Upcoming Events Past Events

Past Events


Fort Walton Beach, FL

July 8-12, 2019



Results

Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#189 Jailhouse RockCathy's Creative Dance School
2nd Place High Score#188 Sweet Old Fashioned GirlRhythm & Motion Dance Center
3rd Place High Score#182 Spanish RoseRhythm & Motion Dance Center
4th Place High Score#187 Kindergarten Love SongAdams School of Dance
5th Place High Score#184 Pink Shoe LaceSherry's Academy of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#207 Jayla (Read All About It)Next Step Broadway
2nd Place High Score#194 GIRLS NIGHT OUTJ&J dance
3rd Place High Score#204 Friend Like MeSherry's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#199 Concrete AngelNext Level Cheer and Dance
5th Place High Score#197 Rise UpAdams School of Dance
6th Place High Score#192 You Will Be FoundAdams School of Dance
7th Place High Score#210 Money MovesTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
8th Place High Score#213 MISS-STERIOUS MISS-DEMEANORJ&J dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#229 Ghost In The WindBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#225 Girls Like YouBordeau Dance Studio
3rd Place High Score#227 Free FallingElite Dance Academy of Paris
4th Place High Score#234 DriftSherry's Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#228 LandslideNext Level Cheer and Dance
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#237 I Gave it AllTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#243 Moving OnSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#240 When We Were YoungDance Elite
4th Place High Score#238 Pennies From HeavenBordeau Dance Studio
5th Place High Score#239 Is That Alright?Next Level Cheer and Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#378 MANICUREJ&J dance
2nd Place High Score#365 Cha Cha SlideNext Level Cheer and Dance
3rd Place High Score#366 DOUBLE TROUBLE ON THE DANCEFLOORJ&J dance
4th Place High Score#356 When She Loved MeAdams School of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#377 You've Got a FriendTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#362 What Is This FeelingAdams School of Dance
3rd Place High Score#386 TWO TOO ORIGINALJ&J dance
4th Place High Score#348 I can doElite Dance Force
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#402 UnsteadyNext Level Cheer and Dance
2nd Place High Score#394 JoleneNext Level Cheer and Dance
3rd Place High Score#391 Copy CatAdams School of Dance
4th Place High Score#395 The Other SideTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#411 I Hope He Breaks Your HeartNext Level Cheer and Dance
2nd Place High Score#419 Just A FoolNext Level Cheer and Dance
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#291 Bathing BeautiesJ&J dance
2nd Place High Score#272 Prayer Of The ChildrenSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#260 In Love with a MonsterJ&J dance
4th Place High Score#288 Fabulous Elite Dance Force
5th Place High Score#251 King Of New YorkSherry's Academy of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#305 I'm ILLStudio Fuzion
2nd Place High Score#314 I Feel GoodSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#311 Crime StoppersTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
4th Place High Score#307 Call On MeSherry's Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#296 Beat of Your OwnTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
6th Place High Score#304 JustinTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#284 Don't Worry About MeBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#252 Heist Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
3rd Place High Score#269 When A Boy Tells You He Loves YouNext Level Cheer and Dance
4th Place High Score#283 Work Dem BeatsNext Level Cheer and Dance
5th Place High Score#263 Some NightsTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
Performance Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score#333 That ManBordeau Dance Studio
2nd Place High Score#298 Complete JoyBordeau Dance Studio
 
Performance Level - Mini Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#264 Little Bitty Pretty OneSherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#293 Follow The LeaderSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#282 MarciansSherry's Academy of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#338 Do It Like MeSherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#332 Puttin On The RitzTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
3rd Place High Score#330 Jump For My LoveSherry's Academy of Dance
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#276 Without YouTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#274 BreatheSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#278 Ms. NickiSherry's Academy of Dance
 
Performance Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#355 JohnnyTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#375 PermSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#368 Have You Ever Seen the RainTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
Performance Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score#361 Time WarpBordeau Dance Studio
 
Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#1 Rockin' RobinRhythm & Motion Dance Center
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#40 Little GirlDynamic Fusion Dance Center
2nd Place High Score#38 Be Your LoveSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#21 WON’T STOP Motions Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#33 Breathe Elite Dance Force
5th Place High Score#14 Hit Me With A Hot NoteSherry's Academy of Dance
6th Place High Score#46 Uncurling LifelinesJane Mannions School of Dance
7th Place High Score#13 GraceThe Movement Dance Academy
8th Place High Score#25 Never Elite Dance Force
9th Place High Score#18 L-O-V-EReverie Dance Academy
10th Place High Score#43 Lost GirlsSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#126 Unfamiliar StoryPlumb Performing Arts Center
2nd Place High Score#85 All My FriendsAndrew Dance
3rd Place High Score#76 Depth Over DistanceA Time To Dance
4th Place High Score#62 IcarusSunshine Dance
5th Place High Score#105 Nothing Arrived Sunshine Dance
6th Place High Score#107 The Young GirlSherry's Academy of Dance
7th Place High Score#111 LovelyDesert West Dance
8th Place High Score#95 At LastSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
9th Place High Score#75 Blue Suede ShoesCathy's Creative Dance School
10th Place High Score#130 Whats Good Precision Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score (*)#168 GodRevelation Dance Company
2nd Place High Score#144 FirelightTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
3rd Place High Score#177 ShadowmanOn Moving Dance Company
4th Place High Score#147 Body LanguageCathy's Creative Dance School
5th Place High Score#163 The Only FaultTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
6th Place High Score#174 Didn't Want YouTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
7th Place High Score#171 For MomEminence Dance Complex
8th Place High Score#152 Unknown to youDance BEAT
9th Place High Score#178 Quiet UptownPlatinum Dance Center
10th Place High Score#157 Mr. LonelySherry's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#387 Such Great HeightsTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#374 Bad Girls Do It WellStudio Fuzion
3rd Place High Score#384 HoodstersTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
4th Place High Score#382 Coffee in a Cardboard CupCathy's Creative Dance School
5th Place High Score#358 A House DividedFenton Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#423 Slack Jaw: A Story Of DepressionFenton Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#400 TimeRevelation Dance Company
3rd Place High Score#399 How's The World Treating You Sherry's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#413 Fire and The FloorPlatinum Dance Center
5th Place High Score#425 Growing PainsExpressions Academy of Dance
6th Place High Score#407 Chasing Cars Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
7th Place High Score#404 Leave a Light OnRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score (*)#418 LostTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#408 Brown Eyed GirlAKA Dance
3rd Place High Score#420 Between the WarsCathy's Creative Dance School
4th Place High Score#426 Lost Without YouCathy's Creative Dance School
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#337 UPROARStudio Fuzion
2nd Place High Score#325 Don't Dream It's OverTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
3rd Place High Score#322 Survive Elite Dance Force
4th Place High Score#299 It's Raining MenSherry's Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#319 Here We GoFenton Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#266 ForgivenessSherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#292 Dancing In The DarkFenton Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#256 MmmmbopSherry's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#261 Broken WingSherry's Academy of Dance
5th Place High Score#254 Closing InCathy's Creative Dance School
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups
1st Place High Score (*)#341 Die TryingTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#306 Angels Among UsTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
3rd Place High Score#308 Silent NightCathy's Creative Dance School
4th Place High Score#316 Bohemian Rapesody Sherry's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#339 Lil OutlawsTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#340 Have It AllFenton Dance Academy
3rd Place High Score#327 SingFenton Dance Academy
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Lines
1st Place High Score (*)#290 BatmanTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#286 GlamorousSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#295 Everywhere I GoSherry's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#289 My PeopleCathy's Creative Dance School
5th Place High Score#262 El Tango de RoxanneCathy's Creative Dance School
 
Competitive Level - Senior Category - Lines
1st Place High Score#323 Simple LifeCathy's Creative Dance School
2nd Place High Score#336 Six Feet UnderCathy's Creative Dance School
3rd Place High Score#329 No Rain No RainbowCathy's Creative Dance School
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#388 BillsFenton Dance Academy
2nd Place High Score#353 Sister ActSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#363 Hogwarts School of WizardsCathy's Creative Dance School
4th Place High Score#357 What's My NameCathy's Creative Dance School
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#380 Resting BAD FaceTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Place High Score#364 To Love You MoreSherry's Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#370 FireSherry's Academy of Dance
4th Place High Score#359 Good MorningSherry's Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Adult Category - Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#379 PURGATORYMotions Academy of Dance
2nd Place High Score#367 CORAZÓN Y ALMAMotions Academy of Dance
3rd Place High Score#352 DO ITMotions Academy of Dance
 
Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#389 Wild Wild WestCathy's Creative Dance School
 
Competitive Level - Teen Category - Super Productions
1st Place High Score (*)#383 Proud MarySherry's Academy of Dance
 
DUPREE RISING STAR (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Mini Category
Dupree Rising StarCallahan PruenteCathy's Creative Dance School
1st Runner UpTeghan StoneburnerCathy's Creative Dance School
 
DUPREE RISING STAR (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Junior Category
Dupree Rising StarTaylor Jo BoatmanTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
1st Runner UpMorgan BeckNext Level Cheer and Dance
2nd Runner UpReily RusakGravity Dance
 
DUPREE RISING STAR (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Teen Category
Dupree Rising StarMarissa MulliganBordeau Dance Studio
1st Runner UpAnlyn NewberryElite Dance Academy of Paris
2nd Runner UpAubrey BeckNext Level Cheer and Dance
 
DUPREE RISING STAR (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Senior Category
Dupree Rising StarCarly IsaacksTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
1st Runner UpLeah SarlesDance Elite
2nd Runner UpShelby BourisawBordeau Dance Studio
 
MR/MISS DUPREE DANCE (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Junior Category
Mr/Miss Dupree DanceLauren WongSan Ramon Valley Dance Academy
1st Runner UpJordan EsquibelMotions Academy of Dance
2nd Runner UpIsabella GoreckiG-Force Dance Legacy
 
MR/MISS DUPREE DANCE (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Teen Category
Mr/Miss Dupree DanceNathan MattixAndrew Dance
1st Runner UpAbby McGeheeG-Force Dance Legacy
2nd Runner UpCamilla BelmontPrecision Dance Academy
 
MR/MISS DUPREE DANCE (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Senior Category
Mr/Miss Dupree DanceAlli EdwardsPlatinum Dance Center
1st Runner UpCheyeann EarlyDance BEAT
2nd Runner UpElise IrvingRevolution Dance and Academy of the Arts
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#189 Jailhouse RockCathy's Creative Dance School
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#207 Jayla (Read All About It)Next Step Broadway
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#229 Ghost In The WindBordeau Dance Studio
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#237 I Gave it AllTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Mini Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#378 MANICUREJ&J dance
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#377 You've Got a FriendTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#402 UnsteadyNext Level Cheer and Dance
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Performance Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#411 I Hope He Breaks Your HeartNext Level Cheer and Dance
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Mini Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#1 Rockin' RobinRhythm & Motion Dance Center
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Junior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#40 Little GirlDynamic Fusion Dance Center
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Teen Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#126 Unfamiliar StoryPlumb Performing Arts Center
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Senior Category - Solo
1st Place High Score#168 GodRevelation Dance Company
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Junior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#387 Such Great HeightsTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Teen Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#423 Slack Jaw: A Story Of DepressionFenton Dance Academy
 
SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONS Competitive Level - Senior Category - Duos and Trios
1st Place High Score#418 LostTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Performance Level - Mini Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#291 Bathing BeautiesJ&J dance
1st Runner Up#272 Prayer Of The ChildrenSherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Runner Up#288 Fabulous Elite Dance Force
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Performance Level - Junior Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#355 JohnnyTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
1st Runner Up#314 I Feel GoodSherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Runner Up#305 I'm ILLStudio Fuzion
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Performance Level - Teen Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#284 Don't Worry About MeBordeau Dance Studio
1st Runner Up#276 Without YouTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
2nd Runner Up#247 Three Little BirdsSherry's Academy of Dance
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Performance Level - Senior Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#333 That ManBordeau Dance Studio
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Junior Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#337 UPROARStudio Fuzion
1st Runner Up#322 Survive Elite Dance Force
2nd Runner Up#299 It's Raining MenSherry's Academy of Dance
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Teen Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#290 BatmanTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
1st Runner Up#286 GlamorousSherry's Academy of Dance
2nd Runner Up#289 My PeopleCathy's Creative Dance School
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Senior Category - Groups, Lines and Productions
Showdown Champion#341 Die TryingTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
1st Runner Up#308 Silent NightCathy's Creative Dance School
2nd Runner Up#316 Bohemian Rapesody Sherry's Academy of Dance
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Junior Category - Super Productions
Showdown Champion#389 Wild Wild WestCathy's Creative Dance School
 
SHOWDOWN GROUPS Competitive Level - Teen Category - Super Productions
Showdown Champion#383 Proud MarySherry's Academy of Dance
 
TOP IT OFF AWARDS (12 AND UNDER)
1st Place High Score#337 UPROARStudio Fuzion
 
TOP IT OFF AWARDS (13 AND OVER)
1st Place High Score#341 Die TryingTracey and Heather's Dance Synergy
 
PHAZE 1 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Emma GreerSherry's Academy of Dance
Gracie SmithSherry's Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 2 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Aydrain Archangel Elite Dance Force
Elaina BlankenshipSherry's Academy of Dance
Gracie DurhamCathy's Creative Dance School
Brenna GallionStudio Fuzion
Natalia GolebiewskiG-Force Dance Legacy
Olivia GregorySherry's Academy of Dance
Dylan HudkinsSherry's Academy of Dance
Alexis JabreFenton Dance Academy
Lilah NotterFenton Dance Academy
Kalea OdieStudio Fuzion
Adam OrtegaSherry's Academy of Dance
Soniah RobinsonSherry's Academy of Dance
Elyssa VitaleExpressions Academy of Dance
Megan WarrenSherry's Academy of Dance
Laney WescottCathy's Creative Dance School
 
PHAZE 3 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Sabrina CahillCathy's Creative Dance School
Kennedy DoctorStudio Fuzion
Rosalee GarciaMotions Academy of Dance
Clare HodgeSherry's Academy of Dance
Kyla McMillianCathy's Creative Dance School
Bailey ScheelStudio Fuzion
Madelyn ThackeraySherry's Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 4 HALF SCHOLARSHIPS
Isabelle CahillCathy's Creative Dance School
Abby GrafCathy's Creative Dance School
Ashlynn TaylorMotions Academy of Dance
 
PHAZE 2 SCHOLARSHIPS
Lola Boudreaux Elite Dance Force
Payton HeishmanCathy's Creative Dance School
 
PHAZE 3 SCHOLARSHIPS
Alaysia DoctorStudio Fuzion
 
PHAZE 4 SCHOLARSHIPS
Lily EvoFenton Dance Academy
Karli RainesCathy's Creative Dance School
 
PHAZE 3 ALL-STARS
Zoie O'DellStudio Fuzion
 

About The Event

We are combining our annual 2019 National Finals and Summer Intensive into one, dynamic convention and National Finals competition experience in Fort Walton Beach/Destin, FL at the beautiful Emerald Coast Convention Center!  

We will offer 3-4 days of phenomenal convention classes during our 2019 Summer Intensive.  Classes will be scheduled during the time frame of July 8 - July 11.  We will also offer a condensed and exciting class schedule for our youngest dancers ages 4-7!  A multitude of classroom scholarships and specialty awards will be available to dancers who are convention registered.  We will also have a Go 2 Talent Agent from LA conduct both a master class as well as a separate Go 2 Talent audition for our older convention registered dancers! 

Our general competition schedule will be released no less than one month prior to the event.  Our exact convention classroom schedule will be customized around the National Finals competition schedule and released within 3 weeks prior to our event.  Much care and consideration is taken in the formation of our exact competition and classroom schedule to optimize both the experience and opportunities of our attendees.  Dupree Dance reserves the right to modify our anticipated classroom schedule around the specific needs of our event.  

Our National Finals competition will expand over a possible 5 days (July 8-July 12) and culminate in an exciting Dupree Dance Showdown on Friday, July 12!   All registered solo performers will have the option of entering our Title competition, which will result in the crowning of our Mr./Miss Rising Star and Mr./Miss Dupree Dance in each age and level division!  Each studios highest scoring number from their group/line/production category in each age and level division will have the opportunity to qualify to re-compete at our exciting Dupree Dance Showdown.  Championship belts, cash awards, a multitude of scholarships and specialty awards are all an exciting part of our final Showdown and Nationals experience!  We involve studio parents in our Pump It Up Parent routine throughout Nationals, and incorporate all kinds of additional and exciting ‘layers’ to our event making in truly unique! 

Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to train with YOUR favorite Dupree Dance instructors and to grace our National Finals stage in what we guarantee will be our BEST event to date!   Pre-plan now to celebrate on the gorgeous Emeral Coast of Florida with us and to give your dancers a one-of-a-kind combined Intensive and National Competition experience!      
 

           


Event Location

Emerald Coast Convention Center
1250 Miracle Strip Parkway SE
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
Visit Hotel Site
     

*Resort Quest/Wyndham Vacation Rentals - Condominiums 2 - 5 Bedrooms at a number of locations across Fort Walton Beach, FL. When callilng please mention you are with
Dupree Dance to receive your discounted room rate.  Also mention you will be at the Emeral Coast Conention Center so you can have access to the closest location possible.
Please call 800-380-4808.  Online booking Link - https://www.wyndhamvacationrentals.com/promotion/dupree-dance

*Courtyard Fort Walton Beach - West Destin - Please call 850-244-2222 and mention you are with Dupree Dance.

*Emerald Grande at HarborWalk Village - Please call 800-676-0091 and mention the code Dupree Dance 2019.

*Holiday Inn Resort Fort Walton Beach - Booking link below or call the reservations department at 850-301-9000 and ask for Dupree Dance Competition group block to receive the group discount.  *** Note: To check availability on the website, please manually input the group's check-in and check-out dates prior to hitting the CHECK AVAILABILITY button for the group rates to pop up.***

*Four Points By Sheraton Destin/Fort Walton Beach - 850-243-8116 and ask for the Dupree Dance discounted rate.
https://www.marriott.com/event-reservations/reservation-link.mi?id=1548178323405&key=GRP&app=resvlink

*The Island by hotel RL - Discounted room block - Discountd room link




Welcome to the Emerald Coast Convention Center. A delightful experience awaits you at our modern venue, where phenomenal service is just steps from one of the most beautiful beaches in the world.
  • Winner of 2014 ConventionSouth Readers' Choice Award: Voted One of Florida's Favorite Meeting Venues 
  • One of the Top 10 Most Beautiful Places, Good Morning America
  • Best Place to Boat and Live, Boating Magazine
  • Top Place to Visit, National Geographic
  • Top 25 Destinations in the United States, Trip Advisor
  • Top Beach in the United States, USA Today 
 
You’ll find Southern hospitality alive and thriving here at the Emerald Coast Convention Center, where responsive service, desire to help you succeed and attention to detail are points of pride for every member of our team. From the smallest task to the overall big picture, our goal is to always exceed your expectations.
 
The Emerald Coast Convention Center provides 12 distinct meeting rooms, ranging from 450 to 10,800 sq. ft., combined to create a 21,000 sq. ft. free expanse Emerald Grand Ballroom. All spaces can be configured to optimize your event experience.
 
It is our pleasure to provide a multitude of valuable meeting and event services free of charge. Click the following link for a list of our complimentary services and amenities.

Map


View Larger Map





Upcoming Events Register for an Event Special Offers FAQ Blog Site Map

© 2019. Dupree Dance. All rights reserved.  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact        



Web Design & Development by Interaria






Log In Register For An Event
To reach us by phone, please call 817-488-2233