Action | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
3rd Place High Score | #2 More | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
4th Place High Score | #8 Cruella Deville | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #16 Evolution of MJ | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #48 La Bonita | R&B Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #32 Shake the Room | Synergy FX |
4th Place High Score | #21 Woman Up | Synergy FX |
5th Place High Score | #40 Down | Formations Dance Center, LLC |
6th Place High Score | #10 Da Bop | Formations Dance Center, LLC |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #54 Silence | Center Stage Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #91 Jar Of Hearts | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #63 Let Me Think About it | Bordeau Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #62 Scars | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
5th Place High Score | #88 What A Feeling | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
6th Place High Score | #64 Arise | R&B Dance Center |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #100 *Moving too fast | Head to Toe Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #118 I Will Be | Synergy FX |
3rd Place High Score | #98 Hallelujah | Paddy Danos School of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #110 Who You Are | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #283 How To Be A Heart Breaker | Synergy FX |
2nd Place High Score | #230 A Duo | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
3rd Place High Score | #229 Get to Werk | Synergy FX |
4th Place High Score | #225 Go Get 'Em Slugger | Synergy FX |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #243 Make Your Own Kind of Music | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #282 Little Bird | Synergy FX |
3rd Place High Score | #237 Monster Freaks | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #242 I Believe | Synergy FX |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #254 That Away | Paddy Danos School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #264 Everywhere You Will Go | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #261 Heartburn | Paddy Danos School of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #265 Mercy | R&B Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #252 Pieces | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
Performance - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #279 Higher Love | Synergy FX |
2nd Place High Score | #273 Fix You | Synergy FX |
3rd Place High Score | #268 Wherever You Will Go | Synergy FX |
4th Place High Score | #280 Wish You Were Here | Paddy Danos School of Dance |
Performance - Mini - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #199 Na Na Na | Synergy FX |
2nd Place High Score | #203 Be Our Guest | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
3rd Place High Score | #162 Close Your Eyes | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #209 Walk That Walk | Synergy FX |
Performance - Junior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #140 Whistle While You Work | Synergy FX |
2nd Place High Score | #160 Sing, Sing, Sing | R&B Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #139 Me and My Girls | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #147 DJ Turn It Up | Bordeau Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #124 Everybody Rock | Synergy FX |
6th Place High Score | #134 Born in the 2000’s | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Performance - Teen - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #217 Rabbit | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #132 The Face | Synergy FX |
3rd Place High Score | #192 Kinda Girl | Synergy FX |
4th Place High Score | #184 Everybody Dance Now | Synergy FX |
5th Place High Score | #175 Surrender the Throne | Synergy FX |
6th Place High Score | #159 Trouble | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Senior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score | #202 Me Against the Music | Paddy Danos School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #170 Ready Or Not | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Mini - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #174 It's All About Me | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Place High Score | #143 Tippy Toes | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Performance - Junior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #122 That Pop Stuff | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #141 *Money | Head to Toe Dance |
Performance - Teen - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #189 It’s That Workout Plan | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #188 Missy Mix | Paddy Danos School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #171 Rihanna | Paddy Danos School of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #155 We're in the Money | Paddy Danos School of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #181 Gang of Rhythm | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #151 Fight Night | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #180 Chemical X | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #157 Proud Mary | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #163 *Anything Goes | Head to Toe Dance |
Performance - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #165 Beethoven vs. Whole Lotta Love | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Performance - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #223 Jellicle Cats | Head to Toe Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #173 *Hamilton | Head to Toe Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #18 Miss Brown to You | Dance Productions Unlimited |
2nd Place High Score | #34 Lost boy | Motions Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #9 Sing | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
4th Place High Score | #13 Speaking French | Adams School of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #38 I'm Available | Adams School of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #41 I Love Me | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
7th Place High Score | #47 I'm Not That Smart | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #60 Juxta | Elite Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #57 All I Do | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #79 God's Hands Now | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #76 Fall | Center Stage Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #68 I Started a Joke | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
6th Place High Score | #65 Colorblind | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
7th Place High Score | #74 You There | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
8th Place High Score | #70 Stuff Like That There | Adams School of Dance |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #104 Shape Us | Center Stage Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #116 Incomplete | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #108 Even If | Dance BEAT |
4th Place High Score | #102 Diana | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
5th Place High Score | #94 Don't Tell Mama | Adams School of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #121 Hazey | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
7th Place High Score | #113 On My Mind | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #232 Dear Old Friend | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #246 Two of a Kind | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Place High Score | #239 Stayin' Alive | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
3rd Place High Score | #234 Scars to Your Beautiful | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
4th Place High Score | #236 Paint It Black | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #263 Castle | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Place High Score | #250 My Sweetheart | Center Stage Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #255 Without a Word | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
4th Place High Score | #251 Moving Too Fast | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #276 Wild Horses | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #269 All Through the Night | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #281 Hide and Seek | Adams School of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #271 Don't Disconnect | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Adult - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #272 For the rest of my life | Motions Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #267 Transitions | Motions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score | #129 After the Storm | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #144 Vegas | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #131 Transylvania Mania | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Teen - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #212 Otherside | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #205 Palm of My Hand | Center Stage Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #201 #623Church Clothes | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #153 Adore | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Competitive - Senior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #206 Landslide | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #183 Dark Knight | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #194 You're Over the Rainbow | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #169 You Don’t Own Me | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Competitive - Adult - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score | #220 MORPHIN | Motions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #164 Ascention | Motions Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #123 Autographs Please | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Teen - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #196 Beetlejuice | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Place High Score | #158 Anchor | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
3rd Place High Score | #190 Get 'Em | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Senior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #166 World Stop | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Place High Score | #150 When You Sleep | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
3rd Place High Score | #137 Bleeding Love | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Adult - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #197 MAD PROJECT | Motions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #186 New York City | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Place High Score | #177 Pure Imagination | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #222 Harley Quinn | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #128 Rhythm | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
3rd Place High Score | #200 Thoroughly Modern Millie | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #224 Summertime | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
TITLE WINNERS | ||
Dupree Rising Star (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Mini Category | ||
Dupree Rising Star | Payton Heishman | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Dupree Rising Star (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Junior Category | ||
Dupree Rising Star | Kiersten Brown | Bordeau Dance Studio |
1st Runner Up | Lauren Van Neck | R&B Dance Center |
2nd Runner Up | Izabell Reeves | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Dupree Rising Star (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Teen Category | ||
Dupree Rising Star | Mackenzie Schultz | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
1st Runner Up | Marissa Mulligan | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Runner Up | Lauren Elder | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
Dupree Rising Star (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Senior Category | ||
Dupree Rising Star | Scott Hannum | Head to Toe Dance |
1st Runner Up | Abigail Landry | Paddy Danos School of Dance |
2nd Runner Up | Mary Catherine Watkins | Paddy Danos School of Dance |
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Junior Category | ||
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance | Gabriella Kennedy | Dance Productions Unlimited |
1st Runner Up | Jordan Esquibel | Motions Academy of Dance |
2nd Runner Up | Erica Elefson | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Teen Category | ||
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance | Sarina Teeter | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
1st Runner Up | Ashton Teichman | Elite Dance Academy |
2nd Runner Up | Laney Duchene | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Senior Category | ||
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance | Amber Raught | Motions Academy of Dance |
1st Runner Up | Lexi Bergschneider | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Runner Up | Brianna Francis | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
GALA CHAMPIONS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #4 Life of the Party | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #16 Evolution of MJ | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #54 Silence | Center Stage Dance Academy |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #100 *Moving too fast | Head to Toe Dance |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #283 How To Be A Heart Breaker | Synergy FX |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #243 Make Your Own Kind of Music | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #254 That Away | Paddy Danos School of Dance |
Performance - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #279 Higher Love | Synergy FX |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #18 Miss Brown to You | Dance Productions Unlimited |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #60 Juxta | Elite Dance Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #104 Shape Us | Center Stage Dance Academy |
Competitive - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #232 Dear Old Friend | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #246 Two of a Kind | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #263 Castle | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #276 Wild Horses | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
GALA GROUPS | ||
Performance - Mini - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #203 Be Our Guest | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
1st Runner Up | #162 Close Your Eyes | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Runner Up | #199 Na Na Na | Synergy FX |
Performance - Junior - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #151 Fight Night | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
1st Runner Up | #140 Whistle While You Work | Synergy FX |
2nd Runner Up | #147 DJ Turn It Up | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Teen - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #217 Rabbit | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
1st Runner Up | #132 The Face | Synergy FX |
2nd Runner Up | #188 Missy Mix | Paddy Danos School of Dance |
Performance - Senior - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #202 Me Against the Music | Paddy Danos School of Dance |
1st Runner Up | #170 Ready Or Not | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Competitive - Junior - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #186 New York City | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
1st Runner Up | #129 After the Storm | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Runner Up | #164 Ascention | Motions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #222 Harley Quinn | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
1st Runner Up | #205 Palm of My Hand | Center Stage Dance Academy |
2nd Runner Up | #128 Rhythm | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Senior - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #206 Landslide | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
1st Runner Up | #210 Letters | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Performance - Junior - Super Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #223 Jellicle Cats | Head to Toe Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #224 Summertime | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
TOP IT OFF AWARDS (12 AND UNDER) | ||
1st Place High Score | #151 Fight Night | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
TOP IT OFF AWARDS (13 AND OVER) | ||
1st Place High Score | #206 Landslide | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
STAND OUT COLLECTIVE WINNERS | ||
Maddie Russel | Tracey and Heather’s Dance Synergy | |
Brittany Pardee | Cathy’s Creative Dance School | |
STUDIO SPIRIT AWARDS | ||
Cathy's Creative Dance School | ||
Motions Academy of Dance | ||
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Gracie Durham | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Hadley Stoneburner | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Ava Duchene | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Brooke Bates | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Bre Hurst | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Emma Vivrett | Formations Dance Center, LLC | |
Elizabeth Hibbard | Head to Toe Dance | |
Aryana Morton | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Taylor Clay | Adams School of Dance | |
Katerina Panagiotopoulos | Synergy FX | |
Megan Reddeman | Center Stage Dance Academy | |
Gabriella Kennedy | Dance Productions Unlimited | |
Jordan Esquibel | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Sarina Teeter | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Lexi Bergschneider | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Payton Heishman | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Izabell Reeves | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Scott Hannum | Head to Toe Dance | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Jenna Richards | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Brooklyn Peters | Next Level Cheer and Dance | |
Emily Cazayoux | Paddy Danos School of Dance | |
Erica Elefson | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Laney Duchene | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Kiersten Brown | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Marissa Mulligan | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Lauren Van Neck | R&B Dance Center | |
Mackenzie Schultz | Next Level Cheer and Dance | |
Lauren Elder | Next Level Cheer and Dance | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Malea Detweiler | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Madison Hoisington | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Amber Raught | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Brianna Francis | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Ashton Teichman | Elite Dance Academy | |
Abigail Landry | Paddy Danos School of Dance | |
Mary Catherine Watkins | Paddy Danos School of Dance | |
COLLECTIVES | ||
Brittany Pardee | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Maddie Russel | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Audrey Strawhun | Bordeau Dance Studio | |