Event Results
Jan 17, 2020 Houston TX
Jan 17, 2020 Houston TX
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #16 Better Days | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #8 Sea Cruise | Houston Dance Works |
3rd Place High Score | #5 A Little Party | Move Dance and Fitness |
4th Place High Score | #7 Hold The Drama | Revolution Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #3 Fabulous | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #34 Can You Feel the Love | Epic Center for Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #85 NASCAR | Lonestar Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #25 My Immortal | MCM Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #19 Lost Without You | MCM Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #32 Big Time | MCM Dance Studio |
6th Place High Score | #18 Unsteady | Enrich Dance Company |
7th Place High Score | #49 Got It | Revolution Dance Center |
8th Place High Score | #53 SkyScraper | MCM Dance Studio |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #156 Embers | Houston Dance Works |
2nd Place High Score | #145 Elegant Baladi | Beat Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #147 Dangerous | MCM Dance Studio |
4th Place High Score | #136 Runaway | Move Dance and Fitness |
5th Place High Score | #149 Heart of Stone | Epic Center for Dance |
6th Place High Score | #137 Instead | Epic Center for Dance |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #352 Perfectly Imperfect | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #348 I Don't Wanna Show Off | Epic Center for Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #332 Still Feel | Epic Center for Dance |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #1 Life Aint All Sunshine | Revolution Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #4 Bugle Boy | Revolution Dance Center |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #24 Rainfall | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #58 Girls, Girls, Girls | Houston Dance Works |
3rd Place High Score | #40 Moses | Move Dance and Fitness |
4th Place High Score | #33 Crazy Feet | Houston Dance Works |
5th Place High Score | #59 20th Century Fox mambo | MCM Dance Studio |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #124 I'm Number One | Epic Center for Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #114 Despacito | Beat Dance Studio |
Performance - Mini - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #179 Best Friend | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks |
2nd Place High Score | #168 Boss Babes (6) | Move Dance and Fitness |
3rd Place High Score | #173 Gift of a Friend | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics |
4th Place High Score | #171 We Dance | Enrich Dance Company |
5th Place High Score | #160 Red Alert (4) | Move Dance and Fitness |
Performance - Junior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #219 Wild | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #210 Shine | Enrich Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #185 Trauma (7) | Move Dance and Fitness |
4th Place High Score | #170 Beat Girls | Beat Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #224 BeetleJuice | Beat Dance Studio |
6th Place High Score | #176 Grow As You Go (3) | Move Dance and Fitness |
7th Place High Score | #204 Fan Veils | Beat Dance Studio |
Performance - Teen - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score | #205 On A Tuesday (9) | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #221 Another Day of Sun | Epic Center for Dance |
Performance - Mini - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #161 Paris | Enrich Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #181 Waltz Of The Flowers | MCM Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #192 What Kind Of Princess Are You | Debbie's Dance Etc. |
4th Place High Score | #172 Proud Mary | Memorial Dance Center |
Performance - Junior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #180 Keep Your Head Up | Enrich Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #187 Bohemian Rhapsody | MCM Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #188 Shut Up and Dance | Memorial Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #207 Another Day of Sun | Memorial Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #196 The Card Scene | MCM Dance Studio |
Performance - Teen - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #194 Pretend (8) | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #198 Head Above Water | MCM Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #212 Strongest Suit (11) | Move Dance and Fitness |
4th Place High Score | #206 Power | MCM Dance Studio |
Performance - Mini - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #183 Good Mornin' | Memorial Dance Center |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #197 A Little Party | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #10 Feel It | Independent |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #63 Beautiful Thing | Enrich Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #41 Spine | Enrich Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #74 Rain | Pure Movement Dance |
4th Place High Score | #37 Be My Baby | Elite Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #72 Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You | Precision Dance Academy |
6th Place High Score | #70 Just Say | Performing Arts Studio |
7th Place High Score | #47 Monsoon | Studio of MoveMINT |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #148 Will it Go 'Round in Circles | Enrich Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #151 the cost of silence | Independent |
3rd Place High Score | #94 Silent All These Years | Enrich Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #101 You Have To Crawl Before You Walk | Move Dance and Fitness |
5th Place High Score | #128 Love Me Tender | Enrich Dance Company |
6th Place High Score | #122 Refugee | Move Dance and Fitness |
7th Place High Score | #104 Black Waters | Studio of MoveMINT |
8th Place High Score | #130 I Want You | Move Dance and Fitness |
9th Place High Score | #112 Dimensional People | Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center |
10th Place High Score | #132 Albinoni | Studio of MoveMINT |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #333 Removed | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #340 Foyers | Enrich Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #327 Run | Premiere Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #351 Hit The Road | Memorial Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #339 You Can't Tell Anyone | Memorial Dance Center |
6th Place High Score | #354 Foolish Games | Enrich Dance Company |
7th Place High Score | #342 Searching Oblivion | Move Dance and Fitness |
8th Place High Score | #350 Never Too Late | Premiere Dance Center |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #92 In the Embers | Enrich Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #77 Yalla Tnam Nada | Elite Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #60 Tightrope | District Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #30 Tremors | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #76 North | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #142 Cold, Cold, Cold | Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center |
2nd Place High Score | #108 What Do You Call Beauty? | Enrich Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #155 Landslide | Premiere Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #106 90 days | Lonestar Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #95 Constant | Move Dance and Fitness |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #329 Race to Erase | Enrich Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #324 Repeat Until Death | Move Dance and Fitness |
3rd Place High Score | #353 From Here | Kingwood Youth Ballet |
4th Place High Score | #330 So Jazzy! | ADS Dance Academy |
Competitive - Mini - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score | #182 Shop Around | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy |
Competitive - Junior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #309 It's For Real | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #322 Ne Me Quitte Pas | Elite Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #314 Something New | District Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #238 Carry Me Home | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy |
5th Place High Score | #287 Shake the room | District Dance Company |
6th Place High Score | #267 Worthy | Elite Dance Academy |
7th Place High Score | #265 Best Friend | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy |
8th Place High Score | #284 Out of Line | Elite Dance Academy |
9th Place High Score | #231 Lonely | Enrich Dance Company |
Competitive - Teen - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #315 What You Came Here For | Enrich Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #288 This is Not the End | Enrich Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #317 When She's Gone | Premiere Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #261 Otherside | Premiere Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #305 Hurt for Me | Memorial Dance Center |
6th Place High Score | #266 A Case of You | Enrich Dance Company |
7th Place High Score | #232 Grief's Prayer (12) | Move Dance and Fitness |
8th Place High Score | #296 Gold | Premiere Dance Center |
9th Place High Score | #320 My Mind | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #310 Backing Down | Memorial Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #281 And It Just Goes On | Memorial Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #291 Stand By Me | Memorial Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #263 Control | Memorial Dance Center |
Competitive - Junior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #256 Swim Good | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #258 Used to Be Mine | Memorial Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #239 Rhythm is a Dancer | Memorial Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #242 Survivor | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics |
5th Place High Score | #249 Same Squad | Memorial Dance Center |
Competitive - Teen - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #248 I Am Here | Premiere Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #241 Just Say | Enrich Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #303 Chandelier | Enrich Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #279 Make Me Wanna Clap | Premiere Dance Center |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #312 Connections | Move Dance and Fitness |
2nd Place High Score | #226 Like That | Memorial Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #235 That's My Girl | Memorial Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #244 Bounce | Memorial Dance Center |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #321 Just Chillin' | Memorial Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #294 "Hustle" | Debbie's Dance Etc. |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #311 "The Greatest Show" | Debbie's Dance Etc. |
MINI HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Harley Aguilar | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Adalynn Cavallero | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Jenna Couch | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Harper Gor | Enrich Dance Company | |
Caroline Jenkins | Memorial Dance Center | |
Camilla Mejia | Memorial Dance Center | |
Jasmine Neal | Lonestar Dance Center | |
Mia Otero | Houston Dance Works | |
Lucy Scott | District Dance Company | |
Chloe Thompson | Spring Academy Of Dance | |
Valerie Torres | Enrich Dance Company | |
Marley Turner | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks | |
Sophia Velasquez | Epic Center for Dance | |
Caydence Victor | Debbie's Dance Etc. | |
Haughlei Wright | Debbie's Dance Etc. | |
JUNIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Anna Apel | District Dance Company | |
Megan Arnott | Lonestar Collective Dance | |
Casie Bates | Debbie's Dance Etc. | |
Claire Beheler | Enrich Dance Company | |
Camila Betancourt | Beat Dance Studio | |
Lizzy Blaize | Houston Dance Works | |
Madeline Blakeslee | Memorial Dance Center | |
Kinsley Blok | District Dance Company | |
Samantha Boltz | Performing Arts Studio | |
Jaylee Boudoin | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics | |
Skylar Cangolosi | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Emily Claire Cavett | Beaumont Dance Collective | |
Lily Dawson | Enrich Dance Company | |
Harper Eason | Elite Dance Academy | |
Evelyn Gilman | Memorial Dance Center | |
Zoey Gilman | Memorial Dance Center | |
Ashlyn Guillory | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy | |
Addyson Guyton | Lonestar Dance Center | |
Nicole Haas | Epic Center for Dance | |
Lilly Hollingsworth | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy | |
Nahitza Hurtado | ADS Dance Academy | |
Reese Krause | Performing Arts Studio | |
Chaslyn Landry | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy | |
Haven Lige | Living Lines Dance Center LLC | |
Elaine Lopez | Debbie's Dance Etc. | |
Isabel Martin | MCM Dance Studio | |
Aubrie Moore | Lonestar Collective Dance | |
Blakely Powers | Memorial Dance Center | |
Jocelyn Prescod | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics | |
Trysha Quiles | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks | |
Mia Ramsey | Debbie's Dance Etc. | |
Taylor Rutledge | MCM Dance Studio | |
Sofia Sanchez | Revolution Dance Center | |
Nyla Shoaf | Dance Central | |
Sofia Suarez | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Olive Thiel | Houston Dance Works | |
Halle Tolbert | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy | |
Tyler Ann Tracey | Premiere Dance Center | |
Tatum Trubee | Performing Arts Studio | |
Olivia Ulanday | Dance Central | |
Abigail Watson | Spring Academy Of Dance | |
Zara West | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks | |
Haley Zaccaro | Lonestar Dance Center | |
TEEN HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Julia Beall | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Allie Caesar | Memorial Dance Center | |
Alexa Daigle | Performing Arts Studio | |
Kirsten DeAlmeida | Revolution Dance Center | |
Riley Emler | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Kenadee Erler | Memorial Dance Center | |
Leilani Flores | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks | |
Inara Goldsmith | Epic Center for Dance | |
Karalei Hogan | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy | |
Peyton Hudgins | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics | |
Briant'e Jackson Gibson | Spring Academy Of Dance | |
Ciley Laskowski | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Hannah Li | Epic Center for Dance | |
Cathy Martin | Performing Arts Studio | |
Morgan Miller | Dance Central | |
Molly Kate Minyard | Memorial Dance Center | |
Belle Mixon | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy | |
Elizabeth Morse | Memorial Dance Center | |
Mia Munoz | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics | |
Kylie Nichols | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Anoushka Patel | Memorial Dance Center | |
Addison Ratcliffe | Studio of MoveMINT | |
Olivia Smith | Memorial Dance Center | |
Brenna Trudeau | Premiere Dance Center | |
Josilynn Tyler | Performing Arts Studio | |
Rachel Wright | Lonestar Collective Dance | |
CJ Zapalac | MCM Dance Studio | |
SENIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Aliyah Eskew | Performing Arts Studio | |
Maura Gibson | Debbie's Dance Etc. | |
Katie Holt | Epic Center for Dance | |
KayCee Orsak | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy | |
Penelope Robles | Debbie's Dance Etc. | |
Alexa Watson | Lonestar Dance Center | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Kenidee Allen | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics | |
Harper Anderson | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Lela Asamoah | Premiere Dance Center | |
Mazlin Authement | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy | |
Khloe Barrow | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy | |
Jazzy Boston | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Reina Brown | Epic Center for Dance | |
Rhema Buford | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Morgan Cassimere | Houston Dance Works | |
Anderson Cook | Elite Dance Academy | |
Aubrey Frederick | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy | |
Hannah Hotze | Enrich Dance Company | |
Ella Kenner | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Bella Matamoros | MCM Dance Studio | |
Lillie Murray | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Cadence Ramsey | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy | |
Alexa Reynolds | Lonestar Dance Center | |
Gemma Riffel | Enrich Dance Company | |
Taylor Rowley | Independent | |
Sophia Simon | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics | |
Alyson Watson | Lonestar Dance Center | |
Annie Whitehead | Lancaster Dance Academy | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Amari Bullard | Debbie's Dance Etc. | |
Jaysen Gaston | Lonestar Dance Center | |
Aby Graves | Performing Arts Studio | |
Claire Hodges | Enrich Dance Company | |
Sienna Johnson | Independent | |
Abby Lenker | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Natalie Murray | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Olivia Owen | Lisa Owen | |
Emily Parmenter | Memorial Dance Center | |
Elaine Qu | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Jadaya Simien | Spring Academy Of Dance | |
Rory Suazo | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Gabbie Thibodeaux | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy | |
Madelyn Tucker | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
Adeline Vinson | Rowland Ballard DanceWorks | |
Sarah Vo | Lonestar Dance Center | |
Lillian Wall-Mata | Lonestar Dance Center | |
Avery Watson | Lonestar Dance Center | |
Aly Woyt | Stacey's Dance Studio | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Brooke Ahart | Premiere Dance Center | |
Breelyn Badon | June Badon Elite School of Dance & Acrobatics | |
Piper Burke | Premiere Dance Center | |
Cheyenne Cosley | Lonestar Dance Center | |
Lauryn Edwards | Memorial Dance Center | |
Kaitlyn Johnnie | Kinetic Movement | |
Lily Jowers | Studio of MoveMINT | |
Ella Ratcliffe | Studio of MoveMINT | |
Isabella Yum | Independent | |
TEEN COLLECTIVES | ||
Camilla Belmont | Precision Dance Academy | |
Avery Easter | Elite Dance Academy | |
Addison Gardner | Studio of MoveMINT | |
Emma Kotch | Enrich Dance Company | |
Riley Miller | Enrich Dance Company | |
SENIOR COLLECTIVES | ||
Lauren Hodges | Enrich Dance Company | |
Aspen Lowden | Premiere Dance Center | |
Emma Lozano | Memorial Dance Center | |
Brynn Peters | Enrich Dance Company | |
Olivia Shields | Studio of MoveMINT | |
Eliza Thompson | Memorial Dance Center | |
HEART OF GOLD AWARDS - IDANCE4ACURE | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Maci Moreno | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Alyson Watson | Lonestar Dance Center | |
Malaya Cimino | Enrich Dance Company | |
Savannah Smith | Memorial Dance Center | |
RHYTHMIC SOULS TAP SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Madison Kotch | Enrich Dance Company | |
Marisa Guerra | Premiere Dance Center | |
Madison Braga | Elite Dance Academy | |
Sloane Thompson | Memorial Dance Center | |
Emma Grace Holtham | June Badon School of Dance | |
Sara Jones | Memorial Dance Center | |
Morgan Cassimere | Houston Dance Works | |
Olivia Ulanday | Dance Central | |
Camille Peck | Dance Central | |
Emerson Cox | Precision Dance Academy | |
Charlotte Young | Memorial Dance Center | |
Julia Richards | Move Dance and Fitness | |
Ava Carson | Premiere Dance Center | |
Eugenia Rincon | Memorial Dance Center | |
Alexa Watson | Lonestar Dance Center | |
Brynn Peters | Enrich Dance Company | |
Lily Katherine Cox | Memorial Dance Center | |
JUST DANCE CUSTOMS STANDOUT AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Kara Nava | Elite Dance Academy | |
Isla O'Neal | Cathy Kurth Dance Academy | |
ARTISTIC DANCE DESIGNS - ARTISTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Premiere Dance Center | Brianna Leake | |
POINT PARK UNIVERSITY SUMMER DANCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Madison Kotch | Enrich Dance Company | Half Scholarship - $1595 |
Lily Katherine Cox | Memorial Dance Center | Full Scholarship - $2995 |
GO 2 TALENT AGENCY (GTA) INDUSTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Cheyenne Cosley | Lonestar Dance Center | |
HUSSIAN COLLEGE LOS ANGELES | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Riley Pfitzner | Studio of Movement | Summer Scholarship - $1000 |
Savannah Smith | Memorial Dance Center | Summer Scholarship - $1000 |
Drew Phipps | Move Dance & Fitness | Full Summer Scholarship - $3300 |
Angela Cox | Premiere Dance Center | College Acceptance |
APOLLA SHOCKS - EMERGING ARTIST AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Kaitlyn Johnnie | Kinetic Movement | |
MDC - BRIDGE INTO THE INDUSTRY AWARD | ||
MORE INFORMATION | ||
Jalynn Gerard | Move Dance & Fitness | $1000 |
DUPREE DANCE CLASS ACT STUDIO OF THE WEEKEND | ||
Memorial Dance Center | Jaci Smith - Nicole Van Sickler | |