Event Results
Apr 18, 2015 New Orleans LA
Apr 18, 2015 New Orleans LA
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #12 Fairy Night Song | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #11 Child of Light | Encore Dance Productions |
3rd Place High Score | #9 I Won't Give Up | The Dance Consortium of LA |
4th Place High Score | #3 Thanks to you | Elite Dance Force |
5th Place High Score | #8 Stupid Cupid | Ashworth School of Performing Arts |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #17 In the Air Tonight | Encore Dance Productions |
2nd Place High Score | #27 Turn Around | Encore Dance Productions |
3rd Place High Score | #16 Diamonds | Elite Dance Force |
4th Place High Score | #22 Here I come | Elite Dance Force |
5th Place High Score | #40 Mimimi | Encore Dance Productions |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #51 Carmen | Odyssey Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #66 Stomp | Encore Dance Productions |
3rd Place High Score | #52 Lego House | Encore Dance Productions |
4th Place High Score | #62 Turn your face | Elite Dance Force |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #78 Everybody Hurts | Encore Dance Productions |
2nd Place High Score | #83 The Promise | Encore Dance Productions |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #90 Tell my mama | Elite Dance Force |
2nd Place High Score | #98 Beat | Encore Dance Productions |
3rd Place High Score | #93 Rubber Ducky | Odyssey Academy of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #117 Edge of the mirror | Elite Dance Force |
2nd Place High Score | #143 Watching Over You | Encore Dance Productions |
3rd Place High Score | #150 Meet Me at the Roxy | Encore Dance Productions |
4th Place High Score | #163 Cooties | Encore Dance Productions |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #170 Teardrop | Encore Dance Productions |
2nd Place High Score | #192 No Can Do | Encore Dance Productions |
3rd Place High Score | #185 Ruby Blue | Encore Dance Productions |
Performance - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #94 What the world needs now | XPRESS DANCE CO |
2nd Place High Score | #101 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #103 River Deep, Mountain High | Danceworks Center |
4th Place High Score | #123 Daydreamin' | The Dance Consortium of LA |
Performance - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #193 A world to believe in | Elite Dance Force |
2nd Place High Score | #112 School Girls | Ashworth School of Performing Arts |
3rd Place High Score | #136 Once Upon a Dream | Encore Dance Productions |
Performance - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #129 Shelter | Encore Dance Productions |
2nd Place High Score | #111 Afterlife | Encore Dance Productions |
3rd Place High Score | #120 Technologic | Encore Dance Productions |
Performance - Mini - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #104 Come & get it | Elite Dance Force |
2nd Place High Score | #119 Minions | Ashworth School of Performing Arts |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #102 Graffiti It | Encore Dance Productions |
2nd Place High Score | #145 Bollywood | Ashworth School of Performing Arts |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #5 Boss | Lakeview Creative Arts |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #197 Eternal Flame | Independent |
2nd Place High Score | #38 Fading | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #41 Bad | Elite Dance Force |
4th Place High Score | #14 Make You Feel | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #28 Dark Water | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
6th Place High Score | #18 Nightsong | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
7th Place High Score | #23 Yellow | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #53 Faded Dream | Elite Dance Force |
1st Place High Score (*) | #72 These Words | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #71 Men of Snow | XPRESS DANCE CO |
3rd Place High Score | #47 Landfill | XPRESS DANCE CO |
4th Place High Score | #64 Outbreak | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #65 Let Her Go | Lakeview Creative Arts |
6th Place High Score | #63 On my mind | XPRESS DANCE CO |
7th Place High Score | #74 Rule The World | Powell-Moise School of Dance |
8th Place High Score | #46 Dark Paradise | Elite Dance Force |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #86 My Ophelia | XPRESS DANCE CO |
2nd Place High Score | #82 West | XPRESS DANCE CO |
3rd Place High Score | #85 Black and Blue | XPRESS DANCE CO |
4th Place High Score | #76 Total Eclipse | XPRESS DANCE CO |
5th Place High Score | #87 One and Only | Odyssey Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #91 She's A Firecracker | Lakeview Creative Arts |
2nd Place High Score | #100 Watch Me Work | Lakeview Creative Arts |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #182 In two | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #158 After The Rain | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #147 ain't no other man | Elite Dance Force |
4th Place High Score | #162 Sisters | Cooper Studios Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #127 The Glow | Odyssey Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #153 Love You So | Fusion Performing Arts Center |
2nd Place High Score | #190 Landslide | XPRESS DANCE CO |
3rd Place High Score | #188 Wicked Game | Fusion Performing Arts Center |
4th Place High Score | #131 Fix You | All Star Dance Factory |
5th Place High Score | #107 stay | Elite Dance Force |
Competitive - Mini - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #114 Mr. Zoot Suit | Danceworks Center |
2nd Place High Score | #89 Drum Line | Danceworks Center |
3rd Place High Score | #99 Mr. Big Stuff | All Star Dance Factory |
Competitive - Junior - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #149 Sunday | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #124 Avalanche | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #191 Que Sera | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
4th Place High Score | #165 bang bang | Elite Dance Force |
5th Place High Score | #168 No Place Left To Hide | Fusion Performing Arts Center |
6th Place High Score | #116 Salute | XPRESS DANCE CO |
Competitive - Teen - Groups and Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #166 Wish to keep | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #146 Commotion | XPRESS DANCE CO |
3rd Place High Score | #178 Space Nightmare | Odyssey Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #181 Byegone | XPRESS DANCE CO |
5th Place High Score | #137 The Curse | XPRESS DANCE CO |
6th Place High Score | #180 What I Might Do | Danceworks Center |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #194 The Fairest | All Star Dance Factory |
2nd Place High Score | #161 Let The Groove Get In | Danceworks Center |
3rd Place High Score | #132 Bridge Over Troubled Water | Danceworks Center |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #186 Modern Jukebox | All Star Dance Factory |
2nd Place High Score | #160 Salute | Ashworth School of Performing Arts |
3rd Place High Score | #179 Applause, Applause | Ashworth School of Performing Arts |
MINI SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Rowan Crovetto | All Star Dance Factory | |
Delilah Trahan | Danceworks Center | |
Alayah Gardner | Elite Dance Force | |
Chasity Segura | Elite Dance Force | |
Portia Fleming | Encore Dance Productions | |
Gabbie Schaffer | Odyssey Academy of Dance | |
Keaton Savorgan | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Karina Hebert | All Star Dance Factory | |
Cici Guidroz | Ashworth School of Performing Arts | |
Sarah Danos | Danceworks Center | |
Kennedy Champagne | Elite Dance Force | |
Allie Yelverton | Elite Dance Force | |
Savannah Vidal | Encore Dance Productions | |
Alyssa Gauthreaux | Fusion Performing Arts Center | |
Madison Robichaux | Lakeview Creative Arts | |
Danica Graham | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy | |
Kailyn Howell | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy | |
Catherine Rodriquez | Odyssey Academy of Dance | |
Emily Cook | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance | |
Isabella Munoz | The Dance Consortium of LA | |
Alexa Kate | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
Docia Williams | Independent | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Kaitlyn Touchet | All Star Dance Factory | |
Shelbie Winn | Ashworth School of Performing Arts | |
Malaina Lafont | Danceworks Center | |
Kennady Stansbury | Elite Dance Force | |
Gabriella Aguilar | Encore Dance Productions | |
Bella Keenum | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy | |
Alexa White | Odyssey Academy of Dance | |
Madeline Broussard | Powell-Moise School of Dance | |
Mykayla Balfour | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
Lindsey Swyers | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
Marley Blanchard | Independent | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Bailen Bonin | Ashworth School of Performing Arts | |
Adrienne Trahan | All Star Dance Factory | |
Kaitlin Steed | Danceworks Center | |
Natalye Alfred | Elite Dance Force | |
Tara Rossignol | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy | |
Amanda White | Odyssey Academy of Dance | |
Brooklyn Hawsey | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
COLLECTIVES | ||
Morgan Sellers | Elite Dance Force | |
Olivia Normand | Fusion Performing Arts Center | |
Caroline Sanders | Fusion Performing Arts Center | |
Amelia Green | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy | |
Kylie Fairburn | Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy | |
Jessica Speziale | Pembo Cieutat Academy of Dance | |
Sara Carson Hailey | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
Lauren Swyers | XPRESS DANCE CO | |
Brooke Himel | Independent | |