Event Results
Apr 08, 2017 Baton Rouge LA
Apr 08, 2017 Baton Rouge LA
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #2 Shake That LaLa | Elite Dance Force |
2nd Place High Score | #1 Zip-A-Dee-Do-Dah | RAVE Performing Arts Company |
3rd Place High Score | #26 Queen Bee | Lakeview Creative Arts |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #28 I See Fire | the dance place |
2nd Place High Score | #18 Put Your Records On | the dance place |
3rd Place High Score | #9 Crazy Little Thing | the dance place |
4th Place High Score | #59 Can't Touch It | the dance place |
5th Place High Score | #43 Wake Me Up | Ashworth School of Performing Arts |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #80 Fool | the dance place |
2nd Place High Score | #102 his daughter | XDC |
3rd Place High Score | #100 Unsteady | the dance place |
4th Place High Score | #90 CyberBully | Independent |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #175 In Boxes | LA Dance Academy |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #7 Come On Over | the dance place |
2nd Place High Score | #5 When I Grow Up | RAVE Performing Arts Company |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #39 Mein Herr | the dance place |
2nd Place High Score | #52 Rise Up | Encore Dance Productions |
3rd Place High Score | #62 Rolling Stone | DCLA - Dance Consortium of Louisiana |
4th Place High Score | #58 Read All About It | Encore Dance Productions |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #95 Follow The Sun | LA Dance Academy |
Performance - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #107 Batter Up | Danceworks Center |
2nd Place High Score | #142 Supermodel | the dance place |
3rd Place High Score | #143 Ave Maria | Elite Dance Force |
4th Place High Score | #131 Dance like yo Daddy | Elite Dance Force |
5th Place High Score | #115 Princess Too | the dance place |
Performance - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #111 Someone Who | the dance place |
2nd Place High Score | #124 Last Night on Earth | the dance place |
3rd Place High Score | #214 In My Thoughts | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #199 Rise Up | Elite Dance Force |
5th Place High Score | #109 Promise | DCLA - Dance Consortium of Louisiana |
6th Place High Score | #185 Wish Upon A Star | Ashworth School of Performing Arts |
7th Place High Score | #126 Spanish Rose | Ashworth School of Performing Arts |
Performance - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #225 Separated | the dance place |
2nd Place High Score | #201 Muddy Waters | the dance place |
3rd Place High Score | #188 I found myself in silence | XDC |
4th Place High Score | #209 Fabulous Places | Dancetera |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #182 Plus 1 | the dance place |
2nd Place High Score | #159 Jet Set | Ashworth School of Performing Arts |
Performance - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #192 I Want You | the dance place |
Performance - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #163 Bring It Back | the dance place |
2nd Place High Score | #152 Summer Time | the dance place |
3rd Place High Score | #171 Happy | the dance place |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #4 Nowhere Warm | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #53 Willow | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #14 Bird Set Free | Studio D |
3rd Place High Score | #16 Find Your Way | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #50 Life of the Party | Lakeview Creative Arts |
5th Place High Score | #38 Control | Elite Dance Force |
6th Place High Score | #44 Am In Love With A Monster | Studio D |
7th Place High Score | #15 All I Want | Elite Dance Force |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #84 Clean | Steps of Faith Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #81 Taking a chance | XPRESS DANCE CO |
3rd Place High Score | #85 Earth | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #72 Safe With You | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #89 Pompeii | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #94 Roxie | Danceworks Center |
7th Place High Score | #86 Stone Cold | Studio D |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #207 Small parts | XPRESS DANCE CO |
2nd Place High Score | #116 Emergency | Elite Dance Force |
3rd Place High Score | #174 Great Is They Faithfulness | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #178 Hiding | XPRESS DANCE CO |
5th Place High Score | #157 Wonderwoman | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
6th Place High Score | #202 Hypnotized | XPRESS DANCE CO |
7th Place High Score | #228 Can't Love You | Lakeview Creative Arts |
Competitive - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #60 I'm notta | XPRESS DANCE CO |
2nd Place High Score | #6 Different Drum | Steps of Faith Dance Studio |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #19 Give it Up | Lakeview Creative Arts |
2nd Place High Score | #37 Echo | Steps of Faith Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #63 If We're Honest | Steps of Faith Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #13 River | Steps of Faith Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #42 Stepsisters' Lament | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #36 If No One Will Listen | Encore Dance Productions |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #106 Hold On | Elite Dance Force |
2nd Place High Score | #97 No Man | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #96 Thy Will | Steps of Faith Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #71 Lights Shine Bright | Steps of Faith Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #92 Them Their Eyes | DCLA - Dance Consortium of Louisiana |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #223 summer days | XPRESS DANCE CO |
2nd Place High Score | #211 Don Quixote | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #229 Long and Lost | XPRESS DANCE CO |
4th Place High Score | #186 Crazy Swing | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #136 Here | XPRESS DANCE CO |
2nd Place High Score | #147 Polka Dot Bikini | Studio D |
Competitive - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #180 Tightrope | Danceworks Center |
2nd Place High Score | #162 Open Hands | XPRESS DANCE CO |
3rd Place High Score | #200 Land of All | Danceworks Center |
4th Place High Score | #213 As Long As You Love Me | Studio D |
5th Place High Score | #183 Who Run The World | Studio D |
6th Place High Score | #168 Ain't yo mama | XPRESS DANCE CO |
Competitive - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #164 Dream | Elite Dance Force |
2nd Place High Score | #179 Open Hands | Elite Dance Force |
3rd Place High Score | #130 Goshen | XPRESS DANCE CO |
4th Place High Score | #148 Rhythm of Love | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #128 Together We Flourish | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #221 Jump | Danceworks Center |
Competitive - Senior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #149 Doubtfire | XPRESS DANCE CO |
2nd Place High Score | #140 Blame | XPRESS DANCE CO |
3rd Place High Score | #154 Got it | XPRESS DANCE CO |
4th Place High Score | #114 24k | XPRESS DANCE CO |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #205 Pep Rally | Studio D |
2nd Place High Score | #125 Revolting Children | Lakeview Creative Arts |
3rd Place High Score | #169 Body Down | Front and Center Dance Company |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #210 Home Party | Ashworth School of Performing Arts |
2nd Place High Score | #227 Castle | Encore Dance Productions |
MINI SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Jacie Billeaud | Danceworks Center | |
Jardin Lewis | Elite Dance Force | |
Marleigh quezada | Elite Dance Force | |
Bluze Pourciau | Elite Dance Force | |
Violet Little | Encore Dance Productions | |
Addie McLin | RAVE Performing Arts Company | |
Alyssa Morin | the dance place | |
Annie Craig | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Cici Guidroz | Ashworth School of Performing Arts | |
Meredith Guidroz | Ashworth School of Performing Arts | |
Mary-Kate Frederick | Cangelosi Dance Project | |
Molly Buckel | DCLA - Dance Consortium of Louisiana | |
Lola Boudreaux | Elite Dance Force | |
Mary Hemelt | Encore Dance Productions | |
Izabella Johnson | Front and Center Dance Company | |
Alysa Usie | Front and Center Dance Company | |
Mary Avenel | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy | |
Brea Vicknair | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy | |
Elise Parnell | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance | |
Sydney Washington | RAVE Performing Arts Company | |
Emmaleigh Shatto | Steps of Faith Dance Studio | |
Bailey Schroeder | Studio D | |
Kendal Street | the dance place | |
Jada Mason | XDC | |
Hannah Claire Smith | XDC | |
Swayze Savorgnan | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
Alyssa Prince | Elite Dance Force | |
Sophia Hall | Cangelosi Dance Project | |
Sarah Danos | Danceworks Center | |
Keegan Elliot | Elite Dance Force | |
Chaela Alexander | Lakeview Creative Arts | |
Madison Robichaux | Lakeview Creative Arts | |
Nyla Bernard | the dance place | |
Molly Baldwin | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
Ava Creek | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Angelique Francois | Cangelosi Dance Project | |
Emily Griffin | Danceworks Center | |
Mia Russano | DCLA - Dance Consortium of Louisiana | |
kailee Mouret | Elite Dance Force | |
Brynli Guidry | Front and Center Dance Company | |
Olivia Gallagher | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance | |
Cassandra Speziale | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance | |
Emilee Brumfield | RAVE Performing Arts Company | |
Micaiah McZeal | the dance place | |
Sara Carson Hailey | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
Cameron Gibson | Independent | |
Docia Williams | Independent | |
Kelsey Bourque | Elite Dance Force | |
Gabriella Aguilar | Encore Dance Productions | |
Anna Montgomery | Encore Dance Productions | |
Emily Cook | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance | |
Bella Holmes | the dance place | |
Emily Street | the dance place | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Jordyn Kelley | Ashworth School of Performing Arts | |
Lauren Reed | Cangelosi Dance Project | |
Rhyan guillory | Elite Dance Force | |
Mia Venezia | Lakeview Creative Arts | |
Jaylin Harrington | XDC | |
Olivia Phillips | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
Jill Meyer | Encore Dance Productions | |
Jessica Speziale | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance | |
Mary Beth Dyess | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
COLLECTIVES | ||
Morgan Khashou | Encore Dance Productions | |
Violet Hill | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy | |
Kailyn Howell | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy | |
Nicole Marshall | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy | |
Brittany Dugas | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance | |
Cate Tallant | Rhonda Edmundson School of Dance | |
Emily Bridges | Steps of Faith Dance Studio | |
Coralyn Jones | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
Morgan Sellers | Elite Dance Force | |
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Emily Herbert | The Dance Place | #28 I See Fire |
Emily Bridges | Steps of Faith Dance Studio | #84 Clean |
Coralyn Jones | Xpress Dance Company | #178 Hiding |
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Angelique Francois | Cangelosi Dance Project | |
Jessica Speziale | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance | |