Event Results
Jul 08, 2019 Fort Walton Beach FL
Jul 08, 2019 Fort Walton Beach FL
RESULTS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #189 Jailhouse Rock | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Place High Score | #188 Sweet Old Fashioned Girl | Rhythm & Motion Dance Center |
3rd Place High Score | #182 Spanish Rose | Rhythm & Motion Dance Center |
4th Place High Score | #187 Kindergarten Love Song | Adams School of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #184 Pink Shoe Lace | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #207 Jayla (Read All About It) | Next Step Broadway |
2nd Place High Score | #194 GIRLS NIGHT OUT | J&J dance |
3rd Place High Score | #204 Friend Like Me | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #199 Concrete Angel | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
5th Place High Score | #197 Rise Up | Adams School of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #192 You Will Be Found | Adams School of Dance |
7th Place High Score | #210 Money Moves | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
8th Place High Score | #213 MISS-STERIOUS MISS-DEMEANOR | J&J dance |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #229 Ghost In The Wind | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #225 Girls Like You | Bordeau Dance Studio |
3rd Place High Score | #227 Free Falling | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
4th Place High Score | #234 Drift | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #228 Landslide | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #237 I Gave it All | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #243 Moving On | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #240 When We Were Young | Dance Elite |
4th Place High Score | #238 Pennies From Heaven | Bordeau Dance Studio |
5th Place High Score | #239 Is That Alright? | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #378 MANICURE | J&J dance |
2nd Place High Score | #365 Cha Cha Slide | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #366 DOUBLE TROUBLE ON THE DANCEFLOOR | J&J dance |
4th Place High Score | #356 When She Loved Me | Adams School of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #377 You've Got a Friend | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #362 What Is This Feeling | Adams School of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #386 TWO TOO ORIGINAL | J&J dance |
4th Place High Score | #348 I can do | Elite Dance Force |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #402 Unsteady | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #394 Jolene | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #391 Copy Cat | Adams School of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #395 The Other Side | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Performance - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #411 I Hope He Breaks Your Heart | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #419 Just A Fool | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
Performance - Mini - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #291 Bathing Beauties | J&J dance |
2nd Place High Score | #272 Prayer Of The Children | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #260 In Love with a Monster | J&J dance |
4th Place High Score | #288 Fabulous | Elite Dance Force |
5th Place High Score | #251 King Of New York | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #305 I'm ILL | Studio Fuzion |
2nd Place High Score | #314 I Feel Good | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #311 Crime Stoppers | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #307 Call On Me | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #296 Beat of Your Own | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
6th Place High Score | #304 Justin | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Performance - Teen - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #284 Don't Worry About Me | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #252 Heist | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #269 When A Boy Tells You He Loves You | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
4th Place High Score | #283 Work Dem Beats | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
5th Place High Score | #263 Some Nights | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Performance - Senior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score | #333 That Man | Bordeau Dance Studio |
2nd Place High Score | #298 Complete Joy | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Mini - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #264 Little Bitty Pretty One | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #293 Follow The Leader | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #282 Marcians | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #338 Do It Like Me | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #332 Puttin On The Ritz | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #330 Jump For My Love | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
Performance - Teen - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #276 Without You | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #274 Breathe | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #278 Ms. Nicki | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
Performance - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #355 Johnny | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #375 Perm | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #368 Have You Ever Seen the Rain | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Performance - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score | #361 Time Warp | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #1 Rockin' Robin | Rhythm & Motion Dance Center |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #40 Little Girl | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center |
2nd Place High Score | #38 Be Your Love | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #21 WON’T STOP | Motions Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #33 Breathe | Elite Dance Force |
5th Place High Score | #14 Hit Me With A Hot Note | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #46 Uncurling Lifelines | Jane Mannions School of Dance |
7th Place High Score | #13 Grace | The Movement Dance Academy |
8th Place High Score | #25 Never | Elite Dance Force |
9th Place High Score | #18 L-O-V-E | Reverie Dance Academy |
10th Place High Score | #43 Lost Girls | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #126 Unfamiliar Story | Plumb Performing Arts Center |
2nd Place High Score | #85 All My Friends | Andrew Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #76 Depth Over Distance | A Time To Dance |
4th Place High Score | #62 Icarus | Sunshine Dance |
5th Place High Score | #105 Nothing Arrived | Sunshine Dance |
6th Place High Score | #107 The Young Girl | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
7th Place High Score | #111 Lovely | Desert West Dance |
8th Place High Score | #95 At Last | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
9th Place High Score | #75 Blue Suede Shoes | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
10th Place High Score | #130 Whats Good | Precision Dance Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #168 God | Revelation Dance Company |
2nd Place High Score | #144 Firelight | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #177 Shadowman | On Moving Dance Company |
4th Place High Score | #147 Body Language | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
5th Place High Score | #163 The Only Fault | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
6th Place High Score | #174 Didn't Want You | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
7th Place High Score | #171 For Mom | Eminence Dance Complex |
8th Place High Score | #152 Unknown to you | Dance BEAT |
9th Place High Score | #178 Quiet Uptown | Platinum Dance Center |
10th Place High Score | #157 Mr. Lonely | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #387 Such Great Heights | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #374 Bad Girls Do It Well | Studio Fuzion |
3rd Place High Score | #384 Hoodsters | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
4th Place High Score | #382 Coffee in a Cardboard Cup | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
5th Place High Score | #358 A House Divided | Fenton Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #423 Slack Jaw: A Story Of Depression | Fenton Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #400 Time | Revelation Dance Company |
3rd Place High Score | #399 How's The World Treating You | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #413 Fire and The Floor | Platinum Dance Center |
5th Place High Score | #425 Growing Pains | Expressions Academy of Dance |
6th Place High Score | #407 Chasing Cars | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
7th Place High Score | #404 Leave a Light On | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #418 Lost | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #408 Brown Eyed Girl | AKA Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #420 Between the Wars | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
4th Place High Score | #426 Lost Without You | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Junior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #337 UPROAR | Studio Fuzion |
2nd Place High Score | #325 Don't Dream It's Over | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #322 Survive | Elite Dance Force |
4th Place High Score | #299 It's Raining Men | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #319 Here We Go | Fenton Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #266 Forgiveness | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #292 Dancing In The Dark | Fenton Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #256 Mmmmbop | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #261 Broken Wing | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
5th Place High Score | #254 Closing In | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Senior - Groups | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #341 Die Trying | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #306 Angels Among Us | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
3rd Place High Score | #308 Silent Night | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
4th Place High Score | #316 Bohemian Rapesody | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #339 Lil Outlaws | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #340 Have It All | Fenton Dance Academy |
3rd Place High Score | #327 Sing | Fenton Dance Academy |
Competitive - Teen - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #290 Batman | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #286 Glamorous | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #295 Everywhere I Go | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #289 My People | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
5th Place High Score | #262 El Tango de Roxanne | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Senior - Lines | ||
1st Place High Score | #323 Simple Life | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Place High Score | #336 Six Feet Under | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
3rd Place High Score | #329 No Rain No Rainbow | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Junior - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #388 Bills | Fenton Dance Academy |
2nd Place High Score | #353 Sister Act | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #363 Hogwarts School of Wizards | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
4th Place High Score | #357 What's My Name | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Teen - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #380 Resting BAD Face | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Place High Score | #364 To Love You More | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #370 Fire | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
4th Place High Score | #359 Good Morning | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Adult - Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #379 PURGATORY | Motions Academy of Dance |
2nd Place High Score | #367 CORAZÓN Y ALMA | Motions Academy of Dance |
3rd Place High Score | #352 DO IT | Motions Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #389 Wild Wild West | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Teen - Super Productions | ||
1st Place High Score (*) | #383 Proud Mary | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
TITLE WINNERS | ||
Dupree Rising Star (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Mini Category | ||
Dupree Rising Star | Callahan Pruente | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
1st Runner Up | Teghan Stoneburner | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Dupree Rising Star (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Junior Category | ||
Dupree Rising Star | Taylor Jo Boatman | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
1st Runner Up | Morgan Beck | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
2nd Runner Up | Reily Rusak | Gravity Dance |
Dupree Rising Star (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Teen Category | ||
Dupree Rising Star | Marissa Mulligan | Bordeau Dance Studio |
1st Runner Up | Anlyn Newberry | Elite Dance Academy of Paris |
2nd Runner Up | Aubrey Beck | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
Dupree Rising Star (Performance Division Solo Title Winners) - Senior Category | ||
Dupree Rising Star | Carly Isaacks | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
1st Runner Up | Leah Sarles | Dance Elite |
2nd Runner Up | Shelby Bourisaw | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Junior Category | ||
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance | Lauren Wong | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy |
1st Runner Up | Jordan Esquibel | Motions Academy of Dance |
2nd Runner Up | Isabella Gorecki | G-Force Dance Legacy |
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Teen Category | ||
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance | Nathan Mattix | Andrew Dance |
1st Runner Up | Abby McGehee | G-Force Dance Legacy |
2nd Runner Up | Camilla Belmont | Precision Dance Academy |
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance (Competitive Division Solo Title Winners) - Senior Category | ||
Mr/Miss Dupree Dance | Alli Edwards | Platinum Dance Center |
1st Runner Up | Cheyeann Early | Dance BEAT |
2nd Runner Up | Elise Irving | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts |
GALA CHAMPIONS | ||
Performance - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #189 Jailhouse Rock | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Performance - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #207 Jayla (Read All About It) | Next Step Broadway |
Performance - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #229 Ghost In The Wind | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Performance - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #237 I Gave it All | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Performance - Mini - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #378 MANICURE | J&J dance |
Performance - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #377 You've Got a Friend | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Performance - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #402 Unsteady | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
Performance - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #411 I Hope He Breaks Your Heart | Next Level Cheer and Dance |
Competitive - Mini - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #1 Rockin' Robin | Rhythm & Motion Dance Center |
Competitive - Junior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #40 Little Girl | Dynamic Fusion Dance Center |
Competitive - Teen - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #126 Unfamiliar Story | Plumb Performing Arts Center |
Competitive - Senior - Solo | ||
1st Place High Score | #168 God | Revelation Dance Company |
Competitive - Junior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #387 Such Great Heights | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
Competitive - Teen - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #423 Slack Jaw: A Story Of Depression | Fenton Dance Academy |
Competitive - Senior - Duos and Trios | ||
1st Place High Score | #418 Lost | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
GALA GROUPS | ||
Performance - Mini - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #291 Bathing Beauties | J&J dance |
1st Runner Up | #272 Prayer Of The Children | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
2nd Runner Up | #288 Fabulous | Elite Dance Force |
Performance - Junior - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #355 Johnny | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
1st Runner Up | #314 I Feel Good | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
2nd Runner Up | #305 I'm ILL | Studio Fuzion |
Performance - Teen - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #284 Don't Worry About Me | Bordeau Dance Studio |
1st Runner Up | #276 Without You | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
2nd Runner Up | #247 Three Little Birds | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
Performance - Senior - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #333 That Man | Bordeau Dance Studio |
Competitive - Junior - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #337 UPROAR | Studio Fuzion |
1st Runner Up | #322 Survive | Elite Dance Force |
2nd Runner Up | #299 It's Raining Men | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Teen - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #290 Batman | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
1st Runner Up | #286 Glamorous | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
2nd Runner Up | #289 My People | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Senior - Groups, Lines and Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #341 Die Trying | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
1st Runner Up | #308 Silent Night | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
2nd Runner Up | #316 Bohemian Rapesody | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
Competitive - Junior - Super Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #389 Wild Wild West | Cathy's Creative Dance School |
Competitive - Teen - Super Productions | ||
Showdown Champion | #383 Proud Mary | Sherry's Academy of Dance |
TOP IT OFF AWARDS (12 AND UNDER) | ||
1st Place High Score | #337 UPROAR | Studio Fuzion |
TOP IT OFF AWARDS (13 AND OVER) | ||
1st Place High Score | #341 Die Trying | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy |
MINI HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Emma Greer | Sherry's Academy of Dance | |
Gracie Smith | Sherry's Academy of Dance | |
JUNIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Aydrain Archangel | Elite Dance Force | |
Elaina Blankenship | Sherry's Academy of Dance | |
Gracie Durham | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Brenna Gallion | Studio Fuzion | |
Natalia Golebiewski | G-Force Dance Legacy | |
Olivia Gregory | Sherry's Academy of Dance | |
Dylan Hudkins | Sherry's Academy of Dance | |
Alexis Jabre | Fenton Dance Academy | |
Lilah Notter | Fenton Dance Academy | |
Kalea Odie | Studio Fuzion | |
Adam Ortega | Sherry's Academy of Dance | |
Soniah Robinson | Sherry's Academy of Dance | |
Elyssa Vitale | Expressions Academy of Dance | |
Megan Warren | Sherry's Academy of Dance | |
Laney Wescott | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
TEEN HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Sabrina Cahill | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Kennedy Doctor | Studio Fuzion | |
Rosalee Garcia | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Clare Hodge | Sherry's Academy of Dance | |
Kyla McMillian | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Bailey Scheel | Studio Fuzion | |
Madelyn Thackeray | Sherry's Academy of Dance | |
SENIOR HALF SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Isabelle Cahill | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Ashlynn Taylor | Motions Academy of Dance | |
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Lola Boudreaux | Elite Dance Force | |
Isabella Gorecki | G-Force Dance Legacy | |
Payton Heishman | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Callahan Pruente | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Reily Rusak | Gravity Dance Company | |
TEEN SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Camilla Belmont | Precision Dance Academy | |
Alaysia Doctor | Studio Fuzion | |
Jordan Esquibel | Motions Academy of Dance | |
Anlyn Newberry | Elite Dance Academy of Paris | |
Lauren Wong | San Ramon Valley Dance Academy | |
Taylor Jo Boatman | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | ||
Alli Edwards | Platinum Dance Center | |
Elise Irving | Revolution Dance and Academy of the Arts | |
Nathan Mattix | Andrew Dance | |
Abby McGehee | G-Force Dance Legacy | |
Marissa Mulligan | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Karli Raines | Cathy's Creative Dance School | |
Leah Sarles | Dance Elite | |
Shelby Bourisaw | Bordeau Dance Studio | |
Carly Isaacks | Tracey and Heather's Dance Synergy | |
TEEN COLLECTIVES | ||
Zoie O'Dell | Studio Fuzion | |