Upcoming Events Past Events

Past Events


Destin, FL

July 6-9, 2016

2016 NATIONAL FINALS



Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#3 Girl PartyDance Productions Unlimited
2nd Place High Score#1 B.E.A.T.Dance Productions Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#2 Gimme Dat'Dance Productions Unlimited
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#31 ButterflyStephanie's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#10 Sleeping Beauty's Bluebird VariationSynergy FX Dance
3rd Place High Score#9 Schmoozin' At The SavoyDance Productions Unlimited
4th Place High Score#25 Can't Feel My FaceBordeau Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#11 I Want To Be A RocketteLights, Camera, Dancin'
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#57 A Flute ConcertoStephanie's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#59 I Don't Need A ManDance Productions Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#54 I Hate BoysSynergy FX Dance
4th Place High Score#58 You Lost MeNext Level Cheer and Dance
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#89 TitaniumPaddy Danos School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#88 Mad WorldBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#90 Wicked GamesPaddy Danos School of Dance
4th Place High Score#86 Feeling GoodPaddy Danos School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#244 Dream GirlsSynergy FX Dance
2nd Place High Score#247 ChocolattttttteLights, Camera, Dancin'
3rd Place High Score#243 Ice Cream FreezeSynergy FX Dance
4th Place High Score#246 HappySynergy FX Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#253 Step Sisters LamentStephanie's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#266 LegitBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#267 Forget About the BoyLights, Camera, Dancin'
4th Place High Score#260 RespectPaddy Danos School of Dance
5th Place High Score#265 BraveNext Level Cheer and Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#276 Still HotPaddy Danos School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#275 BaePaddy Danos School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#274 Burning UpPaddy Danos School of Dance
4th Place High Score#278 The GardenBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#150 Going BananasLights, Camera, Dancin'
2nd Place High Score#168 Bionic FunkDance Productions Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#147 Dance With MeDance Productions Unlimited
4th Place High Score#152 Tea PartyDance Productions Unlimited
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#176 CoppeliaStephanie's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#194 Forever YoungStephanie's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#218 All That ... ComStephanie's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#166 RespectLights, Camera, Dancin'
5th Place High Score#171 Pizzicato PolkaStephanie's Academy of Dance
6th Place High Score#151 "This Is How We Roll"Dance Avenue
7th Place High Score#153 Hey BarbieStephanie's Academy of Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#219 Hit The RoadBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#208 Bring It BackPaddy Danos School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#213 Never Grow UpSynergy FX Dance
4th Place High Score#201 WerkBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#225 ShowstopperPaddy Danos School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#133 Bushel And A PeckLights, Camera, Dancin'
2nd Place High Score#128 SleepoverBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#145 No Light No LightPaddy Danos School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#140 Clown Bordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#236 Lion King Bordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#242 Disney MagicPaddy Danos School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#231 The Evolution of DisneyPaddy Danos School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#237 Mary PoppinsPaddy Danos School of Dance
4th Place High Score#228 HairsprayBordeau Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#7 Eye for an EyeDance Productions Unlimited
2nd Place High Score#5 ManicureDance Productions Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#4 Over the RainbowLifesong Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#49 MichiganLifesong Studio
2nd Place High Score#14 SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICDance Productions Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#39 Puttin' On The RitzDance Productions Unlimited
4th Place High Score#37 The SparkLifesong Studio
5th Place High Score#16 Wounded InnocenceDance Productions Unlimited
6th Place High Score#48 The CallLifesong Studio
7th Place High Score#46 HeavenLifesong Studio
8th Place High Score#50 Where the Light Gets InLifesong Studio
9th Place High Score#51 Way Back WhenLifesong Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#77 Heart HopeLifesong Studio
2nd Place High Score#76 I Can't Make You Love MeStephanie's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#78 Let Me FollowLifesong Studio
4th Place High Score#66 Man Like ThatLifesong Studio
5th Place High Score#79 Speaking a Dead LanguageLifesong Studio
6th Place High Score#80 ThunderStephanie's Academy of Dance
7th Place High Score#69 Down on the CornerLifesong Studio
8th Place High Score#68 "Expensive"Dance Avenue
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#97 CARWASHDance Productions Unlimited
2nd Place High Score#102 Everybody HurtsLifesong Studio
3rd Place High Score#112 If I Don't Love You MoreLifesong Studio
4th Place High Score#108 Slow Dance On Broken GlassLifesong Studio
5th Place High Score#107 ReverenceDance Productions Unlimited
6th Place High Score#110 Love in the DarkStephanie's Academy of Dance
7th Place High Score#98 DreamingLifesong Studio
8th Place High Score#113 White BloodLifesong Studio
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#249 WepaDance Productions Unlimited
2nd Place High Score#248 Miss Kiss KissLifesong Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#269 A Little DifferentLifesong Studio
2nd Place High Score#270 Dance with YouLifesong Studio
3rd Place High Score#255 Into the GrooveLifesong Studio
4th Place High Score#268 Shack PartyDance Productions Unlimited
5th Place High Score#259 The BattleDance Productions Unlimited
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#281 "Rag and Bone"Dance Avenue
2nd Place High Score#283 I Turn To YouLights, Camera, Dancin'
3rd Place High Score#280 "Beautiful People"Dance Avenue
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#286 The Letting GoLifesong Studio
2nd Place High Score#287 PiecesStephanie's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#285 "Between Two Points"Dance Avenue
4th Place High Score#288 BallAll Star Dance Factory
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#155 We Love Blue BellLifesong Studio
2nd Place High Score#146 Once Upon a TimeLifesong Studio
3rd Place High Score#173 Pink CadillacDance Productions Unlimited
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#211 DiamondsLifesong Studio
2nd Place High Score#193 Forever YoursLifesong Studio
3rd Place High Score#215 Saturday Night Fish FryDance Productions Unlimited
4th Place High Score#174 SunLifesong Studio
5th Place High Score#195 KeysDance Productions Unlimited
6th Place High Score#149 GirlsLifesong Studio
7th Place High Score#198 Faithful HeightsLifesong Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#203 RunnerLifesong Studio
2nd Place High Score#188 Put The Gun DownLifesong Studio
3rd Place High Score#190 VivacityDance Productions Unlimited
4th Place High Score#216 Teach Me To LoveLifesong Studio
5th Place High Score#222 I FoundLifesong Studio
6th Place High Score#202 "Missy Mix"Dance Avenue
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#212 FallingStephanie's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#224 Your Day Will ComeStephanie's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#220 DanzaLights, Camera, Dancin'
4th Place High Score#217 "Together Again"Dance Avenue
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#130 Pump Up the VolumeDance Productions Unlimited
2nd Place High Score#135 TroubleLifesong Studio
3rd Place High Score#141 For My HelpLifesong Studio
4th Place High Score#129 Oh, WellLifesong Studio
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#138 OOPSLifesong Studio
2nd Place High Score#143 Better Have ItDance Productions Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#144 LandslideLifesong Studio
4th Place High Score#120 What I Might DoLifesong Studio
5th Place High Score#142 AmazonStephanie's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#132 Shhhh...Lifesong Studio
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#235 UndisputedAll Star Dance Factory
2nd Place High Score#241 "One Tribe"Dance Avenue
3rd Place High Score#233 Fight SongLights, Camera, Dancin'
4th Place High Score#232 Who Run the WorldDance Productions Unlimited
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#234 "TV Tag"Dance Avenue
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#240 ManaanaLifesong Studio
2nd Place High Score#239 What's The Weather?Lights, Camera, Dancin'
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#3 Girl PartyDance Productions Unlimited
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#31 ButterflyStephanie's Academy of Dance
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#57 A Flute ConcertoStephanie's Academy of Dance
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#89 TitaniumPaddy Danos School of Dance
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#7 Eye for an EyeDance Productions Unlimited
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#49 MichiganLifesong Studio
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#77 Heart HopeLifesong Studio
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#97 CARWASHDance Productions Unlimited
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#168 Bionic FunkDance Productions Unlimited
1st Runner Up#150 Going BananasLights, Camera, Dancin'
2nd Runner Up#158 Dolls After DarkSynergy FX Dance
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#180 Autumn LeavesPaddy Danos School of Dance
1st Runner Up#176 CoppeliaStephanie's Academy of Dance
2nd Runner Up#166 RespectLights, Camera, Dancin'
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#219 Hit The RoadBordeau Dance Studio
1st Runner Up#145 No Light No LightPaddy Danos School of Dance
2nd Runner Up#213 Never Grow UpSynergy FX Dance
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Performance Level - Senior Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#225 ShowstopperPaddy Danos School of Dance
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#155 We Love Blue BellLifesong Studio
1st Runner Up#173 Pink CadillacDance Productions Unlimited
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#211 DiamondsLifesong Studio
1st Runner Up#241 "One Tribe"Dance Avenue
2nd Runner Up#235 UndisputedAll Star Dance Factory
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#190 VivacityDance Productions Unlimited
1st Runner Up#203 RunnerLifesong Studio
2nd Runner Up#142 AmazonStephanie's Academy of Dance
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#132 Shhhh...Lifesong Studio
1st Runner Up#212 FallingStephanie's Academy of Dance
2nd Runner Up#217 "Together Again"Dance Avenue
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
Showdown Champion#240 ManaanaLifesong Studio
1st Runner Up#239 What's The Weather?Lights, Camera, Dancin'
 
TOP IT OFF AWARDS (12 AND UNDER)
1st Place High Score#240 ManaanaLifesong Studio
 
TOP IT OFF AWARDS (13 AND OVER)
1st Place High Score#203 RunnerLifesong Studio
 
STAND OUT ALL STAR WINNERS
Harper SmithPhaze 3 All Star DancerLifesong Studio
Siena RickPhaze 3 All Star DancerDance Productions Unlimited
Tiara CruzPhaze 4 All Star DancerDance Avenue
Samantha KrachtusPhaze 4 All Star DancerStephanie's Academy of Dance
 
STUDIO SPIRIT AWARDS
Stephanie's Academy of DanceStephanie Clay, Owner/Director
Dance AvenueSarah Sieloff & Jessica Hall, Owners
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Giselle QuintanaDance Avenue
Bethany BerryLifesong Studio
Havana OregelLights, Camera, Dancin'
Peyton MunroeLifesong Studio
Emma RojekSynergy FX Dance
Brenna McCullochDance Productions Unlimited
Brianna MurrayLights, Camera, Dancin'
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Maggie EmhtDance Productions Unlimited
Kate ReddyLights, Camera, Dancin'
Morgan GreilBordeau Dance Studio
Samantha BouchardDance Avenue
Juliana StavolaDance Avenue
Ansley RichardAll Star Dance Factory
Victoria MauerLifesong Studio
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Maddison JarveauxPaddy Danos School of Dance
Devin KrstovskiDance Avenue
 
ALL-STARS
Tiara CruzDance Avenue
Harper SmithLifesong Studio
Siena RickDance Productions Unlimited
 
VIDEOS
Top It Off Award (12 & under) ~ Manaana, Lifesong Studio

Top It Off Award (13 & over) ~ Runner, Lifesong Studio

 

About The Event

2016 National Finals
Rules and Regulations (PDF)
Want a fantastic culmination to your 2016 dance season? Join Dupree Dance for an unforgettable National Finals competition at the heart of Florida’s Emerald Coast!  The Emerald Coast Convention Center is located just a shells throw away from sugar white sand and award-winning beaches!  

Along with a spectacular National Finals experience, you and your dance families will find several world-class attractions and family entertainment complexes. You can get wild at the zoo, splash around at a water park, or interact with a live dolphin at the Gulfarium. You can discover the culture and rich history of the area at one of five museums, enjoy cruises, open-air shopping and fresh, local seafood restaurants.  Kids (and parents!) can brave bungee jumping, bumper cars, go-kart tracks, laser tag and more...There are lots of ways to go Emerald Coasting, so plan ahead for an amazing dance event with family-fun written ALL over it!  Families can choose to drive or fly directly into Destin/Ft. Walton Beach airport (8 miles away from event site).  Pensacola airport would be another option and is approximately a 1 hour drive to the event site.  

It’s time for you, your dancers and dance families to get a little sand in your souls, SEE YOU THERE!

Event details:
Our National Finals competition will take place on July 6-9, 2016.  On July 5, Dupree will offer a limited number of optional master classes to competition registered dancers.  
National Final competition rates are shared with studio owners/directors only and may be obtained by emailing Dupree at Dupree@DupreeDance.com.  National Finals is open to studio registrations only.  
By attending and competing any number of routines at a regional or Summer Intensive within 12 months prior to National Finals, your studio qualifies to bring an unlimited amount of routines to our Nationals!  Studios who meet this criteria may add new students and/or additional entries to their National Finals registration with no additional qualification fees for those students or routines that were not able to attend or compete at the regional qualifying event.   
Dupree Dance offers an ease-free registration process with a ‘transfer routines’ option from your regional event to our Nationals!  This allows you to transfer and modify routines that have already competed at regionals before adding any new students or new routines to your National Finals registration.
A general schedule will be available to registrants a month prior to our National Finals. 
 

     


Event Location

Emerald Coast Convention Center
1250 Miracle Strip Parkway SE, Fort Walton Beach, FL
Destin, FL 32548
Visit Hotel Site
     

Welcome to the Emerald Coast Convention Center. A delightful experience awaits you at our modern venue, where phenomenal service is just steps from one of the most beautiful beaches in the world.
 
  • Winner of 2014 ConventionSouth Readers' Choice Award: Voted One of Florida's Favorite Meeting Venues 
  • One of the Top 10 Most Beautiful Places, Good Morning America
  • Best Place to Boat and Live, Boating Magazine
  • Top Place to Visit, National Geographic
  • Top 25 Destinations in the United States, Trip Advisor
  • Top Beach in the United States, USA Today 
 
You’ll find Southern hospitality alive and thriving here at the Emerald Coast Convention Center, where responsive service, desire to help you succeed and attention to detail are points of pride for every member of our team. From the smallest task to the overall big picture, our goal is to always exceed your expectations.
 
The Emerald Coast Convention Center provides 12 distinct meeting rooms, ranging from 450 to 10,800 sq. ft., combined to create a 21,000 sq. ft. free expanse Emerald Grand Ballroom. All spaces can be configured to optimize your event experience.
 
It is our pleasure to provide a multitude of valuable meeting and event services free of charge. A list of our complimentary services can be found here.

AIRPORT OPTIONS:
Fort Walton Beach - VPS or 
Pensacola International Airport - PNS


HOTEL/CONDO OPTIONS

Wyndham Garden Fort Walton Beach - wyndhamgardenftwaltonbeach.com   
Enter group code:  07036895DU or call 850-244-8686 for reservations
 
Destin West Vacations - www.destinwest.com   Please call for reservations and ask for the Dupree Dance room rates - 1-800-947-0701

Four Points by Sheraton - www.fourpointsdestinfortwaltonbeach.com 
1-800-874-8104
 
Ramada Plaza Beach Resort -  http://www.ramadafwb.com  Please call for reservations and ask for the Dupree Dance room rates    1-800-874-8962/
Online booking code is : Dupree
 
Resort Quest - Please call for reservations and ask for the Dupree Dance room rate  below are their 3 properties - Please use Group Code: A9066
 
Waterscape Condominiums - Okaloosa Island - 
http://www.wyndhamvacationrentals.com/vacation-rentals/florida/northwest-florida/fort-walton-beach/complex/waterscape-condominiumshttp://www.wyndhamvacationrentals.com/vacation-rentals/florida/northwest-florida/fort-walton-beach/complex/waterscape-condominiums

 
 Island Echos - Okaloosa Island - http://www.wyndhamvacationrentals.com/vacation-rentals/florida/northwest-florida/fort-walton-beach/complex/island-echoshttp://www.wyndhamvacationrentals.com/vacation-rentals/florida/northwest-florida/fort-walton-beach/complex/island-echos
 Sundestin Berach Resort - Destin - http://www.wyndhamvacationrentals.com/vacation-rentals/florida/northwest-florida/destin/complex/sundestin-beach-resorthttp://www.wyndhamvacationrentals.com/vacation-rentals/florida/northwest-florida/destin/complex/sundestin-beach-resort
 
Holiday Inn Fort Walton Beach - www.holidayinnresortfortwaltonbeach.com   Please call for reservations and ask for the Dupree Dance room rates - 
850-301-9000


Map


View Larger Map





Upcoming Events Register for an Event Special Offers FAQ Blog Site Map

© 2013. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233