Upcoming Events Past Events

Past Events


Seattle, WA

March 1-2, 2014



Results

Performance Level - Intro Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#15 Business of LoveThe Surge Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#11 Remember Me This WayOn Broadway Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#1 I'm Cute High Impact Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#3 Itsy Bitsy SpiderHigh Impact Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Beginner Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#50 "Lovely"Melanie's Dance Unlimited
2nd Place High Score#60 StayOn Broadway Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#13 All About Me High Impact Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#36 Boys Will Be Boys High Impact Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Intermediate Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#59 My MortalNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#55 Rockin Robin High Impact Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#9 Lil Swag High Impact Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#41 Who's Got The Pain When They Do The MamboHigh Impact Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#43 Fix A HeartOn Broadway Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Advanced Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#78 "Want You Back"Melanie's Dance Unlimited
2nd Place High Score#86 Blue JeansNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Performance Level - Intro Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#7 "Bom Bom"Melanie's Dance Unlimited
2nd Place High Score#4 Under the SeaLeaps and Bounds Dance and Tumbling Center
3rd Place High Score (D)#10 Bad LuckLeaps and Bounds Dance and Tumbling Center
 
Performance Level - Beginner Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#35 We Love ItNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#42 "Walk the Dino"Melanie's Dance Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#5 Footprints in the SandOn Broadway Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#52 Stuck Like GlueOn Broadway Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Intermediate Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#79 Got No Strings High Impact Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#63 "STRUT"Melanie's Dance Unlimited
 
Performance Level - Intro Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
1st Place High Score#24 "Shout"Melanie's Dance Unlimited
2nd Place High Score#16 Sea CruiseNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Performance Level - Beginner Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
1st Place High Score#92 HallelujahNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Performance Level - Intermediate Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#85 "Fools"Melanie's Dance Unlimited
2nd Place High Score#74 Mirror Mirror High Impact Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#49 Somewhere Over The Rainbow High Impact Dance Academy
4th Place High Score (D)#21 Rhythm of The Night High Impact Dance Academy
 
Performance Level - Advanced Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
1st Place High Score#77 Summertime SadnessNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Intro Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#28 Everyday PrincessNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Beginner Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#75 Somewhere Out ThereThe Surge Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#73 WonderlandNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#20 A Thousand YearsElizabeths Dance Dimensions
4th Place High Score#88 Lucky StrikeNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Intermediate Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#39 ElephantsNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#18 CircusIndependent
3rd Place High Score#46 Adore MeThe Surge Dance Center
4th Place High Score#32 The EndIndependent
5th Place High Score#68 I SurrenderNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Advanced Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#57 Over the LoveNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#62 Turn Your FaceNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#90 Remember UsThe Surge Dance Center
4th Place High Score#71 "Saturdays"Melanie's Dance Unlimited
 
Competitive Level - Beginner Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#26 Heat is OnDance Makers N.W.
 
Competitive Level - Intermediate Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#53 Devil's BackboneNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Advanced Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#45 MedicineNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#61 500 MilesThe Surge Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#76 I'm In HereOn Broadway Dance Academy
4th Place High Score#87 ApplauseOn Broadway Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Intro Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#12 Over the RainbowNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#19 Safe and SoundNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#34 Once Upon A TimeNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#96 StarlettesNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Beginner Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
1st Place High Score#83 ActionNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#40 The NightmareNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score (D)#38 Learn Me RightNorthwest Dance and Acro
 
Competitive Level - Intermediate Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#94 Flower Drum SongNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#93 "Love's A Light"Melanie's Dance Unlimited
3rd Place High Score#25 RiseNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#29 Time after TimeOn Broadway Dance Academy
5th Place High Score#95 In The EmbersOn Broadway Dance Academy
 
Overall Level - Mini to Senior Category - All (Solo to Super Productions)
1st Place High Score (*)#57 Over the LoveNorthwest Dance and Acro
2nd Place High Score#45 MedicineNorthwest Dance and Acro
3rd Place High Score#62 Turn Your FaceNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#39 ElephantsNorthwest Dance and Acro
4th Place High Score#90 Remember UsThe Surge Dance Center
5th Place High Score#18 CircusIndependent
6th Place High Score#75 Somewhere Out ThereThe Surge Dance Center
7th Place High Score#83 ActionNorthwest Dance and Acro
7th Place High Score#53 Devil's BackboneNorthwest Dance and Acro
8th Place High Score#73 WonderlandNorthwest Dance and Acro
9th Place High Score#71 "Saturdays"Melanie's Dance Unlimited
10th Place High Score#46 Adore MeThe Surge Dance Center
 

About The Event

The quality of each Dupree Dance event is reflected on the faces and in the sentiment of every attendee!  Dupree Dance brings an amazing faculty of six successful, industry-clad dancers and choreographers who teach a wide variety of dynamic master classes throughout each day of the workshop.  The class content for each level will include (but is not limited to) Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Jazz Funk, Lyrical/Contemporary, Hip Hop, Musical Theatre and Technique.  There are a total of 5 class levels to choose from depending on both the age and ability of each registered dancer.  

Classes will run from 8 am until 2 pm on both Saturday and Sunday.   You may click on the sample schedule or exact class schedule below.  Sample schedules are replaced by the exact class schedule no later than one month prior to each event.  

We have an optional competition for convention-registered dancers that will begin at 3 PM on Saturday and is free to all observers!  In select cities, solo and duo/trio competition may begin on Friday.  

In addition to learning amazing technique and innovative choreography, dancers of all ages and abilities will learn to surrender any worry, fear, and ego and to trust and honor their own uniqueness. Students and teachers will undoubtedly leave our conventions and competitions with wonderful memories and a refreshed outlook on the artistry of dance.

Feel free to explore our website to obtain further details about both our convention and competition under General Information.

View event pricing

           


Event Location

The Westin Seattle
1900 5th Avenue. Seattle, WA
Seattle, WA 98101
Visit Hotel Site
     
Special Dupree Dance Room Rate



Map


View Larger Map





Upcoming Events Register for an Event Special Offers FAQ Blog Site Map

© 2013. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233