Upcoming Events Past Events

Past Events


Seattle, WA

February 18-19, 2017



Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#11 Splish Splash High Impact Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#9 River DeepDance Elite
3rd Place High Score#16 Run EKCMelanie's Dance Unlimited
4th Place High Score#43 Mr. Postman High Impact Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#38 Walkin'Rainier Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#23 Let's Have a KikiCamano Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#58 Cheap ThrillsChildren's Dance Theater
4th Place High Score#83 Do You Dream of MeChildren's Dance Theater
5th Place High Score#53 Somewhere Over the RainbowDance Elite
6th Place High Score#74 eFlowerDance Elite
7th Place High Score#82 Rise UpNorthwest Dance and Acro
8th Place High Score#47 Brave, Honest, BeautifulMelanie's Dance Unlimited
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#119 I Promise MeDance Elite
2nd Place High Score#117 Take Me or Leave Me High Impact Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#106 Sound of SilenceDance Elite
4th Place High Score#126 Getting StartedLFW Dance Studios
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#239 MJ Mix High Impact Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#263 Good GriefChildren's Dance Theater
3rd Place High Score#243 Spanish RoseVIREO School of Performing Arts
4th Place High Score#204 Sugar PlumLFW Dance Studios
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#67 Oh So QuietNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#26 Life on MarsMelanie's Dance Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#13 Stop The TrackRainier Dance Center
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#6 America the BeautifulChildren's Dance Theater
2nd Place High Score#42 The New Girl In TownVIREO School of Performing Arts
3rd Place High Score#31 No One is AloneDance Elite
4th Place High Score#36 Shake the RoomIssaquah Dance Theatre
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#125 Half the World AwayChildren's Dance Theater
2nd Place High Score#99 Hand ClapChildren's Dance Theater
3rd Place High Score#120 Here With YouRainier Dance Center
4th Place High Score#95 AliveDance Elite
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#227 Don't Let Me Down High Impact Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#164 Upside DownNorthwest School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#160 GadgetIssaquah Dance Theatre
3rd Place High Score#151 Dance With Me TonightDance Elite
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#170 Bridge Over Troubled WaterChildren's Dance Theater
2nd Place High Score#167 Queen BeeRainier Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#253 GeneralsDance Elite
4th Place High Score#181 Wicked!Melanie's Dance Unlimited
5th Place High Score#213 I'll Keep You SafeIssaquah Dance Theatre
6th Place High Score#157 Beethoven's 5thMelanie's Dance Unlimited
7th Place High Score#249 Ramalama DollsMelanie's Dance Unlimited
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#190 Change Gonna ComeRainier Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#262 Omigod You GuysVIREO School of Performing Arts
3rd Place High Score#184 Little SecretVIREO School of Performing Arts
4th Place High Score#235 Cold HeartedDance Elite
5th Place High Score#241 Protectors of The EarthLFW Dance Studios
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#228 Freak FlagChildren's Dance Theater
2nd Place High Score#168 You Make Me Feel So YoungLFW Dance Studios
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#14 You Raise Me UpNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#2 I Will Always Love YouNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#8 How Far I'll GoNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#48 ViolaNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#54 MaladeNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#28 All I WantNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#34 Heart CryNorthwest Dance and Acro
5th Place High Score#61 Everybody Wants to Rule the WorldNorthwest Dance and Acro
6th Place High Score#50 Out of the BoxNorthwest School of Dance
7th Place High Score#20 Swell SeasonHigh Velocity Dance Company
8th Place High Score#87 Cage Of BonesPlatinum Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#97 She Used To Be MinePlatinum Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#113 Remember MeNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#135 ControlNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#104 Wish You Were HereMelanie's Dance Unlimited
5th Place High Score#123 Piece By PieceNorthwest Dance and Acro
6th Place High Score#114 Shaped Like A GunPlatinum Dance Center
7th Place High Score#128 Everything ChangedPlatinum Dance Center
8th Place High Score#108 Black Hole SunAllegro Dance Studios
9th Place High Score#112 StillNorthwest School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#244 In and OutNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#248 I Want You BackIGNITE
3rd Place High Score#240 RisingNorthwest School of Dance
4th Place High Score#259 Don't TalkPlatinum Dance Center
5th Place High Score#261 You Don't Own MeIssaquah Dance Theatre
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#1 Concerto Reflections Movement #8Issaquah Dance Theatre
2nd Place High Score#3 SaluteNorthwest School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#25 Lips are sealedLeaps and Bounds Dance and Tumbling Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#89 Aces WildNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#40 Light A FireNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#29 FallIssaquah Dance Theatre
4th Place High Score#85 In the StudioIssaquah Dance Theatre
5th Place High Score#39 Ain't Nothing Wrong with ThatNorthwest School of Dance
6th Place High Score#15 Concerto Reflections Movement #4Issaquah Dance Theatre
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#103 The PathNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#98 All I WantIssaquah Dance Theatre
3rd Place High Score#105 PiecesAspire Academy of Expressive Arts
4th Place High Score#101 Sea SirensCamano Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#236 All Shook Up Leaps and Bounds Dance and Tumbling Center
2nd Place High Score#176 Sound of Silence Leaps and Bounds Dance and Tumbling Center
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#141 BelieveNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#144 Feel the LightNorthwest School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#178 Baby Come Back to MeLeaps and Bounds Dance and Tumbling Center
4th Place High Score#155 Summer NightsLeaps and Bounds Dance and Tumbling Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#193 Pep RallyNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#166 You Move AwayNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#206 GrowIssaquah Dance Theatre
4th Place High Score#162 VoguePlatinum Dance Center
5th Place High Score#148 These Four WallsNorthwest Dance and Acro
6th Place High Score#153 I Love MeNorthwest School of Dance
7th Place High Score#198 Forest FireIssaquah Dance Theatre
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#238 Hold Me DownPlatinum Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#216 BattlefieldPlatinum Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#233 TBDNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#201 Bottom Of The RiverPlatinum Dance Center
5th Place High Score#223 You Ruined MePlatinum Dance Center
6th Place High Score#172 Needed MeNorthwest School of Dance
7th Place High Score#218 Lanterns LitNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups and Lines
1st Place High Score#210 EndeavorNorthwest School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#185 FireDance Ally
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#182 OpportunityCamano Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#188 GeronimoNorthwest School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#247 Bird MachineCamano Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#211 Shifting SandsCamano Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#257 ApocalypseCamano Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#187 God Bless AmericaPlatinum Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#194 WerkPlatinum Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#205 GreaseNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#189 Cooper's CrewCamano Dance Academy
 
PHAZE 1 SCHOLARSHIPS
Jayden Spatz High Impact Dance Academy
Kristen LaBoyLeaps and Bounds Dance and Tumbling Center
Kingston BuglerMelanie's Dance Unlimited
Leilani McMahonNorthwest Dance and Acro
Harmony GentryNorthwest Dance and Acro
Delaney HagenPlatinum Dance Center
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Adalynn O'HarraCamano Dance Academy
Riley SwansonChildren's Dance Theater
Brooklyn MilbournDance Ally
Katie SchroeterDance Ally
Delaney BasileDance Elite
Kalie MulimaDance Elite
Katelynn MarxHigh Impact Dance Academy
Elise LindbergHigh Velocity Dance Company
Tristan CalkinsIssaquah Dance Theatre
Erica TarloweIssaquah Dance Theatre
Emma GriffithNorthwest Dance and Acro
Maya HernandezNorthwest Dance and Acro
Rylee OehlertNorthwest Dance and Acro
Caitlin HeroldPerforming Arts Academy
Kaytonna GordIndependent
Brooklyn MitchellIndependent
Devin GriffithChildren's Dance Theater
Karina DavisonIssaquah Dance Theatre
Mya SchleppIssaquah Dance Theatre
Sayu TamaokiIssaquah Dance Theatre
Isabella SpidellNorthwest Dance and Acro
Reagan StullerNorthwest Dance and Acro
Jadon BrannerNorthwest School of Dance
Ethan SpragueNorthwest School of Dance
Aubrey ParkPlatinum Dance Center
Madison BryantRainier Dance Center
Cierra WrightRainier Dance Center
Sophia TroyMelanie's Dance Unlimited
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Alexa MahoneyCamano Dance Academy
Lydia PartridgeCamano Dance Academy
Megan JosephDance Elite
Anja BullenIssaquah Dance Theatre
Olivia GlennLFW Dance Studios
Emily CainMelanie's Dance Unlimited
Maya GreenwoodMelanie's Dance Unlimited
Noelle GeeNorthwest School of Dance
Marissa MathesonPlatinum Dance Center
MiReya Rodriguez-CarrollRainier Dance Center
Tabitha GrahamCamano Dance Academy
Mia VieleCamano Dance Academy
Natalie BartosikIssaquah Dance Theatre
Lizzy JangIssaquah Dance Theatre
Sadie BarczyszynNorthwest Dance and Acro
Maquinna WahlbergNorthwest Dance and Acro
Gracie HassingNorthwest School of Dance
Summer KeffelerPlatinum Dance Center
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Samantha ThompsonIGNITE
Sadie HalpinLFW Dance Studios
Bailey MaykovichPlatinum Dance Center
Noelle GregoriniPlatinum Dance Center
Alyssa ParkPlatinum Dance Center
Funmilayo SofolaIGNITE
Anna WaltzIssaquah Dance Theatre
Alicia HawkinsNorthwest Dance and Acro
Robyn HarveyNorthwest School of Dance
 
ALL-STARS
Audrey CohenAllegro Dance Studios
Halle BlankenshipIssaquah Dance Theatre
Ava CroasdillMelanie's Dance Unlimited
Abigail HauNorthwest Dance and Acro
Amanda UeltschiNorthwest Dance and Acro
Victoria GonzalesNorthwest School of Dance
Sedra JonesNorthwest School of Dance
Maddi JordanPlatinum Dance Center
 
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE
MORE INFORMATION
Cecilia ElbrechtNorthwest Dance & Acro#14 You Raise Me Up
Kylie VossNorthwest School of Dance#22 Heartbreaker
Alexa HenkelNorthwest Dance & Acro#123 Piece By Piece
Victoria GonzalesNorthwest School of Dance#240 Rising
 
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS
MORE INFORMATION
Alli EdwardsPlatinum Dance Center
Funmilayo SofolaIgnite
 

About The Event

The quality of each Dupree Dance event is reflected on the faces and in the sentiment of every attendee!  Dupree Dance brings an amazing faculty of six successful, industry-clad dancers and choreographers who teach a wide variety of dynamic master classes throughout each day of the workshop.  The class content for each level will include (but is not limited to) Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Jazz Funk, Lyrical/Contemporary, Hip Hop, Musical Theatre and Technique.  There are a total of 5 class levels to choose from depending on both the age and ability of each registered dancer.  

Classes will run from 8 am until 2 pm on both Saturday and Sunday.   You may click on the sample schedule or exact class schedule below.  Sample schedules are replaced by the exact class schedule no later than one month prior to each event.  

We have an optional competition for convention-registered dancers that will begin between 2-3 PM on Saturday and is free to all observers!  In most cities, we also hold a Friday competition that will likely contain a portion or all of the solo and duo/trio entries.  It is also possible that some of our age division group, line and/or production routines will also compete on Friday.  Make sure to inform your dancers and dance families so they can plan ahead for a potential Friday competition start.  Dupree will communicate with registrants via email within one week post-registration deadline as to our general competition details at your event.

In addition to learning amazing technique and innovative choreography, dancers of all ages and abilities will learn to surrender any worry, fear, and ego and to trust and honor their own uniqueness. Students and teachers will undoubtedly leave our conventions and competitions with wonderful memories and a refreshed outlook on the artistry of dance.

Feel free to explore our website to obtain further details about both our convention and competition under General Information.

           


Event Location

Hilton Seattle Airport and Conference Center
17620 International Blvd.
Seattle, WA 98188
Visit Hotel Site
     
Special Dupree Dance Room Rate

Set in a convenient location just minutes from Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, the Hilton Seattle Airport & Conference Center hotel offers a warm, professional welcome in modern surroundings. Access Seattle’s light rail system via a sky-bridge across the street from the hotel putting downtown Seattle and the area’s other major attractions in easy reach. With a complimentary airport shuttle service, two business centers and high-speed internet access in every room the Hilton Seattle Airport & Conference Center hotel has everything you need to make the most of your stay. The extensive Seattle conference facilities on offer are able to accommodate up to 1,200 attendees across a range of flexible spaces.
Stay productive at the spacious desk in your room. Afterwards, put your feet up and watch the 37-inch HD flat screen TV with complimentary premium channels or listen to your favorite song when you connect your MP3 player to the alarm clock. A spacious bathroom decorated in elegant granite and brushed stainless steel gives you the perfect place to refresh and rejuvenate after a busy day or a long journey. Remain active during your stay when you make use of the hotel’s leisure facilities. Work out in the fully equipped fitness center, luxuriate in the whirlpool or swim laps in the outdoor pool. Head to Spencer’s for Steak and Chops restaurant and choose from a mouthwatering selection of prime steaks, fresh seafood and other favorites. This Seattle restaurant is open daily for breakfast, lunch and dinner.

Map


View Larger Map





Upcoming Events Register for an Event Special Offers FAQ Blog Site Map

© 2013. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233