Event Results
Mar 04, 2017 Chicago IL
Mar 04, 2017 Chicago IL
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #13 Love Song | Galaxy Dance Company of Cierra's School of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #21 La Bonita | R&B Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #23 Different Kind of Love | Galaxy Dance Company of Cierra's School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #19 *Stand in the Light | Head to Toe Dance |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #36 Silence | Center Stage Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #74 Rise Up | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #48 Dark Paradise | R&B Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #65 Hit Me Up | Mundelein Dance |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #80 *Moving too fast | Head to Toe Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #104 Jealous | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #100 Foolish Games | Mundelein Dance |
4th Place High Score | #96 Rise Up | Starbound Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #95 Never Let Me Go | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #4 Shut Up and Dance | M&M Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #3 Me Too | Galaxy Dance Company of Cierra's School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #11 Splish Splash | Synergy FX |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #14 Cheetah Love | M&M Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #24 Be Alright | A-Factor Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #18 Lollipop | Bluestone Academy of Dance and Music |
4th Place High Score | #1 One Day | A-Factor Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #5 *Singing in the Rain | Head to Toe Dance |
6th Place High Score | #2 Me and My Girls | Gina's School Of Dance |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #67 Some Nights | AKA Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #52 Fragile | Stephanie's Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #47 Shake the Room | Bluestone Academy of Dance and Music |
4th Place High Score | #51 Hit 'Em Upstyle | AKA Dance |
5th Place High Score | #62 Mercy | R&B Dance Center |
Performance - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #102 *Two Poor Kids | Head to Toe Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #107 Unsteady | Starbound Dance Company |
Performance - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #139 Witch Doctor | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #115 Hey Mickey | Revolution Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #125 Take On The World | Accent On Dance Studios Inc |
4th Place High Score | #119 Think | AKA Dance |
5th Place High Score | #143 These Boots | M&M Dance |
6th Place High Score | #167 Na Na Na | Synergy FX |
Performance - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #329 Flight the Eye | Stephanie's Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #257 Movies Were Movies | R&B Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #333 Move | Reverie Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #262 Accessory | Encore Dance Academy LLC |
5th Place High Score | #265 Fashion Is My Kryptonite | M&M Dance |
6th Place High Score | #308 Spelling Bee | Stephanie's Academy of Dance |
7th Place High Score | #330 Suicide Squad | Moves Dance Studio |
8th Place High Score | #263 Get on Up | Moves Dance Studio |
9th Place High Score | #279 That Pop Stuff | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
10th Place High Score | #312 Happiness | AKA Dance |
Performance - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #124 Ain't Your Mama | Encore Dance Academy LLC |
2nd Place High Score | #120 *Senile | Head to Toe Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #176 Tainted Love | Reverie Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #147 Make My Day | Encore Dance Academy LLC |
5th Place High Score | #134 Don't Stop Believin' | AKA Dance |
6th Place High Score | #142 It’s That Workout Plan | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
7th Place High Score | #159 River Deep | Encore Dance Academy LLC |
8th Place High Score | #136 On the Metro | Encore Dance Academy LLC |
9th Place High Score | #145 Impossible | A-Factor Dance Company |
10th Place High Score | #123 So Cold | A-Factor Dance Company |
Performance - Senior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #318 Living In a World | Encore Dance Academy LLC |
2nd Place High Score | #310 Crazy | Starbound Dance Company |
Performance - Mini - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #131 Firework | Impact Dance Studio |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #264 Chemical X | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #250 Fight Night | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #294 Proud Mary | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #296 Everybody Rock | Synergy FX |
5th Place High Score | #328 Lose Control | A-Factor Dance Company |
6th Place High Score | #275 FX'd on the 90's | Synergy FX |
Performance - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #129 Beethoven vs. Whole Lotta Love | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #146 It Must Have Been Love | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #126 Outta Control | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
Performance - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #321 Friend Like Me | A-Factor Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #327 *Hamilton | Head to Toe Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #322 Rock On | Revolution Dance Company |
Performance - Teen - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #163 Fergie | Impact Dance Studio |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #6 Dress | Resilience Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #17 Kitri Variation, Act 1 | Connections Studio |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #45 Fall | Center Stage Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #53 Time After Time | Independent |
3rd Place High Score | #50 Control | Studio M Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #75 Tap Tap | Bartelt Dancers |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #93 Pensive Posture | The Dance Factory |
2nd Place High Score | #85 Beat | Resilience Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #92 Don't Forget | Center Stage Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #101 Music | Resilience Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #94 The Fault in our Stars | Gina's School Of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #98 Listen To Your Heart | Tip Tap Toe |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #32 Swagger | Dynamite Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #27 Never Walk Alone | Kenwood School of Ballet |
3rd Place High Score | #25 1-2-Step | M&M Dance |
4th Place High Score | #9 Common Ground | The Dance Factory |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #59 Young at Heart | AKA Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #42 The Remix | AKA Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #40 Expensive | M&M Dance |
4th Place High Score | #55 My Sweetheart | Center Stage Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #60 Unsteady | M&M Dance |
6th Place High Score | #72 State of Nothingness | Resilience Dance Company |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #90 Already Mine | Richlands High School |
2nd Place High Score | #97 Moolah$ | Richlands High School |
3rd Place High Score | #110 Alive | M&M Dance |
4th Place High Score | #105 Body Love | Richlands High School |
Competitive - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #149 Cooties | The Dance Factory |
Competitive - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #370 Unstoppable | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #346 One Short Day in the Emerald City | Reverie Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #352 Thieves | Moves Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #365 Emergency | Moves Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #362 Conga | Reverie Dance Academy |
6th Place High Score | #389 Life's a happy song | Moves Dance Studio |
7th Place High Score | #341 Who You Are | Kenwood School of Ballet |
8th Place High Score | #355 Ghostbusters | Reverie Dance Academy |
9th Place High Score | #366 After the Storm | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
10th Place High Score | #344 Girlz | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids |
Competitive - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #245 We the Drowned | Resilience Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #195 Scissorhands | Reverie Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #240 Otherside | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #221 The Age of Aquarius | Reverie Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #214 Moving Forward | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids |
6th Place High Score | #192 Palm of My Hand | Center Stage Dance Academy |
7th Place High Score | #209 A Midsummer Night's Dream: Titania and the Fairies | Reverie Dance Academy |
8th Place High Score | #230 Insides | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids |
9th Place High Score | #224 Church Clothes | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
10th Place High Score | #225 Everybody Dance Now | Synergy FX |
Competitive - Senior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #358 Dark Knight | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #374 You're Over the Rainbow | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #390 Heal | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #384 Landslide | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
5th Place High Score | #364 Station | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids |
6th Place High Score | #397 Yodel-Aye | Tip Tap Toe |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #378 Sister Act | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #373 My Strongest Suit | Bartelt Dancers |
3rd Place High Score | #392 Good Grief | Dynamite Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #190 Harley Quinn | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #197 Silhouette | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids |
3rd Place High Score | #199 Lost Boy | AKA Dance |
4th Place High Score | #196 Can Can | Tip Tap Toe |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #391 God Bless America | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #338 Elf | Reverie Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #181 Magic | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids |
MINI SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Juliana Compean | A-Factor Dance Company | |
Olivia Diaz | Gina's School Of Dance | |
Aria Shah | M&M Dance | |
Payton Garner | Moves Dance Studio | |
Lauren Richards | Palatine Park District Dance Company | |
Lacey Gord | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Ellison Hasa | Revolution Dance Company | |
Madelyn Gordon | Stephanie's Academy of Dance | |
Payton Grady | Synergy FX | |
Alexis Curtiss | Synergy FX | |
Jayden Johnson | The Dance Factory | |
Owen Zerfas | The Dance Factory | |
Saniya Desrouleaux | Tip Tap Toe | |
Collin Taylor | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Saanvi Sharmra | A-Factor Dance Company | |
Marissa Guerrero | AKA Dance | |
Dexter McWilliams | AKA Dance | |
Maddie Lee | Center Stage Dance Academy | |
Holly Kier | Determination Dance | |
Nicole Klapperich | Dynamite Dance | |
Haley Gudeman | Encore Dance Academy LLC | |
Quinn Marnocha | Encore Dance Academy LLC | |
Jennifer Thomas | Impact Dance Studio | |
Sheridan Hudson | Impact Dance Studio | |
Nora Foley | Impact Dance Studio | |
Laurin Hamann | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio | |
Kalina Chiu | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio | |
Madison Gordon | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Lexy Michalik | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Haley Szramek | Revolution Dance Company | |
Ashlee Grady | Synergy FX | |
Katerina Panagiotopoulos | Synergy FX | |
Camryn Heying | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids | |
Sophia Yerke | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids | |
Emma Larkin | The Dance Factory | |
Marissa Bergstrom | The Dance Factory | |
Bria Fulscher | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Ella Perkins | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Trinity Frey | Center Stage Dance Academy | |
Carly Coomer | Dance Attitudes | |
Jenna Kennedy | Dynamite Dance | |
Rylie Flatt | Moves Dance Studio | |
Ruby Herzberg | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Carmen Ambroz | Stephanie's Academy of Dance | |
Maclynn Hannan | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids | |
Messiah Mackey | Tip Tap Toe | |
Izabell Reeves | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Brianna Ford | A-Factor Dance Company | |
Chiara Njoya | A-Factor Dance Company | |
Raine Barnette | Accent On Dance Studios Inc | |
Liz Nolde | Accent On Dance Studios Inc | |
Julia Hall | Bartelt Dancers | |
Juliana Bongiorno | Bartelt Dancers | |
Abby Anderson | Dance Attitudes | |
Grace Long | Dance Attitudes | |
Olivia Howell | Encore Dance Academy LLC | |
Olivia Olejniczak | Encore Dance Academy LLC | |
Nicole Beach | Kenwood School of Ballet | |
Olivia D'Amore | M&M Dance | |
Ilana Beilinson | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Alana Schwartz | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Alexa Conway | Stephanie's Academy of Dance | |
Jaycee Frantz | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids | |
Vanessa Scranton | Tip Tap Toe | |
Arielna Fonge | AKA Dance | |
Zach Knuteson | Center Stage Dance Academy | |
Shayla Bergene | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio | |
Talitha Vaughn | Kenwood School of Ballet | |
Taytum Adkins | Dance Attitudes | |
Nina Weichmann | Center Stage Dance Academy | |
Kaci Ericson | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Kailey Anders | Synergy FX | |
Haley O'Brien | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids | |
Kendall Sturtz | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids | |
T.J. Gaulke | The Dance Factory | |
Kayden Oberle | The Dance Factory | |
Bradley Baker | Tip Tap Toe | |
Maddy Pestine | Reverie Dance Academy | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Olivia Ginsbach | Encore Dance Academy LLC | |
Jasmine Sierecki Hutton | Gina's School Of Dance | |
Mya Hernandez | Resilience Dance Company | |
Kristy Zeng | Starbound Dance Company | |
Grace Brennecke | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids | |
Sydney Blazis | Tip Tap Toe | |
Mackenzie LeClere | AKA Dance | |
Missy Rodriguez | AKA Dance | |
Lauren DeSmedt | AKA Dance | |
Grace Barnum | Bartelt Dancers | |
Katie Welko | Encore Dance Academy LLC | |
Regan O'Brien | M&M Dance | |
Sophia Alberico | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Breanna Buan | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Annika Witte | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Sarah Draves | Synergy FX | |
Morgan Guetschow | Synergy FX | |
Mackenzee Albert | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids | |
Kennedy Hannan | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids | |
Hope Lang | Tip Tap Toe | |
Lexi Bergschneider | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Chandler Dixon | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Kaitlyn Leonard | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Sarina Teeter | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
COLLECTIVES | ||
Vanessa Nelson | AKA Dance | |
Grace Walz | Center Stage Dance Academy | |
Reid Soderberg | Resilience Dance Company | |
Aleah Zucchi | Resilience Dance Company | |
Layne Petlak | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Alex Ware | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Brynden Fisher | The Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids | |
Heidi Engerman | The Dance Factory | |
Olivia Whitney | Tip Tap Toe | |
Nathan Mattix | Independent | |
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Lauren Van Neck | R&B Dance Center | #21 La Bonita |
Shayla Bergene | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio | #74 Rise Up |
Mya Hernandez | Resilience Dance Compan | #101 Music |
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Stella Rankin | Bartelt Dancers | |
Belle Broughton | Tracey's & Heather's Dance Synergy | |