Event Results
Mar 05, 2016 Chicago IL
Mar 05, 2016 Chicago IL
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #1 Swagger | Galaxy Dance Company of Cierra's School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #3 I Won't Let You Down | Galaxy Dance Company of Cierra's School of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #13 Sleeping Beauty's Bluebird Variation | Synergy FX Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #17 where you belong | Downtown Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #11 I Hope You Dance | Downtown Dance Company |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #36 Every Heart | A-Factor Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #27 Blind Date | Mundelein Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #56 Invisible | A-Factor Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #35 Apparition | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #38 Now (I Want To Move) | Mundelein Dance |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #75 Sweater Weather | Starbound Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #66 On My Own | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #68 Got The Distance | Starbound Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #61 The One That Got Away | Starbound Dance Company |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #8 Shirtsleeves | Galaxy Dance Company of Cierra's School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #2 Dream Girls | Synergy FX Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #9 Glamourous | Gina's School Of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #7 Happy | Synergy FX Dance |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #23 Snap, Crackle, Pop! | Synergy FX Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #10 Stand By Me | A-Factor Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #25 When She Loved Me | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #21 When I Grow Up | A-Factor Dance Company |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #33 How the Other Half Lives | Palatine Park District Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #55 The Days | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #50 Imagine | Mundelein Dance |
Performance - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #78 Sexyback | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
Performance - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #107 Sea Cruise | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #90 KOMO Barbies | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #104 KoMo Orphans | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #105 Dear Future Husband | stephanie's academy of dance |
5th Place High Score | #95 KoMo Boss | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
6th Place High Score | #106 Dolls After Dark | Synergy FX Dance |
7th Place High Score | #99 Straight Outta Springfield | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Performance - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #178 Rock Lobster | Bluestone Academy of Dance and Music |
2nd Place High Score | #161 Revolting Children | Reverie Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #167 Skeletons | A-Factor Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #149 Crazy Little Thing | Reverie Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #231 Jungle Bae | Synergy FX Dance |
6th Place High Score | #157 Pizzicato Polka | stephanie's academy of dance |
7th Place High Score | #171 Carwash | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
8th Place High Score | #183 Mysterious Ways | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
9th Place High Score | #192 Up the Ladder to the Roof | Bluestone Academy of Dance and Music |
10th Place High Score | #152 Friend Like Me | Accent On Dance Studios Inc |
Performance - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #133 Forever Young | stephanie's academy of dance |
2nd Place High Score | #124 Black & Gold | Rhythm University of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #137 Never Grow Up | Synergy FX Dance |
4th Place High Score | #123 Bonnie and Clyde | Synergy FX Dance |
5th Place High Score | #136 Hallelujah | Reverie Dance Academy |
6th Place High Score | #134 Goodbye | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
7th Place High Score | #146 Haters | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
8th Place High Score | #142 Jukebox Hero | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
9th Place High Score | #119 Tee-Shirt | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Performance - Senior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #237 Let's Swing | Accent On Dance Studios Inc |
2nd Place High Score | #252 Firestone | Accent On Dance Studios Inc |
3rd Place High Score | #282 Let's Fall In Love | Accent On Dance Studios Inc |
Performance - Mini - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #94 Celebrate | Impact Dance Studio |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #198 Super Mario Bros. | Synergy FX Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #193 I'm A Believer | Accent On Dance Studios Inc |
3rd Place High Score | #175 Thunderstruck | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #219 Listen | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
Performance - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #135 Higher Love | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #122 How Will I Know | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #109 I Love Rock n Roll | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #114 Walking On Broken Glass | Accent On Dance Studios Inc |
Performance - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #228 Beyonce | Impact Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #284 Chorus Line | A-Factor Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #205 Time Warp | Revolution Dance Company |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #6 Don't Rain on My Parade | Dance Attitudes |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #14 Take Back the World | Dance Attitudes |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #28 Eden's Garden | Dance Attitudes |
2nd Place High Score | #51 Irrelevant | Dance Attitudes |
3rd Place High Score | #57 I Am Sold | The Dance Factory |
4th Place High Score | #39 No Man | Dance Attitudes |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #62 Peace | The Dance Factory |
2nd Place High Score | #70 Glory | Rhythm University of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #60 I See Fire | Richlands High School |
4th Place High Score | #65 Cellophane | Richlands High School |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #24 Home | Moves Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #12 Unsteady | Dance FX |
3rd Place High Score | #19 Move | Gina's School Of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #29 I Can't Do it Alone | AKA Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #30 Dancing with myself | Moves Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #37 Unsteady | The Dance Factory |
4th Place High Score | #52 Anchor | AKA Dance |
5th Place High Score | #45 This Bitter Earth | Richlands High School |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #80 Pieces | stephanie's academy of dance |
2nd Place High Score | #67 Wind Beneath my Wings | Dance FX |
3rd Place High Score | #64 Breath of Life | AKA Dance |
4th Place High Score | #63 Supabeat | Bluestone Academy of Dance and Music |
Competitive - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #85 Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #86 G- Slide | Dance Attitudes |
3rd Place High Score | #100 Rock Around the Clock | Dance Attitudes |
Competitive - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #199 Coppelia: Swanilda & Friends | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #213 My Strongest Suit | Reverie Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #174 To Build a Home | Reverie Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #186 We're In The Money | Reverie Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #234 Sail | Kenwood School of Ballet |
6th Place High Score | #276 Distortion | Dance Attitudes |
7th Place High Score | #170 Tears Of An Angel | Dance Attitudes |
8th Place High Score | #247 Wear Em' Out | Dance Attitudes |
Competitive - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #253 Fallen Hero | Reverie Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #269 Maleficent | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #218 Long Way Down | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #235 Merry Happy | stephanie's academy of dance |
5th Place High Score | #243 KOMO Turtles | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
6th Place High Score | #278 Seize the Day | Reverie Dance Academy |
7th Place High Score | #274 Little Lion Man | AKA Dance |
8th Place High Score | #256 This is a man’s world | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
9th Place High Score | #229 Burn it Up | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
10th Place High Score | #223 Amazon | stephanie's academy of dance |
Competitive - Senior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #271 Your Day Will Come | stephanie's academy of dance |
2nd Place High Score | #279 Without a Word | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #283 Badinga | Tip Tap Toe |
4th Place High Score | #280 Falling | stephanie's academy of dance |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #148 DON’T BE SO HARD ON YOURSELF | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #275 Bubblegum | Moves Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #209 Bollywood | Tip Tap Toe |
3rd Place High Score | #238 Bills | Tip Tap Toe |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #225 Church Ladies | Reverie Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #206 Cell Block Tango- KOMO Style | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
MINI SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Hailey Gill | Dance Attitudes | |
Klaire Laurent | Downtown Dance Company | |
Simran Sapovadia | Dance Attitudes | |
Avery Bolick | Impact Dance Studio | |
Kylie Metoxen | MantyDance | |
Kaitlyn Kaplan | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Jocelyn Esposito | Revolution Dance Company | |
Messiah Mackey | Tip Tap Toe | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Allie Leslie | A-Factor Dance Company | |
Jenna Fure | Accent On Dance Studios Inc | |
Lauren Windsor | Accent On Dance Studios Inc | |
Payten Mallon | Dance Attitudes | |
Justyna Tarniowa | Determination Dance | |
Mallanah Jones | Kenwood School of Ballet | |
Abby Cookle | MantyDance | |
Rylie Flatt | Moves Dance Studio | |
Jillian Kolany | Palatine Park District Dance Company | |
Mady Michalik | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Ainsley Robbins | Revolution Dance Company | |
Oliviette Johnson | stephanie's academy of dance | |
Aubrey Stevens | stephanie's academy of dance | |
Mallory Melson | The Dance Factory | |
Kara Todd | The Dance Factory | |
Autumn Hardas | Tip Tap Toe | |
Macy Hill | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Tarryn Mallon | Dance Attitudes | |
Mya Davis | Dance FX | |
Ashley Block | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio | |
Nicole Beach | Kenwood School of Ballet | |
Brooklyn Brown | M&M Dance | |
Lucia Alberico | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Nicole Graff | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Madison McCarty | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Peyton Reisman | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Ellie Andrzewski | stephanie's academy of dance | |
Maddie Weiss | stephanie's academy of dance | |
Ella Weerts | The Dance Factory | |
Ava Parkinson | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Meara Seelbach | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Anna Murphy | AKA Dance | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Stephanie Guerra | A-Factor Dance Company | |
Haley Cirlincione | Gina's School Of Dance | |
Madelyn Ledesma | Gina's School Of Dance | |
Karyssa Labayen | Impact Dance Studio | |
Maci Wruck | M&M Dance | |
Olivia Fuller | Moves Dance Studio | |
Madden Larrea | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Evelyn Shen | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Kennedy O'Connor | stephanie's academy of dance | |
Megan Clifford | The Dance Factory | |
Noah Skilling | The Dance Factory | |
Antonio Houston | A-Factor Dance Company | |
Erica Zacharko | Impact Dance Studio | |
Isabela Palicki | Moves Dance Studio | |
Abby Svec | Palatine Park District Dance Company | |
Breanna Buan | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Jolie Ring | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Jenae Pratscher | Rhythm University of Dance | |
Trevor Boll | Studio M Dance Academy | |
Baylee Hertel | The Dance Factory | |
Bradley Baker | Tip Tap Toe | |
Gianna Kellus | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Ronni Barto | Palatine Park District Dance Company | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Samantha Kaveggia | Dance Attitudes | |
Alex Jirikowic | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio | |
Annika Witte | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Keith Miller | Richlands High School | |
Breyana Williams | Richlands High School | |
Zoe Krachtus | stephanie's academy of dance | |
Trenae Fox | Synergy FX Dance | |
Olivia Whitney | Tip Tap Toe | |
Mackenzie LeClere | AKA Dance | |
Baylee Grischow | Dance Attitudes | |
Sarah Draves | Dance FX | |
Kaitlin Allen | M&M Dance | |
Allison Kalbhen | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Samantha Krachtus | stephanie's academy of dance | |
Hannah Hogan | Tip Tap Toe | |
Lexi Bergschneider | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Chandler Dixon | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
Mariah Brooks | Independent | |
COLLECTIVES | ||
Lauren DeSmedt | AKA Dance | |
Emma Blaser | Moves Dance Studio | |
Ysabelle Power | Reverie Dance Academy | |
Megan Andrezejewski | stephanie's academy of dance | |
Ellie Daley | stephanie's academy of dance | |
Olivia Neitzel | stephanie's academy of dance | |
Nathan Mattix | Synergy FX Dance | |
Heidi Engerman | The Dance Factory | |
Elizabeth D'Auria | The Dance Factory | |
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Lauren Van Neck | R&B Dance Center | #21 La Bonita |
Shayla Bergene | Kaleidoscope Dance Studio | #74 Rise Up |
Mya Hernandez | Resilience Dance Company | #101 Music |
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Stella Rankin | Bartelt Dancers | |
Belle Broughton | Tracey's and Heather's Dance Synergy | |