Event Results
Oct 08, 2016 Chicago IL
Oct 08, 2016 Chicago IL
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #79 That's How We Do | Finale Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #135 Hokey Pokey | Jazsmine School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #60 Twinkle Little Star | Donna Brum Dancers |
4th Place High Score | #76 I See The Light | Jazsmine School of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #101 Try | Jazsmine School of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #64 Untapped | Donna Brum Dancers |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #31 Carousel | Pure Performance Arts |
2nd Place High Score | #24 Unchained Melody | AKA Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #32 And Momma Makes 3 | Jazsmine School of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #15 Trust in you | Donna Brum Dancers |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #46 Control | Jazsmine School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #42 Slip | Jazsmine School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #3 Stand In The Light | AKA Dance |
4th Place High Score | #38 Can You Keep Up | Jazsmine School of Dance |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #68 Humpty Dumpty | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #93 Did I Mention | Studio M Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #54 Emergency | Donna Brum Dancers |
4th Place High Score | #122 Rolling In The Deep | MantyDance |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #66 Heatwave | The Kinetic Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #143 Waiting For Love | MantyDance |
3rd Place High Score | #86 I Got You | Downers Grove School of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #88 Wild Things | MantyDance |
Performance - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #130 Pack Up | The Turning Pointe |
2nd Place High Score | #71 Pumpboys and Dinettes | The Turning Pointe |
3rd Place High Score | #114 Lil Pandas | Donna Brum Dancers |
4th Place High Score | #74 Try Everything | Donna Brum Dancers |
5th Place High Score | #63 Confident | Downers Grove School of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #90 I Don't Like it, I Love It | The Kinetic Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #99 Money Mix | The Turning Pointe |
3rd Place High Score | #70 Atchison Topeka and the Santa Fe | Donna Brum Dancers |
4th Place High Score | #112 Chicago | Creative Dance Center |
Performance - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #136 Gasoline | Creative Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #97 Lost Boy | Creative Dance Center |
Performance - Junior - Productions and Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #62 Love's Gonna Get you down | MantyDance |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #95 Enough | Steppin' Out Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #118 Dimples | Finale Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #85 Grown | Finale Studio |
4th Place High Score | #108 Meet Me At The Roxie | Finale Studio |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #28 Chrysalis | Raise The Barre |
2nd Place High Score | #12 Dream | AKA Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #23 Everything | Independent |
4th Place High Score | #16 Let It Die | Steppin' Out Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #14 Time After Time | Raise The Barre |
6th Place High Score | #27 So Close | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
7th Place High Score | #9 Confident | Finale Studio |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #36 Fall For You | Donna Brum Dancers |
2nd Place High Score | #35 I Put a Spell on You | AKA Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #39 If I Asked | Steppin' Out Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #33 Chasing Cars | Donna Brum Dancers |
5th Place High Score | #44 Wayfairing Stranger | AKA Dance |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #7 The Cave | AKA Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #53 The Story | AKA Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #5 Slip | Finale Studio |
4th Place High Score | #52 Battlefield | The Kinetic Dance Company |
Competitive - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #82 Rather Be | Raise The Barre |
2nd Place High Score | #128 Shake The Room | Finale Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #133 Wind It Up | Finale Studio |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #120 Colorblind | Raise The Barre |
2nd Place High Score | #91 Your Song | Donna Brum Dancers |
3rd Place High Score | #92 Light A Fire | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
4th Place High Score | #58 Three Blind Mice | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #119 Go Hard | Pure Performance Arts |
2nd Place High Score | #134 Save Me | Donna Brum Dancers |
3rd Place High Score | #67 Pass That Dutch | Donna Brum Dancers |
4th Place High Score | #141 I Can't Do It Alone | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #80 Howling at Nothing | Donna Brum Dancers |
2nd Place High Score | #78 Gold | The Kinetic Dance Company |
Competitive - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #81 Bellhop Boogie | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #116 Barracuda | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #77 Me Too | Donna Brum Dancers |
4th Place High Score | #129 People Help The People | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #131 Free Money | Donna Brum Dancers |
2nd Place High Score | #110 Champagne Popi | Donna Brum Dancers |
3rd Place High Score | #139 Void | The Kinetic Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #94 Hurt | Donna Brum Dancers |
Competitive - Junior - Productions and Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #144 Summer Fun | Donna Brum Dancers |
2nd Place High Score | #104 This is Our Time | The Kinetic Dance Company |
Competitive - Teen - Productions and Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #121 Dirty Diana | Donna Brum Dancers |
MINI SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Maddie Cheverount | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Lily Trinkle | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Kennedy Larson | Finale Studio | |
Cambelle Green | M&M Dance | |
Shelby Bull | The Turning Pointe | |
Molly Hawk | The Turning Pointe | |
Morgan Ruskusky | Sunshine Dance Project | |
Grace Pittroff | The Kinetic Dance Company | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Meredith Goacher | Creative Dance Center | |
Nalia Stopka | Creative Dance Center | |
Cheyenne Sammons | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Grace Trinkle | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Madison Rolnick | Downers Grove School of Dance | |
Addison Rosenburg | Finale Studio | |
Aliyah Sanchez | Finale Studio | |
Aeryn Bocox | Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling | |
Bella Braasch | M&M Dance | |
Olivia Green | M&M Dance | |
Gretchen Jacobson | MantyDance | |
Kelli Lorden | Megleo's School of Dance | |
Sophie Beenken | Soul Expressions | |
Breccan Scheck | Sunshine Dance Project | |
Natalie Hall | The Turning Pointe | |
Annika Welke | Water Street Dance Co. | |
Hannah Campbell | AKA Dance | |
Anna Murphy | AKA Dance | |
Colleen Kozlowski | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Elsa Dahlgren | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
Jenna Perkovich | Megleo's School of Dance | |
Emersyn Demke | Raise The Barre | |
Annsley Helenhouse | Sunshine Dance Project | |
Ava Modine | Steppin' Out Dance Company | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Serenity Munoz | Creative DanceN' | |
Emyle Jones | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Myah Niemeyer | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Maddie Witten | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Arielna Fonge | AKA Dance | |
Vanessa Nelson | AKA Dance | |
Emily Pederson | Jazsmine School of Dance | |
Christina Carris | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
Aliyah Christensen | Soul Expressions | |
Maddy Milianti | Sunshine Dance Project | |
Danae Jaggard | Water Street Dance Co. | |
Ally Horn | The Kinetic Dance Company | |
Megan Wood | The Kinetic Dance Company | |
Kayla Kamilis | Bluestone Academy of Dance and Music | |
Alexa Anders | Classical Dance Academy | |
Julliana Bergreen | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Alyssa Robinson | M&M Dance | |
Nathan Mattix | Independent | |
Ellie Daley | Independent | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Emily King | Creative DanceN' | |
Elizabeth Link | Water Street Dance Co. | |
Kenna Ayala | AKA Dance | |
Lauren DeSmedt | AKA Dance | |
Sarah Rose Vickerman | Classical Dance Academy | |
EV Eilbert | The Kinetic Dance Company | |
COLLECTIVES | ||
Kristen Myers | Raise The Barre | |
Hailey Donahue | Raise The Barre | |
Amelya Fox | Raise The Barre | |
Daylin Ayala | AKA Dance | |
Bailey Schalk | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Nicole Spall | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Avery Smith | M&M Dance | |
Amaya Fuller | Pure Performance Arts | |