Event Results
Jul 24, 2015 Chicago IL
Jul 24, 2015 Chicago IL
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #14 Man With The Hex | Independent |
2nd Place High Score | #37 Super Spy | Independent |
3rd Place High Score | #21 Get Low For What | Independent |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #66 Ruby Blue | The Dance Consortium of LA |
2nd Place High Score | #59 Dear Future HUSBAND | Melanie's Dance Unlimited |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #19 Werqin' Girl | S.T.A.R.S. Elite Training Center |
2nd Place High Score | #16 Problem | Studio One Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #6 Glamazon | S.T.A.R.S. Elite Training Center |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #35 Chandelier | Resilience Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #28 Peaky Caps | Resilience Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #13 On the Nature of Daylight | Spartan Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #9 Primadonna | Fenton Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #23 Fancy | Spartan Dance Center |
6th Place High Score | #38 Last Moment | Independent |
7th Place High Score | #39 Grace | Independent |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #54 With or Without You | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #1 Best of You | Dance Xplosion |
3rd Place High Score | #67 The Journey | Civic Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #48 Because of You | Independent |
5th Place High Score | #71 Dare to Believe | Dynamite Dance |
6th Place High Score | #55 Hurt | Independent |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #70 Can't Hold Us | Independent |
2nd Place High Score | #72 Something Under Her Skin | Dancers Edge |
3rd Place High Score | #64 Resentment | Independent |
4th Place High Score | #58 Feel That Feeling | Marilyn's Academy of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #65 deranged mind | Dance Elite |
Competitive - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #4 Better Than You | Spartan Dance Center |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #32 Come Together | Spartan Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #29 Dearly Departed | Sunshine Dance Project |
3rd Place High Score | #2 Fools | Resilience Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #33 Cell Block Tango | Marilyn's Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #60 Hurricanes | Tip Tap Toe |
2nd Place High Score | #46 Stepsisters Lament | Tip Tap Toe |
3rd Place High Score | #42 Blue Dahlias | Dance & All That Jazz Studio |
4th Place High Score | #41 tears of an angel | Dance Elite |
Competitive - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #74 Shake | Spartan Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #88 Little Shop of Horrors | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #134 Shine | Resilience Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #100 Fresh | Spartan Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #132 Rainy Day | Sunshine Dance Project |
4th Place High Score | #90 Gossip Folk | Spartan Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #112 Circle of Friends | Spartan Dance Center |
Competitive - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #104 Degrees of Separation | Resilience Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #83 Pale Blue Dot | Tip Tap Toe |
3rd Place High Score | #116 Eulogy | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy |
4th Place High Score | #128 Moth's Wings | Melanie's Dance Unlimited |
5th Place High Score | #123 my immortal | Dance Elite |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #125 You Betta Work | Spartan Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #138 Rio | Spartan Dance Center |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Marissa Mulligan | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Bria Mancuso | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
Julianna Huth | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Trinity Lundsten | Resilience Dance Company | |
Lily Burton | Spartan Dance Center | |
Taylor Mitchell | Spartan Dance Center | |
Annsley Helenhouse | Sunshine Dance Project | |
Gracie Eisenstein | Dance Xplosion | |
Mackenzie Branson | Expressions Academy of Dance | |
Asia Parker | S.T.A.R.S. Elite Training Center | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Shelby Gorman | Civic Dance Studio | |
Anna Chin | Dance Connection | |
Macy Purcifull | Dance Elite | |
Lauren Fairbanks | Dance Xplosion | |
Melissa Vanek | Donna Brum Dancers | |
Maggie Gierut | LoMastro Performing Arts Academy | |
Salma Sinnokrot | Marilyn's Academy of Dance | |
Jennifer Burlage | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Sophia Brittain | Spartan Dance Center | |
Alitza Aguirre | Studio One Dance Center | |
Elizabeth Amones | Independent | |
Abbigale Suprenant | Independent | |
Maya Topin | Independent | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Sarah McCluskey | Dance & All That Jazz Studio | |
Meg Smith | Dance Extensions | |
Lachan Jaarda | Dance Xplosion | |
Ethan Wood | Dance Xplosion | |
Allison HARGETT | Melanie's Dance Unlimited | |
Ashley Cantor | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Courtney Briggs | Resilience Dance Company | |
COLLECTIVES | ||
Landri Berman | Independent | |
Maria Gugliano | Independent | |
Alexis Mankoff | Independent | |
Emily Hulburt | Dancers Edge | |
Chelsea Bailey | On Your Toes Dance Studio | |
Reid Soderberg | Resilience Dance Company | |
Kami Berman | Independent | |