Event Results
Feb 25, 2017 San Francisco CA
Feb 25, 2017 San Francisco CA
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #43 POST TO WORK FROM HOME | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #35 Paper Moon | DC Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #34 STUPID CUPID | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
4th Place High Score | #2 Me Too | DC Dance Center |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #44 Living Proof | Dance Effects |
2nd Place High Score | #51 La Vie En Rose | Dance Effects |
3rd Place High Score | #47 MY STRONGEST SUIT | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
4th Place High Score | #26 HOUND DOG | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
5th Place High Score | #50 Virtuoso | Jennifer Hammar dance company |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #80 It's Your Thing | DC Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #112 Cosmic Love | Feather River Dance Academy & Company |
3rd Place High Score | #60 Breathe Me | DC Dance Center |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #99 The Fault In Our Stars | DC Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #82 Not Today | Independent |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #12 Scars To Your Beautiful | DC Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #1 THEM GIRLS | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #19 Lovin | DC Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #8 Better When Im Dancin | Feather River Dance Academy & Company |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #46 Showstoppers | DC Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #27 Glamorous | Feather River Dance Academy & Company |
3rd Place High Score | #21 Lost Boy | Feather River Dance Academy & Company |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #64 SHAKIN' THE ROOM | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #113 Nowadays | Dance Effects |
3rd Place High Score | #74 DollHouse | Feather River Dance Academy & Company |
Performance - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #127 UPTOWN FUNK | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #148 21ST CENTURY | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #138 American Beauties | DC Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #115 Jungle Cuties | DC Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #116 Trickle Trickle | Dance Effects |
6th Place High Score | #120 Shoes | Main Street Dance Company |
Performance - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #125 Gaelic Festival | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #154 Me and My Girls | Barefoot Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #163 What the Water Gave Me | Dance Effects |
4th Place High Score | #209 Bicycle | Barefoot Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #183 ALICE'S DREAM | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
6th Place High Score | #140 Cuban Pete | Feather River Dance Academy & Company |
Performance - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #210 A Little Unsteady | Dance Effects |
2nd Place High Score | #201 Carousel | Barefoot Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #213 Words | Feather River Dance Academy & Company |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #184 Be Back Soon | Barefoot Dance Company |
Performance - Mini - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #159 Dancing On Deck | DC Dance Center |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #22 DR. BONES | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #39 CONGA | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #23 Lost boy | Motions Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #31 Tik Tok | In Motion Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #30 SOMETHING NEW | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
5th Place High Score | #37 Beneath Your Beautiful | Synergy Dance Production Company |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #106 Lost Song | Independent |
2nd Place High Score | #94 Don't Get Me Down | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #84 Way Down We Go | Main Street Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #111 Amazing Grace | Core Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #53 Unsteady | Main Street Dance Company |
6th Place High Score | #73 River | Barefoot Dance Company |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #83 Say You Love Me | Independent |
2nd Place High Score | #75 Sing | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #109 Fall For You | Main Street Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #72 Delilah | Core Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #81 Too Close | The Dance Network |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #16 James Bond | Core Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #42 Heart Cry | In Motion Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #9 MEET ME AT THE ROXY | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
4th Place High Score | #38 Alive | Main Street Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #5 BALLROOM BLITZ | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #97 Home | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #105 Angel | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #87 Latch | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #71 I've Lost My Way | Main Street Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #69 Man in the Mirror | Ace Dance Academy |
6th Place High Score | #65 No Problem | Main Street Dance Company |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #96 Hotel Cabana | Main Street Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #78 Unsteady | Synergy Dance Production Company |
3rd Place High Score | #102 Fake It | Main Street Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #107 Without you | Motions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #145 I'm so excited | Core Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #134 Portraits | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #144 Czardas | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #185 Beauty School Dropout | Core Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #178 THAT MAN | The Company Fine Arts Academy |
6th Place High Score | #165 Hernando's Hideaway | Core Dance Company |
7th Place High Score | #174 Set Free | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #211 Differente | Core Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #195 Hey RiRi | Main Street Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #214 Waiting Game | Main Street Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #176 Money | Core Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #200 Apertura | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
6th Place High Score | #193 Timeless | Core Dance Company |
7th Place High Score | #131 Out of the dark | Core Dance Company |
8th Place High Score | #123 Babylon | Main Street Dance Company |
Competitive - Senior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #212 Creatures of the Wind | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #156 Can Can't | Core Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #194 Eleanor Rigby | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #206 The Five Elements | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #160 Bailar | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #117 Feet | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #188 Shine on Your Shoes | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #166 Summerthing | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #161 Faded | Synergy Dance Production Company |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #180 Pajamas | Main Street Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #133 Beauty in the World | Ace Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #219 Victorious | Motions Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #182 Ascention | Motions Academy of Dance |
MINI HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Danna Bucoy | The Company Dance Academy | |
Josie Crank | Main Street Dance Company | |
Olivia Fong | Dance Connection | |
Zy'aire Hargraves | DC Dance Center | |
Madeline Hupcey | Dance Connection | |
Ashlynn Smith | Main Street Dance Company | |
JUNIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Simone Brathwaite | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Kiley Brown | In Motion Dance Center | |
Eva Burg | The Company Dance Academy | |
Kiara Cheney | In Motion Dance Center | |
Flannery Clausen | Core Dance Company | |
Savannah Craig | DC Dance Center | |
Janessa Delgado | Barefoot Dance Company | |
Ella Dong | Dance Connection | |
Emily Jimenez | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Jubliee Lam | DC Dance Center | |
Chloe Lin | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Autumn Marinella | Barefoot Dance Company | |
Janel Nevares | In Motion Dance Center | |
Oliva Orcutt | The Company Dance Academy | |
Gabriella Parks | Core Dance Company | |
Jakai Rodriguez | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Sophia Stanley | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
Paige Zhong | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
TEEN HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Gianna Altamirano | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Annalise Boes | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Sydney Brandeis | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Barbara Dos Reis | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Claire Headrick | Core Dance Company | |
Ella Jensen | Ace Dance Academy | |
Sophia Margiotta | Ace Dance Academy | |
Hallie Moore | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
Saydie Price | Barefoot Dance Company | |
Xochtle Sandoval | Main Street Dance Company | |
Ashlan Snider | Strive Dance & Performings Arts | |
Vivian Tseng | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Adhira Upadhyaya | Dance Effects | |
Miah Wilshire | The Company Dance Academy | |
SENIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Amanda Astorga | The Dance Network | |
Kamilla Brooks | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
Audrey Burton | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Jordyn Cohen | Core Dance Company | |
Catherine Fisher | Main Street Dance Company | |
Grace Nickerson | Core Dance Company | |
Lou Lou Parr | Roco Dance & Fitness | |
Elizabeth Piazza | Barefoot Dance Company | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Niyah Barber | DC Dance Center | |
Kerry Denzel | Main Street Dance Company | |
Tara Devera | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Jordan Esquibel | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Kaliyah Henry | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
Isabelle Little | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
Ryan Mead | Ace Dance Academy | |
Abigail Raskin | Dance Connection | |
Grace Schwartz | Ace Dance Academy | |
Aniya Smith | In Motion Dance Center | |
Sophia St. Laurent | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Daisy Vazquez | The Company Dance Academy | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Isabella Daly | Dance Connection | |
Justin Grapentine | Core Dance Company | |
Autumn Morley | In Motion Dance Center | |
Abigail Nguyen | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Nuri Park | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Jia-Xin Rosenberg | Ace Dance Academy | |
Morgan Stowell | Independent | |
Caitlin Wong | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Lauren Yaney | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Claire Abshier | Synergy Dance Production Company | |
Mei Blundell | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Gabrielle Fermin | Independent | |
Megan Hoefs | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Daniel Puga | Main Street Dance Company | |
Amber Raught | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Olivia Richardson | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Ashley Thomas | Ace Dance Academy | |
COLLECTIVES | ||
Paige Baltimore | Core Dance Company | |
Lena Chien | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Hayley Dickson | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Maggie Donavin | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Micah Masten | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Hilary Wong | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Alicia Young | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Eva Burg | The Company Fine Arts | #22 Dr. Bones |
Autumn Morely | In Motion Dance Center | #31 Tik Tok |
Xochtle Sandoval | Main Street Dance Center | #58 Unsteady |
Gabrielle Fermin | Independent | #83 Say You Love Me |
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Morgan Stowell | Artistry in Motion | |
Lauren Hovey | The Dance Network | |
Megan Hoefs | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |