Upcoming Events Past Events

Past Events


Seattle, WA

February 21-22, 2015



Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#8 Something's Got a Hold on MeNorthwest School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#18 InterludeMelanie's Dance Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#4 California Sun High Impact Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#133 Unchained MelodyNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#128 Gone ForeverNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#78 Diamonds High Impact Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#120 Burn BrightNorthwest Dance and Acro
5th Place High Score#111 Don't Worry Child High Impact Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#136 Dance It Up High Impact Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#115 LandfillMelanie's Dance Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#122 Hunter High Impact Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#117 Take My Breath AwayPerforming Arts Academy
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#134 SingMelanie's Dance Unlimited
2nd Place High Score#104 Pay PhoneBrian Kruse School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#92 It's Oh So QuietAspire Academy of Expressive Arts
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#27 Never Grow UPMelanie's Dance Unlimited
2nd Place High Score#2 Fake Your Way to the TOP!Melanie's Dance Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#6 If You Can DreamKent School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#45 Walk the DinoMelanie's Dance Unlimited
2nd Place High Score#72 Bring Dance To LifeMelanie's Dance Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#69 Betty BoopKent School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#113 That's The Way Love GoesRainier Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#32 HallelujahPerforming Arts Academy
3rd Place High Score#126 Masterpiece Brian Kruse School of Dance
4th Place High Score#81 Gift of A FriendKent School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#60 The DanceBrian Kruse School of Dance
2nd Place High Score#96 Breath of LifeCamano Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups, Lines, Productions and Super Productions
1st Place High Score#36 Magic to Do!Melanie's Dance Unlimited
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups, Lines, Productions and Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#24 Work Me Down High Impact Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#71 Slave to the RhythmNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#107 FrostAllegro Dance Studios
4th Place High Score#57 Somewhere Over The Rainbow High Impact Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#105 Take it to Da' StreetsKent School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups, Lines, Productions and Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#20 BlackbirdCamano Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#48 I Am WomanCamano Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#74 Fight NightCamano Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#119 AnchorAllegro Dance Studios
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#29 PopularNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#25 London CallingNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#33 A Mother's PrayerNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#50 Kill the LightsNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#108 BrotsjorNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#7 Just a GameAllegro Dance Studios
4th Place High Score#99 HomeNorthwest Dance and Acro
5th Place High Score#52 Freight TrainNorthwest School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#95 DarkNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#61 Faust NachspielIndependent
3rd Place High Score#127 One and OnlyPlatinum Dance Center
4th Place High Score#63 FancyMelanie's Dance Unlimited
5th Place High Score#39 My Chick BadNorthwest School of Dance
6th Place High Score#43 SaturnAllegro Dance Studios
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#109 Hearts Without ChainsPlatinum Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#124 Fall for YouNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#132 Little ItalyHigh Velocity Dance Company
4th Place High Score#16 Swing With MeKent School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#5 Oh DarlingNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#62 Not About AngelsNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#80 Workout PlanMelanie's Dance Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#102 Loser Like MeNorthwest School of Dance
4th Place High Score#138 We Don't Care!Northwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#79 BandsNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#73 Skin & BonePlatinum Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#130 WallflowerKent School of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#116 Skin and BonesNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Groups, Lines, Productions and Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#19 SassyNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#42 LemonadeNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#1 My Favorite ThingsNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#12 Jailhouse Rock Leaps and Bounds Dance and Tumbling Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups, Lines, Productions and Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#54 Do My DanceNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#46 Rendition in StringsNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#87 Wicked Little GirlsNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#91 Heart Upon My SleeveNorthwest Dance and Acro
5th Place High Score#83 Blah Blah Blah, Cha Cha ChaNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups, Lines, Productions and Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#28 Another LevelPlatinum Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#59 99 Red BalloonsAllegro Dance Studios
3rd Place High Score#56 Ain't No SunshineLeaps and Bounds Dance and Tumbling Center
4th Place High Score#137 SuburbsAllegro Dance Studios
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups, Lines, Productions and Super Productions
1st Place High Score#66 BossNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
PHAZE 1 SCHOLARSHIPS
Rhiannon NelsonNorthwest Dance and Acro
Leilani McMahonNorthwest Dance and Acro
Avery GetzingerHigh Velocity Dance Company
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Taylor BradshawNorthwest Dance and Acro
David ForslofNorthwest Dance and Acro
Isabella SpidellNorthwest Dance and Acro
Elise LindbergHigh Velocity Dance Company
Kayla VaughnCamano Dance Academy
Bennett BuglerMelanie's Dance Unlimited
Paris VazquezMelanie's Dance Unlimited
Cheyenne AmarNorthwest School of Dance
MiReya Rodriguez-CarrollRainier Dance Center
Melanna CamachoNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Alexa HenkelNorthwest Dance and Acro
Paige TiftNorthwest Dance and Acro
Abigail JohnsonHigh Velocity Dance Company
Abby LamaCamano Dance Academy
Kelley KrantzCamano Dance Academy
Jessica IvesKent School of Dance
Austin BAKERMelanie's Dance Unlimited
Noelle GeeNorthwest School of Dance
Gracie HassingNorthwest School of Dance
Emily ConradtPlatinum Dance Center
Dakota RoosHigh Impact Dance Academy
Sloane LoudenbackAllegro Dance Studios
Trinity WattsNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Abigail HauNorthwest Dance and Acro
Elise RamsdenHigh Velocity Dance Company
Haley ToalBrian Kruse School of Dance
Abby KuthAspire Academy of Expressive Arts
Junna YagiIndependent
 
ALL-STARS
Madison WhittakerIndependent
Hannah FLYGAREMelanie's Dance Unlimited
Hannah GoebelMelanie's Dance Unlimited
Emily HARGETTMelanie's Dance Unlimited
Sadie BarczyszynNorthwest Dance and Acro
Kaylee TurnerPlatinum Dance Center
Alyssa ParkPlatinum Dance Center
Alli EdwardsPlatinum Dance Center
 

About The Event

The quality of each Dupree Dance event is reflected on the faces and in the sentiment of every attendee!  Dupree Dance brings an amazing faculty of six successful, industry-clad dancers and choreographers who teach a wide variety of dynamic master classes throughout each day of the workshop.  The class content for each level will include (but is not limited to) Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Jazz Funk, Lyrical/Contemporary, Hip Hop, Musical Theatre and Technique.  There are a total of 5 class levels to choose from depending on both the age and ability of each registered dancer.  

Classes will run from 8 am until 2 pm on both Saturday and Sunday.   You may click on the sample schedule or exact class schedule below.  Sample schedules are replaced by the exact class schedule no later than one month prior to each event.  

We have an optional competition for convention-registered dancers that will begin at 3 PM on Saturday and is free to all observers!  In select cities, solo and duo/trio competition may begin on Friday.  

In addition to learning amazing technique and innovative choreography, dancers of all ages and abilities will learn to surrender any worry, fear, and ego and to trust and honor their own uniqueness. Students and teachers will undoubtedly leave our conventions and competitions with wonderful memories and a refreshed outlook on the artistry of dance.

Feel free to explore our website to obtain further details about both our convention and competition under General Information.

View event pricing

           


Event Location

Hilton Seattle Airport
17620 INTERNATIONAL BLVD
Seattle, WA 98188
Visit Hotel Site
     
Special Dupree Dance Room Rate

Set in a convenient location just minutes from Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, the Hilton Seattle Airport & Conference Center hotel offers a warm, professional welcome in modern surroundings. Access Seattle’s light rail system via a sky-bridge across the street from the hotel putting downtown Seattle and the area’s other major attractions in easy reach. With a complimentary airport shuttle service, two business centers and high-speed internet access in every room the Hilton Seattle Airport & Conference Center hotel has everything you need to make the most of your stay. The extensive Seattle conference facilities on offer are able to accommodate up to 1,200 attendees across a range of flexible spaces.
Stay productive at the spacious desk in your room. Afterwards, put your feet up and watch the 37-inch HD flat screen TV with complimentary premium channels or listen to your favorite song when you connect your MP3 player to the alarm clock. A spacious bathroom decorated in elegant granite and brushed stainless steel gives you the perfect place to refresh and rejuvenate after a busy day or a long journey. Remain active during your stay when you make use of the hotel’s leisure facilities. Work out in the fully equipped fitness center, luxuriate in the whirlpool or swim laps in the outdoor pool. Head to Spencer’s for Steak and Chops restaurant and choose from a mouthwatering selection of prime steaks, fresh seafood and other favorites. This Seattle restaurant is open daily for breakfast, lunch and dinner.

Map


View Larger Map





Upcoming Events Register for an Event Special Offers FAQ Blog Site Map

© 2013. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233