Event Results
Oct 03, 2015 Chicago IL
Oct 03, 2015 Chicago IL
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #43 Call Me Princess | Finale Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #41 Booty Swing | Finale Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #6 Queen Bee | Finale Studio |
4th Place High Score | #18 Swagger | Finale Studio |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #108 Take You There | Donna Brum Dancers |
2nd Place High Score | #88 Cooler than Me | Megleo's School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #47 Let Me Entertain You | Finale Studio |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #39 Whistle While You Work | AKA Dance |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #17 Gang of Rhythm | Donna Brum Dancers |
2nd Place High Score | #15 Heal the World | AKA Dance |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #105 Pretty Girls | Donna Brum Dancers |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #62 Home | Megleo's School of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #106 What is Love | Megleo's School of Dance |
Performance - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #8 It Won't Stop | Donna Brum Dancers |
2nd Place High Score | #35 Dance Like Nobody's Watching | The Kinetic Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #5 Rockin' Robin | Donna Brum Dancers |
4th Place High Score | #42 Rock Around the Clock | Megleo's School of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #69 Just Fine | The Kinetic Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #21 When Somebody Loved Me | Creative Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #99 Fashionista | Lights, Camera, Dancin' |
Performance - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #24 Chasing Cars | AKA Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #38 Pompeii | Creative Dance Center |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #96 I Can Fly | The Kinetic Dance Company |
Performance - Mini - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #12 Star Spangled Man | The Kinetic Dance Company |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #3 Wings | Finale Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #26 I Wanna Party | Finale Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #33 Pump It Up | Finale Studio |
4th Place High Score | #9 Do You Want To Play | Finale Studio |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #59 Prohibition Polly | Sunshine Dance Project |
2nd Place High Score | #93 Without a Word | Sunshine Dance Project |
3rd Place High Score | #49 It Makes Me Run | Sunshine Dance Project |
4th Place High Score | #84 The Haunting | Sunshine Dance Project |
5th Place High Score | #107 Feeling Sinful | Sunshine Dance Project |
6th Place High Score | #103 Who You Are | Finale Studio |
7th Place High Score | #32 Girl On Fire | AKA Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #63 I know You Care | Donna Brum Dancers |
2nd Place High Score | #65 Boyfriend Jeans | Donna Brum Dancers |
3rd Place High Score | #64 Yellow Flicker | Finale Studio |
4th Place High Score | #1 What It Feels Like | AKA Dance |
5th Place High Score | #68 Youth | Donna Brum Dancers |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #74 Like Real People Do | M&M Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #27 The Greatest | Independent |
3rd Place High Score | #113 Knock The Dominos | Donna Brum Dancers |
4th Place High Score | #67 Feeling Good | Finale Studio |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #60 The Purge | Donna Brum Dancers |
2nd Place High Score | #46 Yellow | Donna Brum Dancers |
3rd Place High Score | #92 Who's in Charge of the Girlz | Donna Brum Dancers |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #53 In This Shirt | Donna Brum Dancers |
2nd Place High Score | #55 Girl Crush | Donna Brum Dancers |
3rd Place High Score | #57 Tennis Court | Finale Studio |
4th Place High Score | #110 Shakedown | The Kinetic Dance Company |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #104 We Are Titanium Crew | Donna Brum Dancers |
Competitive - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #20 Little Shop of Horrors | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #11 Salute | Donna Brum Dancers |
Competitive - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #102 Beyonce | Donna Brum Dancers |
2nd Place High Score | #56 Ironman | The Kinetic Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #44 Girlz | Donna Brum Dancers |
4th Place High Score | #22 Rather Be | Donna Brum Dancers |
5th Place High Score | #91 Two and Four/ Hot Note | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
6th Place High Score | #95 How Will I Know | Donna Brum Dancers |
Competitive - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #77 Eulogy | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #97 Hanging Tree | Donna Brum Dancers |
3rd Place High Score | #48 Hometown Glory | Donna Brum Dancers |
4th Place High Score | #37 U Mad | Donna Brum Dancers |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #19 Out of Africa | Donna Brum Dancers |
MINI SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Madelyn Pietz | inMotion Center | |
Vanessa Dohrn | Lights, Camera, Dancin' | |
Emily Szpana | Lights, Camera, Dancin' | |
Reese Ackman | M&M Dance | |
Jennifer Gritis | Sunshine Dance Project | |
Whitney Boyd | The Kinetic Dance Company | |
Elisebeth Rowe | The Kinetic Dance Company | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Anna Gardiner | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Joscelin Witten | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Aubrey Bryant | Finale Studio | |
Trezure Hoskins | Jazsmine School of Dance | |
Alayna Mull | Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling | |
Gina D'Anza | Lights, Camera, Dancin' | |
Reagan LaVallie | Lights, Camera, Dancin' | |
Brynn Waligora | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
Audra Brown | M&M Dance | |
Olivia D'Amore | M&M Dance | |
Rain Foreman | Playhouse Studio of Dance | |
Skylar Peterson | Sunshine Dance Project | |
Livy Wallace | Sunshine Dance Project | |
Hannah Losic | The Kinetic Dance Company | |
Emma Reimer | The Kinetic Dance Company | |
Delaney Holbert | The Turning Pointe | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Arielna Fonge | AKA Dance | |
Emily Sicinski | Creative Dance Center | |
Meghan Martewicz | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Ashley Roberson | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Codie Wallace | Jazsmine School of Dance | |
Veronica DeSouza | Lights, Camera, Dancin' | |
Lauren Plante | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
Avery Smith | M&M Dance | |
Jess Cvengros | Sunshine Dance Project | |
Andi Cooper | The Kinetic Dance Company | |
Alexis Frenkel | Creative Dance Center | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Lauren DeSmedt | AKA Dance | |
Lynnea Njoya | AKA Dance | |
Taylor Borowy | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Season Shumard | Finale Studio | |
Katie Dugan | Lights, Camera, Dancin' | |
COLLECTIVES | ||
Daylin Ayala | AKA Dance | |
Regan O'Brien | M&M Dance | |
Kaitlin Allen | M&M Dance | |
Kay Kabat | Sunshine Dance Project | |
Makenna Shafer | Independent | |
Tyler Kerbel | Independent | |
Maggie Gierut | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |